gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2011

07-Nov-2019

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2011 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc  Club                       Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Joel Leong              B     1261 Jubilee CC                 6.5      24.5  33.5   26.5
 2-3  Dhairya Purohit         B     737  Nundah SS                  6        22.0  30.0   22.0
      Alice Yu                B     701  MacGregor SS               6        20.0  28.0   22.0
 4-5  Huaiyuan Wang           B     669  MacGregor SS               5.5      23.0  32.5   24.5
      Qixuan Cao              B     502  Sunnybank Hills SS         5.5      21.0  29.5   21.0
6-14  Austin Hu               B     530  Chapel Hill SS             5        24.5  33.5   22.0
      Alex Yu                 B     683  MacGregor SS               5        23.5  33.0   25.0
      Elaina Qiang            B     773  Sunnybank Hills SS         5        23.5  31.5   24.0
      Henry Wang              B     610  Stretton State College     5        21.0  30.0   21.0
      Edward Lu               B          Stretton State College     5        20.5  29.5   21.0
      Henry Dolphin           B     567  St Thomas                  5        20.5  27.5   21.0
      Isal Sugathadasa        B     693  Eagle Junction             5        19.0  27.0   20.0
      Edward Thai             B     669  Stretton State College     5        18.5  26.0   20.0
      Anon, Anon              B     500  Bulimba                    5        17.0  23.0   16.0
15-17 Anuj Dani               B     702  Jindalee SS                4.5      20.5  27.5   18.5
      Terrence Yuxuan Hu      B     638  Citipointe                 4.5      20.0  27.0   20.0
      Ernest Bashirov         B     555  MacGregor SS               4.5      18.0  26.0   17.5
18-32 Zekai Li                B     509  Mansfield SS               4        22.0  30.5   19.0
      Ferrell Dong            B     606  BBC                        4        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Qicheng Shao            B          Carina SS                  4        21.5  29.0   19.0
      Olivia Chen             B     500  Robertson SS               4        21.0  30.0   17.0
      Jaden Cao               B     555  Sunnybank Hills SS         4        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Minah An                B     606  Kelvin Grove               4        19.5  28.0   19.0
      Alexander Ha            B          Citipointe                 4        19.0  26.0   17.0
      Lucas Han               B     628  Citipointe                 4        18.5  25.0   18.0
      Rohan Rajesh Nair       B     533  St John's Anglican College 4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Raiden Chiu             B     643  Sunnybank Hills SS         4        17.0  23.5   19.0
      Dominic Incani          B          Ascot SS                   4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Clare Zhou              B     523  Somerville House           4        16.0  23.0   15.0
      Marcus Swan             B     547  Wilston SS                 4        15.5  23.0   15.0
      Eduardo Bonfim          B          Wilston SS                 4        15.5  22.0   16.0
      Moreton Higgs           B          Robertson SS               4        14.0  19.0   12.0
33-35 Minh Nguyen             B          Ironside                   3.5      16.0  24.0   13.0
      Tayla Strong            B          Fernvale SS                3.5      16.0  23.0   12.0
      Wil Clark               B          OLHOC                      3.5      11.0  16.0    9.0
36-50 Ethan Hunter            B          Bulimba                    3        21.5  28.5   14.0
      Anthony Scott           B          Fernvale SS                3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Michael Wang            B          MacGregor SS               3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Blake Dixon             B          Fernvale SS                3        17.5  25.0   11.0
      Antares Chongjie Bai    B          MacGregor SS               3        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Wilson Yen              B     500  Robertson SS               3        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Mason Chien             B          Stretton State College     3        17.0  24.5   13.0
      Conor Coughlan          B          OLHOC                      3        16.5  24.5   10.5
      Nicholas Bourne         B     500  Wilston SS                 3        16.5  22.0   14.0
      Hayden Bartlett         B          Fernvale SS                3        14.5  21.5   10.0
      Zavier Soe              B          Citipointe                 3        13.5  20.0    7.5
      Vidu Siriwickramasinghe B          Eagle Junction             3        13.5  18.5    8.5
      Vedant Modak            B          BBC                        3        12.5  19.0    6.0
      Sean Burns              B          Mt Carmel                  3        12.5  17.0   10.0
      Elson Chong             B          Chatswood Hills SS         3        12.0  17.5    8.5
51-55 Elaine Ngai             B          Robertson SS               2.5      19.0  26.5   11.5
      Zoe McConnachy          B          Mt Carmel                  2.5      18.5  26.0    9.5
      Ted Elliott             B          Rainworth                  2.5      16.5  22.0   10.5
      Lachlan Tatt            B          Fernvale SS                2.5      16.0  21.5    9.0
      Oscar Huang             B          Citipointe                 2.5      13.5  19.0    8.0
56-61 Sebastian Alexander     B          Nundah SS                  2        19.0  25.5   11.0
      Sam Hardman             B          St Agathas Primary School  2        18.5  26.0   10.0
      Douglas MacRae          B          St Agathas Primary School  2        18.0  26.0    9.0
      Archie Hughes           B          Bulimba                    2        16.0  22.0    8.0
      Mitchell Clubb          B          Windsor                    2        16.0  21.5    8.0
      Cash Comiskey           B          Ascot SS                   2        10.0  14.5    3.0
62-64 Romeo Howarth           B          Bulimba                    1.5      15.5  22.0    8.0
      Diya Waraich            B          Citipointe                 1.5      12.5  17.0    5.5
      William Fleming         B          Hilder Road SS             1.5      11.0  15.5    4.5
65-66 Roisin Nelson           B          Rainworth                  1        13.0  17.5    6.0
      Chloe Govier                                                  1         5.0   5.0    1.0
 67   Jaden Soe               B          Citipointe                 0.5      13.5  20.0    0.5

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc  Club                       Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joel Leong              B     1261 Jubilee CC                 6.5   33:W 17:W  9:W 11:W  4:D  7:W  8:W
2  Dhairya Purohit         B     737  Nundah SS                  6     43:W  6:L 21:W 26:W 19:W  9:W 12:W
3  Alice Yu                B     701  MacGregor SS               6     38:W 18:L 36:W 21:W 23:W  6:W  7:W
4  Huaiyuan Wang           B     669  MacGregor SS               5.5   48:W  5:W 22:W 18:W  1:D  8:L 10:W
5  Qixuan Cao              B     502  Sunnybank Hills SS         5.5   45:W  4:L 39:W 15:W 13:W 16:D 23:W
6  Austin Hu               B     530  Chapel Hill SS             5     46:W  2:W 13:W  8:L 16:W  3:L 19:W
7  Alex Yu                 B     683  MacGregor SS               5     40:W 30:W 23:W 16:W  8:W  1:L  3:L
8  Elaina Qiang            B     773  Sunnybank Hills SS         5     62:W 26:W 19:W  6:W  7:L  4:W  1:L
9  Henry Wang              B     610  Stretton State College     5     52:W 37:W  1:L 28:W 18:W  2:L 24:W
10 Edward Lu               B          Stretton State College     5      0:W 19:L 32:W 17:W 25:W 27:W  4:L
11 Henry Dolphin           B     567  St Thomas                  5     67:W 24:W 15:W  1:L 12:L 40:W 22:W
12 Isal Sugathadasa        B     693  Eagle Junction             5     36:L 34:W 58:W 29:W 11:W 20:W  2:L
13 Edward Thai             B     669  Stretton State College     5     58:W 41:W  6:L 51:W  5:L 21:W 20:W
14 Anon Anon               B     500  Bulimba                    5     20:L 59:W 51:L 52:W 31:W 25:W 27:W
15 Anuj Dani               B     702  Jindalee SS                4.5   56:W 29:W 11:L  5:L 43:W 18:W 17:D
16 Terrence Yuxuan Hu      B     638  Citipointe                 4.5   57:W 44:W 31:W  7:L  6:L  5:D 34:W
17 Ernest Bashirov         B     555  MacGregor SS               4.5   47:W  1:L 42:W 10:L 56:W 36:W 15:D
18 Zekai Li                B     509  Mansfield SS               4     51:W  3:W 25:W  4:L  9:L 15:L 36:W
19 Ferrell Dong            B     606  BBC                        4     59:W 10:W  8:L 24:W  2:L 44:W  6:L
20 Qicheng Shao            B          Carina SS                  4     14:W 22:L 54:W 30:W 33:W 12:L 13:L
21 Olivia Chen             B     500  Robertson SS               4     50:W 27:W  2:L  3:L 39:W 13:L 42:W
22 Jaden Cao               B     555  Sunnybank Hills SS         4     60:W 20:W  4:L 31:W 27:L 38:W 11:L
23 Minah An                B     606  Kelvin Grove               4     53:W 36:W  7:L 41:W  3:L 37:W  5:L
24 Alexander Ha            B          Citipointe                 4     66:W 11:L 37:W 19:L 58:W 26:W  9:L
25 Lucas Han               B     628  Citipointe                 4     64:W 28:W 18:L 38:W 10:L 14:L 44:W
26 Rohan Rajesh Nair       B     533  St John's Anglican College 4     55:W  8:L 53:W  2:L 57:W 24:L 40:W
27 Raiden Chiu             B     643  Sunnybank Hills SS         4     42:W 21:L 57:W 56:W 22:W 10:L 14:L
28 Dominic Incani          B          Ascot SS                   4     32:W 25:L 44:W  9:L 37:L 57:W 41:W
29 Clare Zhou              B     523  Somerville House           4     61:W 15:L 60:W 12:L 36:L 33:W 38:W
30 Marcus Swan             B     547  Wilston SS                 4     39:W  7:L 52:W 20:L 38:L 51:W 45:W
31 Eduardo Bonfim          B          Wilston SS                 4     63:W 54:W 16:L 22:L 14:L 56:W 37:W
32 Moreton Higgs           B          Robertson SS               4     28:L 67:W 10:L 53:L 62:W 39:W 49:W
33 Minh Nguyen             B          Ironside                   3.5    1:L 47:D 55:W 62:W 20:L 29:L 52:W
34 Tayla Strong            B          Fernvale SS                3.5   54:L 12:L  0:W 58:D 55:W 42:W 16:L
35 Wil Clark               B          OLHOC                      3.5   41:L 57:L 59:L  0:W 64:W 43:D 56:W
36 Ethan Hunter            B          Bulimba                    3     12:W 23:L  3:L 65:W 29:W 17:L 18:L
37 Anthony Scott           B          Fernvale SS                3     49:W  9:L 24:L 60:W 28:W 23:L 31:L
38 Michael Wang            B          MacGregor SS               3      3:L 46:W 65:W 25:L 30:W 22:L 29:L
39 Blake Dixon             B          Fernvale SS                3     30:L 43:W  5:L 54:W 21:L 32:L 58:W
40 Antares Chongjie Bai    B          MacGregor SS               3      7:L 60:L 46:W 45:W 51:W 11:L 26:L
41 Wilson Yen              B     500  Robertson SS               3     35:W 13:L 47:W 23:L 42:L 53:W 28:L
42 Mason Chien             B          Stretton State College     3     27:L 50:W 17:L 49:W 41:W 34:L 21:L
43 Conor Coughlan          B          OLHOC                      3      2:L 39:L 61:W 50:W 15:L 35:D 47:D
44 Nicholas Bourne         B     500  Wilston SS                 3     65:W 16:L 28:L 59:W 53:W 19:L 25:L
45 Hayden Bartlett         B          Fernvale SS                3      5:L 58:L 48:W 40:L 54:W 63:W 30:L
46 Zavier Soe              B          Citipointe                 3      6:L 38:L 40:L 48:W 63:D 54:D 59:W
47 Vidu Siriwickramasinghe B          Eagle Junction             3     17:L 33:D 41:L 55:L 67:W 62:W 43:D
48 Vedant Modak            B          BBC                        3      4:L 51:L 45:L 46:L 61:W 65:W 60:W
49 Sean Burns              B          Mt Carmel                  3     37:L 52:L 67:W 42:L 60:W 59:W 32:L
50 Elson Chong             B          Chatswood Hills SS         3     21:L 42:L 64:W 43:L 52:D 58:D 57:W
51 Elaine Ngai             B          Robertson SS               2.5   18:L 48:W 14:W 13:L 40:L 30:L 53:D
52 Zoe McConnachy          B          Mt Carmel                  2.5    9:L 49:W 30:L 14:L 50:D 55:W 33:L
53 Ted Elliott             B          Rainworth                  2.5   23:L 63:W 26:L 32:W 44:L 41:L 51:D
54 Lachlan Tatt            B          Fernvale SS                2.5   34:W 31:L 20:L 39:L 45:L 46:D 62:W
55 Oscar Huang             B          Citipointe                 2.5   26:L 62:D 33:L 47:W 34:L 52:L 63:W
56 Sebastian Alexander     B          Nundah SS                  2     15:L 61:W  0:W 27:L 17:L 31:L 35:L
57 Sam Hardman             B          St Agathas Primary School  2     16:L 35:W 27:L  0:W 26:L 28:L 50:L
58 Douglas MacRae          B          St Agathas Primary School  2     13:L 45:W 12:L 34:D 24:L 50:D 39:L
59 Archie Hughes           B          Bulimba                    2     19:L 14:L 35:W 44:L 65:W 49:L 46:L
60 Mitchell Clubb          B          Windsor                    2     22:L 40:W 29:L 37:L 49:L 64:W 48:L
61 Cash Comiskey           B          Ascot SS                   2     29:L 56:L 43:L 64:L 48:L 67:W 65:W
62 Romeo Howarth           B          Bulimba                    1.5    8:L 55:D 63:W 33:L 32:L 47:L 54:L
63 Diya Waraich            B          Citipointe                 1.5   31:L 53:L 62:L 67:W 46:D 45:L 55:L
64 William Fleming         B          Hilder Road SS             1.5   25:L 65:L 50:L 61:W 35:L 60:L 67:D
65 Roisin Nelson           B          Rainworth                  1     44:L 64:W 38:L 36:L 59:L 48:L 61:L
66 Chloe Govier                                                  1     24:L  0:W  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
67 Jaden Soe               B          Citipointe                 .5    11:L 32:L 49:L 63:L 47:L 61:L 64:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Leong, Joel              B            1261 5.5/6 5.88    -4 643  1044
2.  Qiang, Elaina            B            773  4.0/6 3.48     5 714   839
3.  Purohit, Dhairya         B            737  5.0/6 4.26     7 579   852
4.  Dani, Anuj               B            702  2.5/5 3.65   -12 531   531
5.  Yu, Alice                B            701  4.0/5 3.40     6 566   806
6.  Sugathadasa, Isal        B            693  2.0/3 1.86     1 609   734
7.  Yu, Alex                 B            683  4.0/6 2.40    16 754   879
8.  Wang, Huaiyuan           B            669  3.5/5 2.15    14 720   869
9.  Thai, Edward             B            669  2.0/4 2.84    -8 508   508
10. Chiu, Raiden             B            643  1.0/3 2.01   -10 518   393
11. Hu, Terrence Yuxuan      B            638  1.5/4 2.48   -10 554   467
12. Han, Lucas               B            628  1.0/3 2.01   -10 503   378
13. Wang, Henry              B            610  1.0/3 0.63     4 836   711
14. Dong, Ferrell            B            606  1.0/4 1.84    -8 635   442
15. An, Minah                B            606  1.0/4 2.04   -10 597   404
16. Dolphin, Henry           B            567  2.0/4 0.80    12 803   803
17. Bashirov, Ernest         B            555  0.5/2 0.14     4 982   789
18. Cao, Jaden               B            555  0.0/3 1.20   -12 626     0
19. Swan, Marcus             B            547  0.0/1 0.32    -3 683     0
20. Nair, Rohan Rajesh       B            533  0.0/2 0.44    -4 755     0
21. Hu, Austin               B            530  4.0/6 1.74    23 687   812
22. Zhou, Clare              B            523  0.0/2 0.54    -5 698     0
23. Li, Zekai                B            509  2.0/5 1.50     5 662   590
24. Cao, Qixuan              B            502  3.5/5 1.45    21 657   806
25. Anon, Anon               B            500  2.0/2 0.64    14 636  1635
26. Yen, Wilson              B            500  0.0/2 0.62    -6 638     0
27. Chen, Olivia             B            500  1.0/4 1.04     0 688   495
28. Bourne, Nicholas         B            500  0.0/3 0.99   -10 624     0
29. Ngai, Elaine             B                 1.0/4            556   363
30. Howarth, Romeo           B                 0.0/1            773     0
31. Shao, Qicheng            B                 2.0/5            593   521
32. Hunter, Ethan            B                 2.0/6            598   473
33. Alexander, Sebastian     B                 0.0/3            633     0
34. Hardman, Sam             B                 0.0/3            605     0
35. Modak, Vedant            B                 0.0/1            669     0
36. Chongjie Bai, Antares    B                 0.0/3            594     0
37. Hughes, Archie           B                 0.0/3            535     0
38. Waraich, Diya            B                                    0     0
39. Clubb, Mitchell          B                 0.0/2            539     0
40. McConnachy, Zoe          B                 0.0/3            552     0
41. Clark, Wil               B                 0.0/1            500     0
42. Comiskey, Cash           B                 0.0/1            523     0
43. Scott, Anthony           B                 0.0/2            608     0
44. Dixon, Blake             B                 0.0/3            516     0
45. Coughlan, Conor          B                 0.0/2            720     0
46. Soe, Jaden               B                 0.0/1            567     0
47. Higgs, Moreton           B                                    0     0
48. Tatt, Lachlan            B                                    0     0
49. Bartlett, Hayden         B                 0.0/2            525     0
50. MacRae, Douglas          B                 0.0/2            681     0
51. Nguyen, Minh             B                 0.0/2            892     0
52. Soe, Zavier              B                 0.0/1            530     0
53. Wang, Michael            B                 1.0/5            591   351
54. Siriwickramasinghe, Vidu B                 0.0/2            528     0
55. Fleming, William         B                 0.0/1            628     0
56. Strong, Tayla            B                 0.0/2            666     0
57. Chien, Mason             B                 1.0/4            550   357
58. Elliott, Ted             B                 0.0/4            535     0
59. Bonfim, Eduardo          B                 0.0/3            564     0
60. Incani, Dominic          B                 2.0/4            560   560
61. Nelson, Roisin           B                 0.0/1            500     0
62. Chong, Elson             B                 0.0/1            500     0
63. Huang, Oscar             B                 0.0/1            533     0
64. Lu, Edward               B                 3.0/5            620   633
65. Ha, Alexander            B                 1.0/4            579   386
66. Burns, Sean              B                                    0     0
67. Govier, Chloe                                                 0     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com