0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

Suncoast One Day Challenge Term 2

Sunshine Coast One Day Challenge Term 2 2022 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ruskin, Logan            SC    1105 7        21.5  30.5   28.0
  2   Wang, Chloe              B     998  6        21.0  30.5   25.0
  3   Noda, Ryo                GC    894  5        21.0  30.5   21.0
 4-5  Wu, Benjamin             B     616  4.5      21.5  30.0   21.5
      Mon, Tristan (Thant-Syn) SC    571  4.5      19.0  28.0   17.5
6-10  Oo, Hantha               SC         4        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Herd, Tom                SC    555  4        18.5  26.5   17.0
      Chapman, Toby            SC    654  4        18.0  26.5   17.0
      Mantello, Sonny          SC    520  4        16.5  25.0   14.0
      Khanna S, Sashwinth      B          4        16.0  21.5   11.0
11-15 Bradbury, Luke           SC    609  3        19.0  27.5   13.0
      Chambers, Theo           SC         3        18.0  24.5   11.0
      Walpola, Riyon           SC         3        16.5  24.0   12.0
      Schonknecht, Joel        SC         3        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Skoien, Harry            SC    533  3        15.0  22.0   13.0
 16   Khanna S, Rakhshitha     B          2.5      15.0  20.0    8.0
17-18 Chen, Isaac (2016)       B          2        15.0  21.0    7.0
      Canty, Caspian           SC         2        13.5  18.5    8.0
 19   Wang, Charlotte          B          1.5      15.0  20.5    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ruskin, Logan            SC    1105 7      9:W 11:W  8:W  7:W  2:W  3:W  4:W
2  Wang, Chloe              B     998  6     13:W 15:W  3:W  4:W  1:L  5:W  7:W
3  Noda, Ryo                GC    894  5     14:W  7:W  2:L 13:W  6:W  1:L  9:W
4  Wu, Benjamin             B     616  4.5   17:W  6:W 11:W  2:L  5:D  8:W  1:L
5  Mon, Tristan (Thant-Syn) SC    571  4.5    6:L 10:W 14:W  8:W  4:D  2:L 11:W
6  Oo, Hantha               SC         4      5:W  4:L 15:W 12:W  3:L  9:L 14:W
7  Herd, Tom                SC    555  4     19:W  3:L 16:W  1:L 13:W 14:W  2:L
8  Chapman, Toby            SC    654  4     10:W 18:W  1:L  5:L 15:W  4:L 12:W
9  Mantello, Sonny          SC    520  4      1:L 12:L 17:W 16:W 11:W  6:W  3:L
10 Khanna S, Sashwinth      B          4      8:L  5:L 12:W 11:L 19:W  0:W 15:W
11 Bradbury, Luke           SC    609  3     12:W  1:L  4:L 10:W  9:L 18:W  5:L
12 Chambers, Theo           SC         3     11:L  9:W 10:L  6:L  0:W 13:W  8:L
13 Walpola, Riyon           SC         3      2:L 17:W 18:W  3:L  7:L 12:L  0:W
14 Schonknecht, Joel        SC         3      3:L 19:W  5:L 18:W 16:W  7:L  6:L
15 Skoien, Harry            SC    533  3     16:W  2:L  6:L 19:W  8:L 17:W 10:L
16 Khanna S, Rakhshitha     B          2.5   15:L  0:W  7:L  9:L 14:L 19:D 17:W
17 Chen, Isaac (2016)       B          2      4:L 13:L  9:L  0:W 18:W 15:L 16:L
18 Canty, Caspian           SC         2      0:W  8:L 13:L 14:L 17:L 11:L 19:W
19 Wang, Charlotte          B          1.5    7:L 14:L  0:W 15:L 10:L 16:D 18:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Ruskin, Logan            SC           1105 7.0/7 6.51     5 692  1691
2.  Wang, Chloe              B            998  5.0/6 5.04     0 712   985
3.  Noda, Ryo                GC           894  2.0/4 2.56    -6 795   795
4.  Chapman, Toby            SC           654  1.0/4 1.72    -7 706   513
5.  Wu, Benjamin             B            616  2.5/5 1.35    12 787   787
6.  Bradbury, Luke           SC           609  0.0/4 1.48   -15 703     0
7.  Mon, Tristan (Thant-Syn) SC           571  2.5/4 1.20    13 719   814
8.  Herd, Tom                SC           555  0.0/3 0.18    -2 999     0
9.  Skoien, Harry            SC           533  0.0/2 0.30    -3 826     0
10. Mantello, Sonny          SC           520  1.0/3 0.33     7 869   744
11. Walpola, Riyon           SC                0.0/3            816     0
12. Schonknecht, Joel        SC                0.0/3            673     0
13. Khanna S, Sashwinth      B                 1.0/4            592   399
14. Chen, Isaac (2016)       B                 0.0/3            556     0
15. Chambers, Theo           SC                1.0/3            594   469
16. Oo, Hantha               SC                2.0/5            627   555
17. Wang, Charlotte          B                 0.0/2            544     0
18. Khanna S, Rakhshitha     B                 0.0/3            536     0
19. Canty, Caspian           SC                0.0/2            632     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart