0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Term 2 Brisbane Secondary B

Brisbane Secondary Term 2 B Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Charles Zhang             737 BGS4               7        22.0  30.0   28.0
 2-3  Zach Buzacott             748 Citipointe A       6        24.0  34.0   25.0
      Dylan Paschkewitz         660 BGS4               6        22.5  29.0   23.0
 4-7  Max Butler                732 BGS4               5.5      23.0  32.5   26.0
      Quan Nguyen               738 Churchie 3         5.5      23.0  31.5   26.0
      Tejas Ashok               691 Nudgee 2           5.5      21.0  29.5   23.5
      Ojal Khare                678 Indooroopilly 1    5.5      17.5  25.5   20.5
8-14  Rossi Barnes              736 Indooroopilly 1    5        23.5  32.5   24.0
      Shaunak Kava                  Indooroopilly 1    5        23.0  31.0   20.0
      Niklas Dark               658 BGS5               5        20.0  28.5   21.0
      Alex Ko                   662 Churchie 3         5        19.5  27.5   20.5
      Vincent Wu                644 Churchie 3         5        19.5  26.5   21.0
      Bryan Kang                747 BBC Team 3         5        18.0  26.5   20.0
      Ethan Hilford             744 BGS6               5        18.0  25.0   17.0
15-23 William Kewley            768 Nudgee 2           4.5      24.0  34.0   21.5
      Oscar Pocock                  BGS6               4.5      23.0  32.5   21.5
      Harry Cope                557 STC 1              4.5      19.5  26.0   18.0
      Isaac Davies              635 St Eugenes 1       4.5      19.0  27.0   17.5
      Ryan Wedmaier             688 Nudgee 2           4.5      19.0  26.0   19.0
      Mitchell Dudurovic        716 Nudgee 2           4.5      19.0  26.0   18.5
      Lucas Qi                  795 BBC Team 2         4.5      18.5  26.0   18.5
      Ethan Liang               659 BGS5               4.5      18.5  25.0   20.5
      Ethan Nguyen                  St John's C1       4.5      14.5  20.5   14.0
24-42 Seth Ryan Marinduque          Centenary 1        4        22.5  31.5   19.0
      Natira Eang                   St John's C1       4        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Darcy Franklin            539 Nudgee 3           4        20.0  28.5   16.0
      Jack Bishop-White             Centenary 1        4        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Morne Roets               615 Indooroopilly 1    4        19.0  28.0   19.0
      Adam Tsimboukis               Citipointe A       4        19.0  27.0   18.5
      Craig Cadman              589 St John's C1       4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Philip Sangster           596 BGS5               4        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Thomas Lou                603 BGS5               4        18.0  25.5   16.5
      Benjamin Greenwood        541 Redlands College 1 4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Samriddh Srivastava       721 BGS4               4        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Lachlan Newberry          682 Citipointe A       4        17.5  24.5   17.5
      Coen Deucker              500 St Benedicts 2     4        17.0  26.0   14.0
      Hamish Lilley             557 BGS6               4        17.0  25.0   15.0
      Michael Lenz              646 BBC Team 2         4        16.5  23.5   17.0
      Xavier Campbell           510 St Benedicts 1     4        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Delicia Walker            536 Redlands College 1 4        15.0  20.5   12.0
      Jake Thompson             559 St Eugenes 1       4        15.0  20.0   13.0
      Hayden Lin                    Citipointe B1      4        14.5  21.0   12.0
43-48 Sanghoon Lee                  Centenary 1        3.5      18.5  25.0   16.0
      Seth Wakista                  BBC Team 2         3.5      18.0  25.5   13.0
      Darren Strong             766 IGS White          3.5      18.0  25.0   16.0
      Sohan Schuler                 Redlands College 1 3.5      16.5  24.5   11.0
      Arthur Navegantes Coimbra     Centenary 1        3.5      16.0  22.5   11.5
      Lucas Policar                 St Benedicts 2     3.5      14.5  21.0   12.0
49-66 Christopher Hernik        649 Nudgee 3           3        22.5  33.5   18.0
      Ben Randall                   STC 1              3        21.0  29.5   16.0
      Samuel Iedema                 Redlands College 1 3        20.5  27.5   12.0
      Sanuli Tennakoon          726 Somerville 1       3        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Gurekas Singh             579 Calamvale 1        3        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Charles Chen              640 Churchie 3         3        18.5  25.0   14.0
      Dishon Kuok                   Citipointe A       3        18.5  25.0   12.0
      Asia Skeggs               506 Somerville 1       3        18.0  25.0   11.0
      Charlene Chen             676 Calamvale 1        3        18.0  24.0   11.0
      Kiana Wadsworth           507 St Eugenes 1       3        17.5  22.5   12.0
      Jun Kim                       Calamvale 1        3        16.0  23.5   10.0
      Wayne Cheung                  BGS6               3        16.0  22.5   11.5
      Fin Meehan                    Citipointe B1      3        16.0  21.0   10.0
      Nikhil Venkat             509 IGS White          3        15.5  23.0   11.5
      Armaan Mall                   St Benedicts 1     3        15.5  20.5    9.0
      Marcus Policar            569 St Benedicts 2     3        15.0  21.0   12.0
      Joshua Griffiths          500 BBC Team 3         3        14.0  20.5    8.0
      Lucas McKenzie            506 St Eugenes 1       3        13.0  18.0   10.0
67-72 Lucas Hubbard             538 IGS White          2.5      19.0  26.0   11.5
      Lachlan Pitt              526 St Benedicts 1     2.5      18.5  25.0   11.0
      Mehdi Kazemi              518 Calamvale 1        2.5      18.0  25.0   11.0
      Luke Trevethan                BBC Team 2         2.5      15.5  22.5    8.0
      Jeeva Bala Ganesh             St John's C1       2.5      15.5  21.5    8.5
      Eli Chapman                   STC 1              2.5      13.5  19.0    8.5
73-81 Noah Chew                 546 BBC Team 3         2        18.0  26.0   12.0
      Lachlan Collins           581 Nudgee 3           2        16.0  23.0    9.0
      Zaidyn Saris                  St Benedicts 1     2        15.5  21.0    8.0
      Oliver Chaffey                Nudgee 3           2        15.0  20.0    8.0
      Emma Rowe                 589 Somerville 1       2        15.0  19.5    9.0
      Jay Cleland                   BBC Team 3         2        14.0  19.5    7.0
      Phoebe Simmons                Somerville 1       2        13.5  19.0    6.0
      Justin Sohn                   Citipointe B1      2        11.5  16.5    4.0
      Austin Anderson               IGS White          2        10.5  15.0    3.0
82-84 Billy Hilleard                STC 2              1.5      14.5  20.5    7.0
      Nic Xu                        Citipointe B1      1.5      13.5  20.0    5.5
      Gwen Taylor                   St Benedicts 2     1.5      11.5  16.0    3.5
85-87 Matthew Bennett               STC 2              1        14.0  20.0    4.0
      Kelly Carrick                 STC 2              1        12.0  17.0    4.0
      William Pye                   STC 2              1         9.5  12.5    1.0
 88   Amy Farrell                   STC 1              0        12.0  18.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Charles Zhang             B     737 BGS4               7     36:W 73:W 12:W 49:W  2:W 15:W  5:W
2  Zach Buzacott             B     748 Citipointe A       6     62:W 31:W 10:W  6:W  1:L 28:W  4:W
3  Dylan Paschkewitz         B     660 BGS4               6     82:W  9:W 15:L 26:W 24:W 12:W  8:W
4  Max Butler                B     732 BGS4               5.5   44:W 26:W 25:W 15:W 13:W  5:D  2:L
5  Quan Nguyen               B     738 Churchie 3         5.5   83:W 37:W 30:W 22:W  8:W  4:D  1:L
6  Tejas Ashok               B     691 Nudgee 2           5.5   46:W 68:W 29:W  2:L 49:W  9:W  7:D
7  Ojal Khare                B     678 Indooroopilly 1    5.5   59:L 51:W 70:W 33:W 50:W 16:W  6:D
8  Rossi Barnes              B     736 Indooroopilly 1    5     65:W 17:W 24:W 16:W  5:L 10:W  3:L
9  Shaunak Kava              B         Indooroopilly 1    5     41:W  3:L 74:W 18:W 11:W  6:L 38:W
10 Niklas Dark               B     658 BGS5               5     71:W 50:W  2:L 36:W 25:W  8:L 24:W
11 Alex Ko                   B     662 Churchie 3         5     51:W 47:W 21:D 45:D  9:L 33:W 25:W
12 Vincent Wu                      644 Churchie 3         5     88:W 59:W  1:L 67:W 35:W  3:L 27:W
13 Bryan Kang                B     747 BBC Team 3         5     66:W 64:W 49:L 37:W  4:L 31:W 28:W
14 Ethan Hilford             B     744 BGS6               5     56:W 30:L 67:L 42:W 39:W 53:W 19:W
15 William Kewley            B     768 Nudgee 2           4.5   39:W 28:W  3:W  4:L 53:W  1:L 18:D
16 Oscar Pocock              B         BGS6               4.5   40:W 18:W 20:W  8:L 21:W  7:L 22:D
17 Harry Cope                B     557 STC 1              4.5   84:W  8:L 44:W 19:D 29:D 52:W 20:D
18 Isaac Davies              B     635 St Eugenes 1       4.5   55:W 16:L 42:W  9:L 56:W 51:W 15:D
19 Ryan Wedmaier             B     688 Nudgee 2           4.5   79:W 24:L 56:W 17:D 45:W 27:W 14:L
20 Mitchell Dudurovic        B     716 Nudgee 2           4.5   48:W 33:W 16:L 53:L 67:W 26:W 17:D
21 Lucas Qi                  B     795 BBC Team 2         4.5   69:W 32:W 11:D 52:L 16:L 62:W 29:W
22 Ethan Liang               B     659 BGS5               4.5   85:W 43:W 45:W  5:L 27:L 55:W 16:D
23 Ethan Nguyen              B         St John's C1       4.5   68:L 69:L 81:W 40:W 73:W 32:D 43:W
24 Seth Ryan Marinduque      B         Centenary 1        4     54:W 19:W  8:L 38:W  3:L 34:W 10:L
25 Natira Eang               B         St John's C1       4     57:W 35:W  4:L 54:W 10:L 49:W 11:L
26 Darcy Franklin            B     539 Nudgee 3           4     70:W  4:L 34:W  3:L 57:W 20:L 52:W
27 Jack Bishop-White         B         Centenary 1        4     34:W 49:L 64:W 30:W 22:W 19:L 12:L
28 Morne Roets               B     615 Indooroopilly 1    4     61:W 15:L 58:W 43:W 52:W  2:L 13:L
29 Adam Tsimboukis           B         Citipointe A       4     67:W 38:W  6:L 57:D 17:D 54:W 21:L
30 Craig Cadman              B     589 St John's C1       4     78:W 14:W  5:L 27:L 55:L 46:W 51:W
31 Philip Sangster           B     596 BGS5               4     63:W  2:L 36:L 75:W 61:W 13:L 58:W
32 Thomas Lou                B     603 BGS5               4     60:W 21:L 47:W 50:L 66:W 23:D 35:D
33 Benjamin Greenwood        B     541 Redlands College 1 4     80:W 20:L 76:W  7:L 48:W 11:L 50:W
34 Samriddh Srivastava       B     721 BGS4               4     27:L 61:W 26:L 47:W 69:W 24:L 44:W
35 Lachlan Newberry          B     682 Citipointe A       4     76:W 25:L 40:W 73:W 12:L 43:D 32:D
36 Coen Deucker              B     500 St Benedicts 2     4      1:L 79:W 31:W 10:L 54:L 74:W 53:W
37 Hamish Lilley             B     557 BGS6               4     72:W  5:L 59:W 13:L 51:L 56:W 55:W
38 Michael Lenz              B     646 BBC Team 2         4     81:W 29:L 68:W 24:L 58:W 50:W  9:L
39 Xavier Campbell           B     510 St Benedicts 1     4     15:L 60:L 46:W 78:W 14:L 71:W 49:W
40 Delicia Walker            B     536 Redlands College 1 4     16:L 85:W 35:L 23:L 83:W 75:W 54:W
41 Jake Thompson             B     559 St Eugenes 1       4      9:L 88:W 50:L 71:W 43:L 61:W 63:W
42 Hayden Lin                B         Citipointe B1      4     49:L 84:W 18:L 14:L 76:W 73:W 64:W
43 Sanghoon Lee              B         Centenary 1        3.5   74:W 22:L 77:W 28:L 41:W 35:D 23:L
44 Seth Wakista              B         BBC Team 2         3.5    4:L 65:W 17:L 62:D 77:W 45:W 34:L
45 Darren Strong             B     766 IGS White          3.5   58:W 77:W 22:L 11:D 19:L 44:L 70:W
46 Sohan Schuler             B         Redlands College 1 3.5    6:L 57:D 39:L 70:W 60:W 30:L 69:W
47 Arthur Navegantes Coimbra B         Centenary 1        3.5   52:W 11:L 32:L 34:L 72:D 82:W 68:W
48 Lucas Policar             B         St Benedicts 2     3.5   20:L 75:W 57:L 65:W 33:L 68:D 74:W
49 Christopher Hernik        B     649 Nudgee 3           3     42:W 27:W 13:W  1:L  6:L 25:L 39:L
50 Ben Randall               B         STC 1              3     53:W 10:L 41:W 32:W  7:L 38:L 33:L
51 Samuel Iedema             B         Redlands College 1 3     11:L  7:L 82:W 64:W 37:W 18:L 30:L
52 Sanuli Tennakoon          B     726 Somerville 1       3     47:L 55:W 62:W 21:W 28:L 17:L 26:L
53 Gurekas Singh             B     579 Calamvale 1        3     50:L 78:W 60:W 20:W 15:L 14:L 36:L
54 Charles Chen              B     640 Churchie 3         3     24:L 71:W 69:W 25:L 36:W 29:L 40:L
55 Dishon Kuok               B         Citipointe A       3     18:L 52:L 63:W 77:W 30:W 22:L 37:L
56 Asia Skeggs               B     506 Somerville 1       3     14:L 63:W 19:L 76:W 18:L 37:L 78:W
57 Charlene Chen             B     676 Calamvale 1        3     25:L 46:D 48:W 29:D 26:L 58:L 75:W
58 Kiana Wadsworth           B     507 St Eugenes 1       3     45:L 86:W 28:L 59:W 38:L 57:W 31:L
59 Jun Kim                   B         Calamvale 1        3      7:W 12:L 37:L 58:L 75:L 80:W 73:W
60 Wayne Cheung              B         BGS6               3     32:L 39:W 53:L 68:W 46:L 69:D 62:D
61 Fin Meehan                B         Citipointe B1      3     28:L 34:L 85:W 74:W 31:L 41:L 77:W
62 Nikhil Venkat             B     509 IGS White          3      2:L 83:W 52:L 44:D 82:W 21:L 60:D
63 Armaan Mall               B         St Benedicts 1     3     31:L 56:L 55:L 87:W 65:W 67:W 41:L
64 Marcus Policar            B     569 St Benedicts 2     3     86:W 13:L 27:L 51:L 85:W 66:W 42:L
65 Joshua Griffiths          B     500 BBC Team 3         3      8:L 44:L 80:W 48:L 63:L 84:W 79:W
66 Lucas McKenzie            B     506 St Eugenes 1       3     13:L 72:L 88:W 83:W 32:L 64:L 76:W
67 Lucas Hubbard             B     538 IGS White          2.5   29:L 80:W 14:W 12:L 20:L 63:L 71:D
68 Lachlan Pitt              B     526 St Benedicts 1     2.5   23:W  6:L 38:L 60:L 86:W 48:D 47:L
69 Mehdi Kazemi              B     518 Calamvale 1        2.5   21:L 23:W 54:L 72:W 34:L 60:D 46:L
70 Luke Trevethan            B         BBC Team 2         2.5   26:L 82:D  7:L 46:L 81:W 72:W 45:L
71 Jeeva Bala Ganesh         B         St John's C1       2.5   10:L 54:L 86:W 41:L 79:W 39:L 67:D
72 Eli Chapman               B         STC 1              2.5   37:L 66:W 73:L 69:L 47:D 70:L 82:W
73 Noah Chew                 B     546 BBC Team 3         2     87:W  1:L 72:W 35:L 23:L 42:L 59:L
74 Lachlan Collins           B     581 Nudgee 3           2     43:L 81:W  9:L 61:L 78:W 36:L 48:L
75 Zaidyn Saris              B         St Benedicts 1     2     77:L 48:L 84:W 31:L 59:W 40:L 57:L
76 Oliver Chaffey            B         Nudgee 3           2     35:L 87:W 33:L 56:L 42:L 85:W 66:L
77 Emma Rowe                 B     589 Somerville 1       2     75:W 45:L 43:L 55:L 44:L 86:W 61:L
78 Jay Cleland               B         BBC Team 3         2     30:L 53:L 79:W 39:L 74:L 83:W 56:L
79 Phoebe Simmons            B         Somerville 1       2     19:L 36:L 78:L 80:W 71:L 87:W 65:L
80 Justin Sohn               B         Citipointe B1      2     33:L 67:L 65:L 79:L 87:W 59:L 86:W
81 Austin Anderson           B         IGS White          2     38:L 74:L 23:L 86:L 70:L 88:W 85:W
82 Billy Hilleard            B         STC 2              1.5    3:L 70:D 51:L 88:W 62:L 47:L 72:L
83 Nic Xu                    B         Citipointe B1      1.5    5:L 62:L 87:W 66:L 40:L 78:L 84:D
84 Gwen Taylor               B         St Benedicts 2     1.5   17:L 42:L 75:L 85:L 88:W 65:L 83:D
85 Matthew Bennett           B         STC 2              1     22:L 40:L 61:L 84:W 64:L 76:L 81:L
86 Kelly Carrick             B         STC 2              1     64:L 58:L 71:L 81:W 68:L 77:L 80:L
87 William Pye               B         STC 2              1     73:L 76:L 83:L 63:L 80:L 79:L 88:W
88 Amy Farrell               B         STC 1              0     12:L 41:L 66:L 82:L 84:L 81:L 87:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Qi, Lucas                  B            795 3.5/5 3.75    -3 604   753
2.  Kewley, William            B            768 4.5/7 4.76    -3 638   740
3.  Strong, Darren             B            766 2.5/5 3.45   -10 621   621
4.  Buzacott, Zach             B            748 6.0/7 4.48    15 648   957
5.  Kang, Bryan                B            747 5.0/7 4.83     2 603   761
6.  Hilford, Ethan             B            744 4.0/6 4.38    -4 568   693
7.  Nguyen, Quan               B            738 4.5/6 3.60     9 668   861
8.  Zhang, Charles             B            737 7.0/7 4.27    27 656  1655
9.  Barnes, Rossi              B            736 3.0/5 3.25    -3 623   695
10. Butler, Max                B            732 3.5/5 2.65     9 708   857
11. Tennakoon, Sanuli          B            726 2.0/5 3.35   -14 603   531
12. Srivastava, Samriddh       B            721 1.0/2 1.50    -5 529   529
13. Dudurovic, Mitchell        B            716 3.5/5 3.60    -1 551   700
14. Ashok, Tejas               B            691 2.5/4 2.24     3 650   745
15. Wedmaier, Ryan             B            688 2.5/4 2.24     3 643   738
16. Newberry, Lachlan          B            682 2.5/4 2.56    -1 582   677
17. Khare, Ojal                B            678 1.5/2 1.18     3 616   809
18. Chen, Charlene             B            676 0.0/2 1.40   -14 523     0
19. Ko, Alex                   B            662 2.0/3 1.35     7 701   826
20. Paschkewitz, Dylan         B            660 3.0/4 1.92    11 672   865
21. Liang, Ethan               B            659 1.0/2 0.74     3 752   752
22. Dark, Niklas               B            658 1.0/3 1.50    -5 661   536
23. Hernik, Christopher        B            649 1.0/4 1.88    -9 671   478
24. Lenz, Michael              B            646 2.0/2 1.34     7 517  1516
25. Wu, Vincent                             644 2.0/4 1.96     0 654   654
26. Chen, Charles              B            640 2.0/3 2.01     0 518   643
27. Davies, Isaac              B            635 1.5/2 1.00     5 637   830
28. Roets, Morne               B            615 2.0/5 1.90     1 699   627
29. Lou, Thomas                B            603 1.5/3 1.26     2 661   661
30. Sangster, Philip           B            596 1.0/4 1.84    -8 626   433
31. Cadman, Craig              B            589 1.0/2 0.60     4 741   741
32. Rowe, Emma                 B            589 0.0/1 0.27    -3 766     0
33. Collins, Lachlan           B            581 0.0/1 0.61    -6 500     0
34. Singh, Gurekas             B            579 1.0/4 1.44    -4 682   489
35. Policar, Marcus            B            569 1.0/2 0.84     2 627   627
36. Thompson, Jake             B            559                    0     0
37. Cope, Harry                B            557 2.0/4 1.16     8 717   717
38. Lilley, Hamish             B            557 1.0/3 1.05    -1 664   539
39. Chew, Noah                 B            546 0.0/2 0.56    -6 710     0
40. Greenwood, Benjamin        B            541 0.0/3 0.93    -9 685     0
41. Franklin, Darcy            B            539 3.0/6 1.68    13 705   705
42. Hubbard, Lucas             B            538 1.0/3 0.84     2 701   576
43. Walker, Delicia            B            536 1.0/2 0.66     3 661   661
44. Pitt, Lachlan              B            526 0.0/2 0.62    -6 669     0
45. Kazemi, Mehdi              B            518 0.0/3 0.72    -7 719     0
46. Campbell, Xavier           B            510 1.0/3 0.69     3 720   595
47. Venkat, Nikhil             B            509 0.0/3 0.57    -6 756     0
48. Wadsworth, Kiana           B            507 1.0/5 1.50    -5 660   420
49. McKenzie, Lucas            B            506 0.0/3 0.96   -10 640     0
50. Skeggs, Asia               B            506 0.0/4 1.20   -12 656     0
51. Griffiths, Joshua          B            500 0.0/1 0.20    -2 736     0
52. Deucker, Coen              B            500 3.0/6 1.92    11 632   632
53. Marinduque, Seth Ryan      B                4.0/7            678   691
54. Pye, William               B                0.0/1            546     0
55. Lin, Hayden                B                2.0/5            629   557
56. Trevethan, Luke            B                0.0/3            661     0
57. Navegantes Coimbra, Arthur B                2.0/5            648   576
58. Saris, Zaidyn              B                0.0/4            599     0
59. Meehan, Fin                B                2.0/6            610   485
60. Kuok, Dishon               B                2.0/6            626   501
61. Eang, Natira               B                4.0/7            671   684
62. Schuler, Sohan             B                1.5/5            597   448
63. Bala Ganesh, Jeeva         B                0.5/5            581   215
64. Iedema, Samuel             B                2.0/6            615   490
65. Anderson, Austin           B                0.0/2            614     0
66. Cleland, Jay               B                0.0/5            553     0
67. Farrell, Amy               B                0.0/3            570     0
68. Sohn, Justin               B                0.0/3            526     0
69. Kava, Shaunak              B                5.0/7            633   671
70. Bennett, Matthew           B                0.0/3            588     0
71. Nguyen, Ethan              B                2.5/5            546   546
72. Cheung, Wayne              B                3.0/6            541   541
73. Xu, Nic                    B                0.0/4            572     0
74. Lee, Sanghoon              B                3.5/6            614   627
75. Randall, Ben               B                3.0/7            609   559
76. Bishop-White, Jack         B                4.0/7            646   659
77. Mall, Armaan               B                2.0/5            540   468
78. Carrick, Kelly             B                0.0/4            548     0
79. Wakista, Seth              B                3.5/7            625   625
80. Tsimboukis, Adam           B                4.0/7            649   662
81. Chapman, Eli               B                1.0/4            532   339
82. Kim, Jun                   B                2.0/5            586   514
83. Chaffey, Oliver            B                0.0/4            559     0
84. Taylor, Gwen               B                0.0/2            529     0
85. Hilleard, Billy            B                0.0/2            585     0
86. Policar, Lucas             B                2.5/6            590   533
87. Simmons, Phoebe            B                0.0/3            563     0
88. Pocock, Oscar              B                4.5/7            679   704

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   BGS4               22.5 
  2   INDOOROOPILLY 1    19.5 
  3   NUDGEE 2           19   
  4   CHURCHIE 3         18.5 
  5   BGS5               17.5 
  6   CITIPOINTE A       17   
  7   BGS6               16.5 
 8-9  ST JOHN'S C1       15   
      CENTENARY 1        15   
10-12 BBC TEAM 2         14.5 
      ST EUGENES 1       14.5 
      REDLANDS COLLEGE 1 14.5 
13-14 BBC TEAM 3         12   
      ST BENEDICTS 2     12   
15-16 CALAMVALE 1        11.5 
      ST BENEDICTS 1     11.5 
17-18 NUDGEE 3           11   
      IGS WHITE          11   
 19   CITIPOINTE B1      10.5 
20-21 STC 1              10   
      SOMERVILLE 1       10   
 22   STC 2              4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart