0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Gold Coast Secondary Term 1 A

Gold Coast Secondary Term 1 2022 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Choi, Edwin                GC        1356 5.5      21.5  29.5   24.5
      Morris, Byron              GC        1836 5.5      20.0  28.5   21.0
      Whitaker, Cooper           GC        1225 5.5      18.0  26.0   19.5
 4-8  Young, Micah               GC        1682 5        24.0  32.5   25.0
      Zhai, Ray                  GC        1160 5        22.0  29.5   21.0
      Gratchev, Liza             GC        1308 5        21.0  29.5   20.0
      Mcdonald, Aidan            GC        974  5        19.5  26.5   17.0
      Yang, Oliver               GC        1483 5        18.5  26.5   19.0
9-10  Atia, Raphael              GC        1290 4.5      20.0  28.0   19.5
      Xu, Thomas                 GC        1086 4.5      16.0  24.0   16.5
11-18 Adams, Moby                GC        1272 4        20.0  28.5   20.0
      Feldblyum, Alexander       GC        1157 4        19.5  26.5   15.5
      Walkinshaw, Sonny          GC        982  4        18.5  27.0   15.5
      Yeung, Jennifer            GC        1107 4        18.5  24.0   16.0
      Consiglio-Cockle, Jared    GC        1273 4        17.0  23.0   16.0
      Lim, Aaron                 GC        841  4        16.5  22.0   14.0
      Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar GC        990  4        16.0  23.5   14.0
      Rawlley, Aarav             GC        1071 4        16.0  22.5   14.0
19-21 Smith, Tristan (K)         GC        1242 3.5      21.5  29.5   19.5
      Carr, Max                  GC        751  3.5      18.5  26.5   13.5
      Chan, Lyanna               GC        1135 3.5      16.5  22.5   13.5
22-33 Ki, Woojoon                GC        1114 3        23.5  32.0   18.0
      Inukai, Kotaro             GC        1139 3        22.5  30.0   15.0
      Wang, Summer               GC        761  3        18.0  26.0   12.5
      Zhuang, Emma               GC             3        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Heke, Jaden                GC        630  3        17.0  22.0   12.5
      Ong, Ethan                 GC        1032 3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Thomas, Noah               GC        686  3        14.5  19.5   10.0
      Li, Jason                  GC        1417 3        14.5  19.5    6.0
      Bergoff, Mitchell          GC        991  3        14.5  19.0   11.0
      Wang, Zachary              GC        655  3        14.0  19.0    9.0
      Chan, Malcolm              GC        588  3        14.0  19.0    9.0
      Zhang, Ryan                GC        771  3        13.0  17.5    9.0
34-35 Furge, Keane               GC        825  2.5      17.5  24.0   10.5
      Mapabandara, Ruhara        GC        965  2.5      15.0  21.5   10.0
36-39 Roussakis, Christopher     GC        748  2        17.0  24.0    8.0
      Liu, Charlie               GC        1281 2        16.0  20.0    5.0
      George, Zayya              GC        691  2        14.0  19.0    8.5
      Lim, Annika                GC        737  2        12.5  17.0    5.0
40-41 Duplessis, Ru              GC        688  1        15.0  20.0    3.0
      Evetts, Mitchell           GC        790  1        14.5  20.0    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                       Feder Loc  Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Choi, Edwin                GC    1356 King's Team 1   5.5   35:W 23:W  6:W  9:W  5:L 11:W  2:D
2  Morris, Byron              GC    1836 Somerset 1      5.5    0:D  0:D 13:W 12:W 22:W  4:W  1:D
3  Whitaker, Cooper           GC    1225 King's Team 1   5.5   20:D 25:W 22:L 24:W 10:W  9:W  5:W
4  Young, Micah               GC    1682 King's Team 1   5      7:W  5:W 11:W 22:W  6:W  2:L  8:L
5  Zhai, Ray                  GC    1160 TSS1            5     36:W  4:L 27:W  7:W  1:W 19:W  3:L
6  Gratchev, Liza             GC    1308 Southport SHS 1 5     16:W 12:W  1:L 23:W  4:L 14:W 15:W
7  Mcdonald, Aidan            GC    974  St Stephens     5      4:L 36:W 15:W  5:L 21:W 23:W 11:W
8  Yang, Oliver               GC    1483 Somerset 1      5      0:D 17:W 20:W 19:L 14:D 22:W  4:W
9  Atia, Raphael              GC    1290 TSS1            4.5   34:W 14:W 19:D  1:L 13:W  3:L 23:W
10 Xu, Thomas                 GC    1086 TSS1            4.5    0:W 19:L 34:D 35:W  3:L 20:W 22:W
11 Adams, Moby                GC    1272 TSS1            4     33:W 27:W  4:L 21:W 19:W  1:L  7:L
12 Feldblyum, Alexander       GC    1157 AB Patterson    4     39:W  6:L 17:W  2:L 26:D 13:D 19:W
13 Walkinshaw, Sonny          GC    982  TSS2            4     25:D 26:W  2:L 18:W  9:L 12:D 28:W
14 Yeung, Jennifer            GC    1107 Somerset 2      4     40:W  9:L  0:D 34:W  8:D  6:L 26:W
15 Consiglio-Cockle, Jared    GC    1273 Somerset 1      4     41:W 22:L  7:L 36:W 30:W 16:W  6:L
16 Lim, Aaron                 GC    841  Somerset 3      4      6:L 40:W 23:L 20:W 27:W 15:L 25:W
17 Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar GC    990  Somerset 2      4     32:W  8:L 12:L 28:W 23:L 33:W 24:W
18 Rawlley, Aarav             GC    1071 Somerset 2      4      0:D  0:D 24:D 13:L 25:W 26:D 31:W
19 Smith, Tristan (K)         GC    1242 King's Team 1   3.5   24:W 10:W  9:D  8:W 11:L  5:L 12:L
20 Carr, Max                  GC    751  TSS2            3.5    3:D 30:W  8:L 16:L 34:W 10:L 35:W
21 Chan, Lyanna               GC    1135 Somerset 1      3.5    0:D  0:D 41:W 11:L  7:L 24:D 34:W
22 Ki, Woojoon                GC    1114 Kings Team 2    3     28:W 15:W  3:W  4:L  2:L  8:L 10:L
23 Inukai, Kotaro             GC    1139 Kings Team 2    3     38:W  1:L 16:W  6:L 17:W  7:L  9:L
24 Wang, Summer               GC    761  AB Patterson    3     19:L 28:W 18:D  3:L 35:W 21:D 17:L
25 Zhuang, Emma               GC         AB Patterson    3     13:D  3:L 30:D 33:W 18:L 36:W 16:L
26 Heke, Jaden                GC    630  Miami Gold      3     30:D 13:L 38:D 41:W 12:D 18:D 14:L
27 Ong, Ethan                 GC    1032 TSS2            3     31:W 11:L  5:L 38:W 16:L 28:L 41:W
28 Thomas, Noah               GC    686  Miami Gold      3     22:L 24:L 39:W 17:L 37:W 27:W 13:L
29 Li, Jason                  GC    1417 Somerset Solo   3      0:   0:   0:   0:  38:L 39:W 36:W
30 Bergoff, Mitchell          GC    991  Hillcrest 1     3     26:D 20:L 25:D 32:W 15:L 31:L 40:W
31 Wang, Zachary              GC    655  AB Patterson    3     27:L 34:L 36:L  0:W 41:W 30:W 18:L
32 Chan, Malcolm              GC    588  Somerset 3      3     17:L 33:W 35:L 30:L 36:L  0:W 37:W
33 Zhang, Ryan                GC    771  TSS2            3     11:L 32:L 40:W 25:L 39:W 17:L 38:W
34 Furge, Keane               GC    825  Miami Gold      2.5    9:L 31:W 10:D 14:L 20:L 38:W 21:L
35 Mapabandara, Ruhara        GC    965  Somerset 2      2.5    1:L 38:D 32:W 10:L 24:L 41:W 20:L
36 Roussakis, Christopher     GC    748  Miami Gold      2      5:L  7:L 31:W 15:L 32:W 25:L 29:L
37 Liu, Charlie               GC    1281 Somerset Solo   2      0:   0:   0:   0:  28:L 40:W 32:L
38 George, Zayya              GC    691  Somerset 3      2     23:L 35:D 26:D 27:L 29:W 34:L 33:L
39 Lim, Annika                GC    737  Somerset 3      2     12:L 41:L 28:L 40:W 33:L 29:L  0:W
40 Duplessis, Ru              GC    688  Kings Team 2    1     14:L 16:L 33:L 39:L  0:W 37:L 30:L
41 Evetts, Mitchell           GC    790  Kings Team 2    1     15:L 39:W 21:L 26:L 31:L 35:L 27:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Morris, Byron              GC           1836 4.5/5 4.90    -4 1258  1624
2.  Young, Micah               GC           1682 5.0/7 6.37   -14 1307  1465
3.  Yang, Oliver               GC           1483 4.5/6 5.28    -8 1148  1341
4.  Li, Jason                  GC           1417 2.0/3 2.97   -10  725   850
5.  Choi, Edwin                GC           1356 5.5/7 4.20    13 1281  1511
6.  Gratchev, Liza             GC           1308 5.0/7 4.34     7 1222  1380
7.  Atia, Raphael              GC           1290 4.5/7 5.04    -5 1125  1227
8.  Liu, Charlie               GC           1281 1.0/3 2.97   -20  654   529
9.  Consiglio-Cockle, Jared    GC           1273 4.0/7 6.02   -20  967  1017
10. Adams, Moby                GC           1272 4.0/7 4.48    -5 1170  1220
11. Smith, Tristan (K)         GC           1242 3.5/7 4.20    -7 1173  1173
12. Whitaker, Cooper           GC           1225 4.5/6 4.56    -1 1027  1220
13. Zhai, Ray                  GC           1160 5.0/7 3.29    17 1180  1338
14. Feldblyum, Alexander       GC           1157 4.0/7 3.99     0 1104  1154
15. Inukai, Kotaro             GC           1139 3.0/7 4.20   -12 1064  1014
16. Chan, Lyanna               GC           1135 2.5/5 3.85   -14  924   924
17. Ki, Woojoon                GC           1114 3.0/7 1.61    14 1324  1274
18. Yeung, Jennifer            GC           1107 3.5/6 3.60    -1 1037  1094
19. Xu, Thomas                 GC           1086 3.5/6 3.54     0 1020  1077
20. Rawlley, Aarav             GC           1071 2.0/4 3.44   -14  757   757
21. Ong, Ethan                 GC           1032 3.0/7 4.97   -20  871   821
22. Bergoff, Mitchell          GC           991  2.5/6 4.74   -22  764   707
23. Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar GC           990  4.0/7 3.99     0  941   991
24. Walkinshaw, Sonny          GC           982  3.5/6 1.92    16 1112  1169
25. Mcdonald, Aidan            GC           974  5.0/7 1.47    35 1201  1359
26. Mapabandara, Ruhara        GC           965  2.5/7 4.48   -20  860   758
27. Lim, Aaron                 GC           841  3.0/6 1.50    15 1032  1032
28. Furge, Keane               GC           825  2.5/7 2.24     3  959   857
29. Evetts, Mitchell           GC           790  1.0/7 2.31   -13  918   609
30. Zhang, Ryan                GC           771  3.0/6 2.52     5  828   828
31. Wang, Summer               GC           761  3.0/7 1.12    19 1045   995
32. Carr, Max                  GC           751  3.5/7 0.98    25 1059  1059
33. Roussakis, Christopher     GC           748  2.0/6 1.08     9 1011   886
34. Lim, Annika                GC           737  1.0/6 1.56    -6  918   645
35. George, Zayya              GC           691  2.0/7 1.19     8  968   810
36. Duplessis, Ru              GC           688  0.0/6 1.08   -11  955     0
37. Thomas, Noah               GC           686  3.0/7 1.05    20  985   935
38. Wang, Zachary              GC           655  2.0/6 1.14     9  910   785
39. Heke, Jaden                GC           630  3.0/7 0.84    22  970   920
40. Chan, Malcolm              GC           588  2.0/6 0.60    14  958   833
41. Zhuang, Emma               GC                3.0/7             947   897

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   KING'S TEAM 1   19.5 
 2-3  SOMERSET 1      18   
      TSS1            18   
  4   SOMERSET 2      14.5 
  5   TSS2            13.5 
  6   AB PATTERSON    13   
  7   SOMERSET 3      11   
  8   MIAMI GOLD      10.5 
  9   KINGS TEAM 2    8    
10-12 SOMERSET SOLO   5    
      ST STEPHENS     5    
      SOUTHPORT SHS 1 5    
 13   HILLCREST 1     3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart