0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Term 1 Gold Coast Hinterland Primary B

Gold Coast Primary Hinterland Term 1 2022 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Burgermeister, Jackson    GC        586 7        22.0  30.0   28.0
 2-3  Illiuk, Kian              GC        601 6        22.0  29.5   22.0
      Taylor, Jayden            GC        583 6        19.0  25.0   22.0
 4-8  Sang Yum, Paul            GC            5        23.0  32.0   23.0
      Zhao, William             GC        500 5        21.0  30.5   18.0
      Griffiths, Zhander        GC        546 5        17.0  23.5   19.0
      Mcguire, Elijah                     500 5        16.0  24.0   19.5
      Li, Hayden                GC        500 5        14.5  21.0   20.0
9-11  Veeramachaneni, Kush      GC        500 4.5      20.5  29.5   17.5
      Corser, Zach              GC        547 4.5      19.5  27.5   20.0
      Kowalczuk, Asha           GC            4.5      17.5  24.5   15.5
12-22 Vemulapalli, Sree Krishna GC            4        24.0  32.0   21.0
      Zhang, Jeremy             GC            4        23.0  33.0   22.0
      Ucharatna, Aya            GC        552 4        22.5  31.5   20.0
      Zhu, Emma                 GC            4        21.5  30.0   19.0
      Kelly Correa, Ethan       GC        542 4        19.5  28.5   18.0
      Ong, Caleb                GC        505 4        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Gill, Sehaj               GC        561 4        18.5  25.0   18.0
      Waldmann, Andrey                        4        18.0  25.0   17.0
      Fei, Gary                 GC            4        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Rouse, Joshua                       586 4        16.5  22.5   14.0
      Kadiyala, Hrishi          GC        517 4        14.0  20.0   14.0
23-26 Leivenzon, Aiden          GC            3.5      18.0  26.5   15.5
      Chrisostomos, Ayden       GC            3.5      18.0  25.5   14.5
      Wong, Maurice             GC            3.5      15.5  22.0   12.5
      Chan, Victoria            GC            3.5      14.5  20.0   11.5
27-36 Thompson, Joshua          GC            3        21.0  29.0   14.5
      Dai, Ethan                GC            3        19.0  27.5   13.0
      Sanders, Elliott          GC        575 3        18.5  25.5   13.0
      Taylor, Max               GC        500 3        17.0  24.5   12.0
      Blashki, Benjamin         GC            3        15.0  23.0   11.0
      Wang, Aaron               GC            3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Dai, Audrey               GC            3        14.5  20.5   11.0
      Norburn, Maverick         GC            3        14.0  21.0   11.5
      Vemulapalli, Sree Roja    GC            3        13.5  20.0    6.0
      Chen, Gordon              GC            3        13.0  18.5    9.0
37-39 Wong, Marcus              GC            2.5      17.5  25.5   12.5
      Evans, Jackson            GC            2.5      16.0  22.0    7.5
      Kadiyala, Poojith         GC            2.5      14.5  20.0    7.5
40-45 Yang, Franklin            GC            2        20.5  28.5   12.5
      Smith, Alexandra          GC            2        16.5  25.0    8.0
      Cooke, Isaiah             GC            2        16.0  22.5    7.5
      Kim, Junhyeok             GC        546 2        15.0  22.0   11.5
      Liang, Samuel                           2        14.5  20.0    8.0
      Tong, Cathy               GC            2        12.0  17.5    6.0
46-47 Croucamp, Travis          GC            1.5      15.0  21.0    3.5
      Black, Knox               GC            1.5      12.5  18.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Burgermeister, Jackson    GC    586 King's Team 6 7     28:W  5:W  9:W  4:W 13:W 14:W 10:W
2  Illiuk, Kian              GC    601 King's Team 6 6     37:W  9:L 23:W  5:W  7:W 12:W  4:W
3  Taylor, Jayden            GC    583 King's Team 6 6     31:W 12:L 41:W 10:W 16:W 13:W 14:W
4  Sang Yum, Paul            GC        Somerset 4    5     21:W 43:W 14:W  1:L 18:W  8:W  2:L
5  Zhao, William             GC    500 Somerset 4    5     20:W  1:L 25:W  2:L 27:W 21:W 15:W
6  Griffiths, Zhander        GC    546 Somerset 3    5     34:D 33:W 27:D 28:W 12:L 17:W 19:W
7  Mcguire, Elijah                 500 Hillcrest 2   5     35:W 27:D 40:D 20:W  2:L 29:W 13:W
8  Li, Hayden                GC    500 Somerset 3    5     47:W 15:L 42:W 40:W 37:W  4:L 12:W
9  Veeramachaneni, Kush      GC    500 Somerset 4    4.5   45:W  2:W  1:L 18:L 11:D 37:W 24:W
10 Corser, Zach              GC    547 King's Team 7 4.5   46:W 40:D 15:W  3:L 23:W 18:W  1:L
11 Kowalczuk, Asha           GC        Somerset 5    4.5   29:W 16:L 17:L 39:W  9:D 30:W 23:W
12 Vemulapalli, Sree Krishna GC        Clover 1      4     38:W  3:W 18:W 13:L  6:W  2:L  8:L
13 Zhang, Jeremy             GC        Somerset 4    4     30:W 17:W 16:W 12:W  1:L  3:L  7:L
14 Ucharatna, Aya            GC    552 King's Team 7 4     42:W 19:W  4:L 24:W 15:W  1:L  3:L
15 Zhu, Emma                 GC        Somerset 6    4     24:W  8:W 10:L 17:W 14:L 16:W  5:L
16 Kelly Correa, Ethan       GC    542 Somerset 3    4     32:W 11:W 13:L 19:W  3:L 15:L 28:W
17 Ong, Caleb                GC    505 King's Team 7 4     36:W 13:L 11:W 15:L 40:W  6:L 29:W
18 Gill, Sehaj               GC    561 Somerset 3    4     39:W 41:W 12:L  9:W  4:L 10:L 31:W
19 Waldmann, Andrey                    Hillcrest 2   4     26:W 14:L 29:W 16:L 43:W 22:W  6:L
20 Fei, Gary                 GC        Somerset 7    4      5:L 39:W 30:W  7:L 22:L 44:W 38:W
21 Rouse, Joshua                   586 Hillcrest 2   4      4:L 46:W 24:L 42:W 28:W  5:L 32:W
22 Kadiyala, Hrishi          GC    517 Clover 1      4     40:L 35:W 28:L 44:W 20:W 19:L 27:W
23 Leivenzon, Aiden          GC        ASAS 1        3.5   33:D 34:W  2:L 27:W 10:L 25:W 11:L
24 Chrisostomos, Ayden       GC        Clover 1      3.5   15:L 36:W 21:W 14:L 25:D 26:W  9:L
25 Wong, Maurice             GC        Somerset 6    3.5   41:L  0:W  5:L 31:W 24:D 23:L 44:W
26 Chan, Victoria            GC        Somerset 6    3.5   19:L 42:L  0:W 41:W 30:D 24:L 37:W
27 Thompson, Joshua          GC        Somerset 8    3      0:W  7:D  6:D 23:L  5:L 34:W 22:L
28 Dai, Ethan                GC        Somerset 8    3      1:L 47:W 22:W  6:L 21:L 40:W 16:L
29 Sanders, Elliott          GC    575 ASAS 1        3     11:L 44:W 19:L 32:W 34:W  7:L 17:L
30 Taylor, Max               GC    500 King's Team 8 3     13:L 32:W 20:L 36:W 26:D 11:L 33:D
31 Blashki, Benjamin         GC        Somerset 7    3      3:L 38:W 34:L 25:L 42:W 36:W 18:L
32 Wang, Aaron               GC        Somerset 5    3     16:L 30:L 45:W 29:L 33:W 43:W 21:L
33 Dai, Audrey               GC        Somerset 8    3     23:D  6:L 46:W 37:L 32:L 39:W 30:D
34 Norburn, Maverick         GC        Clover 2      3      6:D 23:L 31:W 43:D 29:L 27:L 40:W
35 Vemulapalli, Sree Roja    GC        Clover 2      3      7:L 22:L 44:L 45:L  0:W 41:W 43:W
36 Chen, Gordon              GC        Somerset 5    3     17:L 24:L 38:W 30:L 41:W 31:L 47:W
37 Wong, Marcus              GC        Somerset 5    2.5    2:L 45:W 43:D 33:W  8:L  9:L 26:L
38 Evans, Jackson            GC        King's Team 8 2.5   12:L 31:L 36:L  0:W 39:D 45:W 20:L
39 Kadiyala, Poojith         GC        Clover 1      2.5   18:L 20:L 47:W 11:L 38:D 33:L 46:W
40 Yang, Franklin            GC        Somerset 7    2     22:W 10:D  7:D  8:L 17:L 28:L 34:L
41 Smith, Alexandra          GC        Somerset 8    2     25:W 18:L  3:L 26:L 36:L 35:L  0:W
42 Cooke, Isaiah             GC        King's Team 8 2     14:L 26:W  8:L 21:L 31:L 47:D 45:D
43 Kim, Junhyeok             GC    546 King's Team 7 2     44:W  4:L 37:D 34:D 19:L 32:L 35:L
44 Liang, Samuel                       Hillcrest 2   2     43:L 29:L 35:W 22:L 47:W 20:L 25:L
45 Tong, Cathy               GC        Somerset 6    2      9:L 37:L 32:L 35:W 46:D 38:L 42:D
46 Croucamp, Travis          GC        King's Team 8 1.5   10:L 21:L 33:L 47:L 45:D  0:W 39:L
47 Black, Knox               GC        Somerset 7    1.5    8:L 28:L 39:L 46:W 44:L 42:D 36:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Illiuk, Kian              GC           601 2.0/3 1.92     1 500   625
2.  Burgermeister, Jackson    GC           586 4.0/4 2.32    17 525  1524
3.  Rouse, Joshua                          586 0.0/1 0.62    -6 500     0
4.  Taylor, Jayden            GC           583 3.0/3 1.65    14 547  1546
5.  Sanders, Elliott          GC           575 0.0/2 1.20   -12 503     0
6.  Gill, Sehaj               GC           561 1.0/2 1.10    -1 524   524
7.  Ucharatna, Aya            GC           552 0.0/2 0.90    -9 585     0
8.  Corser, Zach              GC           547 1.0/3 1.38    -4 577   452
9.  Kim, Junhyeok             GC           546                    0     0
10. Griffiths, Zhander        GC           546 1.0/1 0.56     4 505  1504
11. Kelly Correa, Ethan       GC           542 0.0/1 0.44    -4 583     0
12. Kadiyala, Hrishi          GC           517                    0     0
13. Ong, Caleb                GC           505 1.0/2 0.84     2 561   561
14. Mcguire, Elijah                        500 1.0/2 0.76     2 588   588
15. Li, Hayden                GC           500                    0     0
16. Veeramachaneni, Kush      GC           500 1.0/3 1.17    -2 583   458
17. Taylor, Max               GC           500                    0     0
18. Zhao, William             GC           500 1.0/3 1.14    -1 591   466
19. Vemulapalli, Sree Krishna GC               3.0/5            558   571
20. Leivenzon, Aiden          GC               0.0/2            574     0
21. Chrisostomos, Ayden       GC               1.0/3            546   421
22. Waldmann, Andrey                           3.0/6            546   546
23. Smith, Alexandra          GC               0.0/2            572     0
24. Wong, Marcus              GC               0.5/4            537   215
25. Dai, Ethan                GC               1.0/5            555   315
26. Sang Yum, Paul            GC               5.0/7            562   600
27. Blashki, Benjamin         GC               0.0/2            572     0
28. Kowalczuk, Asha           GC               2.5/5            524   524
29. Kadiyala, Poojith         GC               0.0/1            561     0
30. Cooke, Isaiah             GC               0.0/3            546     0
31. Croucamp, Travis          GC               0.0/2            567     0
32. Liang, Samuel                              0.0/3            546     0
33. Norburn, Maverick         GC               1.0/3            556   431
34. Wang, Aaron               GC               1.0/5            550   310
35. Yang, Franklin            GC               2.0/5            514   442
36. Chen, Gordon              GC               0.0/2            503     0
37. Vemulapalli, Sree Roja    GC               1.0/3            521   396
38. Black, Knox               GC               0.0/1            500     0
39. Tong, Cathy               GC               0.0/1            500     0
40. Zhang, Jeremy             GC               3.0/6            536   536
41. Fei, Gary                 GC               1.0/4            504   311
42. Evans, Jackson            GC                                  0     0
43. Dai, Audrey               GC               0.5/2            523   330
44. Zhu, Emma                 GC               3.0/6            524   524
45. Chan, Victoria            GC               0.5/1            500   500
46. Wong, Maurice             GC               0.0/1            500     0
47. Thompson, Joshua          GC               1.0/4            516   323

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

  1   KING'S TEAM 6 19   
  2   SOMERSET 4    18.5 
  3   SOMERSET 3    18   
  4   HILLCREST 2   15   
  5   KING'S TEAM 7 14.5 
  6   CLOVER 1      14   
 7-8  SOMERSET 6    13   
      SOMERSET 5    13   
  9   SOMERSET 8    11   
 10   SOMERSET 7    10.5 
 11   KING'S TEAM 8 9    
 12   ASAS 1        6.5  
 13   CLOVER 2      6    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart