0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Sunshine Coast One Day Challenge Term 1

Sunshine Coast One Day Challenge Term 1 2022 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Kint, Noah               1174 7        22.5  31.0   28.0
 2-3  Roach, Sebastian         1008 5.5      23.5  33.5   24.5
      Chen, Martin             689  5.5      19.5  28.0   23.5
 4-6  Hooshmandi, Karen        802  5        20.5  30.0   21.0
      Johnson, Mitchell        717  5        20.5  28.0   20.0
      Pai, Avaneesh            833  5        19.5  26.5   18.0
 7-9  Noda, Ryo                851  4.5      21.5  32.0   20.5
      Wu, Elvis                979  4.5      20.0  28.0   18.0
      Weil, Michael            596  4.5      19.5  25.0   17.0
10-17 Chen, Marlon             513  4        25.0  34.5   21.0
      Woitowitz, Bailey        663  4        20.5  30.0   18.0
      Becker, Aleksander       811  4        20.5  29.0   19.0
      Bradbury, Luke           595  4        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Mon, Tristan (Thant-Syn) 568  4        16.5  23.0   17.0
      Pohle, Lacey             664  4        15.5  23.0   13.0
      Cox, Max                 553  4        13.5  19.5   13.0
      Tadic, Milan             519  4        13.5  18.5   12.0
18-20 Nunn, Jacob              785  3.5      21.0  31.0   18.5
      Burns, Mackenzie         657  3.5      18.5  26.5   14.5
      Zillian, Dane            500  3.5      16.0  20.5   13.5
21-27 Herd, Tom                545  3        18.5  26.5   14.0
      Chambers, Theo                3        18.5  25.0   12.0
      Mantello, Sonny          547  3        17.0  25.5   13.0
      Pham, Chi                540  3        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Shovlin, Harry                3        15.0  21.0   12.0
      Phan, Danika                  3        14.5  20.0    7.0
      Khanna, Sashwinth             3        14.0  19.5    7.0
28-29 Garrido Mackenzie, Brais      2.5      15.0  19.5    8.5
      Phan, Andy               500  2.5      13.5  20.0    9.5
30-34 Canty, Caspian                2        17.5  24.0   10.0
      Min, Alexander                2        16.0  21.5    8.0
      Romeyn, Ziggy                 2        16.0  21.5    7.0
      Mcilrick, Ashwyn              2        14.5  21.5    6.0
      Tran, Tony                    2        13.5  19.5    8.0
 35   Cathcart, Digby               1        15.5  21.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Kint, Noah               1174 7     23:W 11:W 18:W  3:W  2:W  4:W  7:W
2  Roach, Sebastian         1008 5.5   21:W 15:W  4:W 10:W  1:L  5:W  3:D
3  Chen, Martin             689  5.5   33:W 34:W  7:W  1:L 12:W 10:W  2:D
4  Hooshmandi, Karen        802  5     29:W 14:W  2:L 23:W 11:W  1:L 10:W
5  Johnson, Mitchell        717  5     32:W 10:L  9:W 22:W  6:W  2:L 12:W
6  Pai, Avaneesh            833  5     10:L 32:W  8:W 19:W  5:L 18:W 11:W
7  Noda, Ryo                851  4.5   17:W 19:W  3:L 13:W 18:D  8:W  1:L
8  Wu, Elvis                979  4.5   24:W  9:D  6:L 15:W 19:W  7:L 18:W
9  Weil, Michael            596  4.5   35:W  8:D  5:L 16:W 10:L 24:W 14:W
10 Chen, Marlon             513  4      6:W  5:W 12:W  2:L  9:W  3:L  4:L
11 Woitowitz, Bailey        663  4     28:W  1:L 20:W 25:W  4:L 13:W  6:L
12 Becker, Aleksander       811  4     20:W 13:W 10:L 14:W  3:L 21:W  5:L
13 Bradbury, Luke           595  4     27:W 12:L 29:W  7:L 17:W 11:L 21:W
14 Mon, Tristan (Thant-Syn) 568  4     31:W  4:L 30:W 12:L 22:W 20:W  9:L
15 Pohle, Lacey             664  4     26:W  2:L 21:L  8:L 27:W 32:W 23:W
16 Cox, Max                 553  4     30:W 18:L 22:L  9:L 26:W 31:W 24:W
17 Tadic, Milan             519  4      7:L 22:L 35:W 28:W 13:L 30:W 29:W
18 Nunn, Jacob              785  3.5   25:W 16:W  1:L 21:W  7:D  6:L  8:L
19 Burns, Mackenzie         657  3.5   22:W  7:L 24:W  6:L  8:L 25:W 20:D
20 Zillian, Dane            500  3.5   12:L 35:W 11:L 31:W 23:W 14:L 19:D
21 Herd, Tom                545  3      2:L 26:W 15:W 18:L 25:W 12:L 13:L
22 Chambers, Theo                3     19:L 17:W 16:W  5:L 14:L 23:L 30:W
23 Mantello, Sonny          547  3      1:L 33:W 34:W  4:L 20:L 22:W 15:L
24 Pham, Chi                540  3      8:L 28:W 19:L 33:W 30:W  9:L 16:L
25 Shovlin, Harry                3     18:L 27:W 32:W 11:L 21:L 19:L 28:W
26 Phan, Danika                  3     15:L 21:L 28:L 34:W 16:L  0:W 31:W
27 Khanna, Sashwinth             3     13:L 25:L 33:L  0:W 15:L 34:W 32:W
28 Garrido Mackenzie, Brais      2.5   11:L 24:L 26:W 17:L 29:D 35:W 25:L
29 Phan, Andy               500  2.5    4:L 31:W 13:L 30:L 28:D 33:W 17:L
30 Canty, Caspian                2     16:L  0:W 14:L 29:W 24:L 17:L 22:L
31 Min, Alexander                2     14:L 29:L  0:W 20:L 33:W 16:L 26:L
32 Romeyn, Ziggy                 2      5:L  6:L 25:L 35:W 34:W 15:L 27:L
33 Mcilrick, Ashwyn              2      3:L 23:L 27:W 24:L 31:L 29:L  0:W
34 Tran, Tony                    2      0:W  3:L 23:L 26:L 32:L 27:L 35:W
35 Cathcart, Digby               1      9:L 20:L 17:L 32:L  0:W 28:L 34:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Kint, Noah               SC           1174 7.0/7 6.44     6 764  1763
2.  Roach, Sebastian         SC           1008 5.5/7 5.88    -4 729   959
3.  Wu, Elvis                B            979  4.5/7 5.81   -13 704   806
4.  Noda, Ryo                GC           851  4.5/7 4.27     2 771   873
5.  Pai, Avaneesh            T            833  4.0/6 3.96     0 719   844
6.  Becker, Aleksander       SC           811  4.0/7 5.46   -15 590   640
7.  Hooshmandi, Karen        SC           802  5.0/7 4.41     6 710   868
8.  Nunn, Jacob              SC           785  2.5/6 2.70    -2 823   766
9.  Johnson, Mitchell        SC           717  3.0/5 2.25     8 752   824
10. Chen, Martin             B            689  3.5/5 1.30    22 871  1020
11. Pohle, Lacey             SC           664  1.0/4 1.44    -4 770   577
12. Woitowitz, Bailey        SC           663  2.0/5 1.70     3 781   709
13. Burns, Mackenzie         SC           657  1.5/5 1.90    -4 741   592
14. Weil, Michael            SC           596  3.5/6 2.58     9 645   702
15. Bradbury, Luke           SC           595  3.0/6 2.58     4 648   648
16. Mon, Tristan (Thant-Syn) SC           568  1.0/4 1.40    -4 677   484
17. Cox, Max                 SC           553  1.0/3 1.14    -1 640   515
18. Mantello, Sonny          SC           547  0.0/4 0.80    -8 785     0
19. Herd, Tom                SC           545  1.0/5 1.05    -1 773   533
20. Pham, Chi                SC           540  0.0/4 1.16   -12 696     0
21. Tadic, Milan             SC           519  1.0/3 0.96     0 649   524
22. Chen, Marlon             B            513  4.0/7 1.26    27 779   829
23. Zillian, Dane            SC           500  1.5/5 1.50     0 649   500
24. Phan, Andy               SC           500  0.0/3 0.93    -9 639     0
25. Shovlin, Harry           SC                0.0/4            663     0
26. Romeyn, Ziggy            SC                0.0/3            738     0
27. Mcilrick, Ashwyn         SC                0.0/4            569     0
28. Phan, Danika             SC                0.0/3            587     0
29. Garrido Mackenzie, Brais SC                0.5/4            556   234
30. Chambers, Theo           SC                2.0/6            594   469
31. Cathcart, Digby          SC                0.0/3            538     0
32. Khanna, Sashwinth        B                 0.0/2            630     0
33. Min, Alexander           SC                0.0/4            530     0
34. Canty, Caspian           SC                1.0/5            536   296
35. Tran, Tony               SC                0.0/2            618     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart