2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2009 – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Colin Lam 1186 Brisbane Central SS 6.5 24.5 34.0 27.5
2-3 Ashton Leake 892 Holland Park 6 23.5 34.0 26.0
Shi Ke Sem 787 Citipointe 6 22.0 31.0 24.0
4 Austin Thomas 657 Windsor 5.5 20.5 30.0 22.5
5-11 Alex Chen 865 Citipointe 5 24.5 34.0 24.0
Matthew Lin 699 Bundamba SS 5 22.5 30.5 23.0
Harry Fell 720 Holland Park SS 5 22.0 31.5 22.0
Bhavya-Ashutosh Vaitha Canterbury 5 22.0 31.0 21.0
Spencer Zellmer 510 Holland Park SS 5 20.5 28.5 18.0
Brian La 811 MacGregor SS 5 20.5 27.5 21.0
Benjamin Parker 670 Fernvale SS 5 19.5 28.5 20.0
12-13 Terrence Guo 590 Stretton State College 4.5 21.5 29.5 22.5
Alex Smith 774 Robertson SS 4.5 19.5 27.5 16.5
14-24 Lily Molkentien 538 Fernvale SS 4 21.5 28.5 18.0
Caitlin Murphy 571 Fernvale SS 4 21.0 30.5 18.0
Oliver Au 595 Wishart SS 4 20.5 28.0 19.0
Joshua Jung Chapel Hill SS 4 19.5 27.0 17.0
Jason Yong 567 Ironside 4 19.0 28.0 16.0
Oneth Sugathadasa 670 Eagle Junction 4 19.0 27.5 18.0
William Noe 633 Eagle Junction 4 18.5 25.5 17.0
Charles Chen 546 John Paul College 4 18.0 26.0 15.0
Brodie Proos 500 Fernvale SS 4 16.0 24.0 12.0
Hudson Lutwyche 563 Fernvale SS 4 16.0 23.0 16.0
Aiden Jeremijenko 668 Ascot 4 16.0 22.5 13.0
25-30 William Boustead 566 Wilston SS 3.5 19.0 26.0 16.5
Noah Kim 530 BBC 3.5 18.0 24.5 14.5
Anon, Anon 500 Rainworth 3.5 17.0 25.5 13.0
Toby Nalder Birkdale South 3.5 17.0 23.0 10.5
Connor Kemble Birkdale South 3.5 15.0 21.5 11.0
Levi Burt Fernvale SS 3.5 14.0 20.0 11.0
31-40 Charles Zhang Ironside 3 20.0 28.0 15.0
Eason Chong Chatswood Hills SS 3 18.0 25.0 11.0
Helen Thai Stretton State College 3 17.0 24.5 15.0
Oleg Gregovic 534 Holland Park SS 3 17.0 23.5 13.0
Lachlan Campbell 500 Holland Park SS 3 16.0 23.0 11.0
Henry Clubb 535 Windsor 3 16.0 22.5 11.0
Julian Connors St Thomas 3 15.5 22.0 10.0
Hanna Schofield Bulimba 3 15.5 21.5 11.5
William Scattini 536 Rainworth 3 14.0 21.0 12.0
Fergus Cowe Wilston SS 3 12.5 19.0 7.0
41-45 Lillian Clay Birkdale South 2.5 15.5 21.5 7.0
Jasmine Moss Chapel Hill SS 2.5 14.5 20.5 10.5
Lewis Gordon 511 Rainworth 2.5 14.5 20.0 11.0
Micah Hemsley Rainworth 2.5 12.5 19.5 9.5
Alimkhan Aibasov Bulimba 2.5 12.0 17.0 6.0
46-54 Risheet Mazumdar BBC 2 16.5 22.0 9.0
Alex Zhu BBC 2 15.0 22.0 5.5
Charlie Heath Wilston SS 2 15.0 21.0 6.0
Anon Anon 2 Rainworth 2 15.0 20.5 9.5
Ben Hurst BBC 2 14.0 19.0 7.5
Charlotte Ryan Birkdale South 2 13.5 20.0 10.0
Fred Vaughan 500 Rainworth 2 13.5 19.5 9.0
Ostyn Reardon 500 BBC 2 12.5 18.5 8.5
Ezekiel Monperrus Bulimba 2 11.0 16.0 5.0
55 Thomas Simpson Birkdale South 1.5 12.0 18.0 4.5
56 Sigrid Seierup Wilston SS 1 13.0 18.5 5.5
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Colin Lam B 1186 Brisbane Central SS 6.5 27:W 15:W 19:W 3:W 5:W 2:W 4:D
2 Ashton Leake B 892 Holland Park 6 22:W 18:W 11:W 7:W 12:W 1:L 6:W
3 Shi Ke Sem B 787 Citipointe 6 44:W 21:W 16:W 1:L 15:W 8:W 5:W
4 Austin Thomas B 657 Windsor 5.5 40:W 33:W 5:L 26:W 17:W 7:W 1:D
5 Alex Chen B 865 Citipointe 5 35:W 25:W 4:W 6:W 1:L 12:W 3:L
6 Matthew Lin B 699 Bundamba SS 5 47:W 9:W 14:W 5:L 25:W 10:W 2:L
7 Harry Fell B 720 Holland Park SS 5 30:W 26:W 8:W 2:L 16:W 4:L 14:W
8 Bhavya-Ashutosh Vaitha B Canterbury 5 36:W 20:W 7:L 18:W 11:W 3:L 16:W
9 Spencer Zellmer B 510 Holland Park SS 5 17:W 6:L 13:W 16:L 39:W 20:W 19:W
10 Brian La B 811 MacGregor SS 5 52:W 23:W 12:L 14:W 20:W 6:L 15:W
11 Benjamin Parker B 670 Fernvale SS 5 32:W 31:W 2:L 21:W 8:L 25:W 17:W
12 Terrence Guo B 590 Stretton State College 4.5 37:W 51:W 10:W 19:W 2:L 5:L 13:D
13 Alex Smith B 774 Robertson SS 4.5 29:W 14:L 9:L 27:W 34:W 18:W 12:D
14 Lily Molkentien B 538 Fernvale SS 4 46:W 13:W 6:L 10:L 37:W 24:W 7:L
15 Caitlin Murphy B 571 Fernvale SS 4 38:W 1:L 22:W 31:W 3:L 33:W 10:L
16 Oliver Au B 595 Wishart SS 4 55:W 42:W 3:L 9:W 7:L 31:W 8:L
17 Joshua Jung B Chapel Hill SS 4 9:L 47:W 36:W 23:W 4:L 43:W 11:L
18 Jason Yong B 567 Ironside 4 28:W 2:L 35:W 8:L 32:W 13:L 34:W
19 Oneth Sugathadasa B 670 Eagle Junction 4 50:W 49:W 1:L 12:L 26:W 23:W 9:L
20 William Noe B 633 Eagle Junction 4 41:W 8:L 53:W 34:W 10:L 9:L 36:W
21 Charles Chen B 546 John Paul College 4 48:W 3:L 29:W 11:L 31:L 28:W 33:W
22 Brodie Proos B 500 Fernvale SS 4 2:L 28:W 15:L 37:L 41:W 46:W 39:W
23 Hudson Lutwyche B 563 Fernvale SS 4 54:W 10:L 32:W 17:L 46:W 19:L 31:W
24 Aiden Jeremijenko B 668 Ascot 4 31:L 32:L 30:W 41:W 35:W 14:L 27:W
25 William Boustead B 566 Wilston SS 3.5 45:W 5:L 52:W 33:W 6:L 11:L 26:D
26 Noah Kim B 530 BBC 3.5 56:W 7:L 42:W 4:L 19:L 37:W 25:D
27 Anon Anon B 500 Rainworth 3.5 1:L 38:D 48:W 13:L 49:W 30:W 24:L
28 Toby Nalder B Birkdale South 3.5 18:L 22:L 50:D 40:W 29:W 21:L 42:W
29 Connor Kemble B Birkdale South 3.5 13:L 46:W 21:L 43:D 28:L 49:W 38:W
30 Levi Burt B Fernvale SS 3.5 7:L 56:D 24:L 48:W 51:W 27:L 43:W
31 Charles Zhang B Ironside 3 24:W 11:L 39:W 15:L 21:W 16:L 23:L
32 Eason Chong B Chatswood Hills SS 3 11:L 24:W 23:L 36:W 18:L 34:L 46:W
33 Helen Thai B Stretton State College 3 34:W 4:L 43:W 25:L 53:W 15:L 21:L
34 Oleg Gregovic B 534 Holland Park SS 3 33:L 40:W 49:W 20:L 13:L 32:W 18:L
35 Lachlan Campbell B 500 Holland Park SS 3 5:L 45:W 18:L 42:W 24:L 38:L 50:W
36 Henry Clubb B 535 Windsor 3 8:L 41:W 17:L 32:L 55:W 44:W 20:L
37 Julian Connors B St Thomas 3 12:L 53:L 47:W 22:W 14:L 26:L 52:W
38 Hanna Schofield B Bulimba 3 15:L 27:D 51:W 39:L 44:D 35:W 29:L
39 William Scattini B 536 Rainworth 3 49:L 50:W 31:L 38:W 9:L 52:W 22:L
40 Fergus Cowe B Wilston SS 3 4:L 34:L 54:D 28:L 48:D 56:W 47:W
41 Lillian Clay B Birkdale South 2.5 20:L 36:L 45:W 24:L 22:L 48:D 51:W
42 Jasmine Moss B Chapel Hill SS 2.5 43:W 16:L 26:L 35:L 47:D 53:W 28:L
43 Lewis Gordon B 511 Rainworth 2.5 42:L 55:W 33:L 29:D 50:W 17:L 30:L
44 Micah Hemsley B Rainworth 2.5 3:L 48:D 56:D 51:D 38:D 36:L 45:D
45 Alimkhan Aibasov B Bulimba 2.5 25:L 35:L 41:L 47:D 54:D 55:W 44:D
46 Risheet Mazumdar B BBC 2 14:L 29:L 55:W 52:W 23:L 22:L 32:L
47 Alex Zhu B BBC 2 6:L 17:L 37:L 45:D 42:D 54:W 40:L
48 Charlie Heath B Wilston SS 2 21:L 44:D 27:L 30:L 40:D 41:D 53:D
49 Anon Anon2 B Rainworth 2 39:W 19:L 34:L 53:D 27:L 29:L 55:D
50 Ben Hurst B BBC 2 19:L 39:L 28:D 56:W 43:L 51:D 35:L
51 Charlotte Ryan B Birkdale South 2 53:W 12:L 38:L 44:D 30:L 50:D 41:L
52 Fred Vaughan B 500 Rainworth 2 10:L 54:W 25:L 46:L 56:W 39:L 37:L
53 Ostyn Reardon B 500 BBC 2 51:L 37:W 20:L 49:D 33:L 42:L 48:D
54 Ezekiel Monperrus B Bulimba 2 23:L 52:L 40:D 55:L 45:D 47:L 56:W
55 Thomas Simpson B Birkdale South 1.5 16:L 43:L 46:L 54:W 36:L 45:L 49:D
56 Sigrid Seierup B Wilston SS 1 26:L 30:D 44:D 50:L 52:L 40:L 54:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Lam, Colin B 1186 6.5/7 6.65 -2 706 1128
2. Leake, Ashton B 892 6.0/7 5.18 8 705 1014
3. Chen, Alex B 865 5.0/7 4.90 1 712 870
4. La, Brian B 811 5.0/7 5.53 -5 585 743
5. Sem, Shi Ke B 787 4.0/5 2.75 13 753 993
6. Smith, Alex B 774 3.5/6 4.74 -12 540 597
7. Fell, Harry B 720 3.0/5 3.05 -1 642 714
8. Lin, Matthew B 699 4.0/6 3.00 10 697 822
9. Parker, Benjamin B 670 2.0/3 1.50 5 668 793
10. Sugathadasa, Oneth B 670 2.0/5 2.45 -5 676 604
11. Jeremijenko, Aiden B 668 2.0/3 2.13 -1 513 638
12. Thomas, Austin B 657 2.5/4 1.12 14 825 920
13. Noe, William B 633 3.0/5 2.90 1 578 650
14. Au, Oliver B 595 1.0/3 1.17 -2 672 547
15. Guo, Terrence B 590 2.5/5 1.15 14 802 802
16. Murphy, Caitlin B 571 1.0/4 0.76 2 821 628
17. Yong, Jason B 567 2.0/4 1.40 6 675 675
18. Boustead, William B 566 1.5/5 1.90 -4 653 504
19. Lutwyche, Hudson B 563 0.0/2 0.54 -5 741 0
20. Chen, Charles B 546 0.0/2 0.52 -5 729 0
21. Molkentien, Lily B 538 2.0/5 1.25 8 734 662
22. Scattini, William B 536 1.0/3 1.65 -7 503 378
23. Clubb, Henry B 535 0.0/1 0.37 -4 633 0
24. Gregovic, Oleg B 534 0.0/3 0.99 -10 658 0
25. Kim, Noah B 530 0.5/4 1.32 -8 653 331
26. Gordon, Lewis B 511 0 0
27. Zellmer, Spencer B 510 4.0/6 1.86 21 651 776
28. Reardon, Ostyn B 500 0.0/1 0.32 -3 633 0
29. Anon, Anon B 500 0.0/3 0.27 -3 876 0
30. Proos, Brodie B 500 1.0/3 0.84 2 666 541
31. Campbell, Lachlan B 500 0.0/3 0.72 -7 700 0
32. Vaughan, Fred B 500 0.0/3 0.93 -9 638 0
33. Hemsley, Micah B 0.0/2 661 0
34. Kemble, Connor B 0.5/3 610 337
35. Burt, Levi B 1.0/4 600 407
36. Zhu, Alex B 0.0/1 699 0
37. Chong, Eason B 2.0/6 590 465
38. Hurst, Ben B 0.0/4 554 0
39. Zhang, Charles B 3.0/7 593 543
40. Cowe, Fergus B 0.0/2 596 0
41. Clay, Lillian B 0.0/4 584 0
42. Simpson, Thomas B 0.0/3 547 0
43. Connors, Julian B 2.0/6 526 401
44. Schofield, Hanna B 1.5/4 527 440
45. Nalder, Toby B 0.0/3 538 0
46. Aibasov, Alimkhan B 0.0/2 533 0
47. Monperrus, Ezekiel B 0.0/2 532 0
48. Heath, Charlie B 0.5/3 515 242
49. Mazumdar, Risheet B 1.0/4 525 332
50. Anon2, Anon B 1.5/5 548 399
51. Vaitha, Bhavya-Ashutosh B 5.0/7 644 682
52. Thai, Helen B 3.0/7 555 505
53. Seierup, Sigrid B 0.0/2 515 0
54. Moss, Jasmine B 2.0/5 527 455
55. Jung, Joshua B 3.0/6 574 574
56. Ryan, Charlotte B 1.0/2 545 545