0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Gold Coast Primary Hinterland C Term 2

Gold Coast Primary Hinterland Term 2 2022 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Rtg Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Yang, Franklin             GC            Somerset 6          7        22.0  31.5   28.0
  2   Bvumbura, Farai            GC            Somerset 8          6        21.5  30.0   24.0
 3-4  Wong, Maurice              GC            Somerset 6          5.5      22.5  31.0   24.5
      Arcobelli, Ruben           GC            Somerset 9          5.5      18.5  26.5   22.5
 5-7  Rai, Arjun                 GC            Somerset 6          5        20.0  29.0   20.0
      Hunt, Liam                 GC            Somerset 9          5        17.5  26.0   16.0
      Fischer, Jake              GC            Clover Hill E       5        17.5  24.5   19.0
8-15  Bent, Timothy              GC            Kings Team 12       4.5      23.0  33.0   23.5
      Wagner, Zade               GC            SALC 1              4.5      21.5  31.5   20.5
      Gilshenan, Sam             GC            Somerset 9          4.5      19.0  28.5   17.5
      Dirckze, Eli               GC            Somerset 8          4.5      19.0  26.0   16.5
      Black, Knox                GC            Somerset 11         4.5      18.5  26.0   18.0
      Yovich, Tomas              GC            Clover Hill D       4.5      18.5  24.0   15.5
      Tong, Cathy                GC            Somerset 10         4.5      18.0  25.5   16.0
      Youe, Roman                GC            SALC 1              4.5      15.5  21.5   14.5
16-21 Blashki, Benjamin          GC            Somerset 11         4        21.0  30.0   19.0
      Li, Lincoln                GC            Somerset 9          4        20.5  27.5   18.5
      Wang, Aaron                GC            Somerset 7          4        20.0  29.0   17.5
      Kenworthy, Jasper          GC            ASAS 2              4        20.0  27.5   17.0
      Kadiyala, Poojith          GC            Clover Hill C       4        17.5  25.5   17.0
      Crooks, Lachlan            GC            Kings Team 12       4        16.0  22.0   14.5
22-32 Davies, Samuel             GC            Clover Hill E       3.5      22.0  29.0   16.5
      Thompson, Joshua           GC            Somerset 7          3.5      21.5  30.5   18.5
      Taylor, Max                GC        500 Kings Team 12       3.5      21.0  31.0   15.5
      ZHAO, GARIN                GC            Somerset 11         3.5      20.5  29.0   17.5
      Clarke, James              GC            Clover Hill D       3.5      20.0  27.5   16.0
      Smith, Alexandra           GC            Somerset 10         3.5      18.5  27.5   13.5
      Vardanega, Lexie           GC            ASAS 2              3.5      18.0  25.0   15.5
      Hosking, Samuel            GC            Somerset 7          3.5      17.5  23.0   16.0
      Colefax, Harrison          GC            Clover Hill D       3.5      16.5  23.0   14.5
      Abdul Rahim, Adheen Danish GC            Somerset 7          3.5      16.0  24.0   12.0
      Zeng, Alan                 GC            Somerset 6          3.5      15.0  21.0   12.5
33-40 Hynda, Zara                GC            Somerset 10         3        18.0  25.0   10.0
      Vemulapalli, Sree Roja     GC            Clover Hill C       3        18.0  23.5   11.0
      Howes, Olivia              GC            ASAS 3              3        17.5  24.0   11.5
      Younis, Aishah             GC            Mudgeeraba Creek SS 3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Riddle, Oscar              GC            Somerset 8          3        15.5  22.0   10.5
      Hayes, Nash                GC            Clover Hill C       3        15.0  21.0    9.5
      Chrisostomos, Jesse        GC            Clover Hill E       3        14.0  19.5    8.0
      Golangade, Priam           GC            Clover Hill E       3        13.0  19.0    9.0
41-45 Dowdeswell, George         GC            Clover Hill C       2.5      17.5  25.0   14.5
      Robertson, Archer          GC            ASAS 3              2.5      17.0  24.5   12.5
      Ramirez, Julietta          GC            ASAS 2              2.5      14.0  18.5    8.0
      Lindeman, Theo             GC            SALC 1              2.5      12.0  18.0    6.0
      Hutchins, Sebastian        GC            ASAS 3              2.5      11.5  17.0    7.5
46-50 Che, Ethan                 GC            Kings Team 12       2        16.0  22.5    9.0
      Power, Kobi                GC            SALC 1              2        15.0  21.5    8.5
      Creek, Bryce               GC            Mudgeeraba Creek SS 2        14.0  20.0    8.0
      Dowdeswell, Finlay         GC            Clover Hill D       2        13.5  20.0   10.0
      Stride, Alex               GC            Mudgeeraba Creek SS 2        13.5  18.5    8.5
51-52 Woke, Archer               GC            ASAS 2              1.5      15.5  22.5    5.0
      Truscott, Louis            GC            ASAS 3              1.5      12.0  16.5    5.5
53-54 Gilshenan, Alex            GC            Somerset 11         1        13.5  18.5    2.5
      Rough, Miles               GC            Mudgeeraba Creek SS 1        12.0  17.5    1.5

Cross Table

No Name                       Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Yang, Franklin             GC        Somerset 6          7      6:W 27:W 24:W  2:W  9:W  8:W 10:W
2  Bvumbura, Farai            GC        Somerset 8          6     51:W 22:W 18:W  1:L 23:W  3:W  5:W
3  Wong, Maurice              GC        Somerset 6          5.5   31:W 12:W 42:W  4:W  8:D  2:L  9:W
4  Arcobelli, Ruben           GC        Somerset 9          5.5   33:W 26:W 41:W  3:L 16:D 25:W  8:W
5  Rai, Arjun                 GC        Somerset 6          5     26:L 33:W 27:W 11:W 22:W  7:W  2:L
6  Hunt, Liam                 GC        Somerset 9          5      1:L 51:W 19:L 47:W 24:W 21:W 20:W
7  Fischer, Jake              GC        Clover Hill E       5     23:L 44:W 49:W 24:W 19:W  5:L 17:W
8  Bent, Timothy              GC        Kings Team 12       4.5   40:W 11:W 17:W 23:W  3:D  1:L  4:L
9  Wagner, Zade               GC        SALC 1              4.5   37:D 10:W 28:W 25:W  1:L 12:W  3:L
10 Gilshenan, Sam             GC        Somerset 9          4.5   25:D  9:L 45:W 32:W 28:W 16:W  1:L
11 Dirckze, Eli               GC        Somerset 8          4.5   13:W  8:L 46:W  5:L 35:D 22:W 29:W
12 Black, Knox                GC        Somerset 11         4.5   34:W  3:L 47:W 17:D 29:W  9:L 28:W
13 Yovich, Tomas              GC        Clover Hill D       4.5   11:L 54:W 14:L 37:W 27:W 23:W 16:D
14 Tong, Cathy                GC        Somerset 10         4.5   19:L 39:W 13:W 22:L 34:W 18:D 25:W
15 Youe, Roman                GC        SALC 1              4.5   18:L 34:W 22:L 48:W 41:D 35:W 30:W
16 Blashki, Benjamin          GC        Somerset 11         4     21:W 20:W 23:L 18:W  4:D 10:L 13:D
17 Li, Lincoln                GC        Somerset 9          4     50:W 29:W  8:L 12:D 20:D 19:W  7:L
18 Wang, Aaron                GC        Somerset 7          4     15:W 30:W  2:L 16:L 38:W 14:D 24:D
19 Kenworthy, Jasper          GC        ASAS 2              4     14:W 24:L  6:W 41:W  7:L 17:L 34:W
20 Kadiyala, Poojith          GC        Clover Hill C       4     35:W 16:L 36:D 33:W 17:D 26:W  6:L
21 Crooks, Lachlan            GC        Kings Team 12       4     16:L 35:D 53:W 42:W 26:D  6:L 33:W
22 Davies, Samuel             GC        Clover Hill E       3.5   54:W  2:L 15:W 14:W  5:L 11:L 26:D
23 Thompson, Joshua           GC        Somerset 7          3.5    7:W 36:W 16:W  8:L  2:L 13:L 27:D
24 Taylor, Max                GC    500 Kings Team 12       3.5   39:W 19:W  1:L  7:L  6:L 36:W 18:D
25 ZHAO, GARIN                GC        Somerset 11         3.5   10:D 40:W 32:W  9:L 30:W  4:L 14:L
26 Clarke, James              GC        Clover Hill D       3.5    5:W  4:L 50:W 29:D 21:D 20:L 22:D
27 Smith, Alexandra           GC        Somerset 10         3.5   43:W  1:L  5:L 46:W 13:L 39:W 23:D
28 Vardanega, Lexie           GC        ASAS 2              3.5   38:D 45:W  9:L 31:W 10:L 41:W 12:L
29 Hosking, Samuel            GC        Somerset 7          3.5   53:W 17:L 37:W 26:D 12:L 42:W 11:L
30 Colefax, Harrison          GC        Clover Hill D       3.5   46:D 18:L 43:W 36:W 25:L 31:W 15:L
31 Abdul Rahim, Adheen Danish GC        Somerset 7          3.5    3:L 43:D 38:W 28:L 32:W 30:L 42:W
32 Zeng, Alan                 GC        Somerset 6          3.5   42:D 38:W 25:L 10:L 31:L 52:W 41:W
33 Hynda, Zara                GC        Somerset 10         3      4:L  5:L 39:W 20:L 51:W 49:W 21:L
34 Vemulapalli, Sree Roja     GC        Clover Hill C       3     12:L 15:L 54:W 50:W 14:L 40:W 19:L
35 Howes, Olivia              GC        ASAS 3              3     20:L 21:D 48:D 49:W 11:D 15:L 37:D
36 Younis, Aishah             GC        Mudgeeraba Creek SS 3     44:W 23:L 20:D 30:L 40:D 24:L 46:W
37 Riddle, Oscar              GC        Somerset 8          3      9:D 46:D 29:L 13:L 47:D 43:W 35:D
38 Hayes, Nash                GC        Clover Hill C       3     28:D 32:L 31:L 44:W 18:L 46:D 48:W
39 Chrisostomos, Jesse        GC        Clover Hill E       3     24:L 14:L 33:L 53:W 48:W 27:L 47:W
40 Golangade, Priam           GC        Clover Hill E       3      8:L 25:L 51:D 52:W 36:D 34:L 50:W
41 Dowdeswell, George         GC        Clover Hill C       2.5   47:W 49:W  4:L 19:L 15:D 28:L 32:L
42 Robertson, Archer          GC        ASAS 3              2.5   32:D 48:W  3:L 21:L 43:W 29:L 31:L
43 Ramirez, Julietta          GC        ASAS 2              2.5   27:L 31:D 30:L 54:W 42:L 37:L 52:W
44 Lindeman, Theo             GC        SALC 1              2.5   36:L  7:L 52:D 38:L 53:D 45:D 49:W
45 Hutchins, Sebastian        GC        ASAS 3              2.5   48:D 28:L 10:L 51:D 49:L 44:D 53:W
46 Che, Ethan                 GC        Kings Team 12       2     30:D 37:D 11:L 27:L 50:D 38:D 36:L
47 Power, Kobi                GC        SALC 1              2     41:L 52:W 12:L  6:L 37:D 50:D 39:L
48 Creek, Bryce               GC        Mudgeeraba Creek SS 2     45:D 42:L 35:D 15:L 39:L 51:W 38:L
49 Dowdeswell, Finlay         GC        Clover Hill D       2     52:W 41:L  7:L 35:L 45:W 33:L 44:L
50 Stride, Alex               GC        Mudgeeraba Creek SS 2     17:L 53:W 26:L 34:L 46:D 47:D 40:L
51 Woke, Archer               GC        ASAS 2              1.5    2:L  6:L 40:D 45:D 33:L 48:L 54:D
52 Truscott, Louis            GC        ASAS 3              1.5   49:L 47:L 44:D 40:L 54:W 32:L 43:L
53 Gilshenan, Alex            GC        Somerset 11         1     29:L 50:L 21:L 39:L 44:D 54:D 45:L
54 Rough, Miles               GC        Mudgeeraba Creek SS 1     22:L 13:L 34:L 43:L 52:L 53:D 51:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Taylor, Max                GC           500                    0     0
2.  Li, Lincoln                GC                                  0     0
3.  Colefax, Harrison          GC                                  0     0
4.  Clarke, James              GC                                  0     0
5.  Dirckze, Eli               GC                                  0     0
6.  Gilshenan, Alex            GC                                  0     0
7.  Bvumbura, Farai            GC                                  0     0
8.  Dowdeswell, George         GC                                  0     0
9.  Golangade, Priam           GC                                  0     0
10. Hynda, Zara                GC                                  0     0
11. Tong, Cathy                GC                                  0     0
12. Robertson, Archer          GC                                  0     0
13. Smith, Alexandra           GC                                  0     0
14. Hutchins, Sebastian        GC                                  0     0
15. Riddle, Oscar              GC                                  0     0
16. Blashki, Benjamin          GC                                  0     0
17. Rough, Miles               GC                                  0     0
18. Hayes, Nash                GC                                  0     0
19. Black, Knox                GC                                  0     0
20. Truscott, Louis            GC                                  0     0
21. Hunt, Liam                 GC               1.0/1            500   513
22. Howes, Olivia              GC                                  0     0
23. Gilshenan, Sam             GC                                  0     0
24. Fischer, Jake              GC               1.0/1            500   513
25. Abdul Rahim, Adheen Danish GC                                  0     0
26. Younis, Aishah             GC               0.0/1            500     0
27. Youe, Roman                GC                                  0     0
28. Chrisostomos, Jesse        GC               0.0/1            500     0
29. Stride, Alex               GC                                  0     0
30. Che, Ethan                 GC                                  0     0
31. Yovich, Tomas              GC                                  0     0
32. Rai, Arjun                 GC                                  0     0
33. Hosking, Samuel            GC                                  0     0
34. Woke, Archer               GC                                  0     0
35. Power, Kobi                GC                                  0     0
36. Bent, Timothy              GC                                  0     0
37. Arcobelli, Ruben           GC                                  0     0
38. Kenworthy, Jasper          GC               0.0/1            500     0
39. Zeng, Alan                 GC                                  0     0
40. Ramirez, Julietta          GC                                  0     0
41. Creek, Bryce               GC                                  0     0
42. Wagner, Zade               GC                                  0     0
43. Crooks, Lachlan            GC                                  0     0
44. Davies, Samuel             GC                                  0     0
45. Vardanega, Lexie           GC                                  0     0
46. Vemulapalli, Sree Roja     GC                                  0     0
47. Dowdeswell, Finlay         GC                                  0     0
48. Yang, Franklin             GC               1.0/1            500   513
49. Kadiyala, Poojith          GC                                  0     0
50. ZHAO, GARIN                GC                                  0     0
51. Thompson, Joshua           GC                                  0     0
52. Wong, Maurice              GC                                  0     0
53. Lindeman, Theo             GC                                  0     0
54. Wang, Aaron                GC               0.5/1            500   500

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   SOMERSET 6          21   
  2   SOMERSET 9          19   
 3-4  CLOVER HILL E       14.5 
      SOMERSET 7          14.5 
  5   KINGS TEAM 12       14   
 6-8  SOMERSET 8          13.5 
      SALC 1              13.5 
      CLOVER HILL D       13.5 
  9   SOMERSET 11         13   
 10   CLOVER HILL C       12.5 
 11   ASAS 2              11.5 
 12   SOMERSET 10         11   
 13   ASAS 3              9.5  
 14   MUDGEERABA CREEK SS 8    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart