0
×

Gold Coast Secondary Premier

Gold Coast 2020 Secondary Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   Somerset College 1,  26    0.0-0.0 315.50    7
  2   Somerset College 2,  21    0.0-0.0 217.00    5
 3-4  Kings CC 1,          19.5  0.0-0.0 176.00    5
      TSS 1,               19.5  0.0-0.0 173.00    5
  5   TSS 2,               10.5  0.0-0.0  63.75    3
  6   Kings CC 2,          8     0.0-0.0  33.00    2
  7   St Stephens 1,       7.5   0.0-0.0  49.75    1
  8   Miami SHS Yellow,    0     0.0-0.0   0.00    0

Cross Table

 

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Feder Loc Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 Somerset College 1,   6273 26.0 * 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0
2 Somerset College 2,   4866 21.0 1.0 * 1.5 3.5 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
3 Kings CC 1,   5122 19.5 0.0 2.5 * 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
4 TSS 1,   5168 19.5 0.0 .5 3.0 * 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
5 TSS 2,   3382 10.5 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 * 3.0 2.5 4.0
6 Kings CC 2,   4016 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 * 3.0 4.0
7 St Stephens 1,   2675 7.5 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.5 1.0 * 4.0
8 Miami SHS Yellow,   2368 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 *

 

Gold Coast Secondary Premier Term 3 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name             Feder Loc  Club         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Eason Wang       GC    1541 Somerset 1   7        15.5  20.5   28.0
      Kenny Ming       GC    1575 Somerset 1   7        15.0  21.0   28.0
      Lyanna Chan      GC    1101 Somerset 2   7        15.0  21.0   28.0
 4-6  Byron Morris     GC    1751 Somerset 1   6        16.5  22.0   23.0
      Edwin Choi       GC    1333 Kings CC 1   6        15.0  22.0   24.0
      Jason Li         GC    1406 Somerset 1   6        15.0  22.0   21.0
  7   Ben Atia         GC    1624 TSS1         5.5      16.5  22.5   25.5
8-12  Jack Luke-Paredi GC    1402 Somerset 2   5        17.0  23.0   19.0
      Ray Zhai         GC    1117 TSS1         5        16.0  23.0   25.0
      Charlie Liu      GC    1248 Somerset 2   5        16.0  23.0   18.0
      Thomas Xu        GC    1101 TSS1         5        15.5  22.5   25.0
      Ethan Carr       GC    1282 Kings CC 1   5        15.5  22.5   19.0
 13   Jordan Chan      GC    1404 Kings CC 1   4.5      17.5  23.5   17.5
14-17 Aidan McDonald   GC    919  SSC A        4        18.0  24.0   17.0
      Raphael Atai     GC    1326 TSS1         4        17.0  24.0   20.0
      William Mehta    GC    1103 Kings CC 1   4        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Kona Baldock     GC    1115 Somerset 2   4        16.5  23.5   13.0
18-20 Sonny Walkinshaw GC    865  TSS2         3        18.0  25.0    8.0
      Harrison Gray    GC    776  TSS2         3        18.0  25.0    8.0
      Brodie Hansen    GC    980  Kings CC 2   3        17.5  24.5   11.0
 21   Joseph Sudarmana GC    810  TSS2         2.5      19.5  26.5    7.5
22-24 Ethan Ong        GC    931  TSS2         2        20.0  26.0    5.0
      Tristan Smith    GC    1051 Kings CC 2   2        19.0  26.0    7.0
      Nepal Krongkaew  GC    911  Kings CC 2   2        19.0  26.0    7.0
25-28 Cameron Evetts   GC    1074 Kings CC 2   1        21.0  27.0    5.0
      Daniel Chen      GC    607  SSC A        1        20.5  27.5    7.0
      Lachlan Mackay   GC    643  SSC A        1        20.0  27.0    7.0
      Yuvadev Menon    GC    506  SSC A        1        20.0  27.0    7.0
29-32 Noah Thomas      GC    654  Miami Yellow 0        21.0  28.0    0.0
      Crispin Lee      GC    627  Miami Yellow 0        20.0  28.0    0.0
      Troy Buchanan    GC    500  Miami Yellow 0        20.0  28.0    0.0
      Jake O'Neil      GC    587  Miami Yellow 0        19.5  27.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name             Feder Loc  Club         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Eason Wang       GC    1541 Somerset 1   7     17:W 21:W 26:W 12:W 32:W  9:W 20:W
2  Kenny Ming       GC    1575 Somerset 1   7     10:W 18:W 27:W  5:W 30:W 15:W 23:W
3  Lyanna Chan      GC    1101 Somerset 2   7      6:W 24:W 19:W 28:W 16:W 31:W 11:W
4  Byron Morris     GC    1751 Somerset 1   6      8:W 22:W 14:L 13:W 29:W  7:W 25:W
5  Edwin Choi       GC    1333 Kings CC 1   6     23:W 30:W 15:W  2:L 10:W 18:W 27:W
6  Jason Li         GC    1406 Somerset 1   6      3:L 19:W 28:W 16:W 31:W 11:W 24:W
7  Ben Atia         GC    1624 TSS1         5.5   22:W 14:W 13:W 29:W 25:W  4:L  8:D
8  Jack Luke-Paredi GC    1402 Somerset 2   5      4:L 25:W 22:W 14:W 13:D 29:W  7:D
9  Ray Zhai         GC    1117 TSS1         5     19:W 26:W 12:W 32:W 20:W  1:L 17:L
10 Charlie Liu      GC    1248 Somerset 2   5      2:L 23:W 18:W 27:W  5:L 30:W 15:W
11 Thomas Xu        GC    1101 TSS1         5     21:W 28:W 16:W 31:W 24:W  6:L  3:L
12 Ethan Carr       GC    1282 Kings CC 1   5     20:W 32:W  9:L  1:L 17:W 21:W 26:W
13 Jordan Chan      GC    1404 Kings CC 1   4.5   25:W 29:W  7:L  4:L  8:D 22:W 14:W
14 Aidan McDonald   GC    919  SSC A        4     29:W  7:L  4:W  8:L 22:W 25:W 13:L
15 Raphael Atai     GC    1326 TSS1         4     18:W 27:W  5:L 30:W 23:W  2:L 10:L
16 William Mehta    GC    1103 Kings CC 1   4     24:W 31:W 11:L  6:L  3:L 19:W 28:W
17 Kona Baldock     GC    1115 Somerset 2   4      1:L 20:W 21:L 26:W 12:L 32:W  9:W
18 Sonny Walkinshaw GC    865  TSS2         3     15:L  2:L 10:L 23:W 27:W  5:L 30:W
19 Harrison Gray    GC    776  TSS2         3      9:L  6:L  3:L 24:W 28:W 16:L 31:W
20 Brodie Hansen    GC    980  Kings CC 2   3     12:L 17:L 32:W 21:W  9:L 26:W  1:L
21 Joseph Sudarmana GC    810  TSS2         2.5   11:L  1:L 17:W 20:L 21:D 12:L 32:W
22 Ethan Ong        GC    931  TSS2         2      7:L  4:L  8:L 25:W 14:L 13:L 29:W
23 Tristan Smith    GC    1051 Kings CC 2   2      5:L 10:L 30:W 18:L 15:L 27:W  2:L
24 Nepal Krongkaew  GC    911  Kings CC 2   2     16:L  3:L 31:W 19:L 11:L 28:W  6:L
25 Cameron Evetts   GC    1074 Kings CC 2   1     13:L  8:L 29:W 22:L  7:L 14:L  4:L
26 Daniel Chen      GC    607  SSC A        1     32:W  9:L  1:L 17:L  0:  20:L 12:L
27 Lachlan Mackay   GC    643  SSC A        1     30:W 15:L  2:L 10:L 18:L 23:L  5:L
28 Yuvadev Menon    GC    506  SSC A        1     31:W 11:L  6:L  3:L 19:L 24:L 16:L
29 Noah Thomas      GC    654  Miami Yellow 0     14:L 13:L 25:L  7:L  4:L  8:L 22:L
30 Crispin Lee      GC    627  Miami Yellow 0     27:L  5:L 23:L 15:L  2:L 10:L 18:L
31 Troy Buchanan    GC    500  Miami Yellow 0     28:L 16:L 24:L 11:L  6:L  3:L 19:L
32 Jake O'Neil      GC    587  Miami Yellow 0     26:L 12:L 20:L  9:L  1:L 17:L 21:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name              Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Chan, Jordan      GC           1404 4.5/7 5.39    -9 1194  1296
2.  Choi, Edwin       GC           1333 6.0/7 5.88     1 1048  1357
3.  Carr, Ethan       GC           1282 5.0/7 6.09   -11  965  1123
4.  Mehta, William    GC           1103 4.0/7 5.32   -13  900   950
5.  Evetts, Cameron   GC           1074 1.0/7 1.96   -10 1241   932
6.  Smith, Tristan    GC           1051 2.0/7 3.15   -12 1088   930
7.  Hansen, Brodie    GC           980  3.0/7 3.22    -2 1008   958
8.  Krongkaew, Nepal  GC           911  2.0/7 3.36   -14  928   770
9.  Thomas, Noah      GC           654  0.0/7 0.07    -1 1301   302
10. Lee, Crispin      GC           627  0.0/7 0.21    -2 1149   150
11. O'Neil, Jake      GC           587  0.0/7 0.35    -4 1065    66
12. Buchanan, Troy    GC           500  0.0/7 0.28    -3  986     0
13. McDonald, Aidan   GC           919  4.0/7 0.84    32 1263  1313
14. Mackay, Lachlan   GC           643  1.0/7 0.28     7 1146   837
15. Chen, Daniel      GC           607  1.0/6 0.24     8 1104   831
16. Menon, Yuvadev    GC           506  1.0/7 0.35     7  985   676
17. Morris, Byron     GC           1751 6.0/7 6.86    -9 1144  1453
18. Ming, Kenny       GC           1575 7.0/7 6.86     1 1013  2012
19. Wang, Eason       GC           1541 7.0/7 6.86     1  928  1927
20. Li, Jason         GC           1406 6.0/7 6.79    -8  857  1166
21. Luke-Paredi, Jack GC           1402 5.0/7 5.39    -4 1194  1352
22. Liu, Charlie      GC           1248 5.0/7 5.18    -2 1060  1218
23. Baldock, Kona     GC           1115 4.0/7 4.69    -7  989  1039
24. Chan, Lyanna      GC           1101 7.0/7 5.32    17  900  1899
25. Atia, Ben         GC           1624 5.5/7 6.65   -12 1162  1392
26. Atai, Raphael     GC           1326 4.0/7 5.81   -18 1049  1099
27. Zhai, Ray         GC           1117 5.0/7 4.76     2  984  1142
28. Xu, Thomas        GC           1101 5.0/7 5.25    -3  905  1063
29. Ong, Ethan        GC           931  2.0/7 0.84    12 1261  1103
30. Walkinshaw, Sonny GC           865  3.0/7 1.33    17 1115  1065
31. Sudarmana, Joseph GC           810  2.5/7 1.33    12 1059   957
32. Gray, Harrison    GC           776  3.0/7 1.89    11  949   899

Club Standings

Place Name         Score

  1   SOMERSET 1   26   
  2   SOMERSET 2   21   
 3-4  KINGS CC 1   19.5 
      TSS1         19.5 
  5   TSS2         10.5 
  6   KINGS CC 2   8    
  7   SSC A        7    
  8   MIAMI YELLOW 0    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart