0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Gold Coast Secondary Term 1 B

Gold Coast Secondary Term 1 2022 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   GAO, Alex                GC        655 7        20.0  29.0   28.0
  2   Bakanay, Zachary         GC        671 6        23.0  32.0   24.0
  3   JAGGER, Levin            GC            5.5      22.5  31.0   25.5
 4-8  Blackmore, Damian        GC        688 5        22.0  30.5   22.0
      Lu, Wilson               GC        577 5        21.5  29.5   21.0
      Zhang, William           GC        702 5        20.0  28.5   21.5
      Supple, Lachlan          GC        631 5        18.5  26.0   18.5
      Ferraro, Jake            GC        610 5        17.0  25.5   18.5
9-13  Bekker, Mark             GC            4.5      21.5  29.0   16.0
      Farrugia, Martin         GC        564 4.5      19.5  27.5   18.5
      Gemeri, Ellis            GC        634 4.5      19.0  24.5   17.0
      REN, Bojian              GC        544 4.5      18.0  26.0   18.0
      Darke, Thomas            GC        644 4.5      14.5  20.5   15.5
14-23 Ahmad, Zakariyah         GC            4        25.0  34.0   20.0
      Henry, Noah              GC        611 4        21.5  29.0   20.5
      Kennedy, Ingrid          GC        586 4        21.5  28.0   19.5
      Siriwardana, Ruvindu     GC        531 4        20.0  28.5   17.5
      Huang, Ethan             GC        524 4        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Hebdon, Ryan             GC        708 4        18.0  25.5   11.0
      PARKER, Jack             GC        523 4        16.0  22.0   15.0
      Pericleous, Sam          GC        531 4        14.5  19.5   13.0
      Liu, Jason               GC        522 4        14.0  19.5   14.0
      Buchanan, Troy           GC        500 4        13.0  19.5   12.0
24-26 Thiedeke, Jai            GC        500 3.5      19.0  26.0   16.0
      Prema, Cassius           GC        601 3.5      18.0  25.0   17.5
      Benscik, Attila          GC        538 3.5      18.0  24.0   13.5
27-35 Turner, Jenson           GC        571 3        19.5  28.5   16.0
      yeung, jackson           GC        508 3        19.0  26.0   12.0
      Hong, Eddie              GC            3        18.0  24.5   14.0
      SHANMUGASUNDARAM, Pranav GC            3        18.0  24.0   12.0
      Haines, Zac              GC            3        15.5  20.0   11.0
      Drain, Bostyn            GC            3        13.5  18.0    9.0
      Van Den Brink, Nate      GC        500 3        12.0  20.0    9.0
      Bolt, Seth               GC        655 3        12.0  17.5    9.0
      INOMOTO, Kota            GC        512 3        11.5  17.0    9.0
36-38 Dizon, Kevin             GC            2.5      21.0  28.0   10.5
      Beakley, Thomas          GC        658 2.5      20.0  28.5   15.5
      Carroll, Henry           GC            2.5      20.0  27.5   11.5
39-41 MAYMAN, Mitchell         GC        500 2        17.5  24.0   11.0
      Burger, Lachlan          GC            2        16.5  21.0   10.0
      Yasir, Fahad             GC            2        15.0  19.5    7.0
42-43 Laracy, Zak              GC            1.5      19.0  25.0    3.0
      Miller, Olivia           GC            1.5      15.5  20.5    4.0
44-46 Lonsdale, Darcey         GC            1        16.5  22.5    4.0
      Silva, Isabella          GC            1        14.5  20.5    3.0
      Richardson, Ethan        GC            1         5.5   5.5    1.0
 47   Munro, Jordan            GC            0         6.5   6.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  GAO, Alex                GC    655 Benowa 1        7     33:W 18:W 27:W  2:W 15:W 14:W  5:W
2  Bakanay, Zachary         GC    671 Canterbury A    6     39:W 12:W 14:W  1:L  8:W  3:W 17:W
3  JAGGER, Levin            GC        Benowa 1        5.5   17:W 38:W 16:W  4:W  6:W  2:L  9:D
4  Blackmore, Damian        GC    688 TSS3            5     28:W 26:W  7:W  3:L 12:W  5:L 15:W
5  Lu, Wilson               GC    577 St Stephens     5     42:W 14:L  9:W 24:W 13:W  4:W  1:L
6  Zhang, William           GC    702 TSS3            5     35:W 10:W 15:D 25:W  3:L 16:D 18:W
7  Supple, Lachlan          GC    631 TSS4            5      9:D 19:W  4:L 36:W 37:W 15:D 16:W
8  Ferraro, Jake            GC    610 TSS4            5     36:D  9:D 34:W 38:W  2:L 30:W 14:W
9  Bekker, Mark             GC        Hillcrest 1     4.5    7:D  8:D  5:L 19:W 28:W 29:W  3:D
10 Farrugia, Martin         GC    564 Assisi A        4.5   30:W  6:L 23:W 18:W 14:L 27:W 11:D
11 Gemeri, Ellis            GC    634 TSS3            4.5   14:L 42:W 26:D 21:W 25:W 17:D 10:D
12 REN, Bojian              GC    544 Benowa 1        4.5   46:W  2:L 29:W 28:W  4:L 24:D 25:W
13 Darke, Thomas            GC    644 Hillcrest 1     4.5   38:D 36:L 42:W 26:W  5:L 37:W 24:W
14 Ahmad, Zakariyah         GC        Southport SHS 1 4     11:W  5:W  2:L 39:W 10:W  1:L  8:L
15 Henry, Noah              GC    611 Miami Blue      4     44:W 20:W  6:D 37:W  1:L  7:D  4:L
16 Kennedy, Ingrid          GC    586 Southport SHS 1 4     43:W 24:W  3:L 20:W 17:D  6:D  7:L
17 Siriwardana, Ruvindu     GC    531 AB Patterson    4      3:L 31:W 36:W 27:W 16:D 11:D  2:L
18 Huang, Ethan             GC    524 Somerset 4      4     45:W  1:L 21:W 10:L 39:W 26:W  6:L
19 Hebdon, Ryan             GC    708 TSS3            4     22:L  7:L  0:W  9:L 35:W 36:W 30:W
20 PARKER, Jack             GC    523 Benowa 1        4     40:W 15:L 33:W 16:L 27:L 32:W 31:W
21 Pericleous, Sam          GC    531 Assisi A        4     32:W 37:L 18:L 11:L 44:W 28:W 29:W
22 Liu, Jason               GC    522 Southport SHS 1 4     19:W 25:L 39:L 32:W 30:L 40:W 38:W
23 Buchanan, Troy           GC    500 Miami Blue      4     37:L 32:W 10:L 40:L 36:W 41:W 27:W
24 Thiedeke, Jai            GC    500 Miami Blue      3.5   34:W 16:L 40:W  5:L 31:W 12:D 13:L
25 Prema, Cassius           GC    601 Miami Blue      3.5   41:W 22:W 37:D  6:L 11:L 38:W 12:L
26 Benscik, Attila          GC    538 Canterbury A    3.5   47:W  4:L 11:D 13:L 42:W 18:L 37:W
27 Turner, Jenson           GC    571 Somerset 4      3     31:W 29:W  1:L 17:L 20:W 10:L 23:L
28 yeung, jackson           GC    508 Somerset 4      3      4:L 30:W 35:W 12:L  9:L 21:L 41:W
29 Hong, Eddie              GC        Miami Sparks    3      0:  27:L 12:L 35:W 40:W  9:L 21:L
30 SHANMUGASUNDARAM, Pranav GC        Benowa 2        3     10:L 28:L 43:W 33:W 22:W  8:L 19:L
31 Haines, Zac              GC        Southport SHS 1 3     27:L 17:L 45:W 34:W 24:L 39:W 20:L
32 Drain, Bostyn            GC        Benowa 2        3     21:L 23:L 44:W 22:L 43:W 20:L 45:W
33 Van Den Brink, Nate      GC    500 Somerset 4      3      1:L 43:W 20:L 30:L 41:L 42:W 40:W
34 Bolt, Seth               GC    655 Hillcrest 1     3     24:L 41:W  8:L 31:L 38:L 44:W 43:W
35 INOMOTO, Kota            GC    512 Benowa 2        3      6:L 47:W 28:L 29:L 19:L 45:W 44:W
36 Dizon, Kevin             GC        Canterbury A    2.5    8:D 13:W 17:L  7:L 23:L 19:L 39:W
37 Beakley, Thomas          GC    658 Kings           2.5   23:W 21:W 25:D 15:L  7:L 13:L 26:L
38 Carroll, Henry           GC        Canterbury A    2.5   13:D  3:L 41:W  8:L 34:W 25:L 22:L
39 MAYMAN, Mitchell         GC    500 Benowa 2        2      2:L 45:W 22:W 14:L 18:L 31:L 36:L
40 Burger, Lachlan          GC        Assisi A        2     20:L 44:W 24:L 23:W 29:L 22:L 33:L
41 Yasir, Fahad             GC        AB Patterson    2     25:L 34:L 38:L 45:W 33:W 23:L 28:L
42 Laracy, Zak              GC        Assisi A        1.5    5:L 11:L 13:L 43:D 26:L 33:L  0:W
43 Miller, Olivia           GC        Miami Sparks    1.5   16:L 33:L 30:L 42:D 32:L  0:W 34:L
44 Lonsdale, Darcey         GC        Miami Sparks    1     15:L 40:L 32:L  0:W 21:L 34:L 35:L
45 Silva, Isabella          GC        Miami Sparks    1     18:L 39:L 31:L 41:L  0:W 35:L 32:L
46 Richardson, Ethan        GC        Miami Sevens    1     12:L  0:W  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
47 Munro, Jordan            GC        Miami 500       0     26:L 35:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Siriwardana, Ruvindu     GC           531 2.0/4 1.52     5 616   616
2.  Yasir, Fahad             GC               1.0/5            553   313
3.  Farrugia, Martin         GC           564 3.5/5 2.35    12 586   735
4.  Pericleous, Sam          GC           531 1.0/4 1.72    -7 581   388
5.  Burger, Lachlan          GC               1.0/5            509   269
6.  Laracy, Zak              GC               0.0/5            579     0
7.  GAO, Alex                GC           655 6.0/6 3.66    23 576  1575
8.  REN, Bojian              GC           544 2.5/5 2.15     4 594   594
9.  PARKER, Jack             GC           523 1.0/4 1.76    -8 567   374
10. JAGGER, Levin            GC               4.0/5            636   674
11. INOMOTO, Kota            GC           512 0.0/3 0.99   -10 639     0
12. MAYMAN, Mitchell         GC           500 1.0/3 1.20    -2 572   447
13. SHANMUGASUNDARAM, Pranav GC               2.0/6            569   444
14. Drain, Bostyn            GC               0.0/4            519     0
15. Bakanay, Zachary         GC           671 4.0/5 3.20     8 568   808
16. Benscik, Attila          GC           538 1.5/5 1.85    -4 630   481
17. Carroll, Henry           GC               1.5/5            606   457
18. Dizon, Kevin             GC               2.5/7            589   487
19. Bolt, Seth               GC           655 0.0/2 1.28   -13 555     0
20. Darke, Thomas            GC           644 3.0/4 2.40     6 568   761
21. Bekker, Mark             GC               3.0/5            607   620
22. Beakley, Thomas          GC           658 2.5/7 4.27   -18 579   477
23. Buchanan, Troy           GC           500 1.0/3 1.11    -1 598   473
24. Munro, Jordan            GC               0.0/2            525     0
25. Henry, Noah              GC           611 3.0/6 2.76     2 643   643
26. Prema, Cassius           GC           601 1.5/5 2.40    -9 612   463
27. Thiedeke, Jai            GC           500 1.5/5 1.80    -3 601   452
28. Richardson, Ethan        GC               0.0/1            544     0
29. Hong, Eddie              GC               1.0/4            540   347
30. Silva, Isabella          GC               0.0/3            512     0
31. Miller, Olivia           GC               0.0/3            580     0
32. Lonsdale, Darcey         GC               0.0/4            577     0
33. Turner, Jenson           GC           571 1.0/5 2.60   -16 555   315
34. Huang, Ethan             GC           524 3.0/6 2.52     5 582   582
35. yeung, jackson           GC           508 1.0/4 1.68    -7 569   376
36. Van Den Brink, Nate      GC           500 0.0/2 0.76    -8 589     0
37. Kennedy, Ingrid          GC           586 3.0/5 2.55     5 577   649
38. Liu, Jason               GC           522 1.0/3 1.17    -2 603   478
39. Haines, Zac              GC               2.0/6            547   422
40. Ahmad, Zakariyah         GC               4.0/7            602   615
41. Lu, Wilson               GC           577 3.0/4 1.76    12 622   815
42. Hebdon, Ryan             GC           708 1.0/3 2.10   -11 555   430
43. Zhang, William           GC           702 5.0/6 4.08     9 566   839
44. Blackmore, Damian        GC           688 5.0/6 3.96    10 568   841
45. Gemeri, Ellis            GC           634 3.5/5 3.05     5 553   702
46. Supple, Lachlan          GC           631 3.5/5 2.35    12 650   799
47. Ferraro, Jake            GC           610 1.0/2 0.86     1 663   663

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   BENOWA 1        21   
  2   TSS3            18.5 
 3-4  SOUTHPORT SHS 1 15   
      MIAMI BLUE      15   
  5   CANTERBURY A    14.5 
  6   SOMERSET 4      13   
 7-8  ASSISI A        12   
      HILLCREST 1     12   
  9   BENOWA 2        11   
 10   TSS4            10   
 11   MIAMI SPARKS    6.5  
 12   AB PATTERSON    6    
 13   ST STEPHENS     5    
 14   KINGS           2.5  
 15   MIAMI SEVENS    1    
 16   MIAMI 500       0    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart