gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2008

07-Nov-2019

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2008 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc  Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Austin Chen        B     1203 BBC                    7        24.0  33.0   28.0
  2   Benjamin Leong     B     1358 Jubilee CC             6        23.0  33.5   25.0
  3   Jeremy Yu          B     808  Algester SS            5.5      22.5  32.5   24.0
4-10  Ashton Lucas       B     762  Fernvale SS            5        23.0  32.5   23.0
      Ethan Yi-Cheng Yen B     752  Robertson SS           5        21.5  30.5   23.0
      Ethena Qiang       B     642  Sunnybank Hills SS     5        21.0  29.5   21.0
      Mitchell Zellmer   B     680  Holland Park SS        5        20.5  31.0   21.0
      Abbie Govier       B     695  Fernvale SS            5        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Joseph Chen        B     791  MacGregor SS           5        19.5  28.0   20.0
      Llewellyn Hosking  B     617  BBC                    5        17.5  25.0   19.0
11-12 Samuel Sun         B     622  Warrigal Road SS       4.5      24.0  33.0   22.0
      Chris Robinson     B     535  Wilston SS             4.5      16.0  20.5   16.5
13-22 Joseph Simonetta   B     685  Oakleigh State School  4        23.0  32.0   20.0
      Ka Ka To           B     584  Robertson SS           4        22.0  30.0   18.0
      Will Dunstan       B     550  BBC                    4        21.0  28.5   18.0
      Ethan Chen         B     558  Robertson SS           4        20.5  27.5   16.0
      Hamish Brown       B     500  Rainworth              4        20.5  26.0   16.0
      Zachary Theuerkauf B     572  Fernvale               4        19.5  28.0   18.0
      Nathan Hoang       B     588  Rainworth              4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Massimo Morgan     B     538  BBC                    4        18.5  24.0   17.0
      Skye Cousins       B     566  Fernvale SS            4        17.0  23.5   16.0
      Zack Vintturi                                        4        15.5  21.5   12.0
23-29 Luke Atherton      B          BBC                    3.5      19.0  26.0   13.5
      William Priestley  B     527  Wilston SS             3.5      17.5  26.5   14.5
      Rishi Mehta        B     533  Stretton State College 3.5      17.5  26.0   14.0
      Albie Betteridge   B     552  Rainworth              3.5      17.5  23.0   14.5
      Kaan Adams         B          Bulimba                3.5      17.0  23.5   12.0
      Arjun Bohra        B          BBC                    3.5      16.0  22.5   13.5
      Oliver Wilkes      B     500  Bulimba                3.5      15.5  21.0   11.0
30-36 Sam Winks          B     514  Windsor                3        18.0  24.5   11.0
      Benjamin Gritton   B     553  Rainworth              3        18.0  23.5   15.0
      Lucca King         B     584  Hilder Road SS         3        16.0  25.0   12.0
      Indiana Sedler     B                                 3        16.0  21.0    9.0
      Sianna Abraham     B     500  Rainworth              3        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Lewis Hill         B     522  Rainworth              3        15.0  22.0    8.0
      Lincoln Wilson     B          Hilder Road SS         3        14.5  20.0   10.0
37-42 Cara Holahan       B          Bulimba                2.5      17.0  22.5    9.5
      Chloe Hutchinson   B          Fernvale SS            2.5      17.0  22.0   11.0
      Reina Vunderink    B          Bulimba                2.5      16.5  24.0   10.5
      Lucas Lu (BBC)     B          BBC                    2.5      16.5  20.5    7.5
      Zac Smith          B     514  Windsor                2.5      14.5  21.0    7.5
      Oliver Williams    B          BBC                    2.5      10.5  14.5    6.5
43-46 Seth Werner        B          Fernvale SS            2        16.0  20.5    3.0
      Ezekiel Dunning    B          Fernvale SS            2        14.5  19.0    8.0
      Samuel Stockton    B     501  Rainworth              2        14.0  19.5    9.0
      Connor Massey      B          Fernvale SS            2        14.0  18.0    9.0
47-49 Declan Smith       B          Stretton State College 1        15.0  21.0    6.0
      Oliver Wigmore     B          Rainworth              1        15.0  21.0    4.0
      Aiden Nyssen       B          Wilston SS             1        13.5  19.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc  Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Austin Chen        B     1203 BBC                    7     24:W 32:W  7:W  5:W  2:W  3:W  4:W
2  Benjamin Leong     B     1358 Jubilee CC             6     25:W 19:W 13:W  4:W  1:L  6:W  5:W
3  Jeremy Yu          B     808  Algester SS            5.5   35:W 14:W  6:W 11:D  9:W  1:L 13:W
4  Ashton Lucas       B     762  Fernvale SS            5     41:W 16:W 10:W  2:L 19:W 13:W  1:L
5  Ethan Yi-Cheng Yen B     752  Robertson SS           5     45:W 31:W 15:W  1:L 11:W 18:W  2:L
6  Ethena Qiang       B     642  Sunnybank Hills SS     5     39:W 23:W  3:L 31:W  8:W  2:L 20:W
7  Mitchell Zellmer   B     680  Holland Park SS        5     29:W 20:W  1:L 17:W 14:W 11:L 18:W
8  Abbie Govier       B     695  Fernvale SS            5     17:W 15:L 30:W 26:W  6:L 16:W 11:W
9  Joseph Chen        B     791  MacGregor SS           5     30:W 21:W 11:L 16:W  3:L 31:W 14:W
10 Llewellyn Hosking  B     617  BBC                    5     36:W 37:W  4:L 15:L 34:W 26:W 17:W
11 Samuel Sun         B     622  Warrigal Road SS       4.5   22:W 28:W  9:W  3:D  5:L  7:W  8:L
12 Chris Robinson     B     535  Wilston SS             4.5   47:W 13:L 33:W 14:L 28:D 38:W 24:W
13 Joseph Simonetta   B     685  Oakleigh State School  4     34:W 12:W  2:L 21:W 15:W  4:L  3:L
14 Ka Ka To           B     584  Robertson SS           4     27:W  3:L 39:W 12:W  7:L 15:W  9:L
15 Will Dunstan       B     550  BBC                    4     33:W  8:W  5:L 10:W 13:L 14:L 32:W
16 Ethan Chen         B     558  Robertson SS           4     44:W  4:L 23:W  9:L 22:W  8:L 34:W
17 Hamish Brown       B     500  Rainworth              4      8:L 48:W 32:W  7:L 23:W 19:W 10:L
18 Zachary Theuerkauf B     572  Fernvale               4     23:L 22:W 27:W 24:W 25:W  5:L  7:L
19 Nathan Hoang       B     588  Rainworth              4     38:W  2:L 45:W 20:W  4:L 17:L 25:W
20 Massimo Morgan     B     538  BBC                    4     48:W  7:L 37:W 19:L 36:W 21:W  6:L
21 Skye Cousins       B     566  Fernvale SS            4     43:W  9:L 29:W 13:L 39:W 20:L 30:W
22 Zack Vintturi                                        4     11:L 18:L 43:W 37:W 16:L 45:W 31:W
23 Luke Atherton      B          BBC                    3.5   18:W  6:L 16:L 29:W 17:L 40:W 26:D
24 William Priestley  B     527  Wilston SS             3.5    1:L 46:W 28:W 18:L 38:D 35:W 12:L
25 Rishi Mehta        B     533  Stretton State College 3.5    2:L 38:D 35:W 32:W 18:L 28:W 19:L
26 Albie Betteridge   B     552  Rainworth              3.5   37:L 36:W 47:W  8:L 27:W 10:L 23:D
27 Kaan Adams         B          Bulimba                3.5   14:L 35:W 18:L 30:W 26:L 29:D 41:W
28 Arjun Bohra        B          BBC                    3.5   40:W 11:L 24:L 41:W 12:D 25:L 45:W
29 Oliver Wilkes      B     500  Bulimba                3.5    7:L 40:W 21:L 23:L 47:W 27:D 38:W
30 Sam Winks          B     514  Windsor                3      9:L 43:W  8:L 27:L 37:W 36:W 21:L
31 Benjamin Gritton   B     553  Rainworth              3     49:W  5:L 44:W  6:L 46:W  9:L 22:L
32 Lucca King         B     584  Hilder Road SS         3     46:W  1:L 17:L 25:L 44:W 39:W 15:L
33 Indiana Sedler     B                                 3     15:L 34:W 12:L 39:L 35:L 49:W  0:W
34 Sianna Abraham     B     500  Rainworth              3     13:L 33:L 42:W 44:W 10:L 46:W 16:L
35 Lewis Hill         B     522  Rainworth              3      3:L 27:L 25:L 43:W 33:W 24:L 46:W
36 Lincoln Wilson     B          Hilder Road SS         3     10:L 26:L 49:W 40:W 20:L 30:L 44:W
37 Cara Holahan       B          Bulimba                2.5   26:W 10:L 20:L 22:L 30:L 48:W 39:D
38 Chloe Hutchinson   B          Fernvale SS            2.5   19:L 25:D 41:D 47:W 24:D 12:L 29:L
39 Reina Vunderink    B          Bulimba                2.5    6:L 42:W 14:L 33:W 21:L 32:L 37:D
40 Lucas Lu (BBC)     B          BBC                    2.5   28:L 29:L  0:W 36:L 42:D 23:L 49:W
41 Zac Smith          B     514  Windsor                2.5    4:L 44:L 38:D 28:L 43:W 42:W 27:L
42 Oliver Williams    B          BBC                    2.5    0:L 39:L 34:L 49:W 40:D 41:L 48:W
43 Seth Werner        B          Fernvale SS            2     21:L 30:L 22:L 35:L 41:L  0:W 47:W
44 Ezekiel Dunning    B          Fernvale SS            2     16:L 41:W 31:L 34:L 32:L 47:W 36:L
45 Samuel Stockton    B     501  Rainworth              2      5:L 49:W 19:L 46:L 48:W 22:L 28:L
46 Connor Massey      B          Fernvale SS            2     32:L 24:L 48:W 45:W 31:L 34:L 35:L
47 Declan Smith       B          Stretton State College 1     12:L  0:W 26:L 38:L 29:L 44:L 43:L
48 Oliver Wigmore     B          Rainworth              1     20:L 17:L 46:L  0:W 45:L 37:L 42:L
49 Aiden Nyssen       B          Wilston SS             1     31:L 45:L 36:L 42:L  0:W 33:L 40:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Leong, Benjamin     B            1358 6.0/7 6.93    -9 738  1047
2.  Chen, Austin        B            1203 7.0/7 6.51     5 782  1781
3.  Yu, Jeremy          B            808  5.5/7 4.34    12 721   951
4.  Chen, Joseph        B            791  5.0/7 5.25    -3 601   759
5.  Lucas, Ashton       B            762  5.0/7 3.22    18 789   947
6.  Yen, Ethan Yi-Cheng B            752  5.0/7 3.36    16 766   924
7.  Govier, Abbie       B            695  5.0/7 4.76     2 563   721
8.  Simonetta, Joseph   B            685  4.0/7 3.08     9 726   776
9.  Zellmer, Mitchell   B            680  5.0/7 3.85    12 646   804
10. Qiang, Ethena       B            642  3.0/5 1.50    15 790   862
11. Sun, Samuel         B            622  2.5/5 1.65     9 745   745
12. Hosking, Llewellyn  B            617  3.0/5 2.80     2 573   645
13. Hoang, Nathan       B            588  3.0/6 2.10     9 699   699
14. To, Ka Ka           B            584  2.0/5 1.90     1 673   601
15. King, Lucca         B            584  0.0/4 1.40   -14 697     0
16. Theuerkauf, Zachary B            572  2.0/4 1.72     3 623   623
17. Cousins, Skye       B            566  2.0/5 2.20    -2 606   534
18. Chen, Ethan         B            558  1.0/4 1.32    -3 687   494
19. Gritton, Benjamin   B            553  0.0/3 0.81    -8 728     0
20. Betteridge, Albie   B            552  0.0/2 0.72    -7 656     0
21. Dunstan, Will       B            550  3.0/6 2.16     8 653   653
22. Morgan, Massimo     B            538  1.0/4 1.56    -6 619   426
23. Robinson, Chris     B            535  1.0/3 1.23    -2 599   474
24. Mehta, Rishi        B            533  2.0/5 1.25     8 725   653
25. Priestley, William  B            527  1.0/4 1.04     0 708   515
26. Hill, Lewis         B            522  0.0/3 1.08   -11 623     0
27. Winks, Sam          B            514  0.0/3 0.84    -8 684     0
28. Smith, Zac          B            514  0.0/1 0.19    -2 762     0
29. Stockton, Samuel    B            501  0.0/2 0.56    -6 670     0
30. Brown, Hamish       B            500  2.0/5 1.60     4 633   561
31. Abraham, Sianna     B            500  0.0/3 1.02   -10 620     0
32. Wilkes, Oliver      B            500  0.0/2 0.66    -7 623     0
33. Vunderink, Reina    B                 0.0/4            594     0
34. Vintturi, Zack                        2.0/5            561   489
35. Wilson, Lincoln     B                 0.0/4            555     0
36. Hutchinson, Chloe   B                 1.5/6            533   340
37. Adams, Kaan         B                 3.5/7            537   537
38. Massey, Connor      B                 1.0/6            531   258
39. Atherton, Luke      B                 2.5/6            554   497
40. Williams, Oliver    B                 0.0/2            507     0
41. Werner, Seth        B                 0.0/4            529     0
42. Dunning, Ezekiel    B                 1.0/5            542   302
43. Nyssen, Aiden       B                 0.0/2            527     0
44. Holahan, Cara       B                 1.0/4            555   362
45. Sedler, Indiana     B                 1.0/4            527   334
46. Wigmore, Oliver     B                 0.0/3            513     0
47. Smith, Declan       B                 0.0/3            529     0
48. Lu (BBC), Lucas     B                 0.0/1            500     0
49. Bohra, Arjun        B                 2.5/6            539   482
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com