0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Gold Coast Primary Coastal C Term 2

Gold Coast Coastal Term 2 2022 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-5  Zhu, Kimi             GC        Trinity Team 2   6        24.5  34.5   26.0
      Dai, Ethan            GC        Emmanuel Ethan   6        24.5  32.5   24.0
      couzins, Aiden        GC        Benowa SS 3      6        23.5  33.0   27.0
      Feberwee, Aaron       GC        Trinity Team 2   6        23.0  32.0   26.0
      Wilson, Rudy          GC        Caningeraba 2    6        19.5  25.5   22.0
6-17  Boctor, Jonah         GC        Emmanuel Jonah   5        23.5  32.5   21.0
      Tran, Nhan            GC        St Hildas 2      5        22.5  32.0   20.0
      Pratt, Oliver         GC        St Augustines 10 5        21.0  28.5   19.0
      Champion, Danil       GC        Emmanuel Ethan   5        20.0  28.0   22.0
      Mitchell, Hayden      GC        Emmanuel Jonah   5        20.0  28.0   21.0
      Humphris, Quinn       GC        Trinity Team 3   5        19.5  27.5   19.0
      Bonython, Marcus      GC        Robina solo      5        19.5  26.5   22.0
      Milne, Harrison       GC        Robina 1         5        19.0  27.0   20.0
      Hickey, Sam           GC        St Kevins 2      5        18.5  25.5   18.0
      Zhang, Ella           GC        St Hildas 2      5        18.0  25.5   21.0
      Head, Liam            GC        Caningeraba 3    5        18.0  25.5   20.0
      McBride, Archie       GC        St Augustines 10 5        18.0  25.5   15.0
18-21 McLennan, Ava         GC        Robina 1         4.5      21.5  31.0   19.5
      Haines, Campbell      GC        Benowa SS 3      4.5      18.5  26.0   18.0
      Ranse, Lucas          GC        Trinity Team 2   4.5      17.5  25.0   15.5
      O'Toole, Finn         GC        Caningeraba 3    4.5      16.5  24.5   16.5
22-31 Harris, James         GC        Trinity Team 2   4        26.0  35.0   22.0
      Green, Andrew         GC        Trinity Team 3   4        21.0  30.5   18.0
      Odgers-Jewell, Harry  GC        St Augustines 12 4        19.5  28.0   18.0
      Reynolds, Eli         GC        Robina 1         4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Moulder, Nayte        GC        St Augustines 10 4        19.5  26.5   18.0
      Drinan, Amelia        GC        Emmanuel Ethan   4        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Hewitt, Bodhi         GC        Robina 2         4        18.5  25.5   17.0
      Gallon, Evie          GC        Caningeraba 2    4        17.5  25.0   19.0
      Daly, Saul            GC        St V 4           4        17.0  25.0   15.0
      Small, Milo           GC        Emmanuel Ethan   4        16.5  22.5   12.0
32-44 Burness, Ruby         GC        Robina 2         3.5      23.0  32.0   16.5
      Thomas, Halle         GC        st V 3           3.5      21.0  30.5   18.5
      McEnearney, Geoffrey  GC        St Augustines 12 3.5      20.0  27.5   14.5
      Fitzgibbon, Finn      GC        St Augustines 10 3.5      18.5  26.0   16.0
      Ng, Aiden             GC        Emmanuel Jonah   3.5      18.0  26.5   13.0
      O'Toole, Maya         GC        Caningeraba 2    3.5      18.0  23.5   14.5
      Lee, Skye             GC        St Augustines 12 3.5      17.5  24.0   16.5
      Rogic, Christian      GC        St V 2           3.5      16.5  23.0   13.0
      Sherrington, Scarlett GC        St Augustines 13 3.5      16.5  23.0   12.5
      Winder, Edith         GC        St Augustines 13 3.5      16.0  21.5   14.5
      Hurst, Kao            GC        St V 2           3.5      14.5  20.0   13.5
      Drain, Bentley        GC        Benowa SS 3      3.5      14.0  20.5   11.5
      Hammond, Connor       GC        St V 2           3.5      13.5  19.5   11.5
45-57 Bell, Archie          GC        St V 4           3        20.5  28.0   17.0
      Fiebig, Jax           GC        St Augustines 11 3        18.5  26.0   13.0
      Pattel, Leon          GC        Caningeraba 3    3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Murphy, Sophie        GC        Robina 2         3        17.0  25.0   12.0
      Berrigan, Sienna      GC        St Augustines 11 3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Mckay, Andy           GC        St V 4           3        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Margin, Charlie       GC        Trinity Team 3   3        16.5  23.5   15.0
      Riva, Tommy           GC        Caningeraba 2    3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Alick, Bethany        GC        St Augustines 11 3        16.0  22.0   11.0
      Grammatico, Sam       GC        st V 3           3        14.5  20.0   11.0
      Moloney, Lily         GC        St Augustines 11 3        14.0  21.0   10.0
      Lee, Juha             GC        St Hildas        3        14.0  20.0    8.0
      Donnan, James         GC        St Kevins 2      3        14.0  19.0    6.0
58-65 Wijey, Samaya         GC        St Hildas 5      2.5      18.5  24.5    6.5
      Woolcott, Allen       GC        Caningeraba 3    2.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
      Fortuna, Valentina    GC        St Augustines 12 2.5      16.5  23.0   10.5
      Kelava, Charlee       GC        Trinity Team 3   2.5      16.5  22.5    9.5
      Seage, Sienna         GC        St Hildas 6      2.5      16.5  22.0    9.5
      Willys, Evelyn        GC        St Hildas 5      2.5      16.0  21.5    9.5
      Kawakami, Karen       GC        St Hildas 4      2.5      14.0  19.0    7.5
      McEwan, Isabelle      GC        St Hildas 4      2.5      13.5  20.5    9.5
66-72 Moran, Scarlett       GC        Robina 1         2        17.0  25.0   12.0
      Zeitouni, Xahra       GC        St Hildas        2        16.5  24.0    9.0
      campaniello, Jacob    GC        st V 3           2        15.5  21.5    7.0
      Shephard, Ayla        GC        St Hildas 5      2        13.0  17.5    6.0
      Zheng, Emma           GC        St Hildas        2        12.5  17.0    8.0
      Collins, Zali         GC        st V 3           2        11.5  16.5    4.0
      Chandna, Aliyah       GC        St V 4           2        10.5  16.0    6.0
73-75 Tseng, Angelica       GC        St Hildas        1.5      14.5  21.0    7.5
      Jones, Emilia         GC        St Hildas 4      1.5      13.5  20.5    3.5
      Walker, An            GC        Emmanuel Jonah   1.5      13.0  18.0    4.5
76-77 Miles, Cedric         GC        Robina 2         1        13.0  20.0    5.0
      Coleman, Ryan         GC        St Augustines 13 1        12.5  17.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Zhu, Kimi             GC        Trinity Team 2   6     17:W 28:W 23:W  2:W 18:W  3:L 10:W
2  Dai, Ethan            GC        Emmanuel Ethan   6     21:W 66:W 24:W  1:L 25:W  4:W  3:W
3  couzins, Aiden        GC        Benowa SS 3      6     36:W 10:W 11:W 33:W 22:W  1:W  2:L
4  Feberwee, Aaron       GC        Trinity Team 2   6     25:W 48:W 26:W 12:W  6:W  2:L  7:W
5  Wilson, Rudy          GC        Caningeraba 2    6     74:W 22:L 65:W 11:W 16:W 32:W 13:W
6  Boctor, Jonah         GC        Emmanuel Jonah   5     18:D 47:W 20:W 15:W  4:L 21:W  8:D
7  Tran, Nhan            GC        St Hildas 2      5     22:L 17:W 34:W 14:W 29:W  9:W  4:L
8  Pratt, Oliver         GC        St Augustines 10 5     27:D 46:W 15:L 60:W 19:W 18:W  6:D
9  Champion, Danil       GC        Emmanuel Ethan   5     55:W 34:W 16:W 22:L 26:W  7:L 28:W
10 Mitchell, Hayden      GC        Emmanuel Jonah   5     68:W  3:L 49:W 23:W 45:W 22:W  1:L
11 Humphris, Quinn       GC        Trinity Team 3   5     58:W 32:W  3:L  5:L 48:W 33:W 35:W
12 Bonython, Marcus      GC        Robina solo      5     76:W 51:W 38:W  4:L 24:W 13:L 22:W
13 Milne, Harrison       GC        Robina 1         5     32:L 58:W 53:W 30:W 33:W 12:W  5:L
14 Hickey, Sam           GC        St Kevins 2      5      0:W 45:L 31:W  7:L 66:W 24:W 29:W
15 Zhang, Ella           GC        St Hildas 2      5     56:W 61:W  8:W  6:L 32:L 50:W 36:W
16 Head, Liam            GC        Caningeraba 3    5     73:W  0:W  9:L 66:W  5:L 34:W 27:W
17 McBride, Archie       GC        St Augustines 10 5      1:L  7:L 58:W 31:W 67:W 45:W 23:W
18 McLennan, Ava         GC        Robina 1         4.5    6:D 43:W 39:W 19:W  1:L  8:L 41:W
19 Haines, Campbell      GC        Benowa SS 3      4.5   31:W 39:D 59:W 18:L  8:L 47:W 37:W
20 Ranse, Lucas          GC        Trinity Team 2   4.5   46:D 27:W  6:L 35:L 61:W 44:W 38:W
21 O'Toole, Finn         GC        Caningeraba 3    4.5    2:L 72:W 60:D 62:W 46:W  6:L 32:W
22 Harris, James         GC        Trinity Team 2   4      7:W  5:W 45:W  9:W  3:L 10:L 12:L
23 Green, Andrew         GC        Trinity Team 3   4     40:W 41:W  1:L 10:L 37:W 25:W 17:L
24 Odgers-Jewell, Harry  GC        St Augustines 12 4     57:W 54:W  2:L 28:W 12:L 14:L 53:W
25 Reynolds, Eli         GC        Robina 1         4      4:L 71:W 54:W 38:W  2:L 23:L 49:W
26 Moulder, Nayte        GC        St Augustines 10 4     77:W 30:W  4:L 42:W  9:L 29:L 45:W
27 Drinan, Amelia        GC        Emmanuel Ethan   4      8:D 20:L 61:W 39:W 35:D 51:W 16:L
28 Hewitt, Bodhi         GC        Robina 2         4     75:W  1:L 52:W 24:L 55:W 40:W  9:L
29 Gallon, Evie          GC        Caningeraba 2    4     62:W 63:W 33:L 50:W  7:L 26:W 14:L
30 Daly, Saul            GC        St V 4           4     37:W 26:L 48:W 13:L 34:L 55:W 52:W
31 Small, Milo           GC        Emmanuel Ethan   4     19:L 74:W 14:L 17:L 68:W 65:W 51:W
32 Burness, Ruby         GC        Robina 2         3.5   13:W 11:L 37:D 47:W 15:W  5:L 21:L
33 Thomas, Halle         GC        st V 3           3.5   44:W 35:W 29:W  3:L 13:L 11:L 42:D
34 McEnearney, Geoffrey  GC        St Augustines 12 3.5   53:W  9:L  7:L 63:W 30:W 16:L 40:D
35 Fitzgibbon, Finn      GC        St Augustines 10 3.5   52:W 33:L 62:D 20:W 27:D 36:D 11:L
36 Ng, Aiden             GC        Emmanuel Jonah   3.5    3:L 53:L 57:W 49:W 42:W 35:D 15:L
37 O'Toole, Maya         GC        Caningeraba 2    3.5   30:L 77:W 32:D 43:W 23:L 46:W 19:L
38 Lee, Skye             GC        St Augustines 12 3.5   67:W 49:W 12:L 25:L 41:D 59:W 20:L
39 Rogic, Christian      GC        St V 2           3.5   60:W 19:D 18:L 27:L 47:L 68:W 64:W
40 Sherrington, Scarlett GC        St Augustines 13 3.5   23:L 42:L 64:W 54:W 60:W 28:L 34:D
41 Winder, Edith         GC        St Augustines 13 3.5   64:W 23:L 50:L 76:W 38:D 56:W 18:L
42 Hurst, Kao            GC        St V 2           3.5   63:L 40:W 73:W 26:L 36:L 67:W 33:D
43 Drain, Bentley        GC        Benowa SS 3      3.5   47:D 18:L 70:W 37:L 59:L 63:W 61:W
44 Hammond, Connor       GC        St V 2           3.5   33:L 62:L 69:W 73:W 50:D 20:L 59:W
45 Bell, Archie          GC        St V 4           3     65:W 14:W 22:L 51:W 10:L 17:L 26:L
46 Fiebig, Jax           GC        St Augustines 11 3     20:D  8:L 56:W 59:W 21:L 37:L 50:D
47 Pattel, Leon          GC        Caningeraba 3    3     43:D  6:L 77:W 32:L 39:W 19:L 65:D
48 Murphy, Sophie        GC        Robina 2         3     71:W  4:L 30:L 53:W 11:L 49:L 70:W
49 Berrigan, Sienna      GC        St Augustines 11 3     50:W 38:L 10:L 36:L 69:W 48:W 25:L
50 Mckay, Andy           GC        St V 4           3     49:L 67:W 41:W 29:L 44:D 15:L 46:D
51 Margin, Charlie       GC        Trinity Team 3   3     70:W 12:L 63:W 45:L 52:W 27:L 31:L
52 Riva, Tommy           GC        Caningeraba 2    3     35:L 57:W 28:L 68:W 51:L 54:W 30:L
53 Alick, Bethany        GC        St Augustines 11 3     34:L 36:W 13:L 48:L 76:W 66:W 24:L
54 Grammatico, Sam       GC        st V 3           3     69:W 24:L 25:L 40:L 58:W 52:L 67:W
55 Moloney, Lily         GC        St Augustines 11 3      9:L 68:L 71:W 70:W 28:L 30:L 66:W
56 Lee, Juha             GC        St Hildas        3     15:L 59:L 46:L 74:W 62:W 41:L 60:W
57 Donnan, James         GC        St Kevins 2      3     24:L 52:L 36:L 72:L  0:W 76:W 69:W
58 Wijey, Samaya         GC        St Hildas 5      2.5   11:L 13:L 17:L  0:W 54:L 77:W 72:D
59 Woolcott, Allen       GC        Caningeraba 3    2.5   61:D 56:W 19:L 46:L 43:W 38:L 44:L
60 Fortuna, Valentina    GC        St Augustines 12 2.5   39:L 69:W 21:D  8:L 40:L 73:W 56:L
61 Kelava, Charlee       GC        Trinity Team 3   2.5   59:D 15:L 27:L 75:W 20:L 72:W 43:L
62 Seage, Sienna         GC        St Hildas 6      2.5   29:L 44:W 35:D 21:L 56:L 64:L 75:W
63 Willys, Evelyn        GC        St Hildas 5      2.5   42:W 29:L 51:L 34:L 64:D 43:L 73:W
64 Kawakami, Karen       GC        St Hildas 4      2.5   41:L 73:L 40:L 71:W 63:D 62:W 39:L
65 McEwan, Isabelle      GC        St Hildas 4      2.5   45:L 75:W  5:L 67:L 70:W 31:L 47:D
66 Moran, Scarlett       GC        Robina 1         2     72:W  2:L 68:W 16:L 14:L 53:L 55:L
67 Zeitouni, Xahra       GC        St Hildas        2     38:L 50:L  0:W 65:W 17:L 42:L 54:L
68 campaniello, Jacob    GC        st V 3           2     10:L 55:W 66:L 52:L 31:L 39:L 76:W
69 Shephard, Ayla        GC        St Hildas 5      2     54:L 60:L 44:L 77:W 49:L 71:W 57:L
70 Zheng, Emma           GC        St Hildas        2     51:L 76:W 43:L 55:L 65:L 74:W 48:L
71 Collins, Zali         GC        st V 3           2     48:L 25:L 55:L 64:L 75:W 69:L 77:W
72 Chandna, Aliyah       GC        St V 4           2     66:L 21:L 76:L 57:W 73:D 61:L 58:D
73 Tseng, Angelica       GC        St Hildas        1.5   16:L 64:W 42:L 44:L 72:D 60:L 63:L
74 Jones, Emilia         GC        St Hildas 4      1.5    5:L 31:L 75:D 56:L 77:L 70:L  0:W
75 Walker, An            GC        Emmanuel Jonah   1.5   28:L 65:L 74:D 61:L 71:L  0:W 62:L
76 Miles, Cedric         GC        Robina 2         1     12:L 70:L 72:W 41:L 53:L 57:L 68:L
77 Coleman, Ryan         GC        St Augustines 13 1     26:L 37:L 47:L 69:L 74:W 58:L 71:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Alick, Bethany        GC                                  0     0
2.  Bell, Archie          GC                                  0     0
3.  Berrigan, Sienna      GC                                  0     0
4.  Boctor, Jonah         GC                                  0     0
5.  Bonython, Marcus      GC                                  0     0
6.  Burness, Ruby         GC                                  0     0
7.  campaniello, Jacob    GC                                  0     0
8.  Champion, Danil       GC                                  0     0
9.  Chandna, Aliyah       GC                                  0     0
10. Coleman, Ryan         GC                                  0     0
11. Collins, Zali         GC                                  0     0
12. couzins, Aiden        GC                                  0     0
13. Dai, Ethan            GC                                  0     0
14. Daly, Saul            GC                                  0     0
15. Donnan, James         GC                                  0     0
16. Drain, Bentley        GC                                  0     0
17. Drinan, Amelia        GC                                  0     0
18. Feberwee, Aaron       GC                                  0     0
19. Fiebig, Jax           GC                                  0     0
20. Fitzgibbon, Finn      GC                                  0     0
21. Fortuna, Valentina    GC                                  0     0
22. Gallon, Evie          GC                                  0     0
23. Grammatico, Sam       GC                                  0     0
24. Green, Andrew         GC                                  0     0
25. Haines, Campbell      GC                                  0     0
26. Hammond, Connor       GC                                  0     0
27. Harris, James         GC                                  0     0
28. Head, Liam            GC                                  0     0
29. Hewitt, Bodhi         GC                                  0     0
30. Hickey, Sam           GC                                  0     0
31. Humphris, Quinn       GC                                  0     0
32. Hurst, Kao            GC                                  0     0
33. Jones, Emilia         GC                                  0     0
34. Kawakami, Karen       GC                                  0     0
35. Kelava, Charlee       GC                                  0     0
36. Lee, Skye             GC                                  0     0
37. Lee, Juha             GC                                  0     0
38. Margin, Charlie       GC                                  0     0
39. McBride, Archie       GC                                  0     0
40. McEnearney, Geoffrey  GC                                  0     0
41. McEwan, Isabelle      GC                                  0     0
42. Mckay, Andy           GC                                  0     0
43. McLennan, Ava         GC                                  0     0
44. Miles, Cedric         GC                                  0     0
45. Milne, Harrison       GC                                  0     0
46. Mitchell, Hayden      GC                                  0     0
47. Moloney, Lily         GC                                  0     0
48. Moran, Scarlett       GC                                  0     0
49. Moulder, Nayte        GC                                  0     0
50. Murphy, Sophie        GC                                  0     0
51. Ng, Aiden             GC                                  0     0
52. O'Toole, Finn         GC                                  0     0
53. O'Toole, Maya         GC                                  0     0
54. Odgers-Jewell, Harry  GC                                  0     0
55. Pattel, Leon          GC                                  0     0
56. Pratt, Oliver         GC                                  0     0
57. Ranse, Lucas          GC                                  0     0
58. Reynolds, Eli         GC                                  0     0
59. Riva, Tommy           GC                                  0     0
60. Rogic, Christian      GC                                  0     0
61. Seage, Sienna         GC                                  0     0
62. Shephard, Ayla        GC                                  0     0
63. Sherrington, Scarlett GC                                  0     0
64. Small, Milo           GC                                  0     0
65. Thomas, Halle         GC                                  0     0
66. Tran, Nhan            GC                                  0     0
67. Tseng, Angelica       GC                                  0     0
68. Walker, An            GC                                  0     0
69. Wijey, Samaya         GC                                  0     0
70. Willys, Evelyn        GC                                  0     0
71. Wilson, Rudy          GC                                  0     0
72. Winder, Edith         GC                                  0     0
73. Woolcott, Allen       GC                                  0     0
74. Zeitouni, Xahra       GC                                  0     0
75. Zhang, Ella           GC                                  0     0
76. Zheng, Emma           GC                                  0     0
77. Zhu, Kimi             GC                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   TRINITY TEAM 2   20.5 
  2   EMMANUEL ETHAN   19   
  3   ST AUGUSTINES 10 17.5 
  4   CANINGERABA 2    16.5 
  5   ROBINA 1         15.5 
 6-7  CANINGERABA 3    15   
      EMMANUEL JONAH   15   
  8   TRINITY TEAM 3   14.5 
  9   BENOWA SS 3      14   
 10   ST AUGUSTINES 12 13.5 
11-12 ST V 4           12   
      ST AUGUSTINES 11 12   
 13   ROBINA 2         11.5 
14-15 ST V 3           10.5 
      ST V 2           10.5 
 16   ST HILDAS 2      10   
 17   ST HILDAS        8.5  
18-19 ST KEVINS 2      8    
      ST AUGUSTINES 13 8    
 20   ST HILDAS 5      7    
 21   ST HILDAS 4      6.5  
 22   ROBINA SOLO      5    
 23   ST HILDAS 6      2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart