2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2013-14 – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1-4 Ethen Qiang B 605 Sunnybank Hills SS 6 24.0 32.0 27.0
Josh Smith B Robertson SS 6 23.5 32.5 23.0
Xintong Zhang B 658 Sunnybank Hills SS 6 20.5 29.0 25.0
Bella Liu B Sunnybank Hills SS 6 20.0 28.5 22.0
5-9 Rachel Lau B 549 Redeemer Lutheran 5 23.5 32.0 25.0
Henry Li B 704 Citipointe 5 22.5 31.5 23.0
Xiaomi Tang B Citipointe 5 19.5 26.5 21.0
Yinqi Wang B Citipointe 5 17.5 25.0 18.0
Zeqi Xing B 14 Somerville House 5 16.5 24.5 18.0
10-14 Mattias Ochoa B Robertson SS 4.5 24.0 33.0 20.5
Kelvin Ngai B Robertson SS 4.5 19.5 28.5 16.0
He-Mu Lin B Chapel Hill SS 4.5 19.0 26.0 18.5
Ryan Hudson B BBC 4.5 18.5 26.5 17.0
Orlando Fan B John Paul College 4.5 18.5 25.5 13.5
15-20 Oliver Ha B 14 Citipointe 4 21.0 29.5 18.0
Bosheng Zheng B Stretton State College 4 20.5 28.5 20.0
Shayne Sun B 14 Ironside 4 16.5 23.0 15.0
Bryden Chen B Indooroopilly SS 4 16.5 22.5 17.0
Andrew He B Sunnybank Hills SS 4 16.0 23.0 14.0
Austin Li B Stretton State College 4 15.5 21.0 12.0
21-29 Annabel Lee B 500 Somerville House 3.5 22.0 30.5 18.5
Han Cheng Li B 14 Sheldon College 3.5 21.0 28.5 15.0
Austin Sun B 14 Our Lady of Lourdes 3.5 20.5 29.0 16.0
Abigail Song B 14 525 Citipointe 3.5 19.5 28.0 17.5
Raymond Liu B Northside CC 3.5 18.5 25.0 14.5
Jiarui Yang B St Peter's 3.5 18.5 24.0 15.5
Sienna Steggall B St Agathas Primary School 3.5 17.0 24.5 12.0
Andy Liu B Warrigal Road SS 3.5 17.0 24.0 14.5
Flynn O’Loghlen B Fernvale SS 3.5 13.5 19.5 11.5
30-34 Lincoln Muyun Li B Warrigal Road SS 3 19.5 27.5 15.0
Stephanie Yuan B Somerville House 3 18.0 26.0 14.0
Jia-Le Leon Yang B Wilston SS 3 18.0 25.5 14.0
Gabrio Tsai B 14 Robertson SS 3 15.5 23.5 12.0
Jameson Lee B BBC 3 13.0 20.0 9.0
35-41 Rupert Hands B Rainworth 2.5 17.5 25.5 10.0
Kai Liang B Hilder Road SS 2.5 16.0 23.0 9.5
Chris Cong B 14 Citipointe 2.5 15.5 21.5 9.5
Shaun Zhang B 14 BBC 2.5 15.0 20.5 6.5
William Bryant B Wilston SS 2.5 14.5 20.0 11.0
Kristina Sutormina B 14 Hilder Road SS 2.5 13.5 19.0 8.5
Beichen You B 14 MacGregor SS 2.5 12.0 17.5 8.5
42-47 Jeffery He B Cannon Hill Anglican College 2 18.0 24.5 12.0
Elvio Tsai B 14 Robertson SS 2 14.5 20.5 8.0
Ho Yeung (Jamie) Ngai B 14 BBC 2 14.0 19.5 4.0
Esha Siriwickramasinghe B Eagle Junction 2 13.0 19.5 7.0
Gagan Mannava B MacGregor SS 2 12.0 17.0 6.0
Chloe Lingxi Wang B 14 Somerville House 2 11.5 15.5 7.0
48 Hugo Chen B 14 Calamvale CC 1.5 17.0 23.5 4.5
49 Jacob Su B 14 BBC 1 11.5 16.5 2.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Ethen Qiang B 605 Sunnybank Hills SS 6 45:W 31:W 2:W 16:W 3:W 5:W 4:L
2 Josh Smith B Robertson SS 6 14:W 30:W 1:L 11:W 9:W 10:W 6:W
3 Xintong Zhang B 658 Sunnybank Hills SS 6 35:W 23:W 10:W 21:W 1:L 15:W 5:W
4 Bella Liu B Sunnybank Hills SS 6 15:W 10:L 35:W 33:W 8:W 21:W 1:W
5 Rachel Lau B 549 Redeemer Lutheran 5 41:W 19:W 7:W 6:W 24:W 1:L 3:L
6 Henry Li B 704 Citipointe 5 34:W 28:W 12:W 5:L 13:W 7:W 2:L
7 Xiaomi Tang B Citipointe 5 11:W 32:W 5:L 42:W 21:W 6:L 15:W
8 Yinqi Wang B Citipointe 5 16:L 44:W 38:W 27:W 4:L 28:W 18:W
9 Zeqi Xing B Somerville House 5 22:L 36:W 39:W 23:W 2:L 30:W 16:W
10 Mattias Ochoa B Robertson SS 4.5 20:W 4:W 3:L 31:W 18:W 2:L 12:D
11 Kelvin Ngai B Robertson SS 4.5 7:L 29:W 19:W 2:L 31:W 22:D 23:W
12 He-Mu Lin B Chapel Hill SS 4.5 43:W 22:W 6:L 24:L 26:W 17:W 10:D
13 Ryan Hudson B BBC 4.5 30:L 14:W 22:W 26:W 6:L 23:D 25:W
14 Orlando Fan B John Paul College 4.5 2:L 13:L 48:W 20:W 25:D 27:W 22:W
15 Oliver Ha B Citipointe 4 4:L 38:W 25:W 32:W 16:W 3:L 7:L
16 Bosheng Zheng B Stretton State College 4 8:W 42:W 24:W 1:L 15:L 40:W 9:L
17 Shayne Sun B Ironside 4 36:W 26:L 23:L 40:W 19:W 12:L 32:W
18 Bryden Chen B Indooroopilly SS 4 21:L 48:W 43:W 30:W 10:L 24:W 8:L
19 Andrew He B Sunnybank Hills SS 4 46:W 5:L 11:L 37:W 17:L 42:W 30:W
20 Austin Li B Stretton State College 4 10:L 0:W 42:L 14:L 48:W 37:W 31:W
21 Annabel Lee B 500 Somerville House 3.5 18:W 39:W 26:W 3:L 7:L 4:L 28:D
22 Han Cheng Li B Sheldon College 3.5 9:W 12:L 13:L 41:W 33:W 11:D 14:L
23 Austin Sun B Our Lady of Lourdes 3.5 38:W 3:L 17:W 9:L 32:W 13:D 11:L
24 Abigail Song B 525 Citipointe 3.5 27:W 25:W 16:L 12:W 5:L 18:L 26:D
25 Raymond Liu B Northside CC 3.5 40:W 24:L 15:L 45:W 14:D 29:W 13:L
26 Jiarui Yang B St Peter's 3.5 48:W 17:W 21:L 13:L 12:L 33:W 24:D
27 Sienna Steggall B St Agathas Primary School 3.5 24:L 40:D 29:W 8:L 35:W 14:L 39:W
28 Andy Liu B Warrigal Road SS 3.5 37:W 6:L 33:L 34:W 42:W 8:L 21:D
29 Flynn O’Loghlen B Fernvale SS 3.5 47:D 11:L 27:L 44:W 43:W 25:L 35:W
30 Lincoln Muyun Li B Warrigal Road SS 3 13:W 2:L 47:W 18:L 36:W 9:L 19:L
31 Stephanie Yuan B Somerville House 3 33:W 1:L 37:W 10:L 11:L 36:W 20:L
32 Jia-Le Leon Yang B Wilston SS 3 0:W 7:L 41:W 15:L 23:L 34:W 17:L
33 Gabrio Tsai B Robertson SS 3 31:L 45:W 28:W 4:L 22:L 26:L 43:W
34 Jameson Lee B BBC 3 6:L 37:L 46:W 28:L 38:W 32:L 42:W
35 Rupert Hands B Rainworth 2.5 3:L 46:W 4:L 39:D 27:L 47:W 29:L
36 Kai Liang B Hilder Road SS 2.5 17:L 9:L 0:W 43:W 30:L 31:L 37:D
37 Chris Cong B Citipointe 2.5 28:L 34:W 31:L 19:L 41:W 20:L 36:D
38 Shaun Zhang B BBC 2.5 23:L 15:L 8:L 49:W 34:L 45:W 41:D
39 William Bryant B Wilston SS 2.5 49:W 21:L 9:L 35:D 40:L 46:W 27:L
40 Kristina Sutormina B Hilder Road SS 2.5 25:L 27:D 44:W 17:L 39:W 16:L 0:
41 Beichen You B MacGregor SS 2.5 5:L 49:W 32:L 22:L 37:L 48:W 38:D
42 Jeffery He B Cannon Hill Anglican College 2 44:W 16:L 20:W 7:L 28:L 19:L 34:L
43 Elvio Tsai B Robertson SS 2 12:L 47:W 18:L 36:L 29:L 44:W 33:L
44 Ho Yeung (Jamie) Ngai B BBC 2 42:L 8:L 40:L 29:L 0:W 43:L 49:W
45 Esha Siriwickramasinghe B Eagle Junction 2 1:L 33:L 49:W 25:L 46:D 38:L 47:D
46 Gagan Mannava B MacGregor SS 2 19:L 35:L 34:L 47:W 45:D 39:L 48:D
47 Chloe Lingxi Wang B Somerville House 2 29:D 43:L 30:L 46:L 49:W 35:L 45:D
48 Hugo Chen B Calamvale CC 1.5 26:L 18:L 14:L 0:W 20:L 41:L 46:D
49 Jacob Su B BBC 1 39:L 41:L 45:L 38:L 47:L 0:W 44:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Xing, Zeqi B 0 0
2. Chen, Hugo B 0 0
3. Cong, Chris B 0 0
4. Wang, Chloe Lingxi B 0 0
5. Tsai, Elvio B 0 0
6. Tsai, Gabrio B 0 0
7. Su, Jacob B 0 0
8. Sutormina, Kristina B 0 0
9. Song, Abigail B 525 0.0/1 0.47 -5 549 0
10. You, Beichen B 0.0/1 549 0
11. Sun, Shayne B 0 0
12. Sun, Austin B 0.0/1 658 0
13. Ngai, Ho Yeung (Jamie) B 0 0
14. Ha, Oliver B 0.0/1 658 0
15. Li, Han Cheng B 0 0
16. Zhang, Shaun B 0 0
17. He, Andrew B 0.0/1 549 0
18. Yuan, Stephanie B 0.0/1 605 0
19. Lee, Annabel B 500 0.0/1 0.29 -3 658 0
20. Tang, Xiaomi B 1.0/3 584 459
21. Wang, Yinqi B 0 0
22. Li, Austin B 0 0
23. Lin, He-Mu B 0.0/2 615 0
24. He, Jeffery B 0 0
25. Steggall, Sienna B 0.0/1 525 0
26. Smith, Josh B 1.0/2 655 655
27. Bryant, William B 0.0/1 500 0
28. Fan, Orlando B 0 0
29. Li, Lincoln Muyun B 0 0
30. Zheng, Bosheng B 1.0/2 565 565
31. Ngai, Kelvin B 0 0
32. Zhang, Xintong B 658 2.0/3 1.95 1 551 676
33. Liu, Raymond B 0.0/1 525 0
34. O’Loghlen, Flynn B 0 0
35. Hands, Rupert B 0.0/1 658 0
36. Siriwickramasinghe, Esha B 0.0/1 605 0
37. Li, Henry B 704 0.0/1 0.71 -7 549 0
38. Yang, Jia-Le Leon B 0 0
39. Hudson, Ryan B 0.0/1 704 0
40. Qiang, Ethen B 605 2.0/2 1.00 10 604 1603
41. Liu, Bella B 2.0/2 553 578
42. Liang, Kai B 0 0
43. Yang, Jiarui B 0.5/2 513 320
44. Ochoa, Mattias B 0.0/1 658 0
45. Chen, Bryden B 1.0/2 513 513
46. Liu, Andy B 0.5/2 602 409
47. Mannava, Gagan B 0 0
48. Lau, Rachel B 549 2.0/4 1.60 4 623 623
49. Lee, Jameson B 0.0/1 704 0