0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Term 1 FNQ Primary C

Far North Queensland Primary C Term 1 2022 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Muhammad BinUsman                TAS WRCP Zappala   7        21.0  28.5   28.0
  2   Chase Adsett           FNQ       TAS KBC Tredwell   6        22.0  29.0   24.5
 3-4  Maxwell Mitchell       FNQ       St Thomas 5        5.5      23.5  33.5   22.5
      Maci-Rose Kelly        FNQ       St Thomas 4        5.5      18.5  25.0   19.5
5-13  Noel Jayathunge        FNQ       TAS WRCP Boscarini 5        23.5  31.5   23.5
      Benjamin May           FNQ       TAS WRCP Tran      5        22.5  29.5   20.5
      Lewis McDonald         FNQ       TAS WRCP Zappala   5        20.5  29.5   22.0
      Vivaan Reddy           FNQ       TAS WRCP Reddy     5        20.5  29.5   20.0
      Zander Reece-Hepburn   FNQ       TAS WRCP Boscarini 5        19.5  29.0   21.5
      Chanel Phillips        FNQ       TAS WRCP Hu        5        19.5  27.0   18.5
      Mikey Cavangh          FNQ       TAS WRCP Tanswell  5        19.0  26.5   21.0
      Jessica Perkowicz      FNQ       St Thomas 5        5        19.0  26.0   18.0
      Andrew Leroy           FNQ       TAS WRCP Tran      5        19.0  25.5   18.0
14-20 Daniel Kim             FNQ       TAS KBC Calladine  4.5      22.0  30.0   18.5
      Deetya Gurung          FNQ       TAS WRCP Peacock   4.5      22.0  29.5   18.0
      Sahib Saundh           FNQ       TAS WRCP Saundh    4.5      20.5  28.5   20.5
      Henry Nielsen          FNQ       TAS KBC Calladine  4.5      20.0  28.0   20.0
      Faith Tidswell         FNQ       TAS WRCP Turkman   4.5      18.0  24.5   18.5
      Aiden Witte            FNQ       TAS WRCP Turkman   4.5      17.5  25.5   16.5
      Cade Anderson          FNQ       St Thomas 5        4.5      16.0  23.0   16.0
21-34 Elizabeth Coleman      FNQ       TAS WRCP Boscarini 4        24.0  34.0   22.0
      Methula Gunawardena    FNQ       TAS WRCP Coxon     4        20.0  29.0   19.0
      Hamish Shippey         FNQ       TAS KBC Jackson    4        19.5  27.0   19.0
      Alice Tran             FNQ       TAS WRCP Tran      4        19.5  26.5   17.5
      James Brunton          FNQ       TAS WRCP Hu        4        18.5  28.0   18.0
      Harper Twomey          FNQ       TAS WRCP Saundh    4        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Nikita Kulshrestha     FNQ       TAS WRCP Reddy     4        18.0  24.0   14.0
      Tiara Ghimire          FNQ       TAS WRCP Turkman   4        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Morrison Taylor        FNQ       St Thomas 5        4        17.5  24.0   17.0
      Shaylyn Tanswell       FNQ       TAS WRCP Tanswell  4        17.0  25.0   15.0
      Ryan McDonald          FNQ       TAS WRCP Tran      4        16.0  23.0   17.0
      Orlanda Twomey         FNQ       TAS WRCP Saundh    4        15.5  22.5   16.0
      Caitlin Godden         FNQ       TAS WRCP Coxon     4        15.0  24.0   14.0
      Ahmet Turkmin          FNQ       TAS WRCP Turkman   4        15.0  22.0   16.5
35-43 Se-A Kim               FNQ       TAS WRCP Phillips  3.5      21.5  30.0   19.0
      Hanako Hamaoka         FNQ       TAS WRCP Phillips  3.5      21.0  27.5   17.0
      Braxton Hopper         FNQ       TAS KBC Tredwell   3.5      19.5  27.5   15.5
      Aarika Sharma          FNQ       TAS WRCP Zappala   3.5      19.5  26.5   15.5
      Maddy Sneddon          FNQ       TAS WRCP Coxon     3.5      19.0  26.0   13.0
      Charlotte Koppen       FNQ       TAS WRCP Hu        3.5      17.5  24.5   12.5
      Ali Turkman            FNQ       TAS WRCP Tanswell  3.5      17.5  24.5   12.0
      Alexander Boscarini    FNQ       TAS WRCP Boscarini 3.5      17.5  24.0   13.0
      Lachlan Rankine        FNQ       St Thomas 5        3.5      15.0  19.5   14.0
44-56 Lauren Jenkins         FNQ       TAS WRCP Peacock   3        20.0  27.5   15.0
      Ruzgar Gumus           FNQ       TAS WRCP Zappala   3        19.5  28.5   14.0
      Audrey Hu              FNQ       TAS WRCP Hu        3        18.5  27.0   13.0
      Isbeal Calladine       FNQ       TAS KBC Calladine  3        18.5  26.0   14.5
      Macey Johannsen        FNQ       TAS KBC Ion        3        18.5  25.0   15.5
      Jack Nielsen           FNQ       TAS KBC Rowe       3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Emily Peacock          FNQ       TAS WRCP Peacock   3        16.5  24.0   12.0
      Amelia Stewart         FNQ       TAS WRCP Tanswell  3        16.5  23.0    9.0
      Adam Ion               FNQ       TAS KBC Ion        3        14.5  20.5   12.0
      Tyson Whiting          FNQ       St Thomas 4        3        14.0  20.0    7.5
      Max Marvel             FNQ       TAS KBC Rowe       3        12.5  18.5    9.0
      Gino Chiozzini         FNQ       TAS WRCP Smith     3        12.5  18.5    7.0
      Harry Hicks            FNQ       St Thomas 4        3        10.5  16.0    8.0
57-63 Chloe Smith            FNQ       TAS WRCP Smith     2.5      17.0  23.0   12.5
      Peter Du               FNQ       TAS KBC Ion        2.5      16.0  21.5   11.0
      Ryan Li                FNQ       TAS WRCP Phillips  2.5      15.5  21.0    8.5
      Ben Colman             FNQ       TAS WRCP Peacock   2.5      15.0  20.0    6.5
      Hunter Arnott          FNQ       TAS KBC Rowe       2.5      14.0  20.0    7.5
      Lila Phillips          FNQ       TAS WRCP Phillips  2.5      13.0  17.5    6.0
      Emily Reeves           FNQ       TAS WRCP Saundh    2.5      11.5  16.0    8.5
64-71 Minuli Jayasinghe      FNQ       TAS KBC Ion        2        18.5  26.0   12.0
      Finja Eisen            FNQ       TAS KBC Jackson    2        15.5  22.5    8.0
      Oscar Fabian           FNQ       TAS KBC Calladine  2        15.5  22.0    9.0
      Evie Azzopardi         FNQ       TAS WRCP Smith     2        15.0  21.5    9.0
      Isabella East Montager FNQ       TAS WRCP Reddy     2        15.0  21.0    8.5
      Indiana Hawkes         FNQ       St Thomas 4        2        15.0  20.5    7.0
      Aarya Bijoor           FNQ       TAS WRCP Smith     2        15.0  20.0    8.0
      Don Tickell            FNQ       TAS KBC Jackson    2        14.0  19.5    4.0
72-74 Millie Macfarlane      FNQ       TAS KBC Tredwell   1.5      16.0  23.0    5.0
      Sam McDonald           FNQ       TAS KBC Rowe       1.5      15.0  22.0    6.0
      Heidi Tredwell         FNQ       TAS KBC Tredwell   1.5      14.5  21.5    2.5
 75   Freyr Jackson          FNQ       TAS KBC Jackson    1        16.0  22.5    6.0
 76   Fletcher Hancock       FNQ       TAS WRCP Coxon     0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  BinUsman, Muhammad                TAS WRCP Zappala   7     45:  33:W 25:W 22:W 21:W  5:W  8:W
2  Adsett, Chase           FNQ       TAS KBC Tredwell   6     73:W 46:W  3:W  5:D  9:D 17:W  7:W
3  Mitchell, Maxwell       FNQ       St Thomas 5        5.5   18:W  4:W  2:L 19:W 22:W 21:W  5:D
4  Kelly, Maci-Rose        FNQ       St Thomas 4        5.5   72:W  3:L 50:D 30:W 37:W 35:W 14:W
5  Jayathunge, Noel        FNQ       TAS WRCP Boscarini 5     74:W 15:W 24:W  2:D 35:W  1:L  3:D
6  May, Benjamin           FNQ       TAS WRCP Tran      5      8:W 12:W 11:L 64:W 14:D 23:D 25:W
7  McDonald, Lewis         FNQ       TAS WRCP Zappala   5     54:W 20:W 21:L 40:W 31:W 18:W  2:L
8  Reddy, Vivaan           FNQ       TAS WRCP Reddy     5      6:L 55:W 66:W 38:W 15:W 16:W  1:L
9  Reece-Hepburn, Zander   FNQ       TAS WRCP Boscarini 5     39:W 23:D 40:W 36:W  2:D 14:L 29:W
10 Phillips, Chanel        FNQ       TAS WRCP Hu        5     44:W 16:D 47:D 15:L 28:W 24:W 32:W
11 Cavangh, Mikey          FNQ       TAS WRCP Tanswell  5     61:W 49:W  6:W 21:L 17:L 27:W 34:W
12 Perkowicz, Jessica      FNQ       St Thomas 5        5     66:W  6:L 28:W 18:L 38:W 52:W 23:W
13 Leroy, Andrew           FNQ       TAS WRCP Tran      5     67:W 25:L 27:W 14:L 42:W 36:W 21:W
14 Kim, Daniel             FNQ       TAS KBC Calladine  4.5   49:L 61:W 26:W 13:W  6:D  9:W  4:L
15 Gurung, Deetya          FNQ       TAS WRCP Peacock   4.5   27:W  5:L 58:W 10:W  8:L 20:D 37:W
16 Saundh, Sahib           FNQ       TAS WRCP Saundh    4.5   56:W 10:D 48:W 24:D 29:W  8:L 19:D
17 Nielsen, Henry          FNQ       TAS KBC Calladine  4.5    0:W 36:D 64:D 39:W 11:W  2:L 18:D
18 Tidswell, Faith         FNQ       TAS WRCP Turkman   4.5    3:L 72:W 75:W 12:W 44:W  7:L 17:D
19 Witte, Aiden            FNQ       TAS WRCP Turkman   4.5   35:L 51:W 41:W  3:L 46:W 44:W 16:D
20 Anderson, Cade          FNQ       St Thomas 5        4.5   59:W  7:L 39:L 65:W 64:W 15:D 35:W
21 Coleman, Elizabeth      FNQ       TAS WRCP Boscarini 4     41:W 50:W  7:W 11:W  1:L  3:L 13:L
22 Gunawardena, Methula    FNQ       TAS WRCP Coxon     4     65:W 30:W 38:W  1:L  3:L 34:L 46:W
23 Shippey, Hamish         FNQ       TAS KBC Jackson    4     58:W  9:D 37:W 35:L 57:W  6:D 12:L
24 Tran, Alice             FNQ       TAS WRCP Tran      4     69:W 26:W  5:L 16:D 48:D 10:L 47:W
25 Brunton, James          FNQ       TAS WRCP Hu        4     51:W 13:W  1:L 44:L 47:W 45:W  6:L
26 Twomey, Harper          FNQ       TAS WRCP Saundh    4     29:W 24:L 14:L 41:D 66:W 39:D 52:W
27 Kulshrestha, Nikita     FNQ       TAS WRCP Reddy     4     15:L 59:W 13:L 75:W 39:W 11:L 45:W
28 Ghimire, Tiara          FNQ       TAS WRCP Turkman   4     33:L 53:W 12:L 61:W 10:L 69:W 48:W
29 Taylor, Morrison        FNQ       St Thomas 5        4     26:L 73:W 46:W 47:W 16:L 48:W  9:L
30 Tanswell, Shaylyn       FNQ       TAS WRCP Tanswell  4     42:W 22:L 57:D  4:L 40:W 58:W 36:D
31 McDonald, Ryan          FNQ       TAS WRCP Tran      4     55:W 38:L 70:W 45:W  7:L 32:L 49:W
32 Twomey, Orlanda         FNQ       TAS WRCP Saundh    4     60:D 37:L 68:W 59:W 36:D 31:W 10:L
33 Godden, Caitlin         FNQ       TAS WRCP Coxon     4     28:W  1:L 45:L 70:W 52:L 51:W 44:W
34 Turkmin, Ahmet          FNQ       TAS WRCP Turkman   4     64:D 68:W 36:L 42:D 67:W 22:W 11:L
35 Kim, Se-A               FNQ       TAS WRCP Phillips  3.5   19:W 48:D 43:W 23:W  5:L  4:L 20:L
36 Hamaoka, Hanako         FNQ       TAS WRCP Phillips  3.5   71:W 17:D 34:W  9:L 32:D 13:L 30:D
37 Hopper, Braxton         FNQ       TAS KBC Tredwell   3.5   40:D 32:W 23:L 43:W  4:L 57:W 15:L
38 Sharma, Aarika          FNQ       TAS WRCP Zappala   3.5   53:W 31:W 22:L  8:L 12:L 67:W 42:D
39 Sneddon, Maddy          FNQ       TAS WRCP Coxon     3.5    9:L 69:W 20:W 17:L 27:L 26:D 58:W
40 Koppen, Charlotte       FNQ       TAS WRCP Hu        3.5   37:D 60:W  9:L  7:L 30:L 62:W 57:W
41 Turkman, Ali            FNQ       TAS WRCP Tanswell  3.5   21:L 62:W 19:L 26:D 49:D 54:W 43:D
42 Boscarini, Alexander    FNQ       TAS WRCP Boscarini 3.5   30:L 71:W 49:D 34:D 13:L 50:W 38:D
43 Rankine, Lachlan        FNQ       St Thomas 5        3.5   75:W 47:D 35:L 37:L 50:D 65:W 41:D
44 Jenkins, Lauren         FNQ       TAS WRCP Peacock   3     10:L 54:W 63:W 25:W 18:L 19:L 33:L
45 Gumus, Ruzgar           FNQ       TAS WRCP Zappala   3      1:L  0:W 33:W 31:L 68:W 25:L 27:L
46 Hu, Audrey              FNQ       TAS WRCP Hu        3     52:W  2:L 29:L 54:W 19:L 59:W 22:L
47 Calladine, Isbeal       FNQ       TAS KBC Calladine  3     62:W 43:D 10:D 29:L 25:L 56:W 24:L
48 Johannsen, Macey        FNQ       TAS KBC Ion        3     70:W 35:D 16:L 50:W 24:D 29:L 28:L
49 Nielsen, Jack           FNQ       TAS KBC Rowe       3     14:W 11:L 42:D 57:L 41:D 64:W 31:L
50 Peacock, Emily          FNQ       TAS WRCP Peacock   3     57:W 21:L  4:D 48:L 43:D 42:L 68:W
51 Stewart, Amelia         FNQ       TAS WRCP Tanswell  3     25:L 19:L  0:W 67:L 53:W 33:L 65:W
52 Ion, Adam               FNQ       TAS KBC Ion        3     46:L 75:L 60:W 73:W 33:W 12:L 26:L
53 Whiting, Tyson          FNQ       St Thomas 4        3     38:L 28:L 55:D 62:D 51:L 63:W 70:W
54 Marvel, Max             FNQ       TAS KBC Rowe       3      7:L 44:L 72:W 46:L 75:W 41:L 69:W
55 Chiozzini, Gino         FNQ       TAS WRCP Smith     3     31:L  8:L 53:D 68:L 74:D 71:W 64:W
56 Hicks, Harry            FNQ       St Thomas 4        3     16:L 70:L 65:L 74:W 73:W 47:L 67:W
57 Smith, Chloe            FNQ       TAS WRCP Smith     2.5   50:L 65:W 30:D 49:W 23:L 37:L 40:L
58 Du, Peter               FNQ       TAS KBC Ion        2.5   23:L 74:W 15:L 66:D 63:W 30:L 39:L
59 Li, Ryan                FNQ       TAS WRCP Phillips  2.5   20:L 27:L 69:W 32:L 72:W 46:L 61:D
60 Colman, Ben             FNQ       TAS WRCP Peacock   2.5   32:D 40:L 52:L 63:L 62:L  0:W 75:W
61 Arnott, Hunter          FNQ       TAS KBC Rowe       2.5   11:L 14:L 74:W 28:L 65:L 75:W 59:D
62 Phillips, Lila          FNQ       TAS WRCP Phillips  2.5   47:L 41:L 73:L 53:D 60:W 40:L 72:W
63 Reeves, Emily           FNQ       TAS WRCP Saundh    2.5   68:D 64:L 44:L 60:W 58:L 53:L 73:W
64 Jayasinghe, Minuli      FNQ       TAS KBC Ion        2     34:D 63:W 17:D  6:L 20:L 49:L 55:L
65 Eisen, Finja            FNQ       TAS KBC Jackson    2     22:L 57:L 56:W 20:L 61:W 43:L 51:L
66 Fabian, Oscar           FNQ       TAS KBC Calladine  2     12:L 67:W  8:L 58:D 26:L 68:D 71:L
67 Azzopardi, Evie         FNQ       TAS WRCP Smith     2     13:L 66:L 71:W 51:W 34:L 38:L 56:L
68 East Montager, Isabella FNQ       TAS WRCP Reddy     2     63:D 34:L 32:L 55:W 45:L 66:D 50:L
69 Hawkes, Indiana         FNQ       St Thomas 4        2     24:L 39:L 59:L 71:W 70:W 28:L 54:L
70 Bijoor, Aarya           FNQ       TAS WRCP Smith     2     48:L 56:W 31:L 33:L 69:L 74:W 53:L
71 Tickell, Don            FNQ       TAS KBC Jackson    2     36:L 42:L 67:L 69:L  0:W 55:L 66:W
72 Macfarlane, Millie      FNQ       TAS KBC Tredwell   1.5    4:L 18:L 54:L  0:W 59:L 73:D 62:L
73 McDonald, Sam           FNQ       TAS KBC Rowe       1.5    2:L 29:L 62:W 52:L 56:L 72:D 63:L
74 Tredwell, Heidi         FNQ       TAS KBC Tredwell   1.5    5:L 58:L 61:L 56:L 55:D 70:L  0:W
75 Jackson, Freyr          FNQ       TAS KBC Jackson    1     43:L 52:W 18:L 27:L 54:L 61:L 60:L
76 Hancock, Fletcher       FNQ       TAS WRCP Coxon     0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   ST THOMAS 5        19   
  2   TAS WRCP ZAPPALA   18.5 
  3   TAS WRCP TRAN      18   
  4   TAS WRCP BOSCARINI 17.5 
  5   TAS WRCP TURKMAN   17   
 6-7  TAS WRCP TANSWELL  15.5 
      TAS WRCP HU        15.5 
  8   TAS WRCP SAUNDH    15   
  9   TAS KBC CALLADINE  14   
 10   ST THOMAS 4        13.5 
 11   TAS WRCP PEACOCK   13   
 12   TAS KBC TREDWELL   12.5 
 13   TAS WRCP PHILLIPS  12   
 14   TAS WRCP COXON     11.5 
 15   TAS WRCP REDDY     11   
 16   TAS KBC ION        10.5 
 17   TAS KBC ROWE       10   
 18   TAS WRCP SMITH     9.5  
 19   TAS KBC JACKSON    9    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart