gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2001 to 2005

07-Nov-2019

2019 Brisbane Individual Age 2001-05 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Rtg  Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Terrence Tang       B     2004 1372 St Peter's        7        22.0  31.0   28.0
  2   Caleb Woodwad       B     2004 720  Jubilee CC        6        22.5  30.0   25.0
 3-5  Jack Stevens        B     2004 553  BBC               5        22.5  32.5   21.0
      Zachary Wicks       B     2003 640  BBC               5        19.5  29.0   21.0
      Jackie Cheng        B     2005      Indooroopilly SHS 5        19.5  25.0   16.0
6-10  Samuel Quin         B     2004 611  Faith Lutheran    4.5      24.5  35.5   22.0
      Daniel Ma           B     2004 1000 BBC               4.5      21.0  29.5   20.5
      Luca Yepez          B     2002 599  Kingston SC       4.5      19.5  26.0   19.5
      Caiseal O'Donohue   B     2004      Indooroopilly SHS 4.5      19.5  26.0   18.5
      Ruihan Wang         B     2005 529  BBC               4.5      18.0  25.5   17.0
11-15 Max Kovarski        B     2003      Indooroopilly SHS 4        19.5  27.0   18.5
      David Ryan          B     2005      Homeschool        4        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Shannon Maas        B     2003 567  Kingston SC       4        17.5  26.5   18.0
      Aryan Goel          B     2003 629  BBC               4        17.5  23.5   15.0
      Sharne Radel        B     2004 530  Indooroopilly SHS 4        17.0  24.5   16.0
16-19 Jamieson Bott-Banas B     2004 532  Indooroopilly     3.5      19.5  25.0   17.0
      Samuel Ryan         B     2004      BBC               3.5      17.5  24.0   12.0
      Chanuka Kariyawasam B     2005 524  BBC               3.5      13.5  19.0   10.5
      Daemone Martignoles B     2003      Kingston SC       3.5      13.5  18.5   12.5
20-26 Yestin Ye           B     2004      BBC               3        20.0  27.0   15.0
      Yasmin Aryan        B     2004      Indooroopilly SHS 3        18.5  25.5   12.5
      Chloe Johnson       B     2003 550  Indooroopilly SHS 3        17.5  24.5   13.5
      Tyler Keen          B     2005      Bellbird Park     3        16.5  25.0   13.0
      Josh Pinder         B     2002 544  Kingston SC       3        15.0  20.5   11.0
      Joseph Foong        B     2005      BBC               3        14.5  19.0    8.0
      Richard Wrakvale    B     2005      BBC               3        14.0  20.0   10.0
27-29 Finlay Dryden       B     2005      BBC               2.5      15.5  21.0    8.5
      Alixander Brown     B     2003 515  BBC               2.5      14.0  20.0    9.0
      Malachi Gray        B     2003      Capalaba 1        2.5      11.5  16.5    7.5
30-34 Christian Spencer   B     2005      Bellbird Park     2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Ashleigh Walker     B     2003 512  Capalaba 1        2        15.5  20.5    8.0
      Shawn Crawford      B     2005      Bellbird Park     2        15.0  19.5    7.0
      Matthew Ritchie     B     2005      Capalaba 1        2        15.0  19.5    5.0
      Nick Tsang          B     2001 559  BBC               2        13.5  24.5    8.0
35-36 Jordan Stewart      B               Kingston SC       1        18.5  26.5    1.0
      Cooper Harley       B     2005      Bellbird Park     1        13.5  19.0    2.0
 37   Blake Sheppard      B     2002      BBC               0         5.5   5.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Terrence Tang       B     1372 St Peter's        7     23:W 34:W 13:W  4:W  2:W  6:W  3:W
2  Caleb Woodwad       B     720  Jubilee CC        6     35:W  3:W 15:W  7:W  1:L  9:W  6:W
3  Jack Stevens        B     553  BBC               5      9:W  2:L  5:W 20:W 12:W 16:W  1:L
4  Zachary Wicks       B     640  BBC               5     27:W 16:W 11:W  1:L  6:L 20:W  7:W
5  Jackie Cheng        B          Indooroopilly SHS 5      6:L 17:W  3:L 35:W 34:+ 12:W 11:W
6  Samuel Quin         B     611  Faith Lutheran    4.5    5:W 10:D 14:W  8:W  4:W  1:L  2:L
7  Daniel Ma           B     1000 BBC               4.5   29:W 22:W  8:D  2:L 10:W 14:W  4:L
8  Luca Yepez          B     599  Kingston SC       4.5   21:W 31:W  7:D  6:L 11:D 19:W  9:D
9  Caiseal O'Donohue   B          Indooroopilly SHS 4.5    3:L 35:W 28:W 34:W 13:W  2:L  8:D
10 Ruihan Wang         B     529  BBC               4.5   17:W  6:D 34:L 21:W  7:L 22:W 16:W
11 Max Kovarski        B          Indooroopilly SHS 4     28:W 24:W  4:L 16:D  8:D 13:W  5:L
12 David Ryan          B          Homeschool        4     34:L 18:W 27:W 15:W  3:L  5:L 24:W
13 Shannon Maas        B     567  Kingston SC       4     32:W 20:W  1:L 23:W  9:L 11:L 21:W
14 Aryan Goel          B     629  BBC               4     37:W 15:L  6:L 26:W 30:W  7:L 20:W
15 Sharne Radel        B     530  Indooroopilly SHS 4     30:W 14:W  2:L 12:L 20:L 25:W 23:W
16 Jamieson Bott-Banas B     532  Indooroopilly     3.5   36:W  4:L 26:W 11:D 24:W  3:L 10:L
17 Samuel Ryan         B          BBC               3.5   10:L  5:L 25:W 31:W 22:D 21:D 18:D
18 Chanuka Kariyawasam B     524  BBC               3.5    0:L 12:L 33:W 30:L 27:W 32:W 17:D
19 Daemone Martignoles B          Kingston SC       3.5   31:L 21:L 35:W 29:W 23:W  8:L 22:D
20 Yestin Ye           B          BBC               3     24:W 13:L 31:W  3:L 15:W  4:L 14:L
21 Yasmin Aryan        B          Indooroopilly SHS 3      8:L 19:W 22:D 10:L 28:W 17:D 13:L
22 Chloe Johnson       B     550  Indooroopilly SHS 3     26:W  7:L 21:D 28:D 17:D 10:L 19:D
23 Tyler Keen          B          Bellbird Park     3      1:L 33:W 30:W 13:L 19:L 26:W 15:L
24 Josh Pinder         B     544  Kingston SC       3     20:L 11:L 32:W 27:W 16:L 30:W 12:L
25 Joseph Foong        B          BBC               3      0:   0:  17:L 33:W 36:W 15:L 32:W
26 Richard Wrakvale    B          BBC               3     22:L 29:W 16:L 14:L 31:W 23:L 33:W
27 Finlay Dryden       B          BBC               2.5    4:L 36:W 12:L 24:L 18:L 31:W 29:D
28 Alixander Brown     B     515  BBC               2.5   11:L 32:W  9:L 22:D 21:L 33:L 30:W
29 Malachi Gray        B          Capalaba 1        2.5    7:L 26:L 36:W 19:L 32:L 35:W 27:D
30 Christian Spencer   B          Bellbird Park     2     15:L 37:+ 23:L 18:W 14:L 24:L 28:L
31 Ashleigh Walker     B     512  Capalaba 1        2     19:W  8:L 20:L 17:L 26:L 27:L 36:W
32 Shawn Crawford      B          Bellbird Park     2     13:L 28:L 24:L 36:W 29:W 18:L 25:L
33 Matthew Ritchie     B          Capalaba 1        2      0:  23:L 18:L 25:L 35:W 28:W 26:L
34 Nick Tsang          B     559  BBC               2     12:W  1:L 10:W  9:L  5:-  0:   0: 
35 Jordan Stewart      B          Kingston SC       1      2:L  9:L 19:L  5:L 33:L 29:L  0:W
36 Cooper Harley       B          Bellbird Park     1     16:L 27:L 29:L 32:L 25:L  0:W 31:L
37 Blake Sheppard      B          BBC               0     14:L 30:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Tang, Terrence       B            1372 6.0/6 6.00     0  608  1607
2.  Ma, Daniel           B            1000 3.5/6 5.46   -20  611   668
3.  Woodwad, Caleb       B            720  4.0/5 1.85    22  813  1053
4.  Wicks, Zachary       B            640  2.0/4 0.80    12  879   879
5.  Goel, Aryan          B            629  0.0/3 1.14   -11  714     0
6.  Quin, Samuel         B            611  3.5/6 1.92    16  748   805
7.  Yepez, Luca          B            599  1.5/3 1.05     5  708   708
8.  Maas, Shannon        B            567  0.0/1 0.00     0 1372   373
9.  Tsang, Nick          B            559  1.0/2 0.16     8  951   951
10. Stevens, Jack        B            553  1.0/3 0.39     6  875   750
11. Johnson, Chloe       B            550  0.5/3 0.96    -5  681   408
12. Pinder, Josh         B            544  0.0/1 0.52    -5  532     0
13. Bott-Banas, Jamieson B            532  1.0/4 1.80    -8  567   374
14. Radel, Sharne        B            530  1.0/2 0.62     4  675   675
15. Wang, Ruihan         B            529  2.5/5 1.70     8  650   650
16. Kariyawasam, Chanuka B            524                      0     0
17. Brown, Alixander     B            515  0.5/1 0.45     1  550   550
18. Walker, Ashleigh     B            512  0.0/1 0.38    -4  599     0
19. Keen, Tyler          B                 0.0/3             823     0
20. Gray, Malachi        B                 0.0/1            1000     1
21. Stewart, Jordan      B                 0.0/1             720     0
22. Dryden, Finlay       B                 1.0/4             555   362
23. Sheppard, Blake      B                 0.0/1             629     0
24. Cheng, Jackie        B                 0.0/2             582     0
25. Aryan, Yasmin        B                 1.5/5             552   403
26. Crawford, Shawn      B                 0.0/4             538     0
27. Ritchie, Matthew     B                 1.0/2             520   520
28. O'Donohue, Caiseal   B                 3.5/6             586   599
29. Wrakvale, Richard    B                 1.0/4             556   363
30. Ye, Yestin           B                 3.0/7             568   518
31. Harley, Cooper       B                 0.0/2             522     0
32. Spencer, Christian   B                 1.0/5             548   308
33. Ryan, Samuel         B                 2.0/4             529   529
34. Kovarski, Max        B                 4.0/6             566   591
35. Martignoles, Daemone B                 0.5/3             554   281
36. Ryan, David          B                 3.0/5             542   555
37. Foong, Joseph        B                 0.0/1             530     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com