Queensland Junior Championships 2019 U8 – Round 8
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Rose, Noah GC 1198 8 30.5 40.5 36.0
2-3 Hart, Luka GC 948 6 30.0 42.0 31.0
Leong, Joel B 1162 6 30.0 42.0 26.0
4-5 Qiang, Elaina B 674 5.5 28.0 38.0 25.5
Tang, Calen GC 848 5.5 25.5 34.5 24.0
6-11 Williams, Elizabeth (B) B 860 5 28.0 39.5 24.0
Li, Ian B 731 5 26.5 37.5 23.0
Wang, Lachlan B 829 5 26.5 34.5 24.0
Yu, Alex B 582 5 25.5 34.0 24.0
Chiu, Raiden B 501 5 24.5 30.5 18.0
Hadikusumo, Elijah GC 723 5 24.0 34.0 20.0
12-14 Guan, Isabella B 581 4.5 30.0 40.0 25.0
Martinese, Alessandro GC 742 4.5 27.5 37.5 24.5
Zhang, XinTong B 500 4.5 22.5 29.5 19.0
15-21 Xia, Isabella B 700 4 30.0 41.0 22.0
Yu, Alice B 606 4 27.5 36.5 20.0
Wang, Lucas (Citipointe) B 551 4 26.5 35.0 19.0
Wijekoon, Vonal B 577 4 22.5 32.5 18.0
Qiang, Ethen B 509 4 22.0 30.0 15.0
Sagara, Sotaro 4 22.0 28.5 15.0
Cao, Mark 4 20.5 27.5 14.0
22-23 Tumusiime-Moore, Dante B 611 3.5 23.0 28.0 17.0
Abasolo, Liam 3.5 17.0 22.0 10.5
24-29 Qu, Harrison 3 25.0 33.0 17.0
Lam, Jayden B 500 3 21.5 29.0 14.0
Fang, Forrest B 611 3 21.5 28.5 16.0
Jin, Nate 3 21.0 26.5 11.0
Rajesh Nair, Rohan 3 17.5 24.5 11.0
Shen, Owen Yangxu 3 17.5 22.5 7.5
30 Anon, Anon 2.5 21.5 26.5 10.0
31-33 Tsai, Dario B 500 2 22.5 27.5 12.0
Dullaway, Adam 2 21.0 28.5 9.0
Scuderi, Ryan GC 639 2 17.5 22.0 10.0
34 Mu, Samuel 0 17.5 24.5 0.0
Cross Table
No Name Rtg Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 Rose, Noah 1198 8 18:W 11:W 7:W 15:W 2:W 3:W 4:W 6:W
2 Hart, Luka 948 6 19:W 4:W 16:W 12:W 1:L 5:W 13:W 3:L
3 Leong, Joel 1162 6 17:W 15:L 10:W 11:W 9:W 1:L 8:W 2:W
4 Qiang, Elaina 674 5.5 32:W 2:L 27:W 6:W 8:W 13:D 1:L 12:W
5 Tang, Calen 848 5.5 25:W 16:L 17:W 18:W 12:D 2:L 15:W 9:W
6 Williams, Elizabeth (B) 860 5 10:W 22:W 15:L 4:L 14:W 16:W 7:W 1:L
7 Li, Ian 731 5 29:W 27:W 1:L 9:L 10:W 12:W 6:L 17:W
8 Wang, Lachlan 829 5 31:W 9:W 12:L 24:W 4:L 15:W 3:L 13:W
9 Yu, Alex 582 5 28:W 8:L 30:W 7:W 3:L 26:W 17:W 5:L
10 Chiu, Raiden 501 5 6:L 34:W 3:L 30:W 7:L 21:W 16:W 18:W
11 Hadikusumo, Elijah 723 5 23:W 1:L 31:W 3:L 17:L 22:W 24:W 19:W
12 Guan, Isabella 581 4.5 20:W 13:W 8:W 2:L 5:D 7:L 14:W 4:L
13 Martinese, Alessandro 742 4.5 14:W 12:L 21:W 16:W 15:W 4:D 2:L 8:L
14 Zhang, XinTong 500 4.5 13:L 29:W 22:D 19:W 6:L 33:W 12:L 26:W
15 Xia, Isabella 700 4 21:W 3:W 6:W 1:L 13:L 8:L 5:L 28:W
16 Yu, Alice 606 4 24:W 5:W 2:L 13:L 20:W 6:L 10:L 22:W
17 Wang, Lucas (Citipointe) 551 4 3:L 30:W 5:L 27:W 11:W 24:W 9:L 7:L
18 Wijekoon, Vonal 577 4 1:L 32:W 20:W 5:L 24:L 31:W 25:W 10:L
19 Qiang, Ethen 509 4 2:L 24:L 32:W 14:L 30:W 20:W 26:W 11:L
20 Sagara, Sotaro 4 12:L 25:W 18:L 21:W 16:L 19:L 31:W 24:W
21 Cao, Mark 4 15:L 33:W 13:L 20:L 27:W 10:L 32:W 25:W
22 Tumusiime-Moore, Dante 611 3.5 34:W 6:L 14:D 26:L 25:W 11:L 23:W 16:L
23 Abasolo, Liam 3.5 11:L 26:L 28:L 29:D 34:W 30:W 22:L 31:W
24 Qu, Harrison 3 16:L 19:W 26:W 8:L 18:W 17:L 11:L 20:L
25 Lam, Jayden 500 3 5:L 20:L 29:W 28:W 22:L 32:W 18:L 21:L
26 Fang, Forrest 611 3 27:L 23:W 24:L 22:W 31:W 9:L 19:L 14:L
27 Jin, Nate 3 26:W 7:L 4:L 17:L 21:L 28:L 34:W 33:W
28 Rajesh Nair, Rohan 3 9:L 31:L 23:W 25:L 32:L 27:W 33:W 15:L
29 Shen, Owen Yangxu 3 7:L 14:L 25:L 23:D 33:L 34:W 30:D 32:W
30 Anon, Anon 2.5 33:W 17:L 9:L 10:L 19:L 23:L 29:D 34:W
31 Tsai, Dario 500 2 8:L 28:W 11:L 34:W 26:L 18:L 20:L 23:L
32 Dullaway, Adam 2 4:L 18:L 19:L 33:W 28:W 25:L 21:L 29:L
33 Scuderi, Ryan 639 2 30:L 21:L 34:W 32:L 29:W 14:L 28:L 27:L
34 Mu, Samuel 0 22:L 10:L 33:L 31:L 23:L 29:L 27:L 30:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Rose, Noah GC 1198 8.0/8 7.36 6 797 1796
2. Leong, Joel B 1162 6.0/8 7.36 -14 754 947
3. Hart, Luka GC 948 6.0/8 5.68 3 790 983
4. Williams, Elizabeth (B) B 860 5.0/8 5.76 -8 690 785
5. Tang, Calen GC 848 5.5/8 6.24 -7 631 772
6. Wang, Lachlan B 829 4.0/7 4.69 -7 706 756
7. Martinese, Alessandro GC 742 3.5/7 3.99 -5 691 691
8. Li, Ian B 731 3.0/6 3.18 -2 712 712
9. Hadikusumo, Elijah GC 723 3.0/6 2.76 2 755 755
10. Xia, Isabella B 700 2.0/6 1.20 8 940 815
11. Qiang, Elaina B 674 3.5/6 1.56 19 860 917
12. Scuderi, Ryan GC 639 0.0/1 0.69 -7 500 0
13. Fang, Forrest B 611 2.0/5 3.00 -10 540 468
14. Tumusiime-Moore, Dante B 611 1.5/6 2.82 -13 633 440
15. Yu, Alice B 606 2.0/6 1.80 2 752 627
16. Yu, Alex B 582 3.0/6 1.38 16 789 789
17. Guan, Isabella B 581 3.5/7 1.89 16 753 753
18. Wijekoon, Vonal B 577 2.0/5 1.60 4 709 637
19. Wang, Lucas (Citipointe) B 551 1.0/5 0.90 1 809 569
20. Qiang, Ethen B 509 1.0/4 1.04 0 696 503
21. Chiu, Raiden B 501 2.0/5 0.80 12 787 715
22. Lam, Jayden B 500 0.0/3 0.81 -8 679 0
23. Tsai, Dario B 500 0.0/4 1.04 -10 685 0
24. Zhang, XinTong B 500 3.5/7 2.10 14 650 650
25. Abasolo, Liam 1.0/4 611 418
26. Cao, Mark 2.0/5 616 544
27. Dullaway, Adam 1.0/5 580 340
28. Anon, Anon 1.0/5 556 316
29. Jin, Nate 2.0/5 641 569
30. Mu, Samuel 0.0/4 563 0
31. Qu, Harrison 3.0/7 629 579
32. Rajesh Nair, Rohan 1.0/5 584 344
33. Sagara, Sotaro 2.0/6 546 421
34. Shen, Owen Yangxu 0.0/4 593 0