0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

Sunshine Coast One Day Challenge Term 4

Sunshine Coast One Day Challenge Term 4 2021 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Paul, Callan             1156 7        24.0  33.5   28.0
  2   Kint, Noah               1198 6        23.5  33.0   26.0
  3   Wang, Chloe              927  5.5      20.5  27.5   21.5
4-11  Wu, Elvis                878  5        24.5  35.5   23.0
      Pronger, Austin          922  5        22.5  32.0   23.0
      Vogen, Alder             810  5        22.5  31.5   22.0
      Pohle, Lacey             602  5        22.5  29.5   20.0
      Hooshmandi, Karen        789  5        22.0  31.0   22.0
      Smyth, Rubin             1005 5        22.0  30.5   21.0
      Nunn, Jacob              790  5        19.0  28.5   19.0
      North, Wesley            662  5        18.0  25.5   20.0
12-13 Pham, Quoc               653  4.5      16.5  23.0   16.5
      Weil, Michael            572  4.5      16.0  23.5   16.5
14-26 Pritchard, Zane          558  4        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Swanepoel, Isak          661  4        20.5  30.0   17.0
      Herd, Tom                513  4        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Spivey, Patrick          679  4        20.0  27.0   19.0
      Pham, Chi                541  4        19.0  25.0   16.0
      Watt, Walter             624  4        18.5  26.0   18.0
      Lenz, Michael            653  4        18.0  27.0   17.0
      Romeyn, Ziggy                 4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Chapman, Toby            640  4        17.0  23.5   17.0
      Cox, Max                 544  4        16.5  23.5   16.0
      Bradbury, Luke           606  4        16.0  23.0   15.0
      Lubke, Nathan                 4        15.0  21.5   13.0
      Dempster, Theodore            4        14.0  21.0   12.0
27-32 Johnson, Mitch           729  3.5      21.0  29.0   17.5
      Zillian, Dane            509  3.5      18.5  25.5   17.0
      Min, Alexander                3.5      17.0  24.0   12.0
      Sauvage, Oscar                3.5      15.5  25.0   11.0
      Donehue, Oskar                3.5      13.5  20.0   10.5
      Glover, Jay              836  3.5      11.5  18.0   12.0
33-39 Mantello, Sonny               3        20.5  28.0   16.0
      Phan, Andy                    3        18.5  26.0   12.0
      Swanepoel, Kiara              3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Chambers, Theo                3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Moore, Lachlan           540  3        14.5  20.5   11.0
      Sexton, Robert                3        14.0  20.5    7.0
      Utpala-Kumar, Armaan          3        13.0  17.5    9.0
40-45 Phan, Danika                  2.5      18.0  24.0    9.5
      Heltai Rosa, Nicolas          2.5      17.5  23.5   12.5
      Lenz, Jonathan                2.5      17.0  24.0   10.0
      Sauvage, Hector               2.5      16.0  24.0    6.5
      Canty, Caspian                2.5      14.5  19.0   10.0
      Chapman, Zara                 2.5      12.5  18.5    6.5
46-51 Watters, Isabel               2        17.5  24.0    8.0
      Wren, Oliver                  2        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Wang, Charlotte               2        15.0  20.0    5.0
      Walpola, Riyon                2        14.5  21.5    8.0
      Garrido Mackenzie, Brais      2        14.0  18.5   10.0
      Garrido Mackenzie, Anton      2        13.0  18.5    7.0
52-53 Heltai Rosa, Helena           1.5      15.0  20.5    7.0
      Tran, Tony                    1.5      11.0  16.5    4.0
54-55 Cao, Kenny                    1        13.0  19.0    2.0
      Hawley, Henry                 1         7.0  13.5    3.0
 56   Cammel, Lucy                  0         3.0   3.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Paul, Callan             1156 7     30:W 20:W 10:W  9:W  5:W  2:W  4:W
2  Kint, Noah               1198 6     43:W 15:W  6:W  4:W 32:W  1:L  8:W
3  Wang, Chloe              927  5.5   49:W 22:W 27:D  5:L 13:W 28:W  6:W
4  Wu, Elvis                878  5     26:W 13:W 11:W  2:L 20:W  7:W  1:L
5  Pronger, Austin          922  5     42:W  7:W 33:W  3:W  1:L  8:L 19:W
6  Vogen, Alder             810  5     35:W 23:W  2:L 14:W 11:W 16:W  3:L
7  Pohle, Lacey             602  5     51:W  5:L 31:W 10:W  9:W  4:L 17:W
8  Hooshmandi, Karen        789  5     25:W 37:W  9:L 24:W 22:W  5:W  2:L
9  Smyth, Rubin             1005 5     53:W 19:W  8:W  1:L  7:L 18:W 15:W
10 Nunn, Jacob              790  5     34:W 18:W  1:L  7:L 42:W 35:W 14:W
11 North, Wesley            662  5     40:W 36:W  4:L 18:W  6:L 33:W 21:W
12 Pham, Quoc               653  4.5   41:D 45:W 14:L 37:W 28:L 29:W 16:W
13 Weil, Michael            572  4.5   38:W  4:L 40:D 47:W  3:L 41:W 27:W
14 Pritchard, Zane          558  4     39:W 32:D 12:W  6:L 27:W 19:D 10:L
15 Swanepoel, Isak          661  4     21:W  2:L 30:W 16:L 25:W 24:W  9:L
16 Herd, Tom                513  4     55:W 27:L 25:W 15:W 17:W  6:L 12:L
17 Spivey, Patrick          679  4     50:W 28:W 32:L 23:W 16:L 22:W  7:L
18 Pham, Chi                541  4     52:W 10:L 50:W 11:L 26:W  9:L 39:W
19 Watt, Walter             624  4     31:W  9:L 55:W 28:D 41:W 14:D  5:L
20 Lenz, Michael            653  4     46:W  1:L 34:W 33:W  4:L 21:L 28:W
21 Romeyn, Ziggy                 4     15:L 34:L  0:W 49:W 44:W 20:W 11:L
22 Chapman, Toby            640  4     47:W  3:L 52:W 35:W  8:L 17:L 34:W
23 Cox, Max                 544  4     29:W  6:L 36:W 17:L 47:W 27:L 33:W
24 Bradbury, Luke           606  4     33:L 46:W 29:W  8:L 34:W 15:L 36:W
25 Lubke, Nathan                 4      8:L 53:W 16:L 46:W 15:L 49:W 35:W
26 Dempster, Theodore            4      4:L 40:L 43:W 36:W 18:L 46:W 44:W
27 Johnson, Mitch           729  3.5   44:W 16:W  3:D 32:L 14:L 23:W 13:L
28 Zillian, Dane            509  3.5   48:W 17:L 51:W 19:D 12:W  3:L 20:L
29 Min, Alexander                3.5   23:L 39:W 24:L 30:D 40:W 12:L 42:W
30 Sauvage, Oscar                3.5    1:L 38:W 15:L 29:D 33:L 43:W 41:W
31 Donehue, Oskar                3.5   19:L 48:W  7:L 42:L 43:D 40:W 50:W
32 Glover, Jay              836  3.5   54:W 14:D 17:W 27:W  2:L  0:   0: 
33 Mantello, Sonny               3     24:W 41:W  5:L 20:L 30:W 11:L 23:L
34 Phan, Andy                    3     10:L 21:W 20:L 55:W 24:L 37:W 22:L
35 Swanepoel, Kiara              3      6:L 44:W 45:W 22:L 50:W 10:L 25:L
36 Chambers, Theo                3      0:W 11:L 23:L 26:L 38:W 50:W 24:L
37 Moore, Lachlan           540  3     56:W  8:L 47:L 12:L 52:W 34:L 49:W
38 Sexton, Robert                3     13:L 30:L 42:L  0:W 36:L 51:W 46:W
39 Utpala-Kumar, Armaan          3     14:L 29:L 46:L 54:W 48:W 47:W 18:L
40 Phan, Danika                  2.5   11:L 26:W 13:D 41:L 29:L 31:L 52:W
41 Heltai Rosa, Nicolas          2.5   12:D 33:L 48:W 40:W 19:L 13:L 30:L
42 Lenz, Jonathan                2.5    5:L 51:L 38:W 31:W 10:L 44:D 29:L
43 Sauvage, Hector               2.5    2:L 55:L 26:L 45:W 31:D 30:L 47:W
44 Canty, Caspian                2.5   27:L 35:L 54:W 51:W 21:L 42:D 26:L
45 Chapman, Zara                 2.5    0:D 12:L 35:L 43:L 46:L 48:W 53:W
46 Watters, Isabel               2     20:L 24:L 39:W 25:L 45:W 26:L 38:L
47 Wren, Oliver                  2     22:L 49:W 37:W 13:L 23:L 39:L 43:L
48 Wang, Charlotte               2     28:L 31:L 41:L 53:W 39:L 45:L  0:W
49 Walpola, Riyon                2      3:L 47:L 53:W 21:L 51:W 25:L 37:L
50 Garrido Mackenzie, Brais      2     17:L 54:W 18:L 52:W 35:L 36:L 31:L
51 Garrido Mackenzie, Anton      2      7:L 42:W 28:L 44:L 49:L 38:L 54:W
52 Heltai Rosa, Helena           1.5   18:L  0:W 22:L 50:L 37:L 53:D 40:L
53 Tran, Tony                    1.5    9:L 25:L 49:L 48:L 54:W 52:D 45:L
54 Cao, Kenny                    1     32:L 50:L 44:L 39:L 53:L  0:W 51:L
55 Hawley, Henry                 1     16:L 43:W 19:L 34:L  0:   0:   0: 
56 Cammel, Lucy                  0     37:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Kint, Noah               SC           1198 5.0/6 5.28    -3  855  1128
2.  Paul, Callan             SC           1156 6.0/6 4.86    11  908  1907
3.  Smyth, Rubin             SC           1005 4.0/6 4.98   -10  729   854
4.  Wang, Chloe              B            927  4.5/6 4.74    -2  697   890
5.  Pronger, Austin          WB           922  3.0/5 3.20    -2  820   892
6.  Wu, Elvis                B            878  4.0/6 3.60     4  807   932
7.  Glover, Jay              SC           836  2.5/4 2.24     3  791   886
8.  Vogen, Alder             SC           810  4.0/6 3.60     4  734   859
9.  Nunn, Jacob              SC           790  2.0/4 2.40    -4  714   714
10. Hooshmandi, Karen        SC           789  4.0/6 2.76    12  819   944
11. Johnson, Mitch           SC           729  2.5/6 3.60   -11  658   601
12. Spivey, Patrick          SC           679  3.0/6 3.60    -6  607   607
13. North, Wesley            SC           662  1.0/3 1.17    -2  743   618
14. Swanepoel, Isak          SC           661  1.0/4 1.12    -1  831   638
15. Pham, Quoc               SC           653  2.0/4 2.68    -7  530   530
16. Lenz, Michael            SC           653  1.0/3 0.75     3  848   723
17. Chapman, Toby            SC           640  0.0/3 0.87    -9  798     0
18. Watt, Walter             SC           624  1.0/4 1.32    -3  749   556
19. Bradbury, Luke           SC           606  0.0/2 0.68    -7  725     0
20. Pohle, Lacey             SC           602  3.0/5 0.95    21  855   927
21. Weil, Michael            SC           572  1.0/3 0.51     5  845   720
22. Pritchard, Zane          SC           558  3.0/6 1.56    14  740   740
23. Cox, Max                 SC           544  0.0/3 0.75    -8  739     0
24. Pham, Chi                SC           541  0.0/3 0.51    -5  819     0
25. Moore, Lachlan           SC           540  0.0/2 0.52    -5  721     0
26. Herd, Tom                SC           513  2.0/5 1.25     8  706   634
27. Zillian, Dane            SC           509  1.5/5 1.20     3  707   558
28. Cao, Kenny               SC                0.0/1             836     0
29. Canty, Caspian           SC                0.0/1             729     0
30. Sauvage, Oscar           SC                0.0/2             909     0
31. Swanepoel, Kiara         SC                0.0/3             747     0
32. Chapman, Zara            SC                0.0/1             653     0
33. Chambers, Theo           SC                0.0/3             604     0
34. Garrido Mackenzie, Anton SC                0.0/2             556     0
35. Utpala-Kumar, Armaan     SC                0.0/2             550     0
36. Sauvage, Hector          SC                0.0/1            1198   199
37. Lubke, Nathan            SC                0.0/3             654     0
38. Heltai Rosa, Helena      SC                0.0/3             574     0
39. Dempster, Theodore       SC                0.0/2             710     0
40. Phan, Andy               SC                1.0/5             646   406
41. Lenz, Jonathan           SC                0.0/2             856     0
42. Sexton, Robert           SC                0.0/1             572     0
43. Garrido Mackenzie, Brais SC                0.0/2             610     0
44. Cammel, Lucy             SC                0.0/1             540     0
45. Tran, Tony               SC                0.0/1            1005     6
46. Phan, Danika             SC                0.5/2             617   424
47. Wren, Oliver             SC                1.0/4             574   381
48. Hawley, Henry            SC                0.0/2             569     0
49. Heltai Rosa, Nicolas     SC                0.5/3             616   343
50. Romeyn, Ziggy            SC                1.0/3             659   534
51. Walpola, Riyon           SC                0.0/2             734     0
52. Donehue, Oskar           SC                0.0/2             613     0
53. Mantello, Sonny          SC                1.0/5             677   437
54. Watters, Isabel          SC                0.0/2             630     0
55. Wang, Charlotte          B                 0.0/1             509     0
56. Min, Alexander           SC                0.0/3             601     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart