0
×

WBN Secondary Term 3 2020

Wide Bay North Secondary Term 3 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Patrick Maher        WB    879 Shalom Black     6.5      22.0  30.0   26.0
  2   Reece Buckholz       WB    849 Bundy High Gold  6        17.0  24.0   23.0
  3   Brenton Mchale       WB    902 Bundy High Gold  5.5      20.5  29.0   21.0
 4-5  Joshua Howard        WB    940 Bundy High Gold  5        21.0  31.0   23.0
      Daemon O'Brien       WB        Shalom Black     5        20.0  28.0   21.0
6-11  Harry Packwood       WB    741 Shalom Black     4        20.5  28.5   20.0
      Kaylee Robinson      WB    690 Bundy High Blue  4        20.0  29.0   15.0
      Ricky Morey          WB    500 Bundaberg CC ONE 4        20.0  28.0   16.0
      Riley Newbold        WB    620 Bundy High Blue  4        19.5  28.0   17.0
      Demetri De Florian   WB    731 Shalom Black     4        17.5  26.0   16.0
      Noah Till            WB    519 Bundy High White 4        17.0  24.5   15.0
12-13 Thomas Baker         WB    507 Bundy High Blue  3.5      20.5  28.5   15.0
      Seth Gayton          WB    533 Shalom Red       3.5      13.5  19.0   12.5
14-21 Samuel Mckinley      WB        Bundaberg CC ONE 3        18.0  25.0    9.0
      Kani Nathan          WB    569 Bundy High White 3        17.5  25.5   13.0
      Fletcher Churchill   WB    722 Bundy High Gold  3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Vivian Blemings      WB        Shalom Red       3        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Thanushi Weerasinghe WB        Shalom White     3        16.5  21.0   11.0
      Lochlan McGovern     WB        Bundaberg CC ONE 3        16.5  21.0    8.5
      Kyan Kelly           WB        Shalom Red       3        16.0  22.0   11.0
      William Bulbert      WB        Bundberg CC Five 3        13.0  19.0    8.0
22-24 Callum Macann        WB    607 Shalom Red       2        18.5  25.5   12.0
      Frazer Nelson        WB        Bundaberg CC ONE 2        14.5  20.0    7.0
      Thomas Brandon       WB        Shalom White     2        14.5  19.0    7.0
 25   Aden Hall            WB        Bundy High White 1        14.0  21.5    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Patrick Maher        WB    879 Shalom Black     6.5    8:W 22:W  2:W  3:D  4:W 12:W  7:W
2  Reece Buckholz       WB    849 Bundy High Gold  6     25:W 15:W  1:L 22:W  9:W  6:W 10:W
3  Brenton Mchale       WB    902 Bundy High Gold  5.5   12:W  9:W  5:L  1:D 22:W  8:W  6:W
4  Joshua Howard        WB    940 Bundy High Gold  5     11:W 10:W  6:W  5:W  1:L  7:L 12:W
5  Daemon O'Brien       WB        Shalom Black     5      7:W 13:W  3:W  4:L 12:L 11:W 14:W
6  Harry Packwood       WB    741 Shalom Black     4     23:W 17:W  4:L 15:W  8:W  2:L  3:L
7  Kaylee Robinson      WB    690 Bundy High Blue  4      5:L 18:W  8:L 21:W 15:W  4:W  1:L
8  Ricky Morey          WB    500 Bundaberg CC ONE 4      1:L 24:W  7:W 13:W  6:L  3:L 17:W
9  Riley Newbold        WB    620 Bundy High Blue  4     19:W  3:L 17:W 11:W  2:L 10:L 16:W
10 Demetri De Florian   WB    731 Shalom Black     4     14:W  4:L 15:L 19:W 16:W  9:W  2:L
11 Noah Till            WB    519 Bundy High White 4      4:L 14:W 16:W  9:L 18:W  5:L 20:W
12 Thomas Baker         WB    507 Bundy High Blue  3.5    3:L 19:D 20:W 24:W  5:W  1:L  4:L
13 Seth Gayton          WB    533 Shalom Red       3.5   18:D  5:L 14:W  8:L 25:W 16:L 24:W
14 Samuel Mckinley      WB        Bundaberg CC ONE 3     10:L 11:L 13:L  0:W 21:W 22:W  5:L
15 Kani Nathan          WB    569 Bundy High White 3     20:W  2:L 10:W  6:L  7:L 17:L 23:W
16 Fletcher Churchill   WB    722 Bundy High Gold  3     17:L 23:W 11:L 20:W 10:L 13:W  9:L
17 Vivian Blemings      WB        Shalom Red       3     16:W  6:L  9:L 23:L 19:W 15:W  8:L
18 Thanushi Weerasinghe WB        Shalom White     3     13:D  7:L 19:D 25:W 11:L 21:L  0:W
19 Lochlan McGovern     WB        Bundaberg CC ONE 3      9:L 12:D 18:D 10:L 17:L  0:W 25:W
20 Kyan Kelly           WB        Shalom Red       3     15:L 21:W 12:L 16:L  0:W 23:W 11:L
21 William Bulbert      WB        Bundberg CC Five 3      0:  20:L 23:W  7:L 14:L 18:W 22:W
22 Callum Macann        WB    607 Shalom Red       2     24:W  1:L 25:W  2:L  3:L 14:L 21:L
23 Frazer Nelson        WB        Bundaberg CC ONE 2      6:L 16:L 21:L 17:W 24:W 20:L 15:L
24 Thomas Brandon       WB        Shalom White     2     22:L  8:L  0:W 12:L 23:L 25:W 13:L
25 Aden Hall            WB        Bundy High White 1      2:L  0:W 22:L 18:L 13:L 24:L 19:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Howard, Joshua        WB           940 4.0/6 4.92    -9 678   803
2.  Mchale, Brenton       WB           902 5.5/6 4.92     6 642  1043
3.  Maher, Patrick        WB           879 6.5/7 5.04    15 714  1136
4.  Buckholz, Reece       WB           849 5.0/6 4.26     7 691   964
5.  Packwood, Harry       WB           741 2.0/5 2.40    -4 752   680
6.  De Florian, Demetri   WB           731 2.0/5 2.45    -5 740   668
7.  Churchill, Fletcher   WB           722 1.0/4 2.64   -16 601   408
8.  Robinson, Kaylee      WB           690 2.0/4 1.84     2 722   722
9.  Newbold, Riley        WB           620 2.0/5 1.65     4 745   673
10. Macann, Callum        WB           607 0.0/3 0.51    -5 877     0
11. Nathan, Kani          WB           569 1.0/4 1.04     0 753   560
12. Gayton, Seth          WB           533 0.0/2 0.78    -8 611     0
13. Till, Noah            WB           519 1.0/3 0.60     4 761   636
14. Baker, Thomas         WB           507 0.0/3 0.24    -2 907     0
15. Morey, Ricky          WB           500 2.0/5 0.95    11 749   677
16. Hall, Aden            WB               0.0/3            663     0
17. Nelson, Frazer        WB               0.0/3            677     0
18. Mckinley, Samuel      WB               1.0/4            598   405
19. Blemings, Vivian      WB               2.0/5            630   558
20. O'Brien, Daemon       WB               4.0/6            682   707
21. McGovern, Lochlan     WB               0.5/3            619   346
22. Kelly, Kyan           WB               0.0/4            579     0
23. Brandon, Thomas       WB               0.0/4            537     0
24. Weerasinghe, Thanushi WB               0.5/3            581   308
25. Bulbert, William      WB               1.0/2            649   649

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

 1-2  BUNDY HIGH GOLD  19.5 
      SHALOM BLACK     19.5 
  3   BUNDABERG CC ONE 12   
 4-5  BUNDY HIGH BLUE  11.5 
      SHALOM RED       11.5 
  6   BUNDY HIGH WHITE 8    
  7   SHALOM WHITE     5    
  8   BUNDBERG CC FIVE 3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart