gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 Gold Coast Easter Cup

18-Apr-2019

Gold Coast Easter Cup 18/4 – Round 11

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Intl Id Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ethan Carr           GC    Open    1210 11       59.5  75.0   66.0
  2   Micah Young          GC    Open    1079 10       57.5  74.0   59.0
  3   Ekaterina Gratchev   GC    Open    963  9        58.5  74.5   52.0
 4-5  Kalani Reihana       GC    Group C      7        60.5  76.5   43.0
      Elizaveta Gratchev   GC    Group A 766  7        60.0  73.0   46.0
 6-8  Mitchell Chen        GC    Group A 711  6.5      57.0  72.5   41.5
      Sam Galogly          GC    Group A 732  6.5      55.0  68.5   37.5
      Alexander Pampuch    GC    Group B 575  6.5      49.5  62.5   36.0
  9   Harry Brown          GC    Group A 777  6        63.5  77.5   41.0
10-21 Calen Tang           GC    Group A 709  5.5      55.0  69.0   39.0
      Luke Hu              GC    Group A 776  5.5      54.5  69.0   38.5
      Anthony Lu           GC    Open    803  5.5      54.0  70.0   37.0
      Elijah Hadikusumo    GC    Group B 659  5.5      53.5  66.5   38.0
      Ethan Ong            GC    Group A 771  5.5      52.5  66.5   36.0
      Stephanie Lu         GC    Group B 568  5.5      50.5  63.0   32.5
      Ryan Zhang           GC    Group A 744  5.5      50.0  63.5   34.5
      Marley Mosenki       GC    Group B 696  5.5      50.0  61.0   34.5
      Aadi Rai             GC    Group A 713  5.5      49.5  59.5   33.0
      Stuart Blair-Hickman NR    Group B 550  5.5      48.0  59.5   31.5
      Harrison Qu          GC    Group C      5.5      44.0  53.5   30.0
      Noah Saad            GC    Group B 500  5.5      42.5  52.5   29.0
22-24 Ryan Scuderi         GC    Group C      5        46.5  56.0   25.0
      Sophia Zhang         GC    Group C      5        45.0  53.5   29.0
      Tafari Mosenki       GC    Group C      5        39.0  46.5   27.0
25-26 Kush Veeramachaneni  GC    Group C      4.5      43.5  51.0   26.0
      Oliver Pampuch       GC    Group C      4.5      39.0  46.5   22.5
 27   Shane Zhang          GC    Group C      4        37.5  45.0   19.5
28-29 Arjun Rai            GC    Group C      3.5      39.0  46.5   19.5
      Harry Couper         GC    Group C      3.5      37.0  45.0   19.5
 30   Nolan Zhou           GC    Group C      3        40.0  48.5   20.0
 31   Felix Zhang          GC    Group C      2.5      39.5  49.0   12.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11  

1  Ethan Carr           GC    1210 11     8:W  5:W  6:W  3:W  2:W  4:W 12:W  9:W 11:W  7:W 16:W
2  Micah Young          GC    1079 10    15:W 16:W 14:W 10:W  1:L  3:W  5:W  6:W  4:W 13:W  9:W
3  Ekaterina Gratchev   GC    963  9     19:W  7:W  4:W  1:L 10:W  2:L 13:W  5:W  9:W 12:W 11:W
4  Kalani Reihana       GC         7     18:W 17:W  3:L  7:W 11:W  1:L  9:L 19:W  2:L 14:W  5:W
5  Elizaveta Gratchev   GC    766  7     31:W  1:L 21:W 15:W  9:W 14:W  2:L  3:L  6:W 10:W  4:L
6  Mitchell Chen        GC    711  6.5   22:W  9:W  1:L 14:D 18:D 10:W  8:W  2:L  5:L 11:D 12:W
7  Sam Galogly          GC    732  6.5   30:W  3:L 22:W  4:L 15:W  9:L 17:D 18:W  8:W  1:L 13:W
8  Alexander Pampuch    GC    575  6.5    1:L 31:W  9:L 22:W 20:W 18:W  6:L 12:D  7:L 19:W 23:W
9  Harry Brown          GC    777  6     29:W  6:L  8:W 13:W  5:L  7:W  4:W  1:L  3:L 17:W  2:L
10 Calen Tang           GC    709  5.5   25:W 12:W 11:W  2:L  3:L  6:L 23:W 13:D 17:D  5:L 14:D
11 Luke Hu              GC    776  5.5   27:W 20:W 10:L 18:D  4:L 24:W 16:D 15:W  1:L  6:D  3:L
12 Anthony Lu           GC    803  5.5   21:W 10:L 15:L 24:W 19:W 17:W  1:L  8:D 16:W  3:L  6:L
13 Elijah Hadikusumo    GC    659  5.5   28:W 14:L 20:W  9:L 21:W 16:W  3:L 10:D 15:W  2:L  7:L
14 Ethan Ong            GC    771  5.5   23:W 13:W  2:L  6:D 17:D  5:L 15:L 26:W 20:W  4:L 10:D
15 Stephanie Lu         GC    568  5.5    2:L 23:W 12:W  5:L  7:L 30:W 14:W 11:L 13:L 22:W 17:D
16 Ryan Zhang           GC    744  5.5   26:W  2:L 19:L 30:W 23:W 13:L 11:D 25:W 12:L 18:W  1:L
17 Marley Mosenki       GC    696  5.5    0:D  4:L 25:W 19:W 14:D 12:L  7:D 21:W 10:D  9:L 15:D
18 Aadi Rai             GC    713  5.5    4:L 24:W 28:W 11:D  6:D  8:L 19:D  7:L 23:W 16:L 25:W
19 Stuart Blair-Hickman NR    550  5.5    3:L 30:W 16:W 17:L 12:L 28:W 18:D  4:L 25:W  8:L  0:W
20 Harrison Qu          GC         5.5    0:W 11:L 13:L 29:W  8:L 23:L 22:W 27:W 14:L 21:D 26:W
21 Noah Saad            GC    500  5.5   12:L 26:W  5:L 28:W 13:L 22:W 25:L 17:L  0:W 20:D 29:W
22 Ryan Scuderi         GC         5      6:L 29:W  7:L  8:L 26:W 21:L 20:L  0:W 24:W 15:L 27:W
23 Sophia Zhang         GC         5     14:L 15:L 26:W 27:W 16:L 20:W 10:L 24:W 18:L 31:W  8:L
24 Tafari Mosenki       GC         5      0:D 18:L 27:W 12:L 25:W 11:L 30:D 23:L 22:L 28:W 31:W
25 Kush Veeramachaneni  GC         4.5   10:L 27:D 17:L 31:W 24:L 29:W 21:W 16:L 19:L  0:W 18:L
26 Oliver Pampuch       GC         4.5   16:L 21:L 23:L  0:W 22:L 31:W 28:W 14:L 29:D 30:W 20:L
27 Shane Zhang          GC         4     11:L 25:D 24:L 23:L 28:L  0:W 31:W 20:L 30:D 29:W 22:L
28 Arjun Rai            GC         3.5   13:L  0:W 18:L 21:L 27:W 19:L 26:L 29:L 31:D 24:L 30:W
29 Harry Couper         GC         3.5    9:L 22:L 31:W 20:L 30:L 25:L  0:W 28:W 26:D 27:L 21:L
30 Nolan Zhou           GC         3      7:L 19:L  0:W 16:L 29:W 15:L 24:D 31:L 27:D 26:L 28:L
31 Felix Zhang          GC         2.5    5:L  8:L 29:L 25:L  0:W 26:L 27:L 30:W 28:D 23:L 24:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc   Score  Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Carr, Ethan           GC           1210 10.0/10 9.30     7 793  1792
2.  Young, Micah          GC           1079 9.0/10  8.50     5 788  1154
3.  Gratchev, Ekaterina   GC           963  8.0/10  7.10     9 806  1046
4.  Lu, Anthony           GC           803  4.5/10  6.10   -16 723   687
5.  Brown, Harry          GC           777   4.0/9  3.96     0 821   778
6.  Hu, Luke              GC           776   2.5/7  3.22    -7 803   701
7.  Ong, Ethan            GC           771   2.5/7  3.78   -13 741   639
8.  Gratchev, Elizaveta   GC           766   6.0/9  3.96    20 810   935
9.  Zhang, Ryan           GC           744   1.5/7  2.73   -12 827   597
10. Galogly, Sam          GC           732   4.5/8  3.60     9 770   813
11. Rai, Aadi             GC           713   1.5/6  3.24   -17 681   488
12. Chen, Mitchell        GC           711  5.5/10  3.50    20 818   854
13. Tang, Calen           GC           709   3.5/9  3.33     2 803   723
14. Mosenki, Marley       GC           696   4.0/8  4.24    -2 676   676
15. Hadikusumo, Elijah    GC           659   3.5/9  3.24     3 760   680
16. Pampuch, Alexander    GC           575   2.5/7  1.61     9 785   683
17. Lu, Stephanie         GC           568   2.5/8  1.76     7 785   644
18. Blair-Hickman, Stuart NR           550   1.5/6  1.44     1 749   556
19. Saad, Noah            GC           500   0.0/4  0.84    -8 731     0
20. Couper, Harry         GC                 0.0/2             639     0
21. Zhang, Shane          GC                 0.0/1             776     0
22. Zhang, Sophia         GC                 0.0/6             680     0
23. Zhang, Felix          GC                 0.0/2             671     0
24. Pampuch, Oliver       GC                 0.0/3             672     0
25. Zhou, Nolan           GC                 0.0/4             649     0
26. Reihana, Kalani       GC                7.0/11             821   859
27. Scuderi, Ryan         GC                 0.0/5             617     0
28. Veeramachaneni, Kush  GC                 1.0/6             652   379
29. Rai, Arjun            GC                 0.0/4             606     0
30. Qu, Harrison          GC                 0.5/5             656   290
31. Mosenki, Tafari       GC                 0.0/3             764     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com