0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Gold Coast Primary Hinterland A Term 2

Gold Coast Primary Hinterland Term 2 2022 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Rtg Loc  Club         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Hart, Luka                 GC        1335 Kings Team 1 7        21.0  29.0   28.0
      Yang, Bryan                GC        1424 Kings Team 1 7        21.0  26.0   28.0
  3   Inukai, Rentaro            GC        1185 Kings Team 1 6        19.5  27.5   27.0
 4-5  Tang, Calen                GC        1382 Somerset 1   5        24.5  33.5   19.0
      Qu, Harrison               GC        983  Somerset 1   5        20.5  28.5   19.0
 6-8  Ong, Joshua                GC        1064 Kings Team 1 4.5      21.0  28.0   23.0
      Zhou, Kevin                GC        880  Kings Team 2 4.5      18.5  27.5   17.0
      Martinese, Alessandro      GC        990  Somerset 1   4.5      17.0  24.0   17.5
9-14  Lin, Darren                GC        982  Kings Team 5 4        19.5  29.0   18.0
      Miao, Harley               GC        768  Kings Team 5 4        19.5  28.5   17.0
      Smith, Jayden              GC        735  Kings Team 2 4        19.5  28.5   17.0
      Liu, Paris                 GC        721  Somerset 1   4        17.0  25.0   17.0
      Gorbachev-Cannizzo, Daniel GC        697  Kings Team 3 4        17.0  24.5   13.0
      Zhong, Bella               GC        668  Kings Team 3 4        16.0  25.5   12.0
15-16 Kim, Joowon                GC        770  Kings Team 2 3.5      20.0  29.5   17.5
      Ally, Levi                 GC        836  Kings Team 2 3.5      17.0  25.5   15.5
17-23 Kowalczuk, Asha            GC        539  Somerset 2   3        18.0  23.0   13.0
      Chou, Arthur               GC        577  Somerset 2   3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Zhang, Oliver              GC        776  Kings Team 5 3        17.0  26.0   14.0
      Wang, Jamie                GC        766  Kings Team 5 3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Mapabandara, Sanaaya       GC        659  Somerset 2   3        15.5  23.5   12.0
      Bando, Maj                 GC        632  Kings Team 4 3        15.0  19.0    8.0
      Taylor, Jayden             GC        604  Kings Team 6 3        12.0  16.0    8.0
24-27 Brink, Slater              GC        630  Kings Team 4 2.5      17.0  21.5   10.5
      Evans, Noah                GC        596  Kings Team 6 2.5      14.0  18.0    9.5
      Zhang, Jason               GC        591  Kings Team 6 2.5      14.0  18.0    9.5
      Burgermeister, Jackson     GC        618  Kings Team 4 2.5      12.5  16.0    6.5
28-30 Waite, Camille             GC        643  Kings Team 3 2        19.5  27.0   11.0
      Costelloe, Eamon           GC        576  Kings Team 6 2        17.0  24.5   11.0
      Kelly Correa, Ethan        GC        545  Somerset 2   2        13.5  18.5    4.0
 31   Gai, Ryan                  GC        638  Kings Team 4 1        15.5  22.5    5.0
 32   Rameka, Cooper             GC        700  Kings Team 3 0        13.5  23.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                       Feder Loc  Club         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Hart, Luka                 GC    1335 Kings Team 1 7     14:W 19:W  4:W  5:W 11:W 10:W  9:W
2  Yang, Bryan                GC    1424 Kings Team 1 7     32:W  7:W  5:W  4:W 10:W 15:W 11:W
3  Inukai, Rentaro            GC    1185 Kings Team 1 6     21:W 12:W  9:W 15:W 16:W  8:W  4:L
4  Tang, Calen                GC    1382 Somerset 1   5     13:W 20:W  1:L  2:L 28:W  6:W  3:W
5  Qu, Harrison               GC    983  Somerset 1   5     31:W 29:W  2:L  1:L 18:W 13:W  6:W
6  Ong, Joshua                GC    1064 Kings Team 1 4.5   28:W 10:W 16:W  7:D 12:W  4:L  5:L
7  Zhou, Kevin                GC    880  Kings Team 2 4.5   24:W  2:L 14:W  6:D  8:L 28:W 20:W
8  Martinese, Alessandro      GC    990  Somerset 1   4.5    0:D 31:W 15:L 28:W  7:W  3:L 16:W
9  Lin, Darren                GC    982  Kings Team 5 4     22:W 17:W  3:L 11:L 24:W 12:W  1:L
10 Miao, Harley               GC    768  Kings Team 5 4     26:W  6:L 29:W 18:W  2:L  1:L 17:W
11 Smith, Jayden              GC    735  Kings Team 2 4     29:L 22:W 26:W  9:W  1:L 21:W  2:L
12 Liu, Paris                 GC    721  Somerset 1   4     30:W  3:L 17:W 19:W  6:L  9:L 21:W
13 Gorbachev-Cannizzo, Daniel GC    697  Kings Team 3 4      4:L 18:L 25:W 22:W 17:W  5:L 15:W
14 Zhong, Bella               GC    668  Kings Team 3 4      1:L 23:W  7:L 24:L 25:W 18:W 19:W
15 Kim, Joowon                GC    770  Kings Team 2 3.5   25:D 27:W  8:W  3:L 19:W  2:L 13:L
16 Ally, Levi                 GC    836  Kings Team 2 3.5   27:D 25:W  6:L 20:W  3:L 24:W  8:L
17 Kowalczuk, Asha            GC    539  Somerset 2   3      0:W  9:L 12:L 31:W 13:L 26:W 10:L
18 Chou, Arthur               GC    577  Somerset 2   3     20:L 13:W 27:W 10:L  5:L 14:L 31:W
19 Zhang, Oliver              GC    776  Kings Team 5 3     23:W  1:L 24:W 12:L 15:L 29:W 14:L
20 Wang, Jamie                GC    766  Kings Team 5 3     18:W  4:L 28:L 16:L 22:W 23:W  7:L
21 Mapabandara, Sanaaya       GC    659  Somerset 2   3      3:L 28:L 23:W 26:W 29:W 11:L 12:L
22 Bando, Maj                 GC    632  Kings Team 4 3      9:L 11:L 32:W 13:L 20:L 30:W 29:W
23 Taylor, Jayden             GC    604  Kings Team 6 3     19:L 14:L 21:L 30:W 31:W 20:L 32:W
24 Brink, Slater              GC    630  Kings Team 4 2.5    7:L 32:W 19:L 14:W  9:L 16:L 26:D
25 Evans, Noah                GC    596  Kings Team 6 2.5   15:D 16:L 13:L 32:W 14:L 31:W 30:L
26 Zhang, Jason               GC    591  Kings Team 6 2.5   10:L 30:W 11:L 21:L 32:W 17:L 24:D
27 Burgermeister, Jackson     GC    618  Kings Team 4 2.5   16:D 15:L 18:L 29:L 30:L 32:W 28:W
28 Waite, Camille             GC    643  Kings Team 3 2      6:L 21:W 20:W  8:L  4:L  7:L 27:L
29 Costelloe, Eamon           GC    576  Kings Team 6 2     11:W  5:L 10:L 27:W 21:L 19:L 22:L
30 Kelly Correa, Ethan        GC    545  Somerset 2   2     12:L 26:L 31:L 23:L 27:W 22:L 25:W
31 Gai, Ryan                  GC    638  Kings Team 4 1      5:L  8:L 30:W 17:L 23:L 25:L 18:L
32 Rameka, Cooper             GC    700  Kings Team 3 0      2:L 24:L 22:L 25:L 26:L 27:L 23:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Yang, Bryan                GC           1424 7.0/7 6.79     2  888  1887
2.  Tang, Calen                GC           1382 5.0/7 6.30   -13 1016  1174
3.  Hart, Luka                 GC           1335 7.0/7 6.58     4  899  1898
4.  Inukai, Rentaro            GC           1185 6.0/7 5.88     1  906  1215
5.  Ong, Joshua                GC           1064 4.5/7 5.11    -6  888   990
6.  Martinese, Alessandro      GC           990  4.0/6 4.32    -3  825   950
7.  Qu, Harrison               GC           983  5.0/7 4.27     7  902  1060
8.  Lin, Darren                GC           982  4.0/7 4.97   -10  825   875
9.  Zhou, Kevin                GC           880  4.5/7 3.43    11  884   986
10. Ally, Levi                 GC           836  3.5/7 3.50     0  836   836
11. Zhang, Oliver              GC           776  3.0/7 3.71    -7  758   708
12. Kim, Joowon                GC           770  3.5/7 2.31    12  898   898
13. Miao, Harley               GC           768  4.0/7 2.52    15  872   922
14. Wang, Jamie                GC           766  3.0/7 3.22    -2  793   743
15. Smith, Jayden              GC           735  4.0/7 2.10    19  886   936
16. Liu, Paris                 GC           721  4.0/7 2.52    15  821   871
17. Rameka, Cooper             GC           700  0.0/7 3.22   -32  728     0
18. Gorbachev-Cannizzo, Daniel GC           697  4.0/7 2.66    13  783   833
19. Zhong, Bella               GC           668  4.0/7 2.52    15  771   821
20. Mapabandara, Sanaaya       GC           659  3.0/7 2.87     1  722   672
21. Waite, Camille             GC           643  2.0/7 1.26     7  908   750
22. Gai, Ryan                  GC           638  1.0/7 3.01   -20  691   382
23. Bando, Maj                 GC           632  3.0/7 2.73     3  714   664
24. Brink, Slater              GC           630  2.5/7 2.10     4  776   674
25. Burgermeister, Jackson     GC           618  2.5/7 3.08    -6  664   562
26. Taylor, Jayden             GC           604  3.0/7 2.80     2  679   629
27. Evans, Noah                GC           596  2.5/7 2.59    -1  693   591
28. Zhang, Jason               GC           591  2.5/7 2.87    -4  654   552
29. Chou, Arthur               GC           577  3.0/7 2.03    10  734   684
30. Costelloe, Eamon           GC           576  2.0/7 1.96     0  739   581
31. Kelly Correa, Ethan        GC           545  2.0/7 2.66    -7  629   471
32. Kowalczuk, Asha            GC           539  2.0/6 1.50     5  733   608

Club Standings

Place Name         Score

  1   KINGS TEAM 1 24.5 
  2   SOMERSET 1   18.5 
  3   KINGS TEAM 2 15.5 
  4   KINGS TEAM 5 14   
  5   SOMERSET 2   11   
 6-7  KINGS TEAM 3 10   
      KINGS TEAM 6 10   
  8   KINGS TEAM 4 9    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart