0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Wide Bay North Primary term 1

Wide Bay North Primary Term 1 2022 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jain, Nirvaan      WB    730 Avoca 1      8        29.0  38.5   36.0
  2   Dart, Harrison     WB    692 St Lukes 2   7        32.0  44.0   32.0
 3-4  Rosenberger, Scott WB        Norville 1   6        32.0  44.0   29.0
      De Silva, Senuth   WB        Avoca 1      6        27.0  37.0   26.0
 5-6  Doherty, Connor    WB        Norville 1   5.5      29.5  40.5   28.0
      Ogle, Ashton       WB    549 Avoca 1      5.5      26.0  35.5   24.5
7-10  Bradshaw, Elieahn  WB    521 St Lukes 2   5        29.5  41.0   25.0
      Raju, Kaelan       WB        Norville 1   5        29.5  37.5   26.0
      Parker, Isaac      WB    651 Avoca 1      5        28.0  38.0   25.0
      Nejman, Lucas      WB    752 St Lukes 2   5        25.0  35.0   24.0
11-16 Abid, Zain         WB        St Lukes 1   4.5      28.5  35.5   20.5
      Challen, Andrew    WB    562 St Lukes 2   4.5      28.0  39.0   22.0
      Giffard, Benjamin  WB        Walkervale 1 4.5      25.5  32.5   20.5
      Hannah, Riley      WB        Norville 2   4.5      25.0  33.0   21.5
      Leeson, Deklan     WB        Norville 2   4.5      23.0  33.5   17.5
      Carlon, Chase      WB        St Lukes 3   4.5      23.0  31.5   19.5
17-24 Hollis, Eligh      WB        St Lukes 3   4        26.0  31.5   21.0
      Coates, Mason      WB        Norville 1   4        25.0  33.0   19.0
      Doherty, Chaz      WB        Norville 3   4        25.0  33.0   17.5
      Mahoney, Jaxx      WB        St Lukes 4   4        24.0  32.0   17.0
      Soley, Dylan       WB        St Lukes 3   4        23.0  32.0   18.5
      Candy, Bentley     WB        Walkervale 2 4        21.5  28.0   14.0
      Love, Korbin       WB        Norville 2   4        19.5  25.5   14.5
      Poulsen, Arvin     WB        Walkervale 1 4        18.5  25.5   13.0
25-31 Kelly, Cooper      WB        Norville 2   3.5      25.0  30.0   16.5
      Woodgate, Amelia   WB        Norville 3   3.5      24.0  31.5   15.0
      Ing, Amelie        WB        St Lukes 1   3.5      23.0  30.5   15.5
      Warmington, Callum WB        St Lukes 4   3.5      22.0  29.0   15.0
      Engstrom, Tyler    WB        Walkervale 1 3.5      19.5  25.0   13.0
      Ward, Jayden       WB        Norville 3   3.5      19.0  26.5   15.5
      Noe, Irene         WB        St Lukes 4   3.5      17.5  21.5   13.5
32-34 Small, Hunter      WB        Norville 4   3        26.5  38.0   18.0
      Lawson, Jayden     WB        Walkervale 2 3        24.0  31.5   14.5
      Poulsen, Clarence  WB        Walkervale 1 3        22.5  29.5   12.0
 35   Lincoln, Samantha  WB        St Lukes 1   2.5      17.0  25.0   10.5
36-38 Zaheer, Eshal      WB        St Lukes 4   2        20.5  26.5    8.5
      Raju, Nash         WB        Norville 3   2        20.5  25.0    9.0
      Dwyer, Jacob       WB        St Lukes 3   2        18.5  23.5    9.0
 39   Marris, Alexei     WB        Walkervale 2 1        18.5  25.5    3.0
 40   O'Keefe, Charlii   WB        Walkervale 2 0        19.0  25.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Jain, Nirvaan      WB    730 Avoca 1      8     35:W 32:W  7:W  3:W  2:W  5:W 12:W 10:W
2  Dart, Harrison     WB    692 St Lukes 2   7     24:W 15:W  4:W  9:W  1:L  8:W  3:W  5:W
3  Rosenberger, Scott WB        Norville 1   6     20:W 10:W  6:W  1:L  9:W  7:W  2:L 11:W
4  De Silva, Senuth   WB        Avoca 1      6     11:W 18:W  2:L 21:W  7:L 32:W 14:W  8:W
5  Doherty, Connor    WB        Norville 1   5.5   26:D 12:W 33:W 14:W 10:W  1:L  9:W  2:L
6  Ogle, Ashton       WB    549 Avoca 1      5.5   29:W 17:W  3:L 30:W  8:L 11:D 16:W 12:W
7  Bradshaw, Elieahn  WB    521 St Lukes 2   5     25:W 23:W  1:L 11:W  4:W  3:L  8:L 17:W
8  Raju, Kaelan       WB        Norville 1   5     39:W 13:W  9:L 25:W  6:W  2:L  7:W  4:L
9  Parker, Isaac      WB    651 Avoca 1      5     34:W 28:W  8:W  2:L  3:L 17:W  5:L 18:W
10 Nejman, Lucas      WB    752 St Lukes 2   5     36:W  3:L 38:W 32:W  5:L 20:W 13:W  1:L
11 Abid, Zain         WB        St Lukes 1   4.5    4:L 39:W 20:W  7:L 19:W  6:D 21:W  3:L
12 Challen, Andrew    WB    562 St Lukes 2   4.5   19:D  5:L 13:W 34:W 17:W 16:W  1:L  6:L
13 Giffard, Benjamin  WB        Walkervale 1 4.5   27:W  8:L 12:L 38:W 15:W 18:W 10:L 19:D
14 Hannah, Riley      WB        Norville 2   4.5   37:W 19:D 21:W  5:L 16:L 26:W  4:L 27:W
15 Leeson, Deklan     WB        Norville 2   4.5   30:W  2:L 17:L 22:W 13:L 29:D 28:W 26:W
16 Carlon, Chase      WB        St Lukes 3   4.5   18:L 34:D 26:W 33:W 14:W 12:L  6:L 25:W
17 Hollis, Eligh      WB        St Lukes 3   4     40:W  6:L 15:W 19:W 12:L  9:L 32:W  7:L
18 Coates, Mason      WB        Norville 1   4     16:W  4:L 25:L 37:W 27:W 13:L 20:W  9:L
19 Doherty, Chaz      WB        Norville 3   4     12:D 14:D 28:W 17:L 11:L 22:D 29:W 13:D
20 Mahoney, Jaxx      WB        St Lukes 4   4      3:L 37:W 11:L 23:W 25:W 10:L 18:L 33:W
21 Soley, Dylan       WB        St Lukes 3   4     33:D 26:W 14:L  4:L 34:W 31:W 11:L 22:D
22 Candy, Bentley     WB        Walkervale 2 4     23:L 27:L 35:W 15:L 37:W 19:D 31:W 21:D
23 Love, Korbin       WB        Norville 2   4     22:W  7:L 32:L 20:L 28:D 33:D 39:W 36:W
24 Poulsen, Arvin     WB        Walkervale 1 4      2:L 33:L 40:W 28:D 26:L 25:D 37:W 32:W
25 Kelly, Cooper      WB        Norville 2   3.5    7:L 40:W 18:W  8:L 20:L 24:D 30:W 16:L
26 Woodgate, Amelia   WB        Norville 3   3.5    5:D 21:L 16:L 36:W 24:W 14:L 35:W 15:L
27 Ing, Amelie        WB        St Lukes 1   3.5   13:L 22:W 30:L 29:W 18:L 28:D 34:W 14:L
28 Warmington, Callum WB        St Lukes 4   3.5   38:W  9:L 19:L 24:D 23:D 27:D 15:L 37:W
29 Engstrom, Tyler    WB        Walkervale 1 3.5    6:L 31:D 36:D 27:L 38:W 15:D 19:L 40:W
30 Ward, Jayden       WB        Norville 3   3.5   15:L 36:W 27:W  6:L 32:L 35:D 25:L 38:W
31 Noe, Irene         WB        St Lukes 4   3.5   32:L 29:D 34:L 40:W 33:W 21:L 22:L 39:W
32 Small, Hunter      WB        Norville 4   3     31:W  1:L 23:W 10:L 30:W  4:L 17:L 24:L
33 Lawson, Jayden     WB        Walkervale 2 3     21:D 24:W  5:L 16:L 31:L 23:D 36:W 20:L
34 Poulsen, Clarence  WB        Walkervale 1 3      9:L 16:D 31:W 12:L 21:L 36:D 27:L 35:W
35 Lincoln, Samantha  WB        St Lukes 1   2.5    1:L 38:L 22:L 39:W 40:W 30:D 26:L 34:L
36 Zaheer, Eshal      WB        St Lukes 4   2     10:L 30:L 29:D 26:L 39:W 34:D 33:L 23:L
37 Raju, Nash         WB        Norville 3   2     14:L 20:L 39:W 18:L 22:L 40:W 24:L 28:L
38 Dwyer, Jacob       WB        St Lukes 3   2     28:L 35:W 10:L 13:L 29:L 39:L 40:W 30:L
39 Marris, Alexei     WB        Walkervale 2 1      8:L 11:L 37:L 35:L 36:L 38:W 23:L 31:L
40 O'Keefe, Charlii   WB        Walkervale 2 0     17:L 25:L 24:L 31:L 35:L 37:L 38:L 29:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Nejman, Lucas      WB           752 0.0/1 0.53    -5 730     0
2.  Jain, Nirvaan      WB           730 4.0/4 2.52    15 632  1631
3.  Dart, Harrison     WB           692 1.0/2 1.00     0 691   691
4.  Parker, Isaac      WB           651 0.0/1 0.44    -4 692     0
5.  Challen, Andrew    WB           562 0.0/2 0.78    -8 640     0
6.  Ogle, Ashton       WB           549 1.0/1 0.48     5 562  1561
7.  Bradshaw, Elieahn  WB           521 0.0/1 0.23    -2 730     0
8.  Coates, Mason      WB               0.0/1            651     0
9.  Raju, Kaelan       WB               2.0/4            603   603
10. Doherty, Chaz      WB               0.5/1            562   562
11. Rosenberger, Scott WB               4.0/6            649   674
12. Small, Hunter      WB               0.0/2            741     0
13. Mahoney, Jaxx      WB               0.0/1            752     0
14. Poulsen, Arvin     WB               0.0/1            692     0
15. Leeson, Deklan     WB               0.0/1            692     0
16. Zaheer, Eshal      WB               0.0/1            752     0
17. Ing, Amelie        WB                                  0     0
18. Dwyer, Jacob       WB               0.0/1            752     0
19. Kelly, Cooper      WB               0.0/1            521     0
20. Woodgate, Amelia   WB                                  0     0
21. Noe, Irene         WB                                  0     0
22. Love, Korbin       WB               0.0/1            521     0
23. Poulsen, Clarence  WB               0.0/2            607     0
24. Warmington, Callum WB               0.0/1            651     0
25. Soley, Dylan       WB                                  0     0
26. Hollis, Eligh      WB               0.0/4            571     0
27. Abid, Zain         WB               0.5/2            535   342
28. Ward, Jayden       WB               0.0/1            549     0
29. De Silva, Senuth   WB               0.0/2            607     0
30. Candy, Bentley     WB                                  0     0
31. Raju, Nash         WB                                  0     0
32. Lincoln, Samantha  WB               0.0/1            730     0
33. Doherty, Connor    WB               3.0/5            677   690
34. Giffard, Benjamin  WB               0.0/2            657     0
35. O'Keefe, Charlii   WB                                  0     0
36. Hannah, Riley      WB                                  0     0
37. Engstrom, Tyler    WB               0.0/1            549     0
38. Marris, Alexei     WB                                  0     0
39. Carlon, Chase      WB               0.0/2            556     0
40. Lawson, Jayden     WB                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name         Score

  1   AVOCA 1      24.5 
  2   ST LUKES 2   21.5 
  3   NORVILLE 1   20.5 
  4   NORVILLE 2   16.5 
  5   WALKERVALE 1 15   
  6   ST LUKES 3   14.5 
 7-8  NORVILLE 3   13   
      ST LUKES 4   13   
  9   ST LUKES 1   10.5 
 10   WALKERVALE 2 8    
 11   NORVILLE 4   3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart