0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 1 WBN Primary

Wide Bay North Primary Term 1 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Harrison Lanzon        WB    882 St Luke's 1        7        23.0  32.0   28.0
 2-3  Jack Cayley            WB    500 St Luke's 1        6        24.5  34.5   26.0
      Haiden Campbell        WB    549 Agnes Water Blue   6        22.5  32.5   24.0
4-10  Kaylee Robinson        WB    646 Walervale 1        5        23.5  33.0   22.0
      Sam Tankey             WB    552 Agnes Water Blue   5        22.0  31.0   23.0
      Christian Jackson      WB    522 St Luke's 1        5        21.5  29.5   21.0
      William South          WB    511 Walervale 1        5        21.0  30.0   23.0
      Zac Crane              WB        St Luke's 2        5        20.5  29.5   17.0
      Angus Hill             WB    700 St Luke's 1        5        20.5  28.0   21.0
      Tully Dorgan           WB    520 Norville 1         5        19.0  27.5   19.0
11-14 Bohdi Rasmussen        WB        Agnes Water Blue   4.5      21.0  29.5   19.5
      Lachlan Gatto          WB        Norville 2         4.5      18.5  25.0   14.0
      Arthur Darcy           WB        St Luke's 2        4.5      18.0  26.5   17.5
      Emily Rosenberger      WB    513 Norville 2         4.5      15.0  20.5   16.5
15-26 Ewan Kenway            WB    576 Norville 1         4        23.0  33.0   20.0
      Toby Flanders          WB        Norville 1         4        22.0  30.0   17.0
      Ryan Price             WB    506 Walervale 1        4        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Ethan Clark            WB        Norville 3         4        20.5  30.0   18.0
      Charlie Emms           WB        St Luke's 3        4        20.5  28.0   17.5
      Angus Algie            WB        St Luke's 2        4        18.5  26.5   14.0
      Bella Woodgate         WB        Norville 4         4        18.0  24.0   14.5
      Oliver Wendt           WB        St Luke's 2        4        16.5  24.0   15.0
      Kaleb Ward             WB        Norville 4         4        16.5  23.5   15.0
      Xander Hills           WB        St Luke's 3        4        16.5  23.5   15.0
      Bryce Hollis           WB        St Luke's 4        4        15.0  22.5   15.0
      Tyler Haaksma          WB        Walkervale 2       4        15.0  22.0   16.0
27-34 Jacob Knight           WB    500 Agnes Water Blue   3.5      20.0  28.5   17.5
      Chelsey Olley          WB        Norville 3         3.5      19.0  26.0   13.5
      Connor Herbert         WB        Norville 3         3.5      18.5  25.0   15.0
      Logan Newbold-Thompson WB        Norville 4         3.5      18.0  26.0   15.5
      Shane George           WB        Walkervale 2       3.5      18.0  24.0   14.5
      Tylah Weller           WB        Walervale 1        3.5      16.5  21.5   10.5
      Samuel Schmidt         WB        St Luke's 4        3.5      16.0  22.0   12.5
      Ruben Mayberry         WB        St Luke's 3        3.5      13.0  18.5    9.5
35-42 Scott Rosenberger      WB        Norville 2         3        18.5  25.0   13.5
      Dylan Seesink          WB        Norville 3         3        17.5  25.0   14.5
      Willow Lee             WB        Agnes Water Red    3        15.5  21.0   15.0
      Dorrian Crowther       WB        Norville 2         3        15.0  22.5   11.0
      Max Cousins            WB        Agnes Water Yellow 3        14.5  20.0    9.0
      Deklan Minchenko       WB        Agnes Water Yellow 3        14.0  22.5   11.0
      Bodie Growcott         WB        Agnes Water Red    3        13.0  19.0    8.0
      Ethan Robinson         WB        Walkervale 3       3        12.0  17.0    8.0
43-47 Cayde Lister           WB    501 Norville 1         2.5      19.0  25.0    9.5
      Zanthe Martin          WB        Walkervale 2       2.5      18.0  25.5   12.5
      Holly Rasts            WB        Agnes Water Green  2.5      17.5  24.5   11.5
      Montana Mchale         WB        Walkervale 2       2.5      17.5  24.0   13.5
      Riley Jackson          WB        Agnes Water Red    2.5      15.0  21.0    6.5
48-55 Braiden Turnbull       WB        St Luke's 3        2        16.5  23.0    9.5
      Jacob Last             WB        Walkervale 3       2        15.5  22.5   12.0
      Harrison Baillie       WB        Walkervale 3       2        15.0  21.5    7.0
      Jett Caslick           WB        Agnes Water Green  2        15.0  21.0    7.0
      Tarni Watts            WB        Agnes Water Green  2        14.5  20.5   11.0
      Tex Harris             WB        Agnes Water Red    2        14.5  20.5    5.5
      Mia Poustie            WB        Agnes Water Green  2        11.5  17.0    6.5
      Valinn Caslick         WB        Agnes Water Yellow 2        10.0  14.5    7.0
 56   Zahlia Hitchens        WB        Agnes Water Yellow 1.5      14.5  20.0    4.0
 57   Sienna Steele          WB        Walkervale 3       1        15.0  21.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Harrison Lanzon        WB    882 St Luke's 1        7     40:W 18:W 10:W  3:W 15:W  7:W  5:W
2  Jack Cayley            WB    500 St Luke's 1        6      8:W 24:W  4:W  5:W  7:W  3:L 11:W
3  Haiden Campbell        WB    549 Agnes Water Blue   6     38:W 36:W 17:W  1:L 13:W  2:W  4:W
4  Kaylee Robinson        WB    646 Walervale 1        5     12:W 28:W  2:L 19:W 18:W  6:W  3:L
5  Sam Tankey             WB    552 Agnes Water Blue   5     50:W 29:W 30:W  2:L 16:W  9:W  1:L
6  Christian Jackson      WB    522 St Luke's 1        5     23:W 11:W 15:L  8:W 37:W  4:L 17:W
7  William South          WB    511 Walervale 1        5     54:W 49:W  9:W 15:W  2:L  1:L 26:W
8  Zac Crane              WB        St Luke's 2        5      2:L 39:W 28:W  6:L 25:W 16:W 15:W
9  Angus Hill             WB    700 St Luke's 1        5     47:W 16:W  7:L 27:W 17:W  5:L 18:W
10 Tully Dorgan           WB    520 Norville 1         5     53:W 52:W  1:L 11:L 14:W 20:W 22:W
11 Bohdi Rasmussen        WB        Agnes Water Blue   4.5   43:W  6:L 21:W 10:W 19:D 35:W  2:L
12 Lachlan Gatto          WB        Norville 2         4.5    4:L 34:W 16:L 21:D 48:W 33:W 27:W
13 Arthur Darcy           WB        St Luke's 2        4.5   32:D 35:D 45:W 24:W  3:L 19:D 31:W
14 Emily Rosenberger      WB    513 Norville 2         4.5   57:W 30:L 31:D 44:W 10:L 45:W 29:W
15 Ewan Kenway            WB    576 Norville 1         4     20:W 21:W  6:W  7:L  1:L 36:W  8:L
16 Toby Flanders          WB        Norville 1         4     33:W  9:L 12:W 26:W  5:L  8:L 38:W
17 Ryan Price             WB    506 Walervale 1        4     31:W 44:W  3:L 23:W  9:L 27:W  6:L
18 Ethan Clark            WB        Norville 3         4     45:W  1:L 38:W 30:W  4:L 23:W  9:L
19 Charlie Emms           WB        St Luke's 3        4     27:D 22:W 46:W  4:L 11:D 13:D 21:D
20 Angus Algie            WB        St Luke's 2        4     15:L 33:D 32:W 29:D 24:W 10:L 35:W
21 Bella Woodgate         WB        Norville 4         4     51:W 15:L 11:L 12:D 32:W 44:W 19:D
22 Oliver Wendt           WB        St Luke's 2        4     35:D 19:L 43:D 39:W 28:W 37:W 10:L
23 Kaleb Ward             WB        Norville 4         4      6:L 43:W 35:W 17:L 49:W 18:L 36:W
24 Xander Hills           WB        St Luke's 3        4     39:W  2:L 56:W 13:L 20:L 41:W 46:W
25 Bryce Hollis           WB        St Luke's 4        4     42:W 46:D 27:L 36:D  8:L 47:W 37:W
26 Tyler Haaksma          WB        Walkervale 2       4     29:L 50:W 55:W 16:L 40:W 43:W  7:L
27 Jacob Knight           WB    500 Agnes Water Blue   3.5   19:D 32:W 25:W  9:L 31:W 17:L 12:L
28 Chelsey Olley          WB        Norville 3         3.5   34:W  4:L  8:L 38:W 22:L 52:W 30:D
29 Connor Herbert         WB        Norville 3         3.5   26:W  5:L 48:D 20:D 33:D 46:W 14:L
30 Logan Newbold-Thompson WB        Norville 4         3.5   37:W 14:W  5:L 18:L 36:L 39:W 28:D
31 Shane George           WB        Walkervale 2       3.5   17:L 42:W 14:D 48:W 27:L 40:W 13:L
32 Tylah Weller           WB        Walervale 1        3.5   13:D 27:L 20:L 47:W 21:L 57:W 43:W
33 Samuel Schmidt         WB        St Luke's 4        3.5   16:L 20:D 53:W 46:D 29:D 12:L 44:W
34 Ruben Mayberry         WB        St Luke's 3        3.5   28:L 12:L 47:D 56:W 43:L 50:W 45:W
35 Scott Rosenberger      WB        Norville 2         3     22:D 13:D 23:L 50:W 52:W 11:L 20:L
36 Dylan Seesink          WB        Norville 3         3     48:W  3:L 44:D 25:D 30:W 15:L 23:L
37 Willow Lee             WB        Agnes Water Red    3     30:L 57:W 52:W 49:W  6:L 22:L 25:L
38 Dorrian Crowther       WB        Norville 2         3      3:L 51:W 18:L 28:L 53:W 49:W 16:L
39 Max Cousins            WB        Agnes Water Yellow 3     24:L  8:L 57:W 22:L 51:W 30:L 48:W
40 Deklan Minchenko       WB        Agnes Water Yellow 3      1:L 41:W 49:L 51:W 26:L 31:L 54:W
41 Bodie Growcott         WB        Agnes Water Red    3     46:L 40:L 50:L  0:W 55:W 24:L 49:W
42 Ethan Robinson         WB        Walkervale 3       3     25:L 31:L 54:W 45:L 44:L 56:W 52:W
43 Cayde Lister           WB    501 Norville 1         2.5   11:L 23:L 22:D 53:W 34:W 26:L 32:L
44 Zanthe Martin          WB        Walkervale 2       2.5    0:W 17:L 36:D 14:L 42:W 21:L 33:L
45 Holly Rasts            WB        Agnes Water Green  2.5   18:L 47:W 13:L 42:W 46:D 14:L 34:L
46 Montana Mchale         WB        Walkervale 2       2.5   41:W 25:D 19:L 33:D 45:D 29:L 24:L
47 Riley Jackson          WB        Agnes Water Red    2.5    9:L 45:L 34:D 32:L 56:W 25:L 51:W
48 Braiden Turnbull       WB        St Luke's 3        2     36:L  0:W 29:D 31:L 12:L 54:D 39:L
49 Jacob Last             WB        Walkervale 3       2     55:W  7:L 40:W 37:L 23:L 38:L 41:L
50 Harrison Baillie       WB        Walkervale 3       2      5:L 26:L 41:W 35:L 54:D 34:L 53:D
51 Jett Caslick           WB        Agnes Water Green  2     21:L 38:L  0:W 40:L 39:L 55:W 47:L
52 Tarni Watts            WB        Agnes Water Green  2     56:W 10:L 37:L 55:W 35:L 28:L 42:L
53 Tex Harris             WB        Agnes Water Red    2     10:L 56:D 33:L 43:L 38:L  0:W 50:D
54 Mia Poustie            WB        Agnes Water Green  2      7:L 55:L 42:L 57:W 50:D 48:D 40:L
55 Valinn Caslick         WB        Agnes Water Yellow 2     49:L 54:W 26:L 52:L 41:L 51:L 57:W
56 Zahlia Hitchens        WB        Agnes Water Yellow 1.5   52:L 53:D 24:L 34:L 47:L 42:L  0:W
57 Sienna Steele          WB        Walkervale 3       1     14:L 37:L 39:L 54:L  0:W 32:L 55:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lanzon, Harrison        WB           882 5.0/5 4.40     6 542  1541
2.  Hill, Angus             WB           700 2.0/4 2.96   -10 517   517
3.  Robinson, Kaylee        WB           646 1.0/3 2.01   -10 524   399
4.  Kenway, Ewan            WB           576 1.0/3 1.23    -2 638   513
5.  Tankey, Sam             WB           552 1.0/3 0.93     1 694   569
6.  Campbell, Haiden        WB           549 3.0/4 1.52    15 634   827
7.  Jackson, Christian      WB           522 1.0/3 1.26    -3 576   451
8.  Dorgan, Tully           WB           520 1.0/2 0.54     5 698   698
9.  Rosenberger, Emily      WB           513 0.0/1 0.49    -5 520     0
10. South, William          WB           511 2.0/4 1.16     8 665   665
11. Price, Ryan             WB           506 1.0/4 1.64    -6 568   375
12. Lister, Cayde           WB           501                    0     0
13. Knight, Jacob           WB           500 0.0/2 0.72    -7 603     0
14. Cayley, Jack            WB           500 3.0/4 1.64    14 565   758
15. Mchale, Montana         WB                                  0     0
16. Hitchens, Zahlia        WB                                  0     0
17. Clark, Ethan            WB               0.0/3            743     0
18. Rosenberger, Scott      WB                                  0     0
19. Flanders, Toby          WB               0.0/2            626     0
20. Olley, Chelsey          WB               0.0/1            646     0
21. Woodgate, Bella         WB               0.0/1            576     0
22. Lee, Willow             WB               0.0/1            522     0
23. Darcy, Arthur           WB               0.0/1            549     0
24. Herbert, Connor         WB               0.0/2            533     0
25. Seesink, Dylan          WB               0.0/2            563     0
26. Caslick, Valinn         WB                                  0     0
27. Robinson, Ethan         WB                                  0     0
28. Cousins, Max            WB                                  0     0
29. Minchenko, Deklan       WB               0.0/1            882     0
30. Jackson, Riley          WB               0.0/1            700     0
31. Gatto, Lachlan          WB               1.0/2            573   573
32. Algie, Angus            WB               0.0/2            548     0
33. Baillie, Harrison       WB               0.0/1            552     0
34. Crowther, Dorrian       WB               0.0/1            549     0
35. Ward, Kaleb             WB               1.0/3            510   385
36. Harris, Tex             WB               0.0/2            511     0
37. Steele, Sienna          WB               0.0/1            513     0
38. Poustie, Mia            WB               0.0/1            511     0
39. George, Shane           WB               0.5/3            506   233
40. Rasmussen, Bohdi        WB               2.0/4            511   511
41. Emms, Charlie           WB               0.5/2            573   380
42. Crane, Zac              WB               1.0/3            533   408
43. Growcott, Bodie         WB                                  0     0
44. Watts, Tarni            WB               0.0/1            520     0
45. Rasts, Holly            WB               0.0/1            513     0
46. Wendt, Oliver           WB               0.5/2            511   318
47. Schmidt, Samuel         WB                                  0     0
48. Mayberry, Ruben         WB               0.0/1            501     0
49. Newbold-Thompson, Logan WB               1.0/2            533   533
50. Caslick, Jett           WB                                  0     0
51. Weller, Tylah           WB               1.0/2            501   501
52. Haaksma, Tyler          WB               1.0/2            506   506
53. Turnbull, Braiden       WB                                  0     0
54. Last, Jacob             WB               0.0/1            511     0
55. Hollis, Bryce           WB               0.0/1            500     0
56. Hills, Xander           WB               0.0/1            500     0
57. Martin, Zanthe          WB               0.0/2            510     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   ST LUKE'S 1        23   
  2   AGNES WATER BLUE   19   
 3-4  WALERVALE 1        17.5 
      ST LUKE'S 2        17.5 
  5   NORVILLE 1         15.5 
  6   NORVILLE 2         15   
  7   NORVILLE 3         14   
  8   ST LUKE'S 3        13.5 
  9   WALKERVALE 2       12.5 
 10   NORVILLE 4         11.5 
 11   AGNES WATER RED    10.5 
 12   AGNES WATER YELLOW 9.5  
 13   AGNES WATER GREEN  8.5  
 14   WALKERVALE 3       8    
 15   ST LUKE'S 4        7.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart