0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Gold Coast Secondary Term 1 C

Gold Coast Secondary Term 1 2022 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Brisbane, Laurens         GC            7        24.5  34.0   28.0
 2-4  Lockyer, Hunter           GC            5.5      22.0  32.5   23.0
      Bhatt, Shubham            GC            5.5      20.0  30.0   20.5
      Bosse, William            GC            5.5      19.0  27.5   23.5
 5-9  Ho, Leslie                GC            5        22.5  31.0   21.0
      Hunt, Deacon              GC            5        21.0  28.5   20.0
      Scholey, Ben              GC            5        19.5  28.5   21.5
      Gregory, Timothy          GC            5        19.5  25.5   17.0
      Munro, Jordan             GC            5        19.0  27.5   17.0
10-12 Osbourne, Richard Michael GC            4.5      21.0  30.5   22.5
      Grivas, Owen              GC            4.5      19.0  25.0   18.5
      Ingham, Gabriel           GC            4.5      17.5  25.0   15.0
13-23 Boyd-Mills, Archer        GC            4        20.0  30.0   17.0
      Astridge, Henry           GC            4        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Pitt, Isaac               GC            4        20.0  28.0   16.5
      Flaherty, Matthew         GC            4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Tan, Jordan               GC            4        18.0  28.0   16.0
      Charlton-Jones, Kahu      GC            4        18.0  24.0   16.0
      Gollan, Elijah            GC            4        17.5  24.5   19.0
      Chen, Eva                 GC            4        17.5  24.0   16.0
      Lee, Johanna              GC            4        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Morris, Jack              GC            4        17.0  24.0   17.0
      Zhao, Josie               GC            4        16.5  22.0   15.0
24-28 Cush, Ethan               GC            3.5      21.0  28.5   17.5
      Li, Shania                GC            3.5      18.5  26.5   13.0
      Dariz, Ryan               GC            3.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
      Colgate, Aidan            GC            3.5      15.5  20.5   10.5
      Lee, Sasha                GC            3.5      15.5  20.0   12.5
29-36 Cowan-Rauch, Sapphire     GC            3        20.5  27.0   16.0
      Simonis, Harry            GC            3        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Asic, Jett Joseph         GC            3        18.0  24.5   13.0
      Pupillo, Rocco            GC            3        17.0  23.0   13.0
      Ericsen-Miller, Riley     GC            3        17.0  22.5   12.0
      Barton, Tallen            GC            3        16.0  22.0   10.0
      Hall, Mariusz             GC            3        15.5  22.5   10.0
      White, Myles              GC            3        14.0  19.5    9.0
37-42 Kennedy, Lukas            GC            2.5      17.5  25.0   11.0
      Williams, Jacob           GC            2.5      16.0  21.0   11.0
      Simran, Simran            GC            2.5      13.0  18.5    6.5
      Attard, Joshua            GC            2.5      13.0  17.5    8.0
      Richardson, Ethan         GC            2.5      12.5  17.0    6.5
      Thomas, Tobias            GC            2.5      11.0  16.5    7.0
43-46 Hartley, Javan            GC            2        16.5  22.0    6.0
      Zamoldinov, Leo           GC            2        16.5  21.5   10.0
      VEMURI, Ishani            GC            2        14.0  19.0   10.0
      Luhrmann, Egg             GC            2        12.5  19.0    5.0
 47   Smith, Anittaya           GC            1.5      14.5  21.5    5.0
48-49 Dixon, Aiden              GC            1        17.0  24.5    4.0
      Keller, Ruairi            GC            1        13.5  20.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Brisbane, Laurens         GC        Somerset 5         7      3:W 13:W 17:W  4:W 10:W  2:W  6:W
2  Lockyer, Hunter           GC        Miami Suns         5.5    6:W 25:D 15:W 19:W  7:W  1:L 16:W
3  Bhatt, Shubham            GC        Canterbury B       5.5    1:L 35:W 26:W 31:W 30:W  5:W  4:D
4  Bosse, William            GC        Assisi C           5.5   46:W 37:W 29:W  1:L  9:W 14:W  3:D
5  Ho, Leslie                GC        Canterbury Solo    5      8:W 12:W 10:L 32:W 11:W  3:L 14:W
6  Hunt, Deacon              GC        Canterbury B       5      2:L 48:W 21:W 29:W 20:W 10:W  1:L
7  Scholey, Ben              GC        SJC Teal           5     26:W 15:D 25:W 24:W  2:L 19:W 11:D
8  Gregory, Timothy          GC        Hillcrest 2        5      5:L 49:W 23:W 11:L 32:W 20:W 18:W
9  Munro, Jordan             GC        Miami Suns         5      0:   0:  34:W 22:W  4:L 23:W 13:W
10 Osbourne, Richard Michael GC        St Stephens        4.5   42:W 18:W  5:W 30:W  1:L  6:L 15:D
11 Grivas, Owen              GC        Assisi B           4.5   47:W 24:L 37:W  8:W  5:L 29:W  7:D
12 Ingham, Gabriel           GC        St Stephens        4.5   27:W  5:L 16:L 37:D 25:W 35:W 24:W
13 Boyd-Mills, Archer        GC        SJC Yellow         4     35:W  1:L 18:W 16:L 17:W 22:W  9:L
14 Astridge, Henry           GC        St Stephens        4     17:L 41:W 28:W 25:W 16:W  4:L  5:L
15 Pitt, Isaac               GC        Hillcrest 2        4     33:W  7:D  2:L 38:W 19:L 21:W 10:D
16 Flaherty, Matthew         GC        Canterbury B       4     20:W 29:L 12:W 13:W 14:L 33:W  2:L
17 Tan, Jordan               GC        Canterbury B       4     14:W 32:W  1:L 20:L 13:L 36:W 30:W
18 Charlton-Jones, Kahu      GC        Assisi C           4     34:W 10:L 13:L 49:W 24:W 30:W  8:L
19 Gollan, Elijah            GC        Assisi B           4     43:W 44:W 24:D  2:L 15:W  7:L 27:D
20 Chen, Eva                 GC        Somerset 5         4     16:L 43:W 44:W 17:W  6:L  8:L 31:W
21 Lee, Johanna              GC        Southport SHS Solo 4     24:L 39:W  6:L 27:W 26:W 15:L 38:W
22 Morris, Jack              GC        Assisi C           4     36:W 23:W 30:L  9:L 31:W 13:L 29:W
23 Zhao, Josie               GC        St Stephens        4     48:W 22:L  8:L 28:W 40:W  9:L 33:W
24 Cush, Ethan               GC        Miami Sevens       3.5   21:W 11:W 19:D  7:L 18:L 38:W 12:L
25 Li, Shania                GC        Somerset 5         3.5   38:W  2:D  7:L 14:L 12:L 40:W 37:W
26 Dariz, Ryan               GC        Miami Suns         3.5    7:L 33:W  3:L 34:W 21:L 44:W 28:D
27 Colgate, Aidan            GC        Hillcrest 2        3.5   12:L 31:L 48:W 21:L 43:W 32:W 19:D
28 Lee, Sasha                GC        Hillcrest 2        3.5   31:W 30:L 14:L 23:L 48:W 45:W 26:D
29 Cowan-Rauch, Sapphire     GC        SJC Maroon         3     49:W 16:W  4:L  6:L 35:W 11:L 22:L
30 Simonis, Harry            GC        SJC Teal           3     40:W 28:W 22:W 10:L  3:L 18:L 17:L
31 Asic, Jett Joseph         GC        St Stephens Solo   3     28:L 27:W 47:W  3:L 22:L 34:W 20:L
32 Pupillo, Rocco            GC        SJC Yellow         3     39:W 17:L 45:W  5:L  8:L 27:L 47:W
33 Ericsen-Miller, Riley     GC        SJC Teal           3     15:L 26:L  0:W 44:W 45:W 16:L 23:L
34 Barton, Tallen            GC        Assisi B           3     18:L 36:W  9:L 26:L 39:W 31:L 45:W
35 Hall, Mariusz             GC        Assisi C           3     13:L  3:L 40:W 43:W 29:L 12:L 46:W
36 White, Myles              GC        SJC Teal           3     22:L 34:L 39:W 45:L 41:W 17:L 44:W
37 Kennedy, Lukas            GC        Miami Sevens       2.5   45:W  4:L 11:L 12:D 38:L 42:W 25:L
38 Williams, Jacob           GC        SJC Navy           2.5   25:L 47:D 42:W 15:L 37:W 24:L 21:L
39 Simran, Simran            GC        SJC Maroon         2.5   32:L 21:L 36:L 46:W 34:L 43:W 41:D
40 Attard, Joshua            GC        Assisi B           2.5   30:L 42:D 35:L 47:W 23:L 25:L 48:W
41 Richardson, Ethan         GC        Miami Sevens       2.5    0:  14:  49:L 42:W 36:L 48:W 39:D
42 Thomas, Tobias            GC        SJC Yellow         2.5   10:L 40:D 38:L 41:L 47:W 37:L 49:W
43 Hartley, Javan            GC        SJC Navy           2     19:L 20:L 46:W 35:L 27:L 39:L  0:W
44 Zamoldinov, Leo           GC        Benowa 3           2      0:W 19:L 20:L 33:L 49:W 26:L 36:L
45 VEMURI, Ishani            GC        Benowa 3           2     37:L 46:W 32:L 36:W 33:L 28:L 34:L
46 Luhrmann, Egg             GC        Miami Suns         2      4:L 45:L 43:L 39:L  0:W 49:W 35:L
47 Smith, Anittaya           GC        SJC Maroon         1.5   11:L 38:D 31:L 40:L 42:L  0:W 32:L
48 Dixon, Aiden              GC        SJC Navy           1     23:L  6:L 27:L  0:W 28:L 41:L 40:L
49 Keller, Ruairi            GC        SJC Navy           1     29:L  8:L 41:W 18:L 44:L 46:L 42:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Gollan, Elijah            GC                                  0     0
2.  Grivas, Owen              GC                                  0     0
3.  Barton, Tallen            GC                                  0     0
4.  Attard, Joshua            GC                                  0     0
5.  Bosse, William            GC                                  0     0
6.  Charlton-Jones, Kahu      GC                                  0     0
7.  Morris, Jack              GC                                  0     0
8.  Hall, Mariusz             GC                                  0     0
9.  VEMURI, Ishani            GC                                  0     0
10. Zamoldinov, Leo           GC                                  0     0
11. Hunt, Deacon              GC                                  0     0
12. Flaherty, Matthew         GC                                  0     0
13. Bhatt, Shubham            GC                                  0     0
14. Tan, Jordan               GC                                  0     0
15. Ho, Leslie                GC                                  0     0
16. Gregory, Timothy          GC                                  0     0
17. Colgate, Aidan            GC                                  0     0
18. Lee, Sasha                GC                                  0     0
19. Pitt, Isaac               GC                                  0     0
20. Richardson, Ethan         GC                                  0     0
21. Cush, Ethan               GC                                  0     0
22. Kennedy, Lukas            GC                                  0     0
23. Lockyer, Hunter           GC                                  0     0
24. Luhrmann, Egg             GC                                  0     0
25. Munro, Jordan             GC                                  0     0
26. Dariz, Ryan               GC                                  0     0
27. Simran, Simran            GC                                  0     0
28. Smith, Anittaya           GC                                  0     0
29. Cowan-Rauch, Sapphire     GC                                  0     0
30. Dixon, Aiden              GC                                  0     0
31. Keller, Ruairi            GC                                  0     0
32. Williams, Jacob           GC                                  0     0
33. Hartley, Javan            GC                                  0     0
34. Scholey, Ben              GC                                  0     0
35. Simonis, Harry            GC                                  0     0
36. White, Myles              GC                                  0     0
37. Ericsen-Miller, Riley     GC                                  0     0
38. Boyd-Mills, Archer        GC                                  0     0
39. Thomas, Tobias            GC                                  0     0
40. Pupillo, Rocco            GC                                  0     0
41. Chen, Eva                 GC                                  0     0
42. Brisbane, Laurens         GC                                  0     0
43. Li, Shania                GC                                  0     0
44. Lee, Johanna              GC                                  0     0
45. Zhao, Josie               GC                                  0     0
46. Ingham, Gabriel           GC                                  0     0
47. Astridge, Henry           GC                                  0     0
48. Asic, Jett Joseph         GC                                  0     0
49. Osbourne, Richard Michael GC                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   CANTERBURY B       18.5 
  2   ST STEPHENS        17   
  3   ASSISI C           16.5 
 4-5  HILLCREST 2        16   
      MIAMI SUNS         16   
  6   SOMERSET 5         14.5 
 7-8  ASSISI B           14   
      SJC TEAL           14   
  9   SJC YELLOW         9.5  
 10   MIAMI SEVENS       8.5  
 11   SJC MAROON         7    
 12   SJC NAVY           6.5  
 13   CANTERBURY SOLO    5    
14-15 SOUTHPORT SHS SOLO 4    
      BENOWA 3           4    
 16   ST STEPHENS SOLO   3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart