0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Gympie B Term 1

Gympie B Term 1 2022 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Austin, Ronnie     WB        OMSS5               8        30.0  38.0   36.0
 2-4  Greenhalgh, Daniel WB        Chatty Chess Champs 5.5      29.0  39.0   25.5
      STRAIN, Cooper     WB        South Blue          5.5      28.0  39.5   25.5
      Rowlands, Matthew  WB        OMSS5               5.5      27.0  35.0   23.0
 5-9  Waugh, Isabelle    WB        OMSS6               5        26.0  36.0   26.0
      Bryan, Cody        WB        Jones Hill A        5        25.5  36.5   23.5
      Peters, Ella       WB        OMSS8               5        24.0  34.0   18.5
      Tompkins, Tylor    WB        Jones Hill A        5        23.5  32.0   23.0
      Blom, Joshua       WB        OMSS8               5        22.0  32.0   20.0
10-14 AKERS, Archer      WB        South Blue          4.5      28.0  38.0   24.5
      Kinn, Akira        WB        OMSS6               4.5      24.5  31.5   19.0
      Schuetze, Sam      WB        OMSS8               4.5      24.0  32.0   19.5
      Savver, Archer     WB        Jones Hill B        4.5      21.5  28.5   19.5
      Dawson, John       WB        OMSS7               4.5      20.5  27.0   18.5
15-18 COLE, Max          WB        South Blue          4        26.5  33.5   21.5
      Bell, Emilia       WB        OMSS7               4        25.0  33.0   20.0
      Bell, Tully        WB        OMSS6               4        24.5  32.0   18.5
      Bull, Kennan       WB        OMSS8               4        21.5  29.0   18.5
19-21 Franz, Dimitri     WB        OMSS5               3.5      26.0  34.0   18.0
      Milham, Amelia     WB        OMSS7               3.5      19.5  26.5   12.0
      Curly, John        WB        Jones Hill B        3.5      19.0  26.5   11.0
22-25 Regazzoli, Jaymz   WB        Jones Hill A        3        27.5  38.5   14.5
      Hipwell, Blaze     WB        OMSS6               3        26.0  34.0   19.0
      Ross, Tyler        WB        Jones Hill A        3        20.0  26.5   12.0
      Davis, Imogen      WB        Chatty Chess Champs 3        20.0  26.5   11.5
26-28 Milham, Charleigh  WB        OMSS7               2.5      23.5  30.5    8.5
      Gorman, Mason      WB        OMSS5               2.5      22.0  29.5   10.0
      Morrison, Olivia   WB        Chatty Chess Champs 2.5      21.5  28.0   13.0
 29   Jennings, Svetlana WB        Chatty Chess Champs 2        24.0  31.0   10.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Austin, Ronnie     WB        OMSS5               8      7:W 22:W  3:W 10:W  6:W  2:W  5:W  9:W
2  Greenhalgh, Daniel WB        Chatty Chess Champs 5.5   27:D  9:W  4:W  5:D  3:W  1:L 10:D 17:W
3  STRAIN, Cooper     WB        South Blue          5.5   21:W 18:W  1:L 17:W  2:L  6:W 12:W  4:D
4  Rowlands, Matthew  WB        OMSS5               5.5   23:D 12:W  2:L  7:D 22:W 10:W  8:W  3:D
5  Waugh, Isabelle    WB        OMSS6               5     26:W 27:W  6:D  2:D 10:D  8:W  1:L 13:D
6  Bryan, Cody        WB        Jones Hill A        5     20:W 11:W  5:D 15:D  1:L  3:L 23:W 19:W
7  Peters, Ella       WB        OMSS8               5      1:L 21:W 11:D  4:D 16:L 22:W 26:W 15:W
8  Tompkins, Tylor    WB        Jones Hill A        5     19:L  0:W 25:W 16:W 23:W  5:L  4:L 18:W
9  Blom, Joshua       WB        OMSS8               5     16:L  2:L 26:W 29:W 19:W 23:W 15:W  1:L
10 AKERS, Archer      WB        South Blue          4.5   29:W 19:W 16:W  1:L  5:D  4:L  2:D 14:D
11 Kinn, Akira        WB        OMSS6               4.5   13:W  6:L  7:D 22:D 14:L 29:W 21:W 12:D
12 Schuetze, Sam      WB        OMSS8               4.5   15:D  4:L 24:D 25:W 20:W 16:W  3:L 11:D
13 Savver, Archer     WB        Jones Hill B        4.5   11:L 26:W 17:D 18:W 15:D 19:L 27:W  5:D
14 Dawson, John       WB        OMSS7               4.5   18:L 29:W 19:L 28:W 11:W 15:L 22:W 10:D
15 COLE, Max          WB        South Blue          4     12:D 28:W 23:D  6:D 13:D 14:W  9:L  7:L
16 Bell, Emilia       WB        OMSS7               4      9:W 17:W 10:L  8:L  7:W 12:L 25:L 23:W
17 Bell, Tully        WB        OMSS6               4      0:W 16:L 13:D  3:L 24:W 18:D 28:W  2:L
18 Bull, Kennan       WB        OMSS8               4     14:W  3:L 22:D 13:L 28:W 17:D 29:W  8:L
19 Franz, Dimitri     WB        OMSS5               3.5    8:W 10:L 14:W 23:L  9:L 13:W 20:D  6:L
20 Milham, Amelia     WB        OMSS7               3.5    6:L 25:L  0:W 24:D 12:L 27:D 19:D 29:W
21 Curly, John        WB        Jones Hill B        3.5    3:L  7:L 29:L 27:W 25:D 24:W 11:L 28:W
22 Regazzoli, Jaymz   WB        Jones Hill A        3     25:W  1:L 18:D 11:D  4:L  7:L 14:L  0:W
23 Hipwell, Blaze     WB        OMSS6               3      4:D 24:W 15:D 19:W  8:L  9:L  6:L 16:L
24 Ross, Tyler        WB        Jones Hill A        3     28:D 23:L 12:D 20:D 17:L 21:L  0:W 25:D
25 Davis, Imogen      WB        Chatty Chess Champs 3     22:L 20:W  8:L 12:L 21:D 26:L 16:W 24:D
26 Milham, Charleigh  WB        OMSS7               2.5    5:L 13:L  9:L  0:W 29:L 25:W  7:L 27:D
27 Gorman, Mason      WB        OMSS5               2.5    2:D  5:L 28:L 21:L  0:W 20:D 13:L 26:D
28 Morrison, Olivia   WB        Chatty Chess Champs 2.5   24:D 15:L 27:W 14:L 18:L  0:W 17:L 21:L
29 Jennings, Svetlana WB        Chatty Chess Champs 2     10:L 14:L 21:W  9:L 26:W 11:L 18:L 20:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  AKERS, Archer      WB                                  0     0
2.  Bell, Tully        WB                                  0     0
3.  Gorman, Mason      WB                                  0     0
4.  Kinn, Akira        WB                                  0     0
5.  Blom, Joshua       WB                                  0     0
6.  Bull, Kennan       WB                                  0     0
7.  Austin, Ronnie     WB                                  0     0
8.  Rowlands, Matthew  WB                                  0     0
9.  Bryan, Cody        WB                                  0     0
10. COLE, Max          WB                                  0     0
11. Curly, John        WB                                  0     0
12. Franz, Dimitri     WB                                  0     0
13. Davis, Imogen      WB                                  0     0
14. Ross, Tyler        WB                                  0     0
15. Milham, Charleigh  WB                                  0     0
16. Jennings, Svetlana WB                                  0     0
17. Greenhalgh, Daniel WB                                  0     0
18. Savver, Archer     WB                                  0     0
19. Bell, Emilia       WB                                  0     0
20. Peters, Ella       WB                                  0     0
21. Dawson, John       WB                                  0     0
22. Hipwell, Blaze     WB                                  0     0
23. Milham, Amelia     WB                                  0     0
24. STRAIN, Cooper     WB                                  0     0
25. Schuetze, Sam      WB                                  0     0
26. Tompkins, Tylor    WB                                  0     0
27. Regazzoli, Jaymz   WB                                  0     0
28. Morrison, Olivia   WB                                  0     0
29. Waugh, Isabelle    WB                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   OMSS5               19.5 
  2   OMSS8               18.5 
  3   OMSS6               16.5 
  4   JONES HILL A        16   
  5   OMSS7               14.5 
  6   SOUTH BLUE          14   
  7   CHATTY CHESS CHAMPS 13   
  8   JONES HILL B        8    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart