0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Term 1 FNQ Primary B

Far North Queensland Primary B Term 1 2022 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Viyaan Jindal            FNQ       TAS WRCP Turnbull    6        23.5  32.0   24.0
      Kaito Zalkans            FNQ       TAS WRCP Dang        6        23.0  31.0   26.0
      Larry Dang               FNQ       TAS WRCP Dang        6        20.5  28.5   26.0
  4   Hugh Yu                  FNQ       TAS WRCP Yu          5.5      19.5  26.0   18.5
 5-9  Noah Kim                 FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson    5        20.5  27.5   21.0
      Crosby Thomas            FNQ       TAS KBC O'Mahony     5        19.5  27.5   21.0
      Zara Lee                 FNQ       TAS WRCP Kandakji    5        18.5  25.5   20.0
      Lucas Kroijmans          FNQ       TAS WRCP Yu          5        17.0  25.0   18.0
      Harvey Nguyen            FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas      5        16.0  21.5   17.0
10-15 Habib Kandakji           FNQ       TAS WRCP Kandakji    4.5      22.5  32.5   21.5
      Lachlan Francini O'Hagan FNQ       TAS WRCP Pundi       4.5      21.0  29.5   15.5
      Marcus Pundi             FNQ       TAS WRCP Pundi       4.5      20.0  29.5   22.0
      Warren Stuart            FNQ       TAS WRCP Pundi       4.5      17.5  25.5   15.5
      Ava Nguyen               FNQ   500 TAS WRCP Pundi       4.5      16.5  25.0   18.5
      Bodhi Brinkley           FNQ       St Thomas 2          4.5      16.5  23.0   16.5
16-25 Isaac Male               FNQ       TAS WRCP Male        4        24.0  33.0   19.0
      Ryan McRae               FNQ       TAS WRCP Yu          4        20.5  29.5   18.0
      Flloyd Segall            FNQ       TAS KBC Ross         4        19.5  27.5   19.0
      Ellie Richardson         FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson    4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Thomas Grooby            FNQ       TAS WRCP Male        4        18.5  24.0   14.0
      Cooper Ceciliot-Tonkin   FNQ       St Thomas 2          4        18.5  23.5   16.0
      Liana Wright             FNQ       TAS KBC Wright       4        16.0  24.0   13.0
      Noah Turnbull            FNQ       TAS WRCP Turnbull    4        16.0  23.0   14.0
      Clancy Ross              FNQ       TAS KBC Ross         4        15.0  22.0   17.5
      Zoe Tooley               FNQ       TAS WRCP Jeremijenko 4        15.0  21.0   13.0
26-30 Angus Cahill             FNQ       St Thomas 2          3.5      24.5  33.0   20.0
      Aarav Bijoor             FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson    3.5      21.5  29.5   15.0
      Ben Limpus               FNQ       TAS KBC Wright       3.5      20.0  27.5   16.5
      Kritika Biswas           FNQ       TAS WRCP Turnbull    3.5      20.0  25.0   17.5
      Ryker Leary              FNQ       St Thomas 3          3.5      14.0  20.0   11.0
31-40 Jake Harris              FNQ       St Thomas 3          3        20.5  28.5   14.5
      James Bryceson           FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson    3        19.5  26.5   12.0
      Amy Harvie               FNQ       TAS WRCP Dang        3        19.0  26.0   15.5
      Chloe Williams           FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas      3        18.5  26.5   11.0
      Isaac Tatti              FNQ       St Thomas 2          3        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Asha Jones               FNQ       TAS KBC Wright       3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Seth Williams            FNQ       TAS WRCP Male        3        15.5  21.0   14.0
      Addison Stevens          FNQ       TAS WRCP Turnbull    3        14.0  19.0    8.5
      Leo Zhang                FNQ       TAS KBC Wright       3        12.5  19.5   10.0
      Ryan Stocker             FNQ       TAS WRCP Dang        3        10.5  15.0    6.0
41-45 Remy Siribanphithak      FNQ       TAS WRCP Kandakji    2.5      19.0  27.5   11.0
      Ben Thomas               FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas      2.5      17.5  25.0   11.0
      Scarlet Ross             FNQ       TAS KBC Ross         2.5      17.0  23.0    9.5
      Dilshaan Gill            FNQ       TAS WRCP Yu          2.5      14.0  19.0    7.5
      Madeline Swan-Brenton    FNQ       TAS KBC Ross         2.5       9.5  13.0    6.5
46-50 Xavier Ritchie           FNQ       TAS WRCP Jeremijenko 2        18.0  25.0    9.0
      Hamish Mead              FNQ       TAS KBC O'Mahony     2        17.0  23.5    9.0
      James Jeremijenko        FNQ       TAS WRCP Jeremijenko 2        16.0  23.0    7.0
      Archer Twomey            FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas      2        15.5  22.5    9.0
      Logan Parker             FNQ       St Thomas 3          2        15.0  20.0    7.0
 51   Oliver Bevan             FNQ       TAS WRCP Jeremijenko 1.5      14.0  17.5    4.5
52-53 Louis Eisen              FNQ       TAS KBC O'Mahony     1        13.5  19.5    5.0
      Jack Cummings            FNQ       St Thomas 3          1        11.5  16.5    4.0
 54   Harper O'Mahony          FNQ       TAS KBC O'Mahony     0        13.5  18.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jindal, Viyaan            FNQ       TAS WRCP Turnbull    6     41:W 11:W 16:W  2:L 17:W  3:W  5:W
2  Zalkans, Kaito            FNQ       TAS WRCP Dang        6     48:W 13:W 24:W  1:W 12:W  5:L  6:W
3  Dang, Larry               FNQ       TAS WRCP Dang        6     49:W 22:W 19:W 10:W 26:W  1:L 14:W
4  Yu, Hugh                  FNQ       TAS WRCP Yu          5.5   16:L 20:W 11:D 47:W 27:W 26:W 12:W
5  Kim, Noah                 FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson    5     52:W 10:L 39:W 31:W 21:W  2:W  1:L
6  Thomas, Crosby            FNQ       TAS KBC O'Mahony     5     36:W 19:L 49:W 33:W  7:W 10:W  2:L
7  Lee, Zara                 FNQ       TAS WRCP Kandakji    5     46:W 42:W 26:L  8:W  6:L 29:W 18:W
8  Kroijmans, Lucas          FNQ       TAS WRCP Yu          5     32:W 26:L 34:W  7:L 36:W 27:W 16:W
9  Nguyen, Harvey            FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas      5     11:L 53:W 50:W 16:L 35:W 32:W 20:W
10 Kandakji, Habib           FNQ       TAS WRCP Kandakji    4.5   20:W  5:W 17:W  3:L 16:W  6:L 15:D
11 Francini O'Hagan, Lachlan FNQ       TAS WRCP Pundi       4.5    9:W  1:L  4:D 28:L 30:W 43:W 26:W
12 Pundi, Marcus             FNQ       TAS WRCP Pundi       4.5   23:W 27:W 29:W 26:D  2:L 28:W  4:L
13 Stuart, Warren            FNQ       TAS WRCP Pundi       4.5   34:W  2:L 21:L 22:W 31:D 46:W 28:W
14 Nguyen, Ava               FNQ   500 TAS WRCP Pundi       4.5   43:W 17:L 31:D 41:W 33:W 18:W  3:L
15 Brinkley, Bodhi           FNQ       St Thomas 2          4.5   27:L 32:W 42:W 29:L 46:W 17:W 10:D
16 Male, Isaac               FNQ       TAS WRCP Male        4      4:W 35:W  1:L  9:W 10:L 23:W  8:L
17 McRae, Ryan               FNQ       TAS WRCP Yu          4     38:W 14:W 10:L 19:W  1:L 15:L 31:W
18 Segall, Flloyd            FNQ       TAS KBC Ross         4     21:W 28:L 22:W 36:W 29:W 14:L  7:L
19 Richardson, Ellie         FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson    4     50:W  6:W  3:L 17:L 23:L 35:W 34:W
20 Grooby, Thomas            FNQ       TAS WRCP Male        4     10:L  4:L 54:W 52:W 25:W 21:W  9:L
21 Ceciliot-Tonkin, Cooper   FNQ       St Thomas 2          4     18:L 54:W 13:W 37:W  5:L 20:L 33:W
22 Wright, Liana             FNQ       TAS KBC Wright       4     44:W  3:L 18:L 13:L 47:W 48:W 37:W
23 Turnbull, Noah            FNQ       TAS WRCP Turnbull    4     12:L 43:W 41:L 34:W 19:W 16:L 42:W
24 Ross, Clancy              FNQ       TAS KBC Ross         4     53:W 47:W  2:L 27:D 28:L 41:W 29:D
25 Tooley, Zoe               FNQ       TAS WRCP Jeremijenko 4     33:D 31:L 38:D 50:W 20:L 36:W 32:W
26 Cahill, Angus             FNQ       St Thomas 2          3.5   45:W  8:W  7:W 12:D  3:L  4:L 11:L
27 Bijoor, Aarav             FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson    3.5   15:W 12:L 30:W 24:D  4:L  8:L 43:W
28 Limpus, Ben               FNQ       TAS KBC Wright       3.5   31:D 18:W 33:L 11:W 24:W 12:L 13:L
29 Biswas, Kritika           FNQ       TAS WRCP Turnbull    3.5   54:W 37:W 12:L 15:W 18:L  7:L 24:D
30 Leary, Ryker              FNQ       St Thomas 3          3.5   35:L 51:W 27:L 42:D 11:L 44:W 41:W
31 Harris, Jake              FNQ       St Thomas 3          3     28:D 25:W 14:D  5:L 13:D 33:D 17:L
32 Bryceson, James           FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson    3      8:L 15:L 48:W 38:W 37:W  9:L 25:L
33 Harvie, Amy               FNQ       TAS WRCP Dang        3     25:D 46:W 28:W  6:L 14:L 31:D 21:L
34 Williams, Chloe           FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas      3     13:L 40:W  8:L 23:L 38:W 39:W 19:L
35 Tatti, Isaac              FNQ       St Thomas 2          3     30:W 16:L 37:L 39:W  9:L 19:L 48:W
36 Jones, Asha               FNQ       TAS KBC Wright       3      6:L 48:W 47:W 18:L  8:L 25:L 46:W
37 Williams, Seth            FNQ       TAS WRCP Male        3     51:W 29:L 35:W 21:L 32:L 49:W 22:L
38 Stevens, Addison          FNQ       TAS WRCP Turnbull    3     17:L 41:D 25:D 32:L 34:L 52:W 51:W
39 Zhang, Leo                FNQ       TAS KBC Wright       3     47:L 44:W  5:L 35:L 50:W 34:L 49:W
40 Stocker, Ryan             FNQ       TAS WRCP Dang        3     42:L 34:L 46:L 48:L 51:W 50:W 47:W
41 Siribanphithak, Remy      FNQ       TAS WRCP Kandakji    2.5    1:L 38:D 23:W 14:L 44:W 24:L 30:L
42 Thomas, Ben               FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas      2.5   40:W  7:L 15:L 30:D 43:L 45:W 23:L
43 Ross, Scarlet             FNQ       TAS KBC Ross         2.5   14:L 23:L 44:D 51:W 42:W 11:L 27:L
44 Gill, Dilshaan            FNQ       TAS WRCP Yu          2.5   22:L 39:L 43:D 45:W 41:L 30:L 52:W
45 Swan-Brenton, Madeline    FNQ       TAS KBC Ross         2.5   26:L 49:L 51:D 44:L 54:W 42:L 53:W
46 Ritchie, Xavier           FNQ       TAS WRCP Jeremijenko 2      7:L 33:L 40:W 49:W 15:L 13:L 36:L
47 Mead, Hamish              FNQ       TAS KBC O'Mahony     2     39:W 24:L 36:L  4:L 22:L 53:W 40:L
48 Jeremijenko, James        FNQ       TAS WRCP Jeremijenko 2      2:L 36:L 32:L 40:W 53:W 22:L 35:L
49 Twomey, Archer            FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas      2      3:L 45:W  6:L 46:L 52:W 37:L 39:L
50 Parker, Logan             FNQ       St Thomas 3          2     19:L 52:W  9:L 25:L 39:L 40:L 54:W
51 Bevan, Oliver             FNQ       TAS WRCP Jeremijenko 1.5   37:L 30:L 45:D 43:L 40:L 54:W 38:L
52 Eisen, Louis              FNQ       TAS KBC O'Mahony     1      5:L 50:L 53:W 20:L 49:L 38:L 44:L
53 Cummings, Jack            FNQ       St Thomas 3          1     24:L  9:L 52:L 54:W 48:L 47:L 45:L
54 O'Mahony, Harper          FNQ       TAS KBC O'Mahony     0     29:L 21:L 20:L 53:L 45:L 51:L 50:L

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

 1-2  TAS WRCP DANG        18   
      TAS WRCP PUNDI       18   
  3   TAS WRCP YU          17   
  4   TAS WRCP TURNBULL    16.5 
  5   TAS WRCP BRYCESON    15.5 
  6   ST THOMAS 2          15   
  7   TAS KBC WRIGHT       13.5 
  8   TAS KBC ROSS         13   
  9   TAS WRCP THOMAS      12.5 
 10   TAS WRCP KANDAKJI    12   
 11   TAS WRCP MALE        11   
12-13 TAS WRCP JEREMIJENKO 9.5  
      ST THOMAS 3          9.5  
 14   TAS KBC O'MAHONY     8    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart