0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2023 FNQ Junior Ch U8 and U10

FNQ Junior Champs 2023 Under 8 and 10 – Round 9

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc Club     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Ethan Ge          FNQ   718 Under 8  7.5      41.0  53.0   37.5
      Keith Zhang       FNQ       Under 10 7.5      40.0  51.0   39.5
 3-4  Josh Greenwood    FNQ       Under 10 7        41.5  50.5   33.0
      Oscar Gunter      FNQ       Under 10 7        41.0  51.5   38.0
 5-7  Lilian Zhang      FNQ       Under 10 6        37.5  48.0   31.0
      Audrey Hu         FNQ       Under 10 6        35.5  43.0   27.0
      Celia Pramana     FNQ       Under 10 6        34.0  44.0   31.0
  8   Hanako Hamaoka    FNQ       Under 8  5.5      30.5  40.5   25.0
9-15  Zaiden Gunter     FNQ       Under 8  5        43.5  51.5   32.0
      An Nguyen         FNQ       Under 10 5        38.5  49.0   26.0
      Johnny Le         FNQ       Under 10 5        36.5  48.0   29.0
      Warren Stuart     FNQ   503 Under 10 5        35.0  45.0   25.0
      Braxton Alexander FNQ       Under 10 5        33.5  44.0   26.0
      Ethan Emmerson    FNQ       Under 10 5        33.5  43.0   26.0
      Kabir Dhillon     FNQ       Under 8  5        27.5  34.0   19.0
16-19 Zane Lee          FNQ       Under 8  4.5      34.0  44.0   28.0
      Zoe Andersen      FNQ       Under 10 4.5      31.5  40.0   22.0
      Zac Cooksey       FNQ       Under 10 4.5      30.5  39.5   19.0
      Elijah Theophile  FNQ       Under 10 4.5      29.5  40.0   23.5
20-24 Meixuan Cen       FNQ       Under 8  4        32.5  41.0   22.0
      Jade Pettigrew    FNQ       Under 10 4        32.0  38.5   23.0
      Jonah Miller      FNQ       Under 10 4        30.0  38.5   20.0
      Nathanael Sheedy  FNQ       Under 10 4        28.5  35.5   19.0
      Travis Greenwood  FNQ       Under 8  4        24.0  29.5   16.0
25-29 Leo Okuyama       FNQ       Under 10 3.5      29.5  37.0   16.5
      Zake Barnett      FNQ       Under 10 3.5      28.5  36.0   17.5
      Avneet Otaal      FNQ       Under 10 3.5      28.5  35.5   18.5
      Athena Jorgensen  FNQ       Under 8  3.5      28.0  37.0   16.5
      Lauren Jenkins    FNQ       Under 10 3.5      26.0  33.5   12.5
30-31 Archer Taylor     FNQ       Under 8  3        27.0  34.5   14.0
      Harry Deng        FNQ       Under 8  3        22.5  29.0   11.0
 32   Emmanuel Sheedy   FNQ       Under 8  2        25.0  32.5    8.0
 33   Marli Farrer      FNQ       Under 10 1        28.5  36.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc Club     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

1  Ethan Ge          FNQ   718 Under 8  7.5    2:D 19:W  7:W 10:W  3:W  9:W  4:L  5:W 13:W
2  Keith Zhang       FNQ       Under 10 7.5    1:D 28:W 12:W 11:W  4:W  7:W 10:W  9:W  3:L
3  Josh Greenwood    FNQ       Under 10 7     32:W  5:W  9:L 13:W  1:L  6:W 14:W  4:W  2:W
4  Oscar Gunter      FNQ       Under 10 7     29:W 12:W  8:W  9:W  2:L  5:W  1:W  3:L 10:W
5  Lilian Zhang      FNQ       Under 10 6     26:W  3:L 20:W 28:W  6:W  4:L 11:W  1:L  9:W
6  Audrey Hu         FNQ       Under 10 6     14:L 33:W 18:W  8:W  5:L  3:L 15:W 11:W 19:W
7  Celia Pramana     FNQ       Under 10 6     31:W 20:W  1:L 22:W 16:W  2:L  9:L 21:W 12:W
8  Hanako Hamaoka    FNQ       Under 8  5.5   27:W 23:W  4:L  6:L 21:L 18:D 26:W 17:W 16:W
9  Zaiden Gunter     FNQ       Under 8  5     33:W 14:W  3:W  4:L 11:W  1:L  7:W  2:L  5:L
10 An Nguyen         FNQ       Under 10 5     11:L 25:W 17:W  1:L 18:W 13:W  2:L 14:W  4:L
11 Johnny Le         FNQ       Under 10 5     10:W 13:W 16:W  2:L  9:L 12:W  5:L  6:L 20:W
12 Warren Stuart     FNQ   503 Under 10 5     17:W  4:L  2:L 30:W 20:W 11:L 22:W 16:W  7:L
13 Braxton Alexander FNQ       Under 10 5     25:W 11:L 21:W  3:L 23:W 10:L 17:W 20:W  1:L
14 Ethan Emmerson    FNQ       Under 10 5      6:W  9:L 30:W 16:L 19:W 21:W  3:L 10:L 24:W
15 Kabir Dhillon     FNQ       Under 8  5     23:L 18:L 33:W 17:L 29:W 28:W  6:L 22:W 21:W
16 Zane Lee          FNQ       Under 8  4.5   18:W 21:W 11:L 14:W  7:L 17:D 19:W 12:L  8:L
17 Zoe Andersen      FNQ       Under 10 4.5   12:L 29:W 10:L 15:W 22:W 16:D 13:L  8:L 27:W
18 Zac Cooksey       FNQ       Under 10 4.5   16:L 15:W  6:L 27:W 10:L  8:D 20:L 26:W 28:W
19 Elijah Theophile  FNQ       Under 10 4.5   28:D  1:L 24:W 26:W 14:L 27:W 16:L 25:W  6:L
20 Meixuan Cen       FNQ       Under 8  4     30:W  7:L  5:L 25:W 12:L 23:W 18:W 13:L 11:L
21 Jade Pettigrew    FNQ       Under 10 4     22:W 16:L 13:L 33:W  8:W 14:L 25:W  7:L 15:L
22 Jonah Miller      FNQ       Under 10 4     21:L 24:W 23:W  7:L 17:L 26:W 12:L 15:L 30:W
23 Nathanael Sheedy  FNQ       Under 10 4     15:W  8:L 22:L 29:W 13:L 20:L 27:W 24:L 32:W
24 Travis Greenwood  FNQ       Under 8  4      0:L 22:L 19:L 32:W 33:W 25:L 31:W 23:W 14:L
25 Leo Okuyama       FNQ       Under 10 3.5   13:L 10:L  0:W 20:L 31:W 24:W 21:L 19:L 29:D
26 Zake Barnett      FNQ       Under 10 3.5    5:L 32:W 27:D 19:L 30:W 22:L  8:L 18:L  0:W
27 Avneet Otaal      FNQ       Under 10 3.5    8:L  0:W 26:D 18:L 28:W 19:L 23:L 32:W 17:L
28 Athena Jorgensen  FNQ       Under 8  3.5   19:D  2:L 32:W  5:L 27:L 15:L 30:W 31:W 18:L
29 Lauren Jenkins    FNQ       Under 10 3.5    4:L 17:L 31:W 23:L 15:L 30:L  0:W 33:W 25:D
30 Archer Taylor     FNQ       Under 8  3     20:L 31:W 14:L 12:L 26:L 29:W 28:L  0:W 22:L
31 Harry Deng        FNQ       Under 8  3      7:L 30:L 29:L  0:W 25:L 32:W 24:L 28:L 33:W
32 Emmanuel Sheedy   FNQ       Under 8  2      3:L 26:L 28:L 24:L  0:W 31:L 33:W 27:L 23:L
33 Marli Farrer      FNQ       Under 10 1      9:L  6:L 15:L 21:L 24:L  0:W 32:L 29:L 31:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Farrer, Marli      FNQ                                 0     0
2.  Emmerson, Ethan    FNQ                                 0     0
3.  Otaal, Avneet      FNQ                                 0     0
4.  Cooksey, Zac       FNQ                                 0     0
5.  Pramana, Celia     FNQ              1.0/2            611   611
6.  Greenwood, Josh    FNQ              0.0/1            718     0
7.  Theophile, Elijah  FNQ              0.0/1            718     0
8.  Le, Johnny         FNQ              1.0/1            503   516
9.  Alexander, Braxton FNQ              0.0/1            718     0
10. Zhang, Lilian      FNQ              0.0/1            718     0
11. Andersen, Zoe      FNQ              0.0/1            503     0
12. Jenkins, Lauren    FNQ                                 0     0
13. Stuart, Warren     FNQ          503                    0     0
14. Pettigrew, Jade    FNQ                                 0     0
15. Hu, Audrey         FNQ                                 0     0
16. Zhang, Keith       FNQ              1.5/2            611   624
17. Nguyen, An         FNQ              0.0/1            718     0
18. Miller, Jonah      FNQ              0.0/1            503     0
19. Barnett, Zake      FNQ                                 0     0
20. Gunter, Oscar      FNQ              2.0/2            611   636
21. Okuyama, Leo       FNQ                                 0     0
22. Sheedy, Nathanael  FNQ                                 0     0
23. Greenwood, Travis  FNQ                                 0     0
24. Sheedy, Emmanuel   FNQ                                 0     0
25. Gunter, Zaiden     FNQ              0.0/1            718     0
26. Ge, Ethan          FNQ          718                    0     0
27. Jorgensen, Athena  FNQ                                 0     0
28. Cen, Meixuan       FNQ              0.0/1            503     0
29. Taylor, Archer     FNQ              0.0/1            503     0
30. Hamaoka, Hanako    FNQ                                 0     0
31. Lee, Zane          FNQ              0.0/1            503     0
32. Deng, Harry        FNQ                                 0     0
33. Dhillon, Kabir     FNQ                                 0     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact our Events team on [email protected]

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email our events team on [email protected] for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact our events team on [email protected]

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

School Event Registration

Cart