0
×

Mackay Whitsundays Secondary Term 3 2020

Mackay Whitsundays Secondary Term 3 2020 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Tijhe Vella-Verney MW    715 MCC HS 1     8        26.5  35.0   36.0
  2   Rosalie Noack      MW    586 MCC HS 1     6.5      23.0  32.0   30.5
  3   Timothy Marshall   MW    609 MCC HS 1     6        27.5  36.5   32.0
  4   Sebastian Harris   MW    519 MCC HS 2     5.5      23.0  32.0   23.5
  5   Jakob Cousins      MW        Sarina 1     5        21.5  28.5   21.0
  6   Dallas Mcgrath     MW    614 Mackay North 4.5      29.5  40.5   22.0
7-10  Logan Bryant       MW        Sarina 2     4        24.5  33.0   15.5
      Ethan Cross        MW    535 MCC HS 1     4        24.5  31.5   23.0
      Zephyr McCafferty  MW    543 MCC HS 2     4        23.5  30.0   18.5
      Ethan Hatfield     MW    545 MCC HS 2     4        19.5  28.5   19.0
 11   Raymond Penola     MW    519 Sarina 1     3.5      23.5  32.5   18.5
 12   Jarrel Penola      MW    500 Sarina 1     3        28.0  38.0   12.5
13-14 Gemma Williams     MW    628 Sarina 1     2        22.0  31.0    3.0
      Bryce Tynan        MW        Sarina 2     2        18.5  25.5    9.0
15-16 Kayden Charles     MW        Sarina 2     1        22.5  30.0    1.0
      Cooper Thomas      MW        Sarina 2     1        20.5  27.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Tijhe Vella-Verney MW    715 MCC HS 1     8     11:W 10:W 12:W 13:W  4:W  3:W  2:W  6:W
2  Rosalie Noack      MW    586 MCC HS 1     6.5    7:W 12:D 13:W 15:W 11:W  6:W  1:L  3:W
3  Timothy Marshall   MW    609 MCC HS 1     6      5:W  4:W  6:W 16:W 14:W  1:L  8:W  2:L
4  Sebastian Harris   MW    519 MCC HS 2     5.5   13:W  3:L 15:W 12:W  1:L  9:D  7:W  8:W
5  Jakob Cousins      MW        Sarina 1     5      3:L 15:W  8:W  7:L 16:W 10:W  6:L  9:W
6  Dallas Mcgrath     MW    614 Mackay North 4.5   12:D  7:W  3:L 10:W  8:W  2:L  5:W  1:L
7  Logan Bryant       MW        Sarina 2     4      2:L  6:L  9:D  5:W 13:W 14:W  4:L 11:D
8  Ethan Cross        MW    535 MCC HS 1     4     16:W  9:W  5:L 14:W  6:L 11:W  3:L  4:L
9  Zephyr McCafferty  MW    543 MCC HS 2     4     15:W  8:L  7:D 11:L 12:W  4:D 10:W  5:L
10 Ethan Hatfield     MW    545 MCC HS 2     4     14:W  1:L 16:W  6:L 15:W  5:L  9:L 12:W
11 Raymond Penola     MW    519 Sarina 1     3.5    1:L 16:W 14:W  9:W  2:L  8:L 12:L  7:D
12 Jarrel Penola      MW    500 Sarina 1     3      6:D  2:D  1:L  4:L  9:L 13:W 11:W 10:L
13 Gemma Williams     MW    628 Sarina 1     2      4:L 14:L  2:L  1:L  7:L 12:L 15:W 16:W
14 Bryce Tynan        MW        Sarina 2     2     10:L 13:W 11:L  8:L  3:L  7:L 16:W 15:L
15 Kayden Charles     MW        Sarina 2     1      9:L  5:L  4:L  2:L 10:L 16:L 13:L 14:W
16 Cooper Thomas      MW        Sarina 2     1      8:L 11:L 10:L  3:L  5:L 15:W 14:L 13:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Marshall, Timothy   MW           609 3.0/5 2.60     4 594   666
2.  Noack, Rosalie      MW           586 4.5/6 2.88    16 598   791
3.  Vella-Verney, Tijhe MW           715 8.0/8 5.60    24 565  1564
4.  Cross, Ethan        MW           535 2.0/5 2.30    -3 561   489
5.  Hatfield, Ethan     MW           545 1.0/4 1.72    -7 593   400
6.  McCafferty, Zephyr  MW           543 2.5/5 2.65    -2 524   524
7.  Harris, Sebastian   MW           519 3.5/6 2.40    11 588   645
8.  Mcgrath, Dallas     MW           614 2.5/6 3.24    -7 582   525
9.  Penola, Raymond     MW           519 1.0/5 2.10   -11 576   336
10. Cousins, Jakob      MW               3.0/5            569   582
11. Penola, Jarrel      MW           500 3.0/8 3.04     0 584   497
12. Williams, Gemma     MW           628 0.0/4 2.28   -23 580     0
13. Thomas, Cooper      MW               0.0/5            567     0
14. Charles, Kayden     MW               0.0/5            564     0
15. Bryant, Logan       MW               2.0/6            568   443
16. Tynan, Bryce        MW               1.0/5            567   327

Club Standings

Place Name         Score

  1   MCC HS 1     24.5 
 2-3  MCC HS 2     13.5 
      SARINA 1     13.5 
  4   SARINA 2     8    
  5   MACKAY NORTH 4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart