gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Gold Coast Individual Age 2003

30-Oct-2019

2019 Gold Coast Individual Age 2003 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club       Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Liam Kelly           GC    800 Emmanuel   6        21.0  30.5   24.0
      Nina Varcoe          GC    701 Somerset   6        20.0  27.0   25.0
 3-5  Johnny Yao           GC    668 Kings CC   4.5      21.5  30.0   20.5
      Peter Thomas         GC    602 St Andrews 4.5      20.5  29.0   19.5
      Liam Bramley         GC    548 St Andrews 4.5      19.0  27.5   18.0
  6   Rachael Byrne        GC    725 Kings CC   4        22.0  31.5   18.0
7-12  Cody Crossley        GC        St Andrews 3.5      19.5  28.0   16.0
      Jessica Hignett      GC        Assisi     3.5      19.0  26.0   13.0
      Andrew Gerrard       GC        St Andrews 3.5      16.5  22.0   15.0
      Tyrone Wright        GC        St Andrews 3.5      16.0  23.0   10.0
      Jack James           GC        St Andrews 3.5      16.0  21.5   13.5
      Benjamin Long        GC        St Andrews 3.5      13.5  19.0   11.0
 13   James Meekin         GC        St Andrews 3        13.0  18.5    6.0
14-16 Blake Menrath-Bonham GC        St Andrews 2.5      17.0  22.5    9.5
      Alec Moss            GC        St Andrews 2.5      16.5  22.0   13.0
      Jack Read            GC        St Andrews 2.5      15.0  20.5   10.0
17-18 Emily Rey            GC        Assisi     1        17.0  24.0    6.0
      Dane Hunter          GC        St Andrews 1        14.0  18.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club       Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Liam Kelly           GC    800 Emmanuel   6     10:W  5:W  3:W  2:L  7:W  4:W  6:W
2  Nina Varcoe          GC    701 Somerset   6     17:W  8:W  6:W  1:W  4:L  3:W  7:W
3  Johnny Yao           GC    668 Kings CC   4.5   13:W 14:W  1:L  9:W  5:W  2:L  4:D
4  Peter Thomas         GC    602 St Andrews 4.5   16:W  6:L  8:W 15:W  2:W  1:L  3:D
5  Liam Bramley         GC    548 St Andrews 4.5   11:W  1:L 14:W  6:W  3:L 12:D  9:W
6  Rachael Byrne        GC    725 Kings CC   4     12:W  4:W  2:L  5:L  8:W 11:W  1:L
7  Cody Crossley        GC        St Andrews 3.5   14:L 13:W 11:W 10:W  1:L  9:D  2:L
8  Jessica Hignett      GC        Assisi     3.5    9:W  2:L  4:L 12:W  6:L 10:D 17:W
9  Andrew Gerrard       GC        St Andrews 3.5    8:L 15:W 17:W  3:L 16:W  7:D  5:L
10 Tyrone Wright        GC        St Andrews 3.5    1:L 11:L 13:W  7:L 18:W  8:D 15:W
11 Jack James           GC        St Andrews 3.5    5:L 10:W  7:L 17:W 15:W  6:L 14:D
12 Benjamin Long        GC        St Andrews 3.5    6:L 16:W 15:L  8:L 17:W  5:D 18:W
13 James Meekin         GC        St Andrews 3      3:L  7:L 10:L 18:L 14:W 17:W 16:W
14 Blake Menrath-Bonham GC        St Andrews 2.5    7:W  3:L  5:L 16:L 13:L 18:W 11:D
15 Alec Moss            GC        St Andrews 2.5   18:W  9:L 12:W  4:L 11:L 16:D 10:L
16 Jack Read            GC        St Andrews 2.5    4:L 12:L 18:W 14:W  9:L 15:D 13:L
17 Emily Rey            GC        Assisi     1      2:L 18:W  9:L 11:L 12:L 13:L  8:L
18 Dane Hunter          GC        St Andrews 1     15:L 17:L 16:L 13:W 10:L 14:L 12:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Kelly, Liam           GC           800 4.0/5 3.50     5 649   889
2.  Byrne, Rachael        GC           725 1.0/4 2.36   -14 663   470
3.  Varcoe, Nina          GC           701 3.0/4 2.00    10 699   892
4.  Yao, Johnny           GC           668 1.5/4 2.04    -5 663   576
5.  Thomas, Peter         GC           602 1.5/4 1.32     2 724   637
6.  Bramley, Liam         GC           548 1.0/3 0.78     2 731   606
7.  Gerrard, Andrew       GC               0.0/2            608     0
8.  Crossley, Cody        GC               0.0/2            751     0
9.  Hunter, Dane          GC                                  0     0
10. Wright, Tyrone        GC               0.0/1            800     0
11. Long, Benjamin        GC               0.5/2            637   444
12. Rey, Emily            GC               0.0/1            701     0
13. Meekin, James         GC               0.0/1            668     0
14. Read, Jack            GC               0.0/1            602     0
15. James, Jack           GC               0.0/2            637     0
16. Hignett, Jessica      GC               0.0/3            676     0
17. Menrath-Bonham, Blake GC               0.0/2            608     0
18. Moss, Alec            GC               0.0/1            602     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com