0
×

Brisbane Secondary Open B Division Term 3 2020

2020 Brisbane Secondary T3 Open B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   John Benemile      B     622 Redlands College 7        21.0  27.0   28.0
 2-7  Shannon Maas       B     577 Kingston         5        20.5  30.0   19.0
      Angus Masters      B     500 St Eugene 2      5        20.5  28.5   20.0
      Luke Anderson      B     579 St Eugene 1      5        19.5  28.5   22.0
      Charlie Bell       B     515 Nudgee 4         5        18.0  25.5   22.0
      Rafael Chase       B     500 Nudgee 4         5        18.0  25.0   17.0
      Harry Cope         B     517 STC 1            5        16.5  23.0   18.0
8-15  Shawn Walton       B         St Eugene 1      4        24.0  35.0   22.0
      Haiden Badellino   B     622 St Eugene 1      4        23.0  33.0   20.0
      Daemon Martignoles B     585 Kingston         4        21.5  28.5   18.0
      Delicia Walker     B     512 Redlands College 4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Bradley Watson     B     500 STC 1            4        19.0  27.0   19.0
      Tanush Patel       B     517 Nudgee 4         4        18.5  26.5   18.0
      Oli Armitage       B         St Eugene 3      4        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Jarrod Ogrodniczek B         STC 1            4        14.5  21.5   14.0
16-19 Chyenne Collier    B     500 St Eugene 2      3.5      21.0  28.5   15.5
      Robert Knox        B     502 St Eugene 1      3.5      15.5  21.5   14.0
      Amber Frazer       B         Redlands College 3.5      14.5  21.0   13.5
      Chloe Woods        B         STC 1            3.5      13.5  19.5    9.5
20-24 Jonathan Williams  B         St Eugene 2      3        20.5  27.5   15.0
      Noah Dowling       B     500 St Eugene 2      3        18.5  26.0   13.0
      Bailey Anderson    B         St Eugene 3      3        18.0  24.5   12.0
      Dean Wilson        B         Kingston         3        18.0  22.5   11.0
      Adam Battaglia     B         St Eugene 3      3        14.5  20.0   10.0
25-27 Tegan Wilson       B         Kingston         2.5      17.5  24.5    7.5
      Connor Jones       B         St Eugene 3      2.5      15.0  21.0    7.0
      William Watts      B         STC 2            2.5      12.5  18.0    9.5
28-29 Myles Thompson     B         Redlands College 2        15.5  20.5    8.0
      Andrew Harding     B         STC 2            2        14.5  20.0    6.0
 30   Kelly Carrick      B         STC 2            1.5      14.5  23.5    4.5
 31   Rosie Bowman       B         STC 2            1        15.0  21.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  John Benemile      B     622 Redlands College 7     30:W 21:W  2:W  9:W  8:W  4:W  5:W
2  Shannon Maas       B     577 Kingston         5     27:W  6:W  1:L  8:L 18:W 15:W 13:W
3  Angus Masters      B     500 St Eugene 2      5      8:L 19:W 24:W  7:W  9:W 12:W  4:L
4  Luke Anderson      B     579 St Eugene 1      5     25:W 11:W 16:W 10:L 20:W  1:L  3:W
5  Charlie Bell       B     515 Nudgee 4         5     31:W 22:W  9:L 16:W 10:W  8:W  1:L
6  Rafael Chase       B     500 Nudgee 4         5     26:W  2:L 11:L 24:W 21:W 10:W  9:W
7  Harry Cope         B     517 STC 1            5     29:W 16:L 14:W  3:L 22:W 20:W  8:W
8  Shawn Walton       B         St Eugene 1      4      3:W 13:W 10:W  2:W  1:L  5:L  7:L
9  Haiden Badellino   B     622 St Eugene 1      4     23:W 12:W  5:W  1:L  3:L 11:W  6:L
10 Daemon Martignoles B     585 Kingston         4     28:W 17:W  8:L  4:W  5:L  6:L 12:W
11 Delicia Walker     B     512 Redlands College 4     24:W  4:L  6:W 12:L 16:W  9:L 20:W
12 Bradley Watson     B     500 STC 1            4     20:W  9:L 21:W 11:W 13:W  3:L 10:L
13 Tanush Patel       B     517 Nudgee 4         4     19:W  8:L 23:W 18:W 12:L 14:W  2:L
14 Oli Armitage       B         St Eugene 3      4     16:L  0:W  7:L 28:W 17:W 13:L 23:W
15 Jarrod Ogrodniczek B         STC 1            4     17:L 28:W 20:L 23:W 25:W  2:L 21:W
16 Chyenne Collier    B     500 St Eugene 2      3.5   14:W  7:W  4:L  5:L 11:L 22:W 18:D
17 Robert Knox        B     502 St Eugene 1      3.5   15:W 10:L 22:W 20:L 14:L 27:D 28:W
18 Amber Frazer       B         Redlands College 3.5   21:L 29:W 26:W 13:L  2:L 25:W 16:D
19 Chloe Woods        B         STC 1            3.5   13:L  3:L 25:D 30:W 23:L 26:W 27:W
20 Jonathan Williams  B         St Eugene 2      3     12:L 25:W 15:W 17:W  4:L  7:L 11:L
21 Noah Dowling       B     500 St Eugene 2      3     18:W  1:L 12:L 31:W  6:L 28:W 15:L
22 Bailey Anderson    B         St Eugene 3      3      0:W  5:L 17:L 27:W  7:L 16:L 29:W
23 Dean Wilson        B         Kingston         3      9:L 31:W 13:L 15:L 19:W 24:W 14:L
24 Adam Battaglia     B         St Eugene 3      3     11:L 30:W  3:L  6:L 29:W 23:L 31:W
25 Tegan Wilson       B         Kingston         2.5    4:L 20:L 19:D 26:W 15:L 18:L  0:W
26 Connor Jones       B         St Eugene 3      2.5    6:L 27:D 18:L 25:L  0:W 19:L 30:W
27 William Watts      B         STC 2            2.5    2:L 26:D 30:D 22:L 31:W 17:D 19:L
28 Myles Thompson     B         Redlands College 2     10:L 15:L 29:W 14:L 30:W 21:L 17:L
29 Andrew Harding     B         STC 2            2      7:L 18:L 28:L  0:W 24:L 31:W 22:L
30 Kelly Carrick      B         STC 2            1.5    1:L 24:L 27:D 19:L 28:L  0:W 26:L
31 Rosie Bowman       B         STC 2            1      5:L 23:L  0:W 21:L 27:L 29:L 24:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Martignoles, Daemon B            585 3.0/5 2.95     1 519   591
2.  Maas, Shannon       B            577 2.0/3 1.62     4 546   671
3.  Wilson, Dean        B                0.0/2            570     0
4.  Wilson, Tegan       B                0.0/1            579     0
5.  Patel, Tanush       B            517 0.0/2 0.94    -9 539     0
6.  Bell, Charlie       B            515 2.0/4 1.64     4 582   582
7.  Chase, Rafael       B            500 3.0/5 2.10     9 559   631
8.  Benemile, John      B            622 5.0/5 2.95    21 559  1558
9.  Walker, Delicia     B            512 2.0/5 2.30    -3 540   468
10. Thompson, Myles     B                0.0/3            529     0
11. Frazer, Amber       B                0.5/4            524   202
12. Cope, Harry         B            517 0.0/2 1.04   -10 500     0
13. Watson, Bradley     B            500 3.0/6 2.70     3 539   539
14. Ogrodniczek, Jarrod B                1.0/3            526   401
15. Woods, Chloe        B                0.0/2            509     0
16. Harding, Andrew     B                0.0/1            517     0
17. Watts, William      B                0.5/2            540   347
18. Bowman, Rosie       B                0.0/2            508     0
19. Carrick, Kelly      B                0.0/1            622     0
20. Badellino, Haiden   B            622 3.0/6 3.78    -8 525   525
21. Anderson, Luke      B            579 3.0/5 2.75     3 544   616
22. Knox, Robert        B            502 0.0/1 0.39    -4 585     0
23. Walton, Shawn       B                4.0/7            548   561
24. Dowling, Noah       B            500 0.0/3 1.32   -13 541     0
25. Masters, Angus      B            500 3.0/4 1.68    13 555   748
26. Collier, Chyenne    B            500 1.0/4 1.84    -8 531   338
27. Williams, Jonathan  B                1.0/5            522   282
28. Anderson, Bailey    B                0.0/4            509     0
29. Armitage, Oli       B                1.0/4            509   316
30. Jones, Connor       B                0.0/1            500     0
31. Battaglia, Adam     B                0.0/3            504     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

 1-3  REDLANDS COLLEGE 16.5 
      STC 1            16.5 
      ST EUGENE 1      16.5 
 4-5  KINGSTON         14.5 
      ST EUGENE 2      14.5 
  6   NUDGEE 4         14   
  7   ST EUGENE 3      12.5 
  8   STC 2            7    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart