2020 Brisbane Secondary T3 Open B – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 John Benemile B 622 Redlands College 7 21.0 27.0 28.0
2-7 Shannon Maas B 577 Kingston 5 20.5 30.0 19.0
Angus Masters B 500 St Eugene 2 5 20.5 28.5 20.0
Luke Anderson B 579 St Eugene 1 5 19.5 28.5 22.0
Charlie Bell B 515 Nudgee 4 5 18.0 25.5 22.0
Rafael Chase B 500 Nudgee 4 5 18.0 25.0 17.0
Harry Cope B 517 STC 1 5 16.5 23.0 18.0
8-15 Shawn Walton B St Eugene 1 4 24.0 35.0 22.0
Haiden Badellino B 622 St Eugene 1 4 23.0 33.0 20.0
Daemon Martignoles B 585 Kingston 4 21.5 28.5 18.0
Delicia Walker B 512 Redlands College 4 19.5 27.5 16.0
Bradley Watson B 500 STC 1 4 19.0 27.0 19.0
Tanush Patel B 517 Nudgee 4 4 18.5 26.5 18.0
Oli Armitage B St Eugene 3 4 17.5 24.5 14.0
Jarrod Ogrodniczek B STC 1 4 14.5 21.5 14.0
16-19 Chyenne Collier B 500 St Eugene 2 3.5 21.0 28.5 15.5
Robert Knox B 502 St Eugene 1 3.5 15.5 21.5 14.0
Amber Frazer B Redlands College 3.5 14.5 21.0 13.5
Chloe Woods B STC 1 3.5 13.5 19.5 9.5
20-24 Jonathan Williams B St Eugene 2 3 20.5 27.5 15.0
Noah Dowling B 500 St Eugene 2 3 18.5 26.0 13.0
Bailey Anderson B St Eugene 3 3 18.0 24.5 12.0
Dean Wilson B Kingston 3 18.0 22.5 11.0
Adam Battaglia B St Eugene 3 3 14.5 20.0 10.0
25-27 Tegan Wilson B Kingston 2.5 17.5 24.5 7.5
Connor Jones B St Eugene 3 2.5 15.0 21.0 7.0
William Watts B STC 2 2.5 12.5 18.0 9.5
28-29 Myles Thompson B Redlands College 2 15.5 20.5 8.0
Andrew Harding B STC 2 2 14.5 20.0 6.0
30 Kelly Carrick B STC 2 1.5 14.5 23.5 4.5
31 Rosie Bowman B STC 2 1 15.0 21.5 5.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 John Benemile B 622 Redlands College 7 30:W 21:W 2:W 9:W 8:W 4:W 5:W
2 Shannon Maas B 577 Kingston 5 27:W 6:W 1:L 8:L 18:W 15:W 13:W
3 Angus Masters B 500 St Eugene 2 5 8:L 19:W 24:W 7:W 9:W 12:W 4:L
4 Luke Anderson B 579 St Eugene 1 5 25:W 11:W 16:W 10:L 20:W 1:L 3:W
5 Charlie Bell B 515 Nudgee 4 5 31:W 22:W 9:L 16:W 10:W 8:W 1:L
6 Rafael Chase B 500 Nudgee 4 5 26:W 2:L 11:L 24:W 21:W 10:W 9:W
7 Harry Cope B 517 STC 1 5 29:W 16:L 14:W 3:L 22:W 20:W 8:W
8 Shawn Walton B St Eugene 1 4 3:W 13:W 10:W 2:W 1:L 5:L 7:L
9 Haiden Badellino B 622 St Eugene 1 4 23:W 12:W 5:W 1:L 3:L 11:W 6:L
10 Daemon Martignoles B 585 Kingston 4 28:W 17:W 8:L 4:W 5:L 6:L 12:W
11 Delicia Walker B 512 Redlands College 4 24:W 4:L 6:W 12:L 16:W 9:L 20:W
12 Bradley Watson B 500 STC 1 4 20:W 9:L 21:W 11:W 13:W 3:L 10:L
13 Tanush Patel B 517 Nudgee 4 4 19:W 8:L 23:W 18:W 12:L 14:W 2:L
14 Oli Armitage B St Eugene 3 4 16:L 0:W 7:L 28:W 17:W 13:L 23:W
15 Jarrod Ogrodniczek B STC 1 4 17:L 28:W 20:L 23:W 25:W 2:L 21:W
16 Chyenne Collier B 500 St Eugene 2 3.5 14:W 7:W 4:L 5:L 11:L 22:W 18:D
17 Robert Knox B 502 St Eugene 1 3.5 15:W 10:L 22:W 20:L 14:L 27:D 28:W
18 Amber Frazer B Redlands College 3.5 21:L 29:W 26:W 13:L 2:L 25:W 16:D
19 Chloe Woods B STC 1 3.5 13:L 3:L 25:D 30:W 23:L 26:W 27:W
20 Jonathan Williams B St Eugene 2 3 12:L 25:W 15:W 17:W 4:L 7:L 11:L
21 Noah Dowling B 500 St Eugene 2 3 18:W 1:L 12:L 31:W 6:L 28:W 15:L
22 Bailey Anderson B St Eugene 3 3 0:W 5:L 17:L 27:W 7:L 16:L 29:W
23 Dean Wilson B Kingston 3 9:L 31:W 13:L 15:L 19:W 24:W 14:L
24 Adam Battaglia B St Eugene 3 3 11:L 30:W 3:L 6:L 29:W 23:L 31:W
25 Tegan Wilson B Kingston 2.5 4:L 20:L 19:D 26:W 15:L 18:L 0:W
26 Connor Jones B St Eugene 3 2.5 6:L 27:D 18:L 25:L 0:W 19:L 30:W
27 William Watts B STC 2 2.5 2:L 26:D 30:D 22:L 31:W 17:D 19:L
28 Myles Thompson B Redlands College 2 10:L 15:L 29:W 14:L 30:W 21:L 17:L
29 Andrew Harding B STC 2 2 7:L 18:L 28:L 0:W 24:L 31:W 22:L
30 Kelly Carrick B STC 2 1.5 1:L 24:L 27:D 19:L 28:L 0:W 26:L
31 Rosie Bowman B STC 2 1 5:L 23:L 0:W 21:L 27:L 29:L 24:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Martignoles, Daemon B 585 3.0/5 2.95 1 519 591
2. Maas, Shannon B 577 2.0/3 1.62 4 546 671
3. Wilson, Dean B 0.0/2 570 0
4. Wilson, Tegan B 0.0/1 579 0
5. Patel, Tanush B 517 0.0/2 0.94 -9 539 0
6. Bell, Charlie B 515 2.0/4 1.64 4 582 582
7. Chase, Rafael B 500 3.0/5 2.10 9 559 631
8. Benemile, John B 622 5.0/5 2.95 21 559 1558
9. Walker, Delicia B 512 2.0/5 2.30 -3 540 468
10. Thompson, Myles B 0.0/3 529 0
11. Frazer, Amber B 0.5/4 524 202
12. Cope, Harry B 517 0.0/2 1.04 -10 500 0
13. Watson, Bradley B 500 3.0/6 2.70 3 539 539
14. Ogrodniczek, Jarrod B 1.0/3 526 401
15. Woods, Chloe B 0.0/2 509 0
16. Harding, Andrew B 0.0/1 517 0
17. Watts, William B 0.5/2 540 347
18. Bowman, Rosie B 0.0/2 508 0
19. Carrick, Kelly B 0.0/1 622 0
20. Badellino, Haiden B 622 3.0/6 3.78 -8 525 525
21. Anderson, Luke B 579 3.0/5 2.75 3 544 616
22. Knox, Robert B 502 0.0/1 0.39 -4 585 0
23. Walton, Shawn B 4.0/7 548 561
24. Dowling, Noah B 500 0.0/3 1.32 -13 541 0
25. Masters, Angus B 500 3.0/4 1.68 13 555 748
26. Collier, Chyenne B 500 1.0/4 1.84 -8 531 338
27. Williams, Jonathan B 1.0/5 522 282
28. Anderson, Bailey B 0.0/4 509 0
29. Armitage, Oli B 1.0/4 509 316
30. Jones, Connor B 0.0/1 500 0
31. Battaglia, Adam B 0.0/3 504 0
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1-3 REDLANDS COLLEGE 16.5
STC 1 16.5
ST EUGENE 1 16.5
4-5 KINGSTON 14.5
ST EUGENE 2 14.5
6 NUDGEE 4 14
7 ST EUGENE 3 12.5
8 STC 2 7