0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

Sunshine Coast One Day T3 2023

2023 Suncoast Junior Challenge

2023 Suncoast Junior Challenge – Round 9

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Devin, Alex               SC    963 SCGS           8.5      41.5  50.0   43.0
  2   Barkman, Max              SC    703 Mountain Creek 8        36.5  47.5   39.0
  3   Vaughan, James            SC    917 SCGS           6.5      41.5  54.0   35.0
 4-8  Chapman, Toby             SC    701 SCGS           6        41.0  53.5   34.0
      Zi, Noah                  SC    798 MFAC           6        39.0  51.5   33.0
      Chen, Nicholas            SC    575 Kenmore South  6        35.0  45.5   31.0
      Min, Alexander            SC    597 MFAC           6        34.0  45.0   30.0
      Moore, Lachlan            SC    593 SCGS           6        31.5  42.0   28.0
  9   Biju, Joel                SC        Chancellor     5.5      33.0  41.5   25.5
10-19 Pirkopf-Hinkley, Dominick WB    821 One Mile       5        43.0  55.5   32.0
      Biju, Haven               SC    818 Chancellor     5        37.0  49.0   31.0
      Phan, Andy                SC    638 Chancellor     5        34.5  46.5   28.0
      Bradbury, Luke            SC    697 SCGS           5        34.5  44.5   25.0
      Sauvage, Oscar            SC        Mooloolaba     5        33.5  42.5   24.0
      Alic, Alexandru           SC    627 SCGS           5        31.5  41.0   23.0
      Coleman, Jonas            SC    521 Mooloolaba     5        31.5  39.5   24.0
      Ashik, Alyna              SC    556 Siena          5        31.0  39.0   24.0
      Moore, Riley              SC        SCGS           5        30.0  37.5   24.0
      Leitch, Campbell          SC        SCGS           5        27.0  34.0   19.0
 20   Oo, Hantha                SC    667 MFAC           4.5      32.5  43.0   28.5
21-30 Chapman, Harrison         SC    608 SCGS           4        35.0  46.0   25.0
      Pirkopf-Hinkley, Oliver   WB        One Mile       4        31.5  40.5   18.0
      Heltai-Rosa, Nicolas      SC    519 Mooloolaba     4        30.5  38.5   20.5
      McDonald, Dash            SC        SCGS           4        30.5  37.0   22.0
      Coleman, Ezra             SC        Mooloolaba     4        29.0  38.0   19.0
      Sauvage, Hector           SC    525 Mooloolaba     4        28.5  36.5   21.0
      Singh, Agamareet          SC        SCGS           4        28.0  35.5   20.5
      Sichter, Harrison         SC        SCGS           4        26.0  34.5   16.0
      Liu, Eric                 SC        SCGS           4        24.0  29.5   14.0
      Gamlin, Harrison          SC        Immanuel LC    4        23.5  31.0   15.0
 31   Wall, Edward              SC        SCGS           3.5      24.5  30.0   10.5
32-36 Chapman, Zara             SC        Buddina        3        33.5  43.5   19.5
      Nguyen, Tien (John)       SC        Chancellor     3        30.0  38.5   19.0
      Heltai-Rosa, Helena       SC        Mooloolaba     3        27.5  35.5   13.0
      Porchun, Sebastian        SC        SCGS           3        26.5  33.0   10.5
      Kinn, Akira               WB        One Mile       3        26.0  32.5   13.0
 37   Han, Arthur               SC        SCGS           2.5      27.0  35.5   14.5
38-39 Cao, Kenny                SC        Chancellor     2        30.5  36.0   11.0
      Holmes, Oscar             SC        SCGS           2        28.5  35.0   12.0
 40   Arthur-Franks, Carter     SC        Mooloolaba     0.5      21.5  32.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Rtg Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

1  Devin, Alex               SC        8.5   40:W  7:W  4:W  2:W 10:W  3:D  5:W  8:W  6:W
2  Barkman, Max              SC        8     21:W 13:W 37:W  1:L 12:W 11:W  4:W  3:W 10:W
3  Vaughan, James            SC        6.5   28:W  8:W  5:W 10:L 20:W  1:D 12:W  2:L  4:W
4  Chapman, Toby             SC        6     25:W 23:W  1:L 17:W  6:W  9:W  2:L  7:W  3:L
5  Zi, Noah                  SC        6      9:W 26:W  3:L 11:W  7:W 10:W  1:L  6:L 15:W
6  Chen, Nicholas            SC        6     34:W 10:L 39:W 13:W  4:L 15:W 11:W  5:W  1:L
7  Min, Alexander            SC        6     35:W  1:L 22:W 24:W  5:L 16:W 21:W  4:L 11:W
8  Moore, Lachlan            SC        6     39:W  3:L 14:L 36:W 32:W 33:W 10:W  1:L 13:W
9  Biju, Joel                SC        5.5    5:L 30:W 23:D 37:W 13:W  4:L 15:L 24:W 18:W
10 Pirkopf-Hinkley, Dominick WB        5     18:W  6:W 20:W  3:W  1:L  5:L  8:L 21:W  2:L
11 Biju, Haven               SC        5     29:W 17:W 12:W  5:L 21:W  2:L  6:L 16:W  7:L
12 Phan, Andy                SC        5     19:W 14:W 11:L 32:W  2:L 26:W  3:L 18:L 27:W
13 Bradbury, Luke            SC        5     38:W  2:L 36:W  6:L  9:L 29:W 14:W 17:W  8:L
14 Sauvage, Oscar            SC        5     16:W 12:L  8:W 21:L 17:W 20:L 13:L 33:W 25:W
15 Alic, Alexandru           SC        5     32:L 22:L 31:W 30:W 24:W  6:L  9:W 25:W  5:L
16 Coleman, Jonas            SC        5     14:L 38:W 19:W 20:L 27:W  7:L 33:W 11:L 24:W
17 Ashik, Alyna              SC        5     33:W 11:L 18:W  4:L 14:L 38:W 27:W 13:L 28:W
18 Moore, Riley              SC        5     10:L 34:W 17:L 28:W 23:W 21:L 38:W 12:W  9:L
19 Leitch, Campbell          SC        5     12:L 31:W 16:L 22:L 35:W 25:L 39:W 26:W 21:W
20 Oo, Hantha                SC        4.5   22:W 32:W 10:L 16:W  3:L 14:W  0:D  0:L  0:L
21 Chapman, Harrison         SC        4      2:L 27:W 33:W 14:W 11:L 18:W  7:L 10:L 19:L
22 Pirkopf-Hinkley, Oliver   WB        4     20:L 15:W  7:L 19:W 26:L 23:L 29:W 27:L 34:W
23 Heltai-Rosa, Nicolas      SC        4     24:W  4:L  9:D 27:D 18:L 22:W 25:L 28:L 38:W
24 McDonald, Dash            SC        4     23:L 25:W 40:W  7:L 15:L 34:W 26:W  9:L 16:L
25 Coleman, Ezra             SC        4      4:L 24:L 34:W 33:L 36:W 19:W 23:W 15:L 14:L
26 Sauvage, Hector           SC        4     30:W  5:L 32:L 39:W 22:W 12:L 24:L 19:L 37:W
27 Singh, Agamareet          SC        4     37:D 21:L 35:W 23:D 16:L 31:W 17:L 22:W 12:L
28 Sichter, Harrison         SC        4      3:L 39:L 29:W 18:L 38:L 36:W 34:W 23:W 17:L
29 Liu, Eric                 SC        4     11:L 33:L 28:L 31:W 39:W 13:L 22:L 35:W 40:W
30 Gamlin, Harrison          SC        4     26:L  9:L 38:W 15:L 34:L 37:W 35:D 36:W 31:D
31 Wall, Edward              SC        3.5   36:L 19:L 15:L 29:L 40:W 27:L 37:W 38:W 30:D
32 Chapman, Zara             SC        3     15:W 20:L 26:W 12:L  8:L  0:D  0:D  0:L  0:L
33 Nguyen, Tien (John)       SC        3     17:L 29:W 21:L 25:W 37:W  8:L 16:L 14:L 36:L
34 Heltai-Rosa, Helena       SC        3      6:L 18:L 25:L 35:W 30:W 24:L 28:L 39:W 22:L
35 Porchun, Sebastian        SC        3      7:L 40:D 27:L 34:L 19:L  0:W 30:D 29:L 39:W
36 Kinn, Akira               WB        3     31:W 37:L 13:L  8:L 25:L 28:L 40:W 30:L 33:W
37 Han, Arthur               SC        2.5   27:D 36:W  2:L  9:L 33:L 30:L 31:L 40:W 26:L
38 Cao, Kenny                SC        2     13:L 16:L 30:L 40:W 28:W 17:L 18:L 31:L 23:L
39 Holmes, Oscar             SC        2      8:L 28:W  6:L 26:L 29:L 40:W 19:L 34:L 35:L
40 Arthur-Franks, Carter     SC        .5     1:L 35:D 24:L 38:L 31:L 39:L 36:L 37:L 29:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Devin, Alex               SC           963 7.5/8 6.48    10 713  1157
2.  Vaughan, James            SC           917 5.5/8 5.92    -4 736   877
3.  Pirkopf-Hinkley, Dominick WB           821 4.0/8 5.04   -10 728   728
4.  Biju, Haven               SC           818 4.0/8 6.00   -20 625   625
5.  Zi, Noah                  SC           798 5.0/8 4.72     3 730   825
6.  Barkman, Max              SC           703 7.0/8 3.28    37 770  1106
7.  Chapman, Toby             SC           701 4.0/7 3.64     4 690   740
8.  Bradbury, Luke            SC           697 1.0/4 2.48   -15 607   414
9.  Oo, Hantha                SC           667 1.0/3 1.14    -1 753   628
10. Phan, Andy                SC           638 1.0/4 1.44    -4 741   548
11. Alic, Alexandru           SC           627 0.0/2 0.84    -8 687     0
12. Chapman, Harrison         SC           608 0.0/4 1.32   -13 735     0
13. Min, Alexander            SC           597 3.0/6 1.86    11 735   735
14. Moore, Lachlan            SC           593 2.0/4 0.72    13 850   850
15. Chen, Nicholas            SC           575 4.0/7 1.68    23 775   825
16. Ashik, Alyna              SC           556 0.0/3 0.78    -8 739     0
17. Sauvage, Hector           SC           525 0.0/2 0.50    -5 718     0
18. Coleman, Jonas            SC           521 0.0/3 0.81    -8 694     0
19. Heltai-Rosa, Nicolas      SC           519 0.0/1 0.26    -3 701     0
20. Heltai-Rosa, Helena       SC               0.0/1            575     0
21. Coleman, Ezra             SC               1.0/3            616   491
22. Chapman, Zara             SC               2.0/5            610   538
23. Cao, Kenny                SC               0.0/4            573     0
24. Han, Arthur               SC               0.0/2            614     0
25. Holmes, Oscar             SC               0.0/3            564     0
26. Kinn, Akira               WB               0.0/2            645     0
27. Liu, Eric                 SC               0.0/2            758     0
28. Wall, Edward              SC               0.0/1            627     0
29. Arthur-Franks, Carter     SC               0.0/1            963     0
30. Sauvage, Oscar            SC               3.0/7            611   561
31. Singh, Agamareet          SC               0.5/5            568   202
32. Leitch, Campbell          SC               2.0/4            573   573
33. Gamlin, Harrison          SC               0.0/2            576     0
34. Sichter, Harrison         SC               1.0/3            664   539
35. Moore, Riley              SC               2.0/5            628   556
36. Nguyen, Tien (John)       SC               0.0/4            570     0
37. Porchun, Sebastian        SC               0.0/1            597     0
38. Pirkopf-Hinkley, Oliver   WB               1.0/5            587   347
39. Biju, Joel                SC               1.5/5            668   519
40. McDonald, Dash            SC               1.0/5            558   318
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact our Events team on [email protected]

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email our events team on [email protected] for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact our events team on [email protected]

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

School Event Registration

Cart