gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2012

07-Nov-2019

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2012 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                      Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Harvey Zhu              B     951 Ironside                  7        22.0  29.0   28.0
 2-3  Dario Tsai              B     626 Robertson SS              6        23.0  34.0   24.0
      Ian Li                  B     889 Chapel Hill SS            6        21.0  30.0   26.0
4-13  Elizabeth (B) Williams  B     934 Pullenvale                5        24.0  34.0   24.0
      Alice Wang              B         MacGregor SS              5        24.0  33.0   20.0
      Owen Shen               B     534 New Farm                  5        22.0  32.0   23.0
      Hongming Ren            B     500 Stretton State College    5        21.0  32.0   21.0
      Hugo Leslie             B         St Agathas Primary School 5        21.0  29.0   20.0
      Lucas (Citipointe) Wang B     657 Citipointe                5        20.0  28.0   20.0
      Abby Tan                B     500 Sunnybank Hills SS        5        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Hanyu Liu               B     559 Sunnybank Hills SS        5        19.5  25.0   19.0
      Sotaro Sagara           B     500 Eagle Junction            5        19.0  28.0   20.0
      Xuyuan Zou              B     500 Sunnybank Hills SS        5        17.0  24.0   15.0
14-15 Xianzhe Lin             B         Stretton State College    4.5      17.0  23.5   17.5
      Queena Chu              B     500 MacGregor SS              4.5      14.5  20.5   15.0
16-29 Alston Wang             B         Churchie                  4        23.0  32.0   19.0
      Mark Cao                B         Sunnybank Hills SS        4        22.5  29.5   18.0
      Muwei Bao               B         Sunnybank Hills SS        4        22.0  31.0   19.0
      Ian Cao                 B         Sunnybank Hills SS        4        21.0  30.0   19.0
      Yueting Wang            B         MacGregor SS              4        21.0  29.0   15.0
      Andony Garratt          B     500 Hilder Road SS            4        20.5  29.5   18.0
      Eason Lo                B         Robertson SS              4        20.0  26.5   17.0
      Zerui Wu                B         Redeemer Lutheran         4        19.0  27.0   14.0
      Aiden Yu                B         Algester SS               4        19.0  25.0   16.0
      Mj Malan                B         BBC                       4        18.5  25.5   18.0
      Chengxi Zhao            B         Ironside                  4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Amelia Chen             B         Calamvale CC              4        18.0  25.0   18.0
      Hugo Small              B         Wilston SS                4        16.0  23.0   13.0
      Ethan tzu-yuan Kao      B                                   4        16.0  22.0   13.0
30-32 Laura Wang              B         Robertson SS              3.5      17.5  25.0   15.5
      Zachary Tsai            B         Citipointe                3.5      17.5  24.0   14.5
      Isabella Chen           B         Robertson SS              3.5      16.5  24.0   14.0
33-48 Keren Xiang             B         Sunnybank Hills SS        3        21.5  28.0   17.0
      Edward Gu               B         Redeemer Lutheran         3        19.5  26.5   15.0
      Harry Elliot            B     519 St Agathas Primary School 3        18.0  23.0   13.0
      Murphy Chen             B         Sunnybank Hills SS        3        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Callen Gaffney          B         St Thomas                 3        17.0  24.5   11.0
      Rex Luong               B         Bulimba                   3        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Jason Yen               B         Robertson SS              3        16.0  24.0   13.0
      Ryan yang               B         Stretton State College    3        16.0  22.0   10.0
      Jack Maunder            B         St Agathas Primary School 3        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Lucas Wang              B         Sunnybank Hills SS        3        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Charlie Clements        B         Wilston SS                3        15.5  21.0   12.0
      Oscar Morley-Davies     B         Hilder Road SS            3        14.0  20.0   12.0
      William Fung            B         McDowall                  3        13.5  19.5   12.0
      Nadinsa Siriwardhana    B         Jindalee SS               3        12.5  17.5   11.0
      George Castley          B         St Agathas Primary School 3        12.0  17.0    8.0
      Shin Yee (Yat) Lau      B         Redeemer Lutheran         3        11.5  16.5    7.0
49-50 Oliver Paris            B         BBC                       2.5      14.5  20.5   11.5
      Louis Smith             B         St Agathas Primary School 2.5      12.5  17.5    7.5
51-57 Cameron Ravelje         B         Wilston SS                2        17.0  23.0    8.0
      Leo Hall                B         St Agathas Primary School 2        16.5  22.5    7.0
      James Kenny             B         BBC                       2        15.5  22.5    6.5
      Winter Menery           B         OLHOC                     2        15.0  22.0    7.5
      Jeremy Butler           B         Wilston SS                2        15.0  21.5    9.5
      Daniel Tang             B         Stretton State College    2        14.0  19.0    6.0
      Joshua Robertson        B         BBC                       2        10.5  14.5    6.5
 58   Pasindu Bandulaheva     B         Eagle Junction            1.5      15.5  22.0    8.5
59-62 Jasmine Leitch          B         Fernvale SS               1        17.0  25.0    7.0
      Lawrence Guo            B         Stretton State College    1        12.5  20.5    2.0
      Violet Ward             B         Wilston SS                1        12.5  18.5    3.0
      Dorothea Seierup        B         Wilston SS                1        10.0  15.0    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Harvey Zhu              B     951 Ironside                  7     60:W 59:W  7:W  2:W  4:W  3:W  6:W
2  Dario Tsai              B     626 Robertson SS              6     17:W  5:W 12:W  1:L 16:W 19:W  4:W
3  Ian Li                  B     889 Chapel Hill SS            6     54:W 39:W 21:W 18:W  9:W  1:L  8:W
4  Elizabeth (B) Williams  B     934 Pullenvale                5      8:W 26:W 36:W  6:W  1:L 17:W  2:L
5  Alice Wang              B         MacGregor SS              5     13:W  2:L 38:W 10:W 12:W  6:L 21:W
6  Owen Shen               B     534 New Farm                  5     20:W 19:W 33:W  4:L 18:W  5:W  1:L
7  Hongming Ren            B     500 Stretton State College    5     23:W 22:W  1:L 16:W 24:W  8:L 17:W
8  Hugo Leslie             B         St Agathas Primary School 5      4:L 51:W 25:W 22:W 33:W  7:W  3:L
9  Lucas (Citipointe) Wang B     657 Citipointe                5     53:W 27:W 16:L 20:W  3:L 24:W 26:W
10 Abby Tan                B     500 Sunnybank Hills SS        5     24:W 18:L 41:W  5:L 29:W 16:W 19:W
11 Hanyu Liu               B     559 Sunnybank Hills SS        5     61:W 16:L 30:W 23:W 17:L 14:W 27:W
12 Sotaro Sagara           B     500 Eagle Junction            5     41:W 34:W  2:L 45:W  5:L 18:W 25:W
13 Xuyuan Zou              B     500 Sunnybank Hills SS        5      5:L 20:L 52:W 54:W 23:W 34:W 22:W
14 Xianzhe Lin             B         Stretton State College    4.5   37:W 21:L 58:D 43:W 31:W 11:L 32:W
15 Queena Chu              B     500 MacGregor SS              4.5   52:W 33:L 17:L 49:D 55:W 31:W 30:W
16 Alston Wang             B         Churchie                  4     35:W 11:W  9:W  7:L  2:L 10:L 36:W
17 Mark Cao                B         Sunnybank Hills SS        4      2:L 62:W 15:W 34:W 11:W  4:L  7:L
18 Muwei Bao               B         Sunnybank Hills SS        4     32:W 10:W 31:W  3:L  6:L 12:L 37:W
19 Ian Cao                 B         Sunnybank Hills SS        4     38:W  6:L 28:W 36:W 27:W  2:L 10:L
20 Yueting Wang            B         MacGregor SS              4      6:L 13:W 26:W  9:L 36:W 21:L 34:W
21 Andony Garratt          B     500 Hilder Road SS            4     48:W 14:W  3:L 24:L 44:W 20:W  5:L
22 Eason Lo                B         Robertson SS              4     58:W  7:L 29:W  8:L 39:W 43:W 13:L
23 Zerui Wu                B         Redeemer Lutheran         4      7:L 37:W 35:W 11:L 13:L 38:W 39:W
24 Aiden Yu                B         Algester SS               4     10:L 56:W 59:W 21:W  7:L  9:L 35:W
25 Mj Malan                B         BBC                       4     29:  53:W  8:L 28:L 41:W 50:W 12:L
26 Chengxi Zhao            B         Ironside                  4     47:W  4:L 20:L 40:W 42:W 33:W  9:L
27 Amelia Chen             B         Calamvale CC              4     51:W  9:L 46:W 42:W 19:L 35:W 11:L
28 Hugo Small              B         Wilston SS                4     33:L 47:W 19:L 25:W 35:L 42:W 40:W
29 Ethan tzu-yuan Kao      B                                   4     25:L 40:W 22:L 59:W 10:L 51:W 33:W
30 Laura Wang              B         Robertson SS              3.5   31:D 50:W 11:L 44:D 38:W 32:D 15:L
31 Zachary Tsai            B         Citipointe                3.5   30:D 43:W 18:L 55:W 14:L 15:L 49:W
32 Isabella Chen           B         Robertson SS              3.5   18:L 48:W 34:L 47:W 45:W 30:D 14:L
33 Keren Xiang             B         Sunnybank Hills SS        3     28:W 15:W  6:L 58:W  8:L 26:L 29:L
34 Edward Gu               B         Redeemer Lutheran         3     56:W 12:L 32:W 17:L 37:W 13:L 20:L
35 Harry Elliot            B     519 St Agathas Primary School 3     16:L 61:W 23:L 56:W 28:W 27:L 24:L
36 Murphy Chen             B         Sunnybank Hills SS        3     57:W 46:W  4:L 19:L 20:L 49:W 16:L
37 Callen Gaffney          B         St Thomas                 3     14:L 23:L 48:W 41:W 34:L 45:W 18:L
38 Rex Luong               B         Bulimba                   3     19:L 52:W  5:L 46:W 30:L 23:L 57:W
39 Jason Yen               B         Robertson SS              3     40:W  3:L 45:L 51:W 22:L 52:W 23:L
40 Ryan yang               B         Stretton State College    3     39:L 29:L 53:W 26:L 56:W 44:W 28:L
41 Jack Maunder            B         St Agathas Primary School 3     12:L 60:W 10:L 37:L 25:L 56:W 54:W
42 Lucas Wang              B         Sunnybank Hills SS        3     50:D 55:W 44:D 27:L 26:L 28:L 53:W
43 Charlie Clements        B         Wilston SS                3     49:D 31:L 50:W 14:L 59:W 22:L 46:D
44 Oscar Morley-Davies     B         Hilder Road SS            3     55:D 49:D 42:D 30:D 21:L 40:L 51:W
45 William Fung            B         McDowall                  3     59:L 54:W 39:W 12:L 32:L 37:L 52:W
46 Nadinsa Siriwardhana    B         Jindalee SS               3     62:W 36:L 27:L 38:L 53:D 58:W 43:D
47 George Castley          B         St Agathas Primary School 3     26:L 28:L 60:W 32:L 52:L 61:W 58:W
48 Shin Yee (Yat) Lau      B         Redeemer Lutheran         3     21:L 32:L 37:L 62:W 51:L 59:W 55:W
49 Oliver Paris            B         BBC                       2.5   43:D 44:D 55:L 15:D 58:W 36:L 31:L
50 Louis Smith             B         St Agathas Primary School 2.5   42:D 30:L 43:L 53:L 60:W 25:L 61:W
51 Cameron Ravelje         B         Wilston SS                2     27:L  8:L 61:W 39:L 48:W 29:L 44:L
52 Leo Hall                B         St Agathas Primary School 2     15:L 38:L 13:L 61:W 47:W 39:L 45:L
53 James Kenny             B         BBC                       2      9:L 25:L 40:L 50:W 46:D 54:D 42:L
54 Winter Menery           B         OLHOC                     2      3:L 45:L 62:W 13:L 57:D 53:D 41:L
55 Jeremy Butler           B         Wilston SS                2     44:D 42:L 49:W 31:L 15:L 57:D 48:L
56 Daniel Tang             B         Stretton State College    2     34:L 24:L 57:W 35:L 40:L 41:L 60:W
57 Joshua Robertson        B         BBC                       2     36:L 58:L 56:L 60:W 54:D 55:D 38:L
58 Pasindu Bandulaheva     B         Eagle Junction            1.5   22:L 57:W 14:D 33:L 49:L 46:L 47:L
59 Jasmine Leitch          B         Fernvale SS               1     45:W  1:L 24:L 29:L 43:L 48:L 62:L
60 Lawrence Guo            B         Stretton State College    1      1:L 41:L 47:L 57:L 50:L 62:W 56:L
61 Violet Ward             B         Wilston SS                1     11:L 35:L 51:L 52:L 62:W 47:L 50:L
62 Dorothea Seierup        B         Wilston SS                1     46:L 17:L 54:L 48:L 61:L 60:L 59:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Zhu, Harvey              B            951 5.0/5 4.05    10 697  1696
2.  Williams, Elizabeth (B)  B            934 1.0/3 2.37   -14 704   579
3.  Li, Ian                  B            889 2.0/3 2.22    -2 703   828
4.  Wang, Lucas (Citipointe) B            657 0.0/1 0.21    -2 889     0
5.  Tsai, Dario              B            626 2.0/3 0.84    12 795   920
6.  Liu, Hanyu               B            559                    0     0
7.  Shen, Owen               B            534 0.0/2 0.16    -2 943     0
8.  Elliot, Harry            B            519                    0     0
9.  Ren, Hongming            B            500 0.0/1 0.06    -1 951     0
10. Garratt, Andony          B            500 0.0/1 0.09    -1 889     0
11. Chu, Queena              B            500                    0     0
12. Tan, Abby                B            500                    0     0
13. Zou, Xuyuan              B            500                    0     0
14. Sagara, Sotaro           B            500 0.0/1 0.33    -3 626     0
15. Chen, Murphy             B                0.0/1            934     0
16. Leitch, Jasmine          B                0.0/1            951     0
17. Zhao, Chengxi            B                0.0/2            796     0
18. Gaffney, Callen          B                                   0     0
19. Luong, Rex               B                                   0     0
20. Smith, Louis             B                                   0     0
21. Yen, Jason               B                0.0/1            889     0
22. Tsai, Zachary            B                0.0/1            500     0
23. Bandulaheva, Pasindu     B                                   0     0
24. Chen, Isabella           B                                   0     0
25. Small, Hugo              B                0.0/1            519     0
26. Tang, Daniel             B                0.0/1            519     0
27. Morley-Davies, Oscar     B                0.0/1            500     0
28. Kao, Ethan tzu-yuan      B                0.0/1            500     0
29. Paris, Oliver            B                0.5/1            500   500
30. Chen, Amelia             B                1.0/3            578   453
31. Guo, Lawrence            B                0.0/1            951     0
32. Leslie, Hugo             B                1.0/3            774   649
33. Menery, Winter           B                0.0/2            695     0
34. Kenny, James             B                0.0/1            657     0
35. Cao, Mark                B                2.0/5            624   552
36. Ward, Violet             B                0.0/2            539     0
37. Wang, Yueting            B                1.0/4            548   355
38. Wang, Alston             B                3.0/6            560   560
39. Wu, Zerui                B                1.0/4            520   327
40. Lau, Shin Yee (Yat)      B                0.0/1            500     0
41. Hall, Leo                B                0.0/2            500     0
42. Yu, Aiden                B                2.0/5            535   463
43. Wang, Alice              B                4.0/6            527   552
44. Maunder, Jack            B                0.0/2            500     0
45. Robertson, Joshua        B                                   0     0
46. Fung, William            B                0.0/1            500     0
47. Castley, George          B                                   0     0
48. Lin, Xianzhe             B                0.0/2            530     0
49. Cao, Ian                 B                0.0/3            553     0
50. Wang, Lucas              B                                   0     0
51. yang, Ryan               B                                   0     0
52. Wang, Laura              B                0.0/2            530     0
53. Lo, Eason                B                0.0/2            500     0
54. Bao, Muwei               B                1.0/4            606   413
55. Xiang, Keren             B                1.0/2            517   517
56. Gu, Edward               B                0.0/2            500     0
57. Siriwardhana, Nadinsa    B                                   0     0
58. Butler, Jeremy           B                0.0/1            500     0
59. Clements, Charlie        B                                   0     0
60. Ravelje, Cameron         B                                   0     0
61. Seierup, Dorothea        B                                   0     0
62. Malan, Mj                B                0.0/1            500     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com