0
×

Central Queensland South Primary/Secondary

Central Queensland South Term 3 2020 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Anupam Peetha       CQ    818 Trinity high 7        26.5  35.5   33.0
      Luke Scott          CQ    517 Trinity high 7        25.5  34.5   30.0
 3-4  Zachary Pulido      CQ    516 Trinity 1    6        31.0  41.0   25.0
      Nirupam Peetha      CQ    593 Trinity high 6        27.5  37.0   33.0
  5   Tabitha Ryan-Salter CQ        Chanel 1     5.5      25.0  32.5   22.0
 6-7  Ryan Lobie          CQ    599 Chanel 2     5        30.5  40.5   25.0
      Lucas Van Eeden     CQ        Trinity 2    5        29.5  39.5   24.0
8-10  Rhys Smith          CQ        Chanel 2     4.5      30.5  39.0   22.5
      Joshua Timmermans   CQ        Trinity high 4.5      25.0  34.0   21.0
      Harper Foat         CQ    500 Chanel 2     4.5      23.0  30.0   17.5
11-15 Cooper Sutherland   CQ        Chanel 3     4        26.5  36.0   20.0
      Christos Torsiello  CQ    500 Trinity 1    4        24.5  34.0   18.0
      Jaden Van Eeden     CQ        Trinity 3    4        23.0  31.5   14.0
      Felicity Douglas    CQ        Chanel 1     4        19.5  26.5   14.0
      Luca Walsh          CQ        Chanel 1     4        19.0  25.0   15.0
16-17 Liam Rippingale     CQ        Chanel 3     3.5      28.0  37.5   16.5
      Declan Lynam        CQ        Chanel 3     3.5      25.5  35.0   17.5
18-23 Adhith Naidu        CQ    543 Trinity 2    3        24.0  32.5   17.0
      Ebony Fisher        CQ        Chanel 1     3        23.5  33.0   17.0
      Brackley Limpus     CQ        Trinity 3    3        20.5  26.5   13.0
      Ashton Wallace      CQ        Trinity 2    3        20.0  27.5   13.0
      Jaylen Emerson      CQ        Trinity 2    3        20.0  25.5   11.0
      Anikait Bissa       CQ        Trinity 1    3        19.0  26.0   12.5
24-25 Kaiden Finnegan     CQ        Trinity 3    2        20.0  27.0    9.5
      Janesh Kumar        CQ        Trinity 1    2        19.0  25.0    7.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Anupam Peetha       CQ    818 Trinity high 7      7:W  3:W 18:W  6:W 16:W  8:L 19:W  4:W
2  Luke Scott          CQ    517 Trinity high 7     16:W 17:W  6:L 11:W  3:W 12:W  8:W  7:W
3  Zachary Pulido      CQ    516 Trinity 1    6     13:W  1:L  5:W  9:W  2:L 17:W  4:W  8:W
4  Nirupam Peetha      CQ    593 Trinity high 6      8:W 21:W 11:W 18:W  6:W  7:W  3:L  1:L
5  Tabitha Ryan-Salter CQ        Chanel 1     5.5    9:D 24:W  3:L 23:W  8:L 10:W  6:W 14:W
6  Ryan Lobie          CQ    599 Chanel 2     5     14:W 12:W  2:W  1:L  4:L 19:W  5:L 11:W
7  Lucas Van Eeden     CQ        Trinity 2    5      1:L 13:W 12:W 19:W 10:W  4:L  9:W  2:L
8  Rhys Smith          CQ        Chanel 2     4.5    4:L 25:W 17:W 16:D  5:W  1:W  2:L  3:L
9  Joshua Timmermans   CQ        Trinity high 4.5    5:D 10:D 15:W  3:L 18:W 16:W  7:L 17:D
10 Harper Foat         CQ    500 Chanel 2     4.5   11:L  9:D 24:W 20:W  7:L  5:L 12:W 21:W
11 Cooper Sutherland   CQ        Chanel 3     4     10:W 23:W  4:L  2:L 12:L 15:W 20:W  6:L
12 Christos Torsiello  CQ    500 Trinity 1    4     20:W  6:L  7:L 21:W 11:W  2:L 10:L 19:W
13 Jaden Van Eeden     CQ        Trinity 3    4      3:L  7:L  0:W 15:W 19:L 14:L 22:W 18:W
14 Felicity Douglas    CQ        Chanel 1     4      6:L 16:L 23:L 24:W 22:W 13:W 17:W  5:L
15 Luca Walsh          CQ        Chanel 1     4     22:W 18:L  9:L 13:L 25:W 11:L 16:W 20:W
16 Liam Rippingale     CQ        Chanel 3     3.5    2:L 14:W 22:W  8:D  1:L  9:L 15:L  0:W
17 Declan Lynam        CQ        Chanel 3     3.5    0:W  2:L  8:L 22:W 23:W  3:L 14:L  9:D
18 Adhith Naidu        CQ    543 Trinity 2    3     19:W 15:W  1:L  4:L  9:L 20:L 25:W 13:L
19 Ebony Fisher        CQ        Chanel 1     3     18:L 20:W 21:W  7:L 13:W  6:L  1:L 12:L
20 Brackley Limpus     CQ        Trinity 3    3     12:L 19:L 25:W 10:L 21:W 18:W 11:L 15:L
21 Ashton Wallace      CQ        Trinity 2    3     25:W  4:L 19:L 12:L 20:L  0:W 24:W 10:L
22 Jaylen Emerson      CQ        Trinity 2    3     15:L  0:W 16:L 17:L 14:L 23:W 13:L 24:W
23 Anikait Bissa       CQ        Trinity 1    3     24:D 11:L 14:W  5:L 17:L 22:L  0:W 25:D
24 Kaiden Finnegan     CQ        Trinity 3    2     23:D  5:L 10:L 14:L  0:W 25:D 21:L 22:L
25 Janesh Kumar        CQ        Trinity 1    2     21:L  8:L 20:L  0:W 15:L 24:D 18:L 23:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Ryan-Salter, Tabitha CQ               2.0/3            538   551
2.  Douglas, Felicity    CQ               0.0/1            599     0
3.  Fisher, Ebony        CQ               0.0/4            615     0
4.  Walsh, Luca          CQ               0.0/1            543     0
5.  Lobie, Ryan          CQ           599 2.0/4 1.96     0 607   607
6.  Foat, Harper         CQ           500 1.0/1 0.50     5 500  1499
7.  Smith, Rhys          CQ               1.0/4            611   418
8.  Sutherland, Cooper   CQ               1.0/5            542   302
9.  Rippingale, Liam     CQ               0.0/2            668     0
10. Lynam, Declan        CQ               0.0/2            517     0
11. Kumar, Janesh        CQ               0.0/1            543     0
12. Pulido, Zachary      CQ           516 1.0/3 0.99     0 643   518
13. Torsiello, Christos  CQ           500 0.0/3 1.35   -14 539     0
14. Bissa, Anikait       CQ                                  0     0
15. Emerson, Jaylen      CQ                                  0     0
16. Van Eeden, Lucas     CQ               2.0/5            586   514
17. Wallace, Ashton      CQ               0.0/3            531     0
18. Naidu, Adhith        CQ           543 0.0/2 0.56    -6 706     0
19. Van Eeden, Jaden     CQ               1.0/2            530   530
20. Finnegan, Kaiden     CQ               0.0/1            500     0
21. Limpus, Brackley     CQ               1.0/3            514   389
22. Peetha, Nirupam      CQ           593 2.0/4 1.84     2 619   619
23. Peetha, Anupam       CQ           818 4.0/4 3.24     8 563  1562
24. Scott, Luke          CQ           517 2.0/3 1.41     6 538   663
25. Timmermans, Joshua   CQ               1.5/3            520   520

Club Standings

Place Name         Score

  1   TRINITY HIGH 24.5 
  2   CHANEL 1     16.5 
  3   TRINITY 1    15   
 4-5  CHANEL 2     14   
      TRINITY 2    14   
  6   CHANEL 3     11   
  7   TRINITY 3    9    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart