gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2006 to 2007

07-Nov-2019

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2006-07 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg  Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jasper Moss             B     2006 1387 BBC               7        23.5  32.5   28.0
  2   Max Yan                 B     2007 1170 Citipointe        6        21.5  31.0   25.0
  3   Yuehan Xu               B     2007 884  Robertson SS      5.5      20.5  27.5   22.5
 4-7  Michelle Lin            B     2007 741  Bundamba SS       5        21.5  31.0   20.0
      Oliver Strong           B     2007 1050 Fernvale SS       5        21.0  29.5   21.0
      William Tu              B     2006 650  BBC               5        19.5  27.5   19.0
      Helitha Muthumuni       B     2007 658  Robertson SS      5        19.0  28.0   17.0
8-10  Jack Burstall           B     2007 834  Fernvale SS       4.5      22.0  31.0   18.5
      Hemish Dubey            B     2006 659  BBC               4.5      20.5  28.5   20.5
      Manuja Dissanayake      B     2006 663  BBC               4.5      20.0  28.5   19.0
11-19 Logan Zellmer           B     2007 814  Holland Park SS   4        24.0  32.0   21.0
      Alvin Shen              B     2007 814  Robertson SS      4        21.0  31.0   20.0
      Namson Phan             B     2006 646  BBC               4        20.0  30.0   20.0
      Maxwell Cassimatis                                        4        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Jade Leong              B     2007 659  Jubilee CC        4        20.0  28.5   18.0
      Emil Bashirov           B     2007 562  MacGregor SS      4        19.5  27.0   17.0
      Abhishek Bogahawatta    B     2006 645  BBC               4        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Rosa Campbell           B     2007 622  Jubilee CC        4        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Samuel Kim              B     2006 579  BBC               4        16.0  22.0   16.0
20-23 Siddharth Bambah        B     2006 629  BBC               3.5      19.5  27.0   16.0
      Jackson Richards        B     2007 505  Fernvale SS       3.5      18.5  26.0   15.5
      Yitong Zheng            B     2007      Indooroopilly SHS 3.5      15.5  22.0   11.0
      Byron Wilson-Pick       B     2006      Bellbird Park     3.5      14.5  20.0   11.0
24-30 Emma Niolaou            B     2007 540  Rainworth         3        17.5  26.5   11.0
      Ryan Ive                B     2007      Fernvale SS       3        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Ian Ho                  B     2006      BBC               3        16.0  21.0   10.5
      Deep Maitra             B     2007      BBC               3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Jacob Aziz              B     2006      BBC               3        14.5  20.5   12.0
      Ethan Coogans           B     2007 500  Hilder Road SS    3        14.5  20.0   12.0
      Lochlin O'Keefe         B     2006      Capalaba 1        3        12.5  18.5   10.0
31-34 Darragh Macpherson      B     2007 556  Rainworth         2.5      17.5  24.0   12.5
      Cameron Stockwell       B     2006 515  BBC               2.5      16.5  25.0   10.0
      Max Rodman              B     2007 527  Rainworth         2.5      13.5  21.0    7.5
      Gabe O'Toole            B     2006      Capalaba 1        2.5      12.5  18.5    7.5
35-39 Alexander Sarmiento     B     2007 500  Rainworth         2        16.5  22.5   10.0
      George Besley           B     2006      BBC               2        15.0  20.5    8.0
      Loukas Waltisbuhl       B     2007      BBC               2        12.5  19.0    4.0
      Blaze Hoskin            B     2006      Bellbird Park     2        12.5  18.0    7.0
      Krypton Poimatagi Brown B     2007      Bellbird Park     2        11.5  17.5    6.0
40-41 Kian Dickman            B     2007 522  Rainworth         1.5      14.0  20.5    4.5
      Ryan Sui                B     2006      BBC               1.5      11.0  16.0    2.5
 42   Cody Neal                                                 1        12.5  18.0    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jasper Moss             B     1387 BBC               7     24:W  7:W  4:W 12:W  2:W 13:W  5:W
2  Max Yan                 B     1170 Citipointe        6     33:W  6:W 10:W 11:W  1:L 14:W  9:W
3  Yuehan Xu               B     884  Robertson SS      5.5   32:W 17:W  9:D  8:W 11:L 10:W 12:W
4  Michelle Lin            B     741  Bundamba SS       5     34:W 16:W  1:L  9:W  5:L 18:W 14:W
5  Oliver Strong           B     1050 Fernvale SS       5     40:W 13:L 21:W 17:W  4:W 11:W  1:L
6  William Tu              B     650  BBC               5     25:W  2:L 35:W 16:W  8:L 19:W 11:W
7  Helitha Muthumuni       B     658  Robertson SS      5     37:W  1:L  8:L 22:W 24:W 15:W 16:W
8  Jack Burstall           B     834  Fernvale SS       4.5   21:D 18:W  7:W  3:L  6:W  9:L 20:W
9  Hemish Dubey            B     659  BBC               4.5   39:W 36:W  3:D  4:L 20:W  8:W  2:L
10 Manuja Dissanayake      B     663  BBC               4.5   26:W 31:W  2:L 20:D 21:W  3:L 13:+
11 Logan Zellmer           B     814  Holland Park SS   4     35:W 19:W 13:W  2:L  3:W  5:L  6:L
12 Alvin Shen              B     814  Robertson SS      4     29:W 20:W 15:W  1:L 14:L 17:W  3:L
13 Namson Phan             B     646  BBC               4     28:W  5:W 11:L 29:W 15:W  1:L 10:-
14 Maxwell Cassimatis                                   4     18:W 15:L 24:W 31:W 12:W  2:L  4:L
15 Jade Leong              B     659  Jubilee CC        4     22:W 14:W 12:L 19:W 13:L  7:L 21:W
16 Emil Bashirov           B     562  MacGregor SS      4     27:W  4:L 25:W  6:L 23:W 31:W  7:L
17 Abhishek Bogahawatta    B     645  BBC               4     41:W  3:L 26:W  5:L 32:W 12:L 25:W
18 Rosa Campbell           B     622  Jubilee CC        4     14:L  8:L 37:W 36:W 27:W  4:L 30:W
19 Samuel Kim              B     579  BBC               4     42:W 11:L 36:W 15:L 29:W  6:L 27:W
20 Siddharth Bambah        B     629  BBC               3.5   23:W 12:L 22:W 10:D  9:L 28:W  8:L
21 Jackson Richards        B     505  Fernvale SS       3.5    8:D 33:W  5:L 28:W 10:L 24:W 15:L
22 Yitong Zheng            B          Indooroopilly SHS 3.5   15:L 38:W 20:L  7:L 40:W 23:D 32:W
23 Byron Wilson-Pick       B          Bellbird Park     3.5   20:L 35:L 40:W 26:W 16:L 22:D 31:W
24 Emma Niolaou            B     540  Rainworth         3      1:L 37:W 14:L 25:W  7:L 21:L 35:W
25 Ryan Ive                B          Fernvale SS       3      6:L 32:W 16:L 24:L 38:W 29:W 17:L
26 Ian Ho                  B          BBC               3     10:L 30:W 17:L 23:L 42:W 32:D 28:D
27 Deep Maitra             B          BBC               3     16:L 39:W 32:L 33:W 18:L 34:W 19:L
28 Jacob Aziz              B          BBC               3     13:L 40:W 31:D 21:L 35:W 20:L 26:D
29 Ethan Coogans           B     500  Hilder Road SS    3     12:L 41:W 42:W 13:L 19:L 25:L 38:W
30 Lochlin O'Keefe         B          Capalaba 1        3     31:L 26:L 34:W 32:L 39:W 35:W 18:L
31 Darragh Macpherson      B     556  Rainworth         2.5   30:W 10:L 28:D 14:L 33:W 16:L 23:L
32 Cameron Stockwell       B     515  BBC               2.5    3:L 25:L 27:W 30:W 17:L 26:D 22:L
33 Max Rodman              B     527  Rainworth         2.5    2:L 21:L 41:W 27:L 31:L 36:W 34:D
34 Gabe O'Toole            B          Capalaba 1        2.5    4:L 42:L 30:L 38:W 36:W 27:L 33:D
35 Alexander Sarmiento     B     500  Rainworth         2     11:L 23:W  6:L 42:W 28:L 30:L 24:L
36 George Besley           B          BBC               2     38:W  9:L 19:L 18:L 34:L 33:L 42:W
37 Loukas Waltisbuhl       B          BBC               2      7:L 24:L 18:L 40:L 41:W 38:L 39:W
38 Blaze Hoskin            B          Bellbird Park     2     36:L 22:L 39:W 34:L 25:L 37:W 29:L
39 Krypton Poimatagi Brown B          Bellbird Park     2      9:L 27:L 38:L 41:W 30:L 40:W 37:L
40 Kian Dickman            B     522  Rainworth         1.5    5:L 28:L 23:L 37:W 22:L 39:L 41:D
41 Ryan Sui                B          BBC               1.5   17:L 29:L 33:L 39:L 37:L 42:W 40:D
42 Cody Neal                                            1     19:L 34:W 29:L 35:L 26:L 41:L 36:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Moss, Jasper             B            1387 7.0/7 6.86     1  803  1802
2.  Yan, Max                 B            1170 5.0/6 5.46    -5  783  1056
3.  Strong, Oliver           B            1050 5.0/7 5.95   -10  751   909
4.  Xu, Yuehan               B            884  5.5/7 5.11     4  706   936
5.  Burstall, Jack           B            834  4.5/7 5.11    -6  658   760
6.  Shen, Alvin              B            814  4.0/6 3.24     8  784   909
7.  Zellmer, Logan           B            814  4.0/7 3.78     2  783   833
8.  Lin, Michelle            B            741  3.0/5 1.70    13  856   928
9.  Dissanayake, Manuja      B            663  2.5/5 1.90     6  749   749
10. Dubey, Hemish            B            659  2.5/5 1.25    13  852   852
11. Leong, Jade              B            659  2.0/5 2.65    -7  640   568
12. Muthumuni, Helitha       B            658  3.0/5 1.55    15  796   868
13. Tu, William              B            650  4.0/6 2.22    18  743   868
14. Phan, Namson             B            646  3.0/5 1.00    20  882   954
15. Bogahawatta, Abhishek    B            645  1.0/4 1.08    -1  816   623
16. Bambah, Siddharth        B            629  0.5/4 1.36    -9  743   421
17. Campbell, Rosa           B            622  0.0/2 0.56    -6  788     0
18. Kim, Samuel              B            579  1.0/4 1.56    -6  656   463
19. Bashirov, Emil           B            562  1.0/4 1.52    -5  651   458
20. Macpherson, Darragh      B            556  1.0/3 1.38    -4  584   459
21. Niolaou, Emma            B            540  1.0/4 0.88     1  763   570
22. Rodman, Max              B            527  0.0/3 0.66    -7  744     0
23. Dickman, Kian            B            522  0.0/1 0.03     0 1050    51
24. Stockwell, Cameron       B            515  0.0/2 0.38    -4  765     0
25. Richards, Jackson        B            505  2.5/6 1.38    11  712   655
26. Coogans, Ethan           B            500  0.0/3 0.78    -8  680     0
27. Sarmiento, Alexander     B            500  0.0/3 0.84    -8  668     0
28. O'Toole, Gabe            B                 0.5/2             634   441
29. Ho, Ian                  B                 0.5/3             608   335
30. Poimatagi Brown, Krypton B                 1.0/2             591   591
31. Zheng, Yitong            B                 2.0/5             597   525
32. Waltisbuhl, Loukas       B                 0.0/4             586     0
33. Besley, George           B                 0.0/4             597     0
34. Ive, Ryan                B                 2.0/6             569   444
35. Aziz, Jacob              B                 2.5/6             560   503
36. Sui, Ryan                B                 0.5/4             549   227
37. Wilson-Pick, Byron       B                 2.0/5             554   482
38. Cassimatis, Maxwell                        4.0/7             729   742
39. Neal, Cody                                 0.0/3             526     0
40. Maitra, Deep             B                 1.0/5             561   321
41. O'Keefe, Lochlin         B                 1.0/4             548   355
42. Hoskin, Blaze            B                 0.0/1             500     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com