0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2020 Term 3 Mackay Whitsundays Primary

Mackay Whitsundays Primiary Term 3 2020 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name             Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Hunsveer Chohan  MW    764 MCC 1            7        30.0  38.0   30.0
      Katilyn Bennett  MW    575 Chelona 1        7        29.5  39.0   32.0
  3   Curtis Dopper    MW    734 Chelona 1        6.5      28.5  38.0   27.5
  4   Bardin Westcott  MW        Chelona 2        6        32.0  43.0   33.0
  5   Dean Nugent      MW        Chelona 2        5.5      23.5  31.0   21.5
 6-9  Dominic Dioth    MW        Chelona 2        5        30.5  38.5   24.0
      Dean Birrer      MW        Chelona 2        5        27.5  35.5   19.0
      Jarek Taylor     MW    607 Northview Nachos 5        27.0  37.0   26.0
      Jhi Fenech       MW    572 Chelona 1        5        25.5  34.5   21.0
10-14 Beau Morgan      MW        Chelona 1        4.5      28.5  39.0   25.0
      Brock Parkinson  MW    500 MCC 1            4.5      26.5  36.5   21.5
      Max Scotton      MW    585 Northview Nachos 4.5      25.0  34.5   19.0
      Enoch Gallogray  MW    508 MCC 2            4.5      21.5  28.0   17.0
      Jackson Hammond  MW        MCC 2            4.5      19.5  25.5   17.0
15-22 Billy Collins    MW    530 MCC 1            4        30.5  40.5   21.5
      Jayden Taylor    MW    602 Northview Nachos 4        28.0  37.5   22.0
      Reuben Goodchild MW    521 Northview Nachos 4        26.5  33.5   19.0
      Ryezack Ayles    MW    500 MCC 2            4        26.0  33.0   19.0
      Georgia Elbourne MW    510 MCC 1            4        24.0  31.5   18.0
      Riley Newman     MW        MCC 2            4        19.5  25.5   13.0
      Judah Robinson   MW        MCC 3            4        18.0  23.0   12.0
      Oliver Gravett   MW        MCC 3            4        17.0  22.5   13.0
23-24 Finn Stillman    MW    543 Northview Ninjas 3.5      26.0  32.5   20.0
      Nate Van Kirkwyk MW        MCC 3            3.5      23.5  29.0   16.0
25-27 John Maher       MW        MCC 3            3        22.0  27.5   13.0
      Ellie White      MW        Northview Ninjas 3        22.0  27.5   12.0
      Lily Law         MW        Northview Ninjas 3        17.0  21.5   10.0
 28   Blake McGrarth   MW        Farleigh         2.5      27.0  35.0   16.0
29-31 Lewis Hudson     MW        Farleigh         1        23.5  31.5    4.0
      Olivia Jvr       MW        Farleigh         1        21.0  27.0    8.0
      Warner Doyle     MW        Northview Ninjas 1        17.0  21.5    6.0
 32   Connor Falzon    MW        Farleigh         0        21.0  26.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name             Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Hunsveer Chohan  MW    764 MCC 1            7     29:W 17:W  2:L  3:W 18:W 10:W  4:W  6:W
2  Katilyn Bennett  MW    575 Chelona 1        7      7:W 28:W  1:W  8:W  4:L  6:W 15:W 11:W
3  Curtis Dopper    MW    734 Chelona 1        6.5    6:W 15:D 12:W  1:L 28:W 16:W  7:W  4:W
4  Bardin Westcott  MW        Chelona 2        6     20:W  9:W 15:W 10:W  2:W  8:W  1:L  3:L
5  Dean Nugent      MW        Chelona 2        5.5   13:W 16:L 18:L 25:W 26:W 11:D 23:W 10:W
6  Dominic Dioth    MW        Chelona 2        5      3:L 21:W 30:W 17:W 16:W  2:L  8:W  1:L
7  Dean Birrer      MW        Chelona 2        5      2:L 18:L 29:W 21:W 17:W  9:W  3:L 16:W
8  Jarek Taylor     MW    607 Northview Nachos 5     25:W 19:W 23:W  2:L 11:W  4:L  6:L 15:W
9  Jhi Fenech       MW    572 Chelona 1        5     14:W  4:L 25:W 18:L 19:W  7:L 20:W 17:W
10 Beau Morgan      MW        Chelona 1        4.5   11:W 12:W 16:W  4:L 15:D  1:L 24:W  5:L
11 Brock Parkinson  MW    500 MCC 1            4.5   10:L 24:W 26:W 23:W  8:L  5:D 12:W  2:L
12 Max Scotton      MW    585 Northview Nachos 4.5   24:W 10:L  3:L 26:W 14:D 13:W 11:L 23:W
13 Enoch Gallogray  MW    508 MCC 2            4.5    5:L 27:W 28:D 15:L 22:W 12:L 31:W 24:W
14 Jackson Hammond  MW        MCC 2            4.5    9:L 31:W 17:L 22:W 12:D 23:L 28:W 29:W
15 Billy Collins    MW    530 MCC 1            4     26:W  3:D  4:L 13:W 10:D 18:W  2:L  8:L
16 Jayden Taylor    MW    602 Northview Nachos 4     27:W  5:W 10:L 19:W  6:L  3:L 18:W  7:L
17 Reuben Goodchild MW    521 Northview Nachos 4     32:W  1:L 14:W  6:L  7:L 27:W 19:W  9:L
18 Ryezack Ayles    MW    500 MCC 2            4     28:L  7:W  5:W  9:W  1:L 15:L 16:L 32:W
19 Georgia Elbourne MW    510 MCC 1            4     21:W  8:L 22:W 16:L  9:L 25:W 17:L 28:W
20 Riley Newman     MW        MCC 2            4      4:L 26:L 24:L 32:W 21:W 30:W  9:L 25:W
21 Judah Robinson   MW        MCC 3            4     19:L  6:L 27:W  7:L 20:L 29:W 32:W 31:W
22 Oliver Gravett   MW        MCC 3            4     23:L 29:W 19:L 14:L 13:L 31:W 30:W 26:W
23 Finn Stillman    MW    543 Northview Ninjas 3.5   22:W 30:W  8:L 11:L 24:D 14:W  5:L 12:L
24 Nate Van Kirkwyk MW        MCC 3            3.5   12:L 11:L 20:W 30:W 23:D 28:W 10:L 13:L
25 John Maher       MW        MCC 3            3      8:L 32:W  9:L  5:L 30:W 19:L 27:W 20:L
26 Ellie White      MW        Northview Ninjas 3     15:L 20:W 11:L 12:L  5:L 32:W 29:W 22:L
27 Lily Law         MW        Northview Ninjas 3     16:L 13:L 21:L 29:W 32:W 17:L 25:L 30:W
28 Blake McGrarth   MW        Farleigh         2.5   18:W  2:L 13:D 31:W  3:L 24:L 14:L 19:L
29 Lewis Hudson     MW        Farleigh         1      1:L 22:L  7:L 27:L 31:W 21:L 26:L 14:L
30 Olivia Jvr       MW        Farleigh         1     31:W 23:L  6:L 24:L 25:L 20:L 22:L 27:L
31 Warner Doyle     MW        Northview Ninjas 1     30:L 14:L 32:W 28:L 29:L 22:L 13:L 21:L
32 Connor Falzon    MW        Farleigh         0     17:L 25:L 31:L 20:L 27:L 26:L 21:L 18:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name              Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Fenech, Jhi       MW           572 2.0/3 1.77     2 510   635
2.  Morgan, Beau      MW               3.5/5            596   621
3.  Bennett, Katilyn  MW           575 4.0/4 1.88    21 600  1599
4.  Dopper, Curtis    MW           734 2.5/4 2.64    -1 620   715
5.  Dioth, Dominic    MW               3.0/6            634   634
6.  Nugent, Dean      MW               2.5/5            531   531
7.  Birrer, Dean      MW               3.0/6            584   584
8.  Westcott, Bardin  MW               4.0/6            630   655
9.  Falzon, Connor    MW               0.0/2            511     0
10. Jvr, Olivia       MW               0.0/1            543     0
11. McGrarth, Blake   MW               1.5/5            565   416
12. Hudson, Lewis     MW               0.0/1            764     0
13. Collins, Billy    MW           530 2.5/5 2.10     4 585   585
14. Parkinson, Brock  MW           500 2.0/4 1.56     4 578   578
15. Elbourne, Georgia MW           510 0.0/4 1.64   -16 576     0
16. Chohan, Hunsveer  MW           764 3.0/4 2.96     0 583   776
17. Newman, Riley     MW               0.0/1            572     0
18. Gallogray, Enoch  MW           508 0.0/2 0.86    -9 558     0
19. Hammond, Jackson  MW               0.5/4            555   233
20. Ayles, Ryezack    MW           500 1.0/4 1.36    -4 617   424
21. Van Kirkwyk, Nate MW               0.5/4            534   212
22. Gravett, Oliver   MW               0.0/3            520     0
23. Robinson, Judah   MW               0.0/1            510     0
24. Maher, John       MW               0.0/3            563     0
25. Taylor, Jarek     MW           607 4.0/5 3.00    10 532   772
26. Scotton, Max      MW           585 2.0/4 2.08    -1 571   571
27. Taylor, Jayden    MW           602 2.0/3 1.59     4 581   706
28. Goodchild, Reuben MW           521 1.0/3 1.11    -1 615   490
29. White, Ellie      MW               0.0/3            538     0
30. Doyle, Warner     MW               0.0/1            508     0
31. Law, Lily         MW               0.0/3            544     0
32. Stillman, Finn    MW           543 0.0/3 1.41   -14 564     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   CHELONA 1        23   
  2   CHELONA 2        21.5 
  3   MCC 1            19.5 
  4   NORTHVIEW NACHOS 17.5 
  5   MCC 2            17   
  6   MCC 3            14.5 
  7   NORTHVIEW NINJAS 10.5 
  8   FARLEIGH         4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart