0
×

Gold Coast Secondary Open

Gold Coast Secondary Open Term 3 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Harry Zdanowicz       GC    755  TSS3              7        23.0  30.5   28.0
  2   Zachery Keogh         GC    719  Assisi A          6        21.5  30.5   26.0
 3-4  Nina Varcoe           GC    726  Somerset 4        5.5      21.5  30.5   23.0
      Johnny Yao            GC    679  Kings CC 4        5.5      20.0  28.0   21.5
5-13  Jennifer Yeung        GC    1055 Somerset 3        5        24.0  33.5   22.0
      Max Carr              GC    760  TSS3              5        24.0  32.5   22.5
      Bardia Norouz         GC    1258 CC A              5        24.0  31.5   23.0
      Aaron Lim             GC    816  Somerset 3        5        23.0  31.0   23.0
      Raphael Knudsen       GC    790  Kings CC 3        5        22.0  32.0   22.0
      Rachael Byrne         GC    735  Kings CC 3        5        20.0  28.0   21.0
      Jamie Evetts          GC    876  Kings CC 3        5        19.0  27.0   20.0
      Stephen Lin           GC    527  Kings CC 4        5        18.0  26.0   17.0
      Zac Bakanay           GC         CC A              5        16.5  22.5   16.0
14-19 Melody Yang           GC    1026 Somerset 3        4.5      22.0  30.5   20.0
      Ryan Hebdon           GC    717  TSS3              4.5      21.5  31.0   20.0
      Louis Razon           GC    748  Kings CC 3        4.5      19.5  27.5   18.5
      Lachlan Hartley       GC    639  Somerset 4        4.5      19.5  26.0   19.5
      Manan Desai           GC         Assisi B          4.5      15.5  22.0   16.5
      Rhys Porter           GC         Assisi C          4.5      15.5  21.5   14.5
20-29 Laithan Buttigieg     GC    535  Assisi A          4        22.5  30.5   20.0
      Rohan Sen             GC    534  Kings CC 4        4        21.5  29.5   17.0
      Christopher Roussakis GC         Miami Sun         4        20.5  28.5   16.0
      David Chen            GC    766  TSS3              4        20.0  29.0   19.0
      Aadi Rai              GC    827  Somerset 3        4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Ken Wu                GC    741  Somerset 4        4        19.0  26.0   18.0
      Flynn Davidson        GC    513  Assisi B          4        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Luka Woods            GC         CC A              4        17.5  24.0   16.0
      Jordan Brace          GC         Miami Blue        4        16.5  24.0   13.0
      Dylan Stensholm       GC         Miami Blue        4        15.0  20.0   14.0
30-37 Dante Grant           GC    552  Assisi A          3.5      22.0  32.5   16.5
      Sam Clark             GC         Miami Surf        3.5      20.5  28.5   15.0
      Attila Bencsik        GC         CC B              3.5      20.5  28.0   14.5
      Tyrone Okesene        GC    500  Kings CC 4        3.5      17.5  22.5   15.5
      Isaac Ramsay          GC         CC B              3.5      16.5  24.5   13.0
      Samuel Sayer          GC         CC C              3.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
      Cassius Prema         GC         Miami Sun         3.5      16.5  23.5   11.0
      Sam Pericleaous       GC    540  Assisi A          3.5      15.5  22.5   13.5
38-48 Sam McKee             GC         CC B              3        18.0  25.0   11.0
      Riley Ericsen-Miller  GC         Assisi D          3        17.5  24.5   11.0
      Ollie Cryer           GC         Miami Sun         3        17.5  24.0   13.5
      Emily Liu             GC    500  SSC B             3        17.5  23.5   13.0
      Adam Pratt            GC         Assisi B          3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Finley Nimmo          GC         CC A              3        16.5  22.0   13.0
      Jeremy Storrie        GC         Assisi B          3        16.0  21.5   11.5
      Ryan Willcock         GC         CC B              3        16.0  20.5   11.0
      Benjamin Crockford    GC         SSC B             3        14.5  21.0   11.0
      Zarli Wilcock         GC         Miami Surf        3        14.5  19.0   10.0
      Ryan Dariz            GC         Miami Young Stars 3        14.0  20.5    6.0
49-54 Layne Zammit          GC         Miami Blue        2.5      18.5  26.5   13.5
      Natheniel Dunstan     GC         Assisi D          2.5      17.0  23.0    8.0
      Jessica Hignett       GC         Assisi C          2.5      16.5  25.0   11.0
      Reece McCathie        GC         Assisi D          2.5      14.5  19.5    8.5
      Lachlan Bond          GC         Miami Blue        2.5      14.0  19.0    9.0
      Hudson Dodds          GC         Miami Young Stars 2.5      12.5  17.5    9.5
55-61 Indigo Miller         GC         Miami Sun         2        17.5  25.5   11.0
      Meg Goodwin           GC         CC C              2        16.0  21.5    6.0
      Amellia Wilson        GC         CC C              2        14.0  20.0    8.0
      Leroy Anehagen        GC         Miami Surf        2        13.5  18.5    9.0
      Ella Ly               GC         Miami Surf        2        13.0  18.0    6.0
      Jordan Munro          GC         Miami Young Stars 2        12.5  18.0    6.0
      Elijah Gollan         GC         Assisi D          2        11.5  16.0    9.0
62-63 Hunter Pridham        GC         CC C              1.5      13.0  21.5    7.5
      Jessica Turpin        GC         Assisi C          1.5      13.0  18.0    2.5
64-65 Hunter Neeson         GC         Miami Young Stars 1        15.5  21.5    4.0
      Zak Laracy            GC         Assisi C          1        13.5  20.0    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Harry Zdanowicz       GC    755  TSS3              7     28:W 62:W 30:W  7:W  3:W  2:W  9:W
2  Zachery Keogh         GC    719  Assisi A          6     51:W 49:W 23:W  5:W  8:W  1:L  7:W
3  Nina Varcoe           GC    726  Somerset 4        5.5   34:W 55:W  9:W  6:D  1:L 31:W 15:W
4  Johnny Yao            GC    679  Kings CC 4        5.5   38:W  5:L 36:W 42:W 34:W 11:W  6:D
5  Jennifer Yeung        GC    1055 Somerset 3        5     31:W  4:W 16:W  2:L  6:W  9:L 20:W
6  Max Carr              GC    760  TSS3              5     39:W 26:W 17:W  3:D  5:L 10:W  4:D
7  Bardia Norouz         GC    1258 CC A              5     65:W 15:W 25:W  1:L 17:W  8:W  2:L
8  Aaron Lim             GC    816  Somerset 3        5     60:W 12:W 10:W 20:W  2:L  7:L 22:W
9  Raphael Knudsen       GC    790  Kings CC 3        5     35:W 21:W  3:L 40:W 27:W  5:W  1:L
10 Rachael Byrne         GC    735  Kings CC 3        5     36:W 46:W  8:L 32:W 23:W  6:L 21:W
11 Jamie Evetts          GC    876  Kings CC 3        5     48:W 30:L 39:W 26:W 20:W  4:L 14:W
12 Stephen Lin           GC    527  Kings CC 4        5     42:W  8:L 32:L 36:W 38:W 25:W 23:W
13 Zac Bakanay           GC         CC A              5     14:L 38:W 22:L 56:W 55:W 24:W 30:W
14 Melody Yang           GC    1026 Somerset 3        4.5   13:W 17:L 37:W 21:W 25:W 15:D 11:L
15 Ryan Hebdon           GC    717  TSS3              4.5   29:W  7:L 28:W 22:W 24:W 14:D  3:L
16 Louis Razon           GC    748  Kings CC 3        4.5   19:W 41:W  5:L 27:L 39:W 32:W 17:D
17 Lachlan Hartley       GC    639  Somerset 4        4.5   56:W 14:W  6:L 49:W  7:L 33:W 16:D
18 Manan Desai           GC         Assisi B          4.5   40:D 52:W 20:L 53:W 31:L 41:W 35:W
19 Rhys Porter           GC         Assisi C          4.5   16:L 50:W 24:L 59:W 30:D 49:W 31:W
20 Laithan Buttigieg     GC    535  Assisi A          4     47:W 24:W 18:W  8:L 11:L 27:W  5:L
21 Rohan Sen             GC    534  Kings CC 4        4     22:W  9:L 43:W 14:L 28:W 29:W 10:L
22 Christopher Roussakis GC         Miami Sun         4     21:L 35:W 13:W 15:L 41:W 37:W  8:L
23 David Chen            GC    766  TSS3              4     45:W 33:W  2:L 30:W 10:L 43:W 12:L
24 Aadi Rai              GC    827  Somerset 3        4     27:W 20:L 19:W 41:W 15:L 13:L 43:W
25 Ken Wu                GC    741  Somerset 4        4     43:W 61:W  7:L 33:W 14:L 12:L 45:W
26 Flynn Davidson        GC    513  Assisi B          4     50:W  6:L 29:W 11:L 32:L 47:W 38:W
27 Luka Woods            GC         CC A              4     24:L 56:W 55:W 16:W  9:L 20:L 44:W
28 Jordan Brace          GC         Miami Blue        4      1:L 64:W 15:L 57:W 21:L 46:W 40:W
29 Dylan Stensholm       GC         Miami Blue        4     15:L 65:W 26:L 62:W 45:W 21:L 52:W
30 Dante Grant           GC    552  Assisi A          3.5   32:W 11:W  1:L 23:L 19:D 34:W 13:L
31 Sam Clark             GC         Miami Surf        3.5    5:L 51:D 46:W 37:W 18:W  3:L 19:L
32 Attila Bencsik        GC         CC B              3.5   30:L 48:W 12:W 10:L 26:W 16:L 33:D
33 Tyrone Okesene        GC    500  Kings CC 4        3.5   64:W 23:L 47:W 25:L 42:W 17:L 32:D
34 Isaac Ramsay          GC         CC B              3.5    3:L 53:D 52:W 51:W  4:L 30:L 50:W
35 Samuel Sayer          GC         CC C              3.5    9:L 22:L 50:W 44:W 49:D 51:W 18:L
36 Cassius Prema         GC         Miami Sun         3.5   10:L 63:W  4:L 12:L 59:W 50:D 54:W
37 Sam Pericleaous       GC    540  Assisi A          3.5   44:D 54:W 14:L 31:L 53:W 22:L 51:W
38 Sam McKee             GC         CC B              3      4:L 13:L 63:W 61:W 12:L 55:W 26:L
39 Riley Ericsen-Miller  GC         Assisi D          3      6:L 57:W 11:L 46:W 16:L 44:L 55:W
40 Ollie Cryer           GC         Miami Sun         3     18:D 44:D 58:W  9:L 43:L 42:W 28:L
41 Emily Liu             GC    500  SSC B             3     57:W 16:L 44:W 24:L 22:L 18:L 58:W
42 Adam Pratt            GC         Assisi B          3     12:L 45:W 62:W  4:L 33:L 40:L 60:W
43 Finley Nimmo          GC         CC A              3     25:L 59:W 21:L 58:W 40:W 23:L 24:L
44 Jeremy Storrie        GC         Assisi B          3     37:D 40:D 41:L 35:L 63:W 39:W 27:L
45 Ryan Willcock         GC         CC B              3     23:L 42:L 64:W 47:W 29:L 57:W 25:L
46 Benjamin Crockford    GC         SSC B             3     63:W 10:L 31:L 39:L 60:W 28:L 61:W
47 Zarli Wilcock         GC         Miami Surf        3     20:L 60:W 33:L 45:L 64:W 26:L 57:W
48 Ryan Dariz            GC         Miami Young Stars 3     11:L 32:L 51:L 50:L  0:W 56:W 49:W
49 Layne Zammit          GC         Miami Blue        2.5    0:W  2:L 61:W 17:L 35:D 19:L 48:L
50 Natheniel Dunstan     GC         Assisi D          2.5   26:L 19:L 35:L 48:W 62:W 36:D 34:L
51 Jessica Hignett       GC         Assisi C          2.5    2:L 31:D 48:W 34:L 54:W 35:L 37:L
52 Reece McCathie        GC         Assisi D          2.5   54:D 18:L 34:L 55:L 65:W 53:W 29:L
53 Lachlan Bond          GC         Miami Blue        2.5   55:L 34:D 54:W 18:L 37:L 52:L 64:W
54 Hudson Dodds          GC         Miami Young Stars 2.5   52:D 37:L 53:L 63:W 51:L 58:W 36:L
55 Indigo Miller         GC         Miami Sun         2     53:W  3:L 27:L 52:W 13:L 38:L 39:L
56 Meg Goodwin           GC         CC C              2     17:L 27:L 65:W 13:L 58:L 48:L  0:W
57 Amellia Wilson        GC         CC C              2     41:L 39:L 60:W 28:L 61:W 45:L 47:L
58 Leroy Anehagen        GC         Miami Surf        2     61:L  0:W 40:L 43:L 56:W 54:L 41:L
59 Ella Ly               GC         Miami Surf        2     62:L 43:L  0:W 19:L 36:L 63:L 65:W
60 Jordan Munro          GC         Miami Young Stars 2      8:L 47:L 57:L 65:W 46:L 62:W 42:L
61 Elijah Gollan         GC         Assisi D          2     58:W 25:L 49:L 38:L 57:L 64:W 46:L
62 Hunter Pridham        GC         CC C              1.5   59:W  1:L 42:L 29:L 50:L 60:L 63:D
63 Jessica Turpin        GC         Assisi C          1.5   46:L 36:L 38:L 54:L 44:L 59:W 62:D
64 Hunter Neeson         GC         Miami Young Stars 1     33:L 28:L 45:L  0:W 47:L 61:L 53:L
65 Zak Laracy            GC         Assisi C          1      7:L 29:L 56:L 60:L 52:L  0:W 59:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Norouz, Bardia         GC           1258 4.0/6 5.82   -18  731   856
2.  Yeung, Jennifer        GC           1055 4.0/6 5.34   -13  705   830
3.  Yang, Melody           GC           1026 3.5/6 5.34   -18  675   732
4.  Evetts, Jamie          GC           876  3.0/5 3.85    -9  661   733
5.  Rai, Aadi              GC           827  1.0/3 2.40   -14  584   459
6.  Lim, Aaron             GC           816  3.0/5 2.90     1  755   827
7.  Knudsen, Raphael       GC           790  2.0/4 2.12    -1  768   768
8.  Chen, David            GC           766  2.0/5 3.55   -16  607   535
9.  Carr, Max              GC           760  4.0/6 3.30     7  725   850
10. Zdanowicz, Harry       GC           755  5.0/5 2.10    29  809  1808
11. Razon, Louis           GC           748  1.5/3 1.56    -1  731   731
12. Wu, Ken                GC           741  1.0/4 1.52    -5  828   635
13. Byrne, Rachael         GC           735  2.0/4 2.08    -1  719   719
14. Varcoe, Nina           GC           726  2.5/4 1.84     7  756   851
15. Keogh, Zachery         GC           719  4.0/5 1.15    29  930  1170
16. Hebdon, Ryan           GC           717  1.5/4 0.80     7  959   872
17. Yao, Johnny            GC           679  1.5/3 0.66     8  897   897
18. Hartley, Lachlan       GC           639  2.5/5 1.10    14  858   858
19. Grant, Dante           GC           552  1.0/3 0.57     4  799   674
20. Pericleaous, Sam       GC           540  0.0/1 0.04     0 1026    27
21. Buttigieg, Laithan     GC           535  1.0/4 0.40     6  894   701
22. Sen, Rohan             GC           534  0.0/3 0.39    -4  850     0
23. Lin, Stephen           GC           527  2.0/3 0.57    14  774   899
24. Davidson, Flynn        GC           513  0.0/2 0.28    -3  818     0
25. Okesene, Tyrone        GC           500  0.0/3 0.69    -7  715     0
26. Liu, Emily             GC           500  0.0/2 0.32    -3  788     0
27. Turpin, Jessica        GC                                    0     0
28. McCathie, Reece        GC                                    0     0
29. Pridham, Hunter        GC                0.0/1             755     0
30. Cryer, Ollie           GC                0.0/1             790     0
31. Gollan, Elijah         GC                0.0/1             741     0
32. Bond, Lachlan          GC                0.0/1             540     0
33. Laracy, Zak            GC                0.0/1            1258   259
34. Clark, Sam             GC                1.0/3             774   649
35. Bakanay, Zac           GC                2.0/3             802   815
36. Dariz, Ryan            GC                0.0/1             876     0
37. Woods, Luka            GC                1.0/4             725   532
38. Munro, Jordan          GC                0.0/1             816     0
39. Sayer, Samuel          GC                0.0/1             790     0
40. Willcock, Ryan         GC                0.0/2             754     0
41. Ericsen-Miller, Riley  GC                0.0/3             795     0
42. Brace, Jordan          GC                0.0/3             669     0
43. Porter, Rhys           GC                0.5/3             709   436
44. Nimmo, Finley          GC                0.0/4             717     0
45. Prema, Cassius         GC                0.0/3             647     0
46. Ramsay, Isaac          GC                0.0/3             652     0
47. Hignett, Jessica       GC                0.0/2             630     0
48. Stensholm, Dylan       GC                0.0/3             588     0
49. McKee, Sam             GC                0.0/3             573     0
50. Goodwin, Meg           GC                0.0/1             639     0
51. Bencsik, Attila        GC                2.5/6             596   539
52. Storrie, Jeremy        GC                0.5/2             520   327
53. Wilcock, Zarli         GC                0.0/3             516     0
54. Roussakis, Christopher GC                2.0/5             621   549
55. Pratt, Adam            GC                0.0/3             569     0
56. Dunstan, Natheniel     GC                0.0/1             513     0
57. Neeson, Hunter         GC                0.0/1             500     0
58. Wilson, Amellia        GC                0.0/1             500     0
59. Crockford, Benjamin    GC                0.0/1             735     0
60. Dodds, Hudson          GC                0.0/1             540     0
61. Ly, Ella               GC                                    0     0
62. Desai, Manan           GC                1.0/2             518   518
63. Anehagen, Leroy        GC                0.0/1             500     0
64. Miller, Indigo         GC                0.0/1             726     0
65. Zammit, Layne          GC                0.0/2             679     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   TSS3              20.5 
  2   KINGS CC 3        19.5 
  3   SOMERSET 3        18.5 
  4   KINGS CC 4        18   
 5-6  CC A              17   
      ASSISI A          17   
  7   ASSISI B          14.5 
  8   SOMERSET 4        14   
9-10  CC B              13   
      MIAMI BLUE        13   
 11   MIAMI SUN         12.5 
 12   MIAMI SURF        10.5 
 13   ASSISI D          10   
 14   ASSISI C          9.5  
 15   CC C              9    
 16   MIAMI YOUNG STARS 8.5  
 17   SSC B             6    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart