0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2023 Term 2 Brisbane Logan Primary B

Brisbane Primary Logan Term 2 2023 Open B

Brisbane Primary Logan Term 2 2023 Open B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Jayden Ng             B         Warrigal Road SS Team 4 6        25.0  34.5   25.0
      Virinchi Tak          B     500 Yugumbir 1              6        23.5  31.0   23.0
      Johnny Xie            B         Macgregor 4             6        21.0  29.0   27.0
 4-5  Ziyi Wang             B     520 Redeember Solo          5.5      24.0  33.0   23.0
      Elliott Xu            B         Robertson 3             5.5      19.0  26.0   21.0
 6-7  Ethan Lu              B         Sunnybank Hills Team 6  5        19.0  27.0   21.0
      Ethan Ung             B         Macgregor 4             5        19.0  27.0   19.0
8-12  Austin (2015) Chen    B         Sunnybank Hills Team 6  4.5      22.5  31.5   20.5
      Steve Saneesh         B         Stretton Team 5         4.5      19.0  26.0   18.0
      James Huang           B         Stretton Team 4         4.5      18.5  27.0   18.0
      Jayden Lam            B         Warrigal Road SS Team 4 4.5      18.5  26.5   19.0
      George Ling           B     500 Robertson 3             4.5      17.0  23.5   14.0
13-21 Max Hsu               B         Warrigal Road SS Team 4 4        24.0  32.5   21.0
      Zihan Lin             B         Warrigal Road SS Team 4 4        22.5  31.5   21.0
      Gabrio Tsai           B     501 Robertson 3             4        21.0  29.0   16.0
      Yuto Mitsumasu        B         Warrigal Road SS Team 5 4        20.0  28.5   18.0
      Vidun Wickramaratna   B         Warrigal Road SS Team 6 4        19.5  27.0   19.0
      Noah Su               B         Warrigal Road SS Team 5 4        18.5  27.0   17.0
      Elvio Tsai            B         Robertson 3             4        18.5  27.0   14.0
      Lucas Tran            B         Calvary CC 1            4        17.0  25.0   15.0
      Zavier Su             B         Macgregor 5             4        16.5  22.5   14.0
22-25 Ramneek Singh Shahi   B         Stretton Team 5         3.5      19.0  27.5   16.0
      Bradley Lu            B         Stretton Team 4         3.5      16.0  22.0   12.0
      Oliver Bi             B         Macgregor 4             3.5      14.5  18.5   11.0
      Nathaniel Hsu         B         Stretton Team 4         3.5      12.0  17.5   11.0
26-32 Aiden Zhou            B     500 Sunnybank Hills Team 6  3        19.5  27.5   12.0
      Collin Yexin Jiang    B         Warrigal Road SS Team 6 3        19.0  25.0   14.0
      Hope Yeh              B         Macgregor 5             3        17.0  21.5   11.0
      Jaydon Cheung         B         Warrigal Road SS Team 6 3        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Hayley Toh            B         Yugumbir 1              3        15.5  21.5   15.0
      Stephan Gao           B         Stretton Team 6         3        14.5  21.5    9.0
      YUXUAN WU             B         Macgregor 4             3        14.0  19.5   10.0
33-41 Tony Cheung           B         Macgregor 5             2.5      17.0  23.5   11.0
      Themash Wijegunaratna B         Warrigal Road SS Team 5 2.5      16.5  23.5   11.5
      Jaemin Oh             B         Calvary CC 1            2.5      16.0  22.5   10.0
      Katherine Xu          B         Macgregor 5             2.5      15.0  21.5   11.0
      Austin Liu            B         Stretton Team 6         2.5      15.0  20.0    9.5
      Anosh Kulkarni        B         Warrigal Road SS Team 5 2.5      14.5  20.5   10.0
      Elicia Yan            B         Warrigal Road SS Team 6 2.5      14.0  21.0    9.0
      Isabella Zhang        B         Stretton Team 6         2.5      14.0  19.0    8.5
      Lennox Galbraith      B         Yugumbir 1              2.5      10.5  15.0    6.0
42-43 Finn Jaison           B         Stretton Team 5         2        17.5  25.0   12.0
      Reign Mossley         B         Yugumbir 1              2        13.5  20.5    5.0
 44   Miranda Hsu           B         Stretton Team 6         1.5      14.0  20.0    5.0
 45   Charlotte Lu          B         Stretton Team 4         1        12.5  18.0    2.0
46-47 Max McQuade           B         Stretton Team 5         0        13.5  18.5    0.0
      Victor Zhao           B         Sunnybank Hills Team 6  0         4.0   4.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jayden Ng             B         Warrigal Road SS Team 4 6     19:W 22:W  2:W  4:W  3:L  6:W  8:W
2  Virinchi Tak          B     500 Yugumbir 1              6     44:W  5:W  1:L 21:W 18:W 13:W  3:W
3  Johnny Xie            B         Macgregor 4             6     43:W 27:W 16:W 13:W  1:W 14:W  2:L
4  Ziyi Wang             B     520 Redeember Solo          5.5   26:W 10:W  7:W  1:L  8:W  5:D 11:W
5  Elliott Xu            B         Robertson 3             5.5   45:W  2:L 26:W 34:W 16:W  4:D 13:W
6  Ethan Lu              B         Sunnybank Hills Team 6  5     31:W 42:W 14:L 19:W 17:W  1:L 18:W
7  Ethan Ung             B         Macgregor 4             5     39:W 15:W  4:L 16:L 27:W 20:W 14:W
8  Austin (2015) Chen    B         Sunnybank Hills Team 6  4.5   28:D 12:W 11:W 14:W  4:L  9:W  1:L
9  Steve Saneesh         B         Stretton Team 5         4.5   41:W 11:D 15:L 12:W 26:W  8:L 23:W
10 James Huang           B         Stretton Team 4         4.5   29:W  4:L 32:W 15:W 13:L 22:D 17:W
11 Jayden Lam            B         Warrigal Road SS Team 4 4.5   35:W  9:D  8:L 31:W 34:W 15:W  4:L
12 George Ling           B     500 Robertson 3             4.5    0:   8:L 28:W  9:L 42:W 35:W 22:W
13 Max Hsu               B         Warrigal Road SS Team 4 4     18:W 36:W 17:W  3:L 10:W  2:L  5:L
14 Zihan Lin             B         Warrigal Road SS Team 4 4     21:W 20:W  6:W  8:L 30:W  3:L  7:L
15 Gabrio Tsai           B     501 Robertson 3             4     24:W  7:L  9:W 10:L 21:W 11:L 30:W
16 Yuto Mitsumasu        B         Warrigal Road SS Team 5 4     40:W 33:W  3:L  7:W  5:L 17:L 29:W
17 Vidun Wickramaratna   B         Warrigal Road SS Team 6 4     23:W 37:W 13:L 22:W  6:L 16:W 10:L
18 Noah Su               B         Warrigal Road SS Team 5 4     13:L 23:W 37:W 27:W  2:L 30:W  6:L
19 Elvio Tsai            B         Robertson 3             4      1:L 24:W 20:W  6:L 22:L 34:W 35:W
20 Lucas Tran            B         Calvary CC 1            4     47:W 14:L 19:L 32:W 29:W  7:L 26:W
21 Zavier Su             B         Macgregor 5             4     14:L 46:W 25:W  2:L 15:L 42:W 27:W
22 Ramneek Singh Shahi   B         Stretton Team 5         3.5   38:W  1:L 33:W 17:L 19:W 10:D 12:L
23 Bradley Lu            B         Stretton Team 4         3.5   17:L 18:L 44:W 33:D 36:W 28:W  9:L
24 Oliver Bi             B         Macgregor 4             3.5   15:L 19:L 46:W 40:D 33:W 27:L 36:W
25 Nathaniel Hsu         B         Stretton Team 4         3.5   42:L 43:W 21:L 38:D 28:L 44:W 33:W
26 Aiden Zhou            B     500 Sunnybank Hills Team 6  3      4:L 28:W  5:L 39:W  9:L 38:W 20:L
27 Collin Yexin Jiang    B         Warrigal Road SS Team 6 3     46:W  3:L 36:W 18:L  7:L 24:W 21:L
28 Hope Yeh              B         Macgregor 5             3      8:D 26:L 12:L 46:W 25:W 23:L 32:D
29 Jaydon Cheung         B         Warrigal Road SS Team 6 3     10:L 35:W 34:L 37:W 20:L 31:W 16:L
30 Hayley Toh            B         Yugumbir 1              3     33:L 40:W 38:W 42:W 14:L 18:L 15:L
31 Stephan Gao           B         Stretton Team 6         3      6:L 39:L 41:W 11:L 43:W 29:L 42:W
32 YUXUAN WU             B         Macgregor 4             3     37:L 45:W 10:L 20:L 39:D 43:W 28:D
33 Tony Cheung           B         Macgregor 5             2.5   30:W 16:L 22:L 23:D 24:L 37:W 25:L
34 Themash Wijegunaratna B         Warrigal Road SS Team 5 2.5   36:L 44:W 29:W  5:L 11:L 19:L 40:D
35 Jaemin Oh             B         Calvary CC 1            2.5   11:L 29:L 43:W 36:D 40:W 12:L 19:L
36 Katherine Xu          B         Macgregor 5             2.5   34:W 13:L 27:L 35:D 23:L 41:W 24:L
37 Austin Liu            B         Stretton Team 6         2.5   32:W 17:L 18:L 29:L 38:D 33:L 45:W
38 Anosh Kulkarni        B         Warrigal Road SS Team 5 2.5   22:L 41:W 30:L 25:D 37:D 26:L 39:D
39 Elicia Yan            B         Warrigal Road SS Team 6 2.5    7:L 31:W 42:L 26:L 32:D 40:D 38:D
40 Isabella Zhang        B         Stretton Team 6         2.5   16:L 30:L 45:W 24:D 35:L 39:D 34:D
41 Lennox Galbraith      B         Yugumbir 1              2.5    9:L 38:L 31:L 44:D 45:W 36:L 46:W
42 Finn Jaison           B         Stretton Team 5         2     25:W  6:L 39:W 30:L 12:L 21:L 31:L
43 Reign Mossley         B         Yugumbir 1              2      3:L 25:L 35:L 45:W 31:L 32:L 44:W
44 Miranda Hsu           B         Stretton Team 6         1.5    2:L 34:L 23:L 41:D 46:W 25:L 43:L
45 Charlotte Lu          B         Stretton Team 4         1      5:L 32:L 40:L 43:L 41:L 46:W 37:L
46 Max McQuade           B         Stretton Team 5         0     27:L 21:L 24:L 28:L 44:L 45:L 41:L
47 Victor Zhao           B         Sunnybank Hills Team 6  0     20:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   WARRIGAL ROAD SS TEAM 4 18.5 
  2   ROBERTSON 3             18   
  3   MACGREGOR 4             17.5 
  4   YUGUMBIR 1              13.5 
  5   WARRIGAL ROAD SS TEAM 5 13   
 6-8  STRETTON TEAM 4         12.5 
      SUNNYBANK HILLS TEAM 6  12.5 
      WARRIGAL ROAD SS TEAM 6 12.5 
  9   MACGREGOR 5             12   
 10   STRETTON TEAM 5         10   
 11   STRETTON TEAM 6         9.5  
 12   CALVARY CC 1            6.5  
 13   REDEEMBER SOLO          5.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact our Events team on [email protected]

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email our events team on [email protected] for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact our events team on [email protected]

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

School Event Registration

Cart