0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Gold Coast Primary Coastal A Term 2

Gold Coast Coastal Term 2 2022 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc  Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Cooper, Joshua           GC    1388 Emmanuel Noah   7        20.0  28.0   28.0
      Rose, Noah               GC    1393 Emmanuel Noah   7        19.5  25.5   28.0
 3-4  Hadikusumo, Elijah       GC    1017 Emmanuel Noah   6        20.0  27.0   24.0
      Tong, Justin             GC    1058 Emmanuel Noah   6        19.5  27.5   24.0
  5   Sun, Dejun               GC    751  TSS             5        24.0  33.0   21.0
6-15  Tong, Max                GC    765  Emmanuel Max    4        23.0  33.0   18.0
      Di Russo, Leonardo       GC    718  Emmanuel Max    4        22.0  31.5   18.0
      Lun, Isaac               GC    717  Emmanuel Max    4        22.0  31.0   19.0
      Yang, Louis              GC    544  Emmanuel Max    4        22.0  30.5   18.0
      King, Austin             GC    672  St Augustines 1 4        21.0  29.0   17.0
      Mikhaiel, Christian      GC         Benowa SS 1     4        20.0  29.0   17.0
      Boote, Matthew           GC    688  St V solo       4        16.0  25.0   15.0
      Sun, Jackson             GC    506  TSS             4        15.5  22.5   15.0
      Cremin, Sean             GC    552  St Augustines 2 4        14.5  22.0   14.0
      MacDonald, Daniel        GC         St Augustines 3 4        12.5  19.5   13.0
16-19 King, Miles              GC    686  St Augustines 1 3.5      20.0  30.0   16.5
      Hsu, Julian              GC         TSS             3.5      18.0  23.5   14.5
      Russell, Isaac           GC         St Augustines 3 3.5      17.5  22.5   13.5
      Jarvis, Xane             GC         St Augustines 2 3.5      15.5  21.5   13.5
20-26 Boyd-Skinner, Bella-Rose GC         St Augustines 1 3        19.5  27.0   14.0
      Kim, Noah                GC         Benowa SS 1     3        19.0  24.0   12.0
      Venville, Knox           GC         St V solo       3        16.5  24.5   13.0
      Bailey, Sebastian        GC         St Augustines 3 3        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Lee, Max                 GC         St Augustines 1 3        16.0  22.0   11.0
      Watts, Ryan              GC         St Augustines 2 3        15.5  22.5   12.0
      Iida, Rio                GC         Benowa SS 1     3        14.5  19.5   10.0
 27   Li, Alex                 GC         TSS             2.5      15.5  20.5   10.5
28-30 Rafferty, Adam           GC         St Augustines 2 2        15.0  20.0    9.0
      Burness, Thomas          GC         St Augustines 3 2        12.0  17.0    9.0
      David, Sebastian         GC         Benowa SS 1     2        10.5  16.5    3.0
 31   Baartz, Eva              GC         St Augustines 4 1.5      15.0  21.0    6.5
32-34 Benassy, Cami            GC         St Augustines 4 1        15.0  21.0    3.0
      Hersel, Zach             GC         St Augustines 4 1        14.5  23.5    1.0
      McFarlane, Ryken         GC         St Augustines 4 1        13.5  19.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc  Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Cooper, Joshua           GC    1388 Emmanuel Noah   7     22:W 10:W  6:W  7:W  9:W  5:W 11:W
2  Rose, Noah               GC    1393 Emmanuel Noah   7     33:W 16:W  5:W  6:W  8:W 12:W  7:W
3  Hadikusumo, Elijah       GC    1017 Emmanuel Noah   6     25:W  9:W  7:W 10:L 11:W 15:W  6:W
4  Tong, Justin             GC    1058 Emmanuel Noah   6     23:W 13:W  8:W  5:L 16:W 14:W  9:W
5  Sun, Dejun               GC    751  TSS             5     30:W 24:W  2:L  4:W 10:W  1:L  8:W
6  Tong, Max                GC    765  Emmanuel Max    4     21:W 20:W  1:L  2:L 25:W 13:W  3:L
7  Di Russo, Leonardo       GC    718  Emmanuel Max    4     26:W 27:W  3:L  1:L 23:W 20:W  2:L
8  Lun, Isaac               GC    717  Emmanuel Max    4     28:W 17:W  4:L 19:W  2:L 10:W  5:L
9  Yang, Louis              GC    544  Emmanuel Max    4     31:W  3:L 20:W 18:W  1:L 16:W  4:L
10 King, Austin             GC    672  St Augustines 1 4     32:W  1:L 21:W  3:W  5:L  8:L 23:W
11 Mikhaiel, Christian      GC         Benowa SS 1     4     17:L 28:W 24:W 12:W  3:L 18:W  1:L
12 Boote, Matthew           GC    688  St V solo       4     20:L 29:W 23:W 11:L 21:W  2:L 25:W
13 Sun, Jackson             GC    506  TSS             4     34:W  4:L 18:L 24:W 28:W  6:L 22:W
14 Cremin, Sean             GC    552  St Augustines 2 4     24:L 30:W 17:L 31:W 22:W  4:L 21:W
15 MacDonald, Daniel        GC         St Augustines 3 4     27:L 21:L 32:W 33:W 26:W  3:L 20:W
16 King, Miles              GC    686  St Augustines 1 3.5   18:W  2:L 25:W 22:W  4:L  9:L 19:D
17 Hsu, Julian              GC         TSS             3.5   11:W  8:L 14:W 20:L 18:D 19:L 31:W
18 Russell, Isaac           GC         St Augustines 3 3.5   16:L 33:W 13:W  9:L 17:D 11:L 27:W
19 Jarvis, Xane             GC         St Augustines 2 3.5   29:L 26:W 27:W  8:L 20:L 17:W 16:D
20 Boyd-Skinner, Bella-Rose GC         St Augustines 1 3     12:W  6:L  9:L 17:W 19:W  7:L 15:L
21 Kim, Noah                GC         Benowa SS 1     3      6:L 15:W 10:L 34:W 12:L 24:W 14:L
22 Venville, Knox           GC         St V solo       3      1:L 32:W 29:W 16:L 14:L 26:W 13:L
23 Bailey, Sebastian        GC         St Augustines 3 3      4:L 34:W 12:L 30:W  7:L 28:W 10:L
24 Lee, Max                 GC         St Augustines 1 3     14:W  5:L 11:L 13:L 33:W 21:L 32:W
25 Watts, Ryan              GC         St Augustines 2 3      3:L 31:W 16:L 27:W  6:L 32:W 12:L
26 Iida, Rio                GC         Benowa SS 1     3      7:L 19:L 34:W 29:W 15:L 22:L 28:W
27 Li, Alex                 GC         TSS             2.5   15:W  7:L 19:L 25:L 31:D 34:W 18:L
28 Rafferty, Adam           GC         St Augustines 2 2      8:L 11:L 33:W 32:W 13:L 23:L 26:L
29 Burness, Thomas          GC         St Augustines 3 2     19:W 12:L 22:L 26:L 34:L 31:W 33:L
30 David, Sebastian         GC         Benowa SS 1     2      5:L 14:L 31:L 23:L 32:L 33:W 34:W
31 Baartz, Eva              GC         St Augustines 4 1.5    9:L 25:L 30:W 14:L 27:D 29:L 17:L
32 Benassy, Cami            GC         St Augustines 4 1     10:L 22:L 15:L 28:L 30:W 25:L 24:L
33 Hersel, Zach             GC         St Augustines 4 1      2:L 18:L 28:L 15:L 24:L 30:L 29:W
34 McFarlane, Ryken         GC         St Augustines 4 1     13:L 23:L 26:L 21:L 29:W 27:L 30:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Rose, Noah               GC           1393 6.0/6 5.94     1  721  1720
2.  Cooper, Joshua           GC           1388 5.0/5 4.95     1  690  1689
3.  Tong, Justin             GC           1058 5.0/6 5.58    -6  626   899
4.  Hadikusumo, Elijah       GC           1017 3.0/4 3.52    -5  675   868
5.  Tong, Max                GC           765  1.0/4 0.56     4 1076   883
6.  Sun, Dejun               GC           751  3.0/5 0.75    23 1046  1118
7.  Di Russo, Leonardo       GC           718  0.0/3 0.09    -1 1266   267
8.  Lun, Isaac               GC           717  1.0/4 0.76     2  969   776
9.  Boote, Matthew           GC           688  0.0/1 0.01     0 1393   394
10. King, Miles              GC           686  0.0/3 0.42    -4  998     0
11. King, Austin             GC           672  1.0/4 0.60     4  968   775
12. Cremin, Sean             GC           552  0.0/1 0.04     0 1058    59
13. Yang, Louis              GC           544  1.0/4 0.16     8 1037   844
14. Sun, Jackson             GC           506  0.0/2 0.16    -2  912     0
15. MacDonald, Daniel        GC                0.0/1            1017    18
16. Mikhaiel, Christian      GC                1.0/3            1031   906
17. Jarvis, Xane             GC                0.5/2             702   509
18. Hersel, Zach             GC                0.0/1            1393   394
19. Venville, Knox           GC                0.0/4             783     0
20. Bailey, Sebastian        GC                0.0/4             784     0
21. Watts, Ryan              GC                0.0/4             789     0
22. Kim, Noah                GC                0.0/4             669     0
23. David, Sebastian         GC                0.0/2             652     0
24. Iida, Rio                GC                0.0/1             718     0
25. Rafferty, Adam           GC                0.0/2             612     0
26. Boyd-Skinner, Bella-Rose GC                1.0/4             679   486
27. Russell, Isaac           GC                1.0/3             579   454
28. Lee, Max                 GC                1.0/3             603   478
29. Benassy, Cami            GC                0.0/1             672     0
30. Baartz, Eva              GC                0.0/2             548     0
31. McFarlane, Ryken         GC                0.0/1             506     0
32. Li, Alex                 GC                0.0/1             718     0
33. Hsu, Julian              GC                1.0/2             635   635
34. Burness, Thomas          GC                0.0/1             688     0

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   EMMANUEL NOAH   26   
  2   EMMANUEL MAX    16   
  3   TSS             15   
  4   ST AUGUSTINES 1 13.5 
 5-6  ST AUGUSTINES 2 12.5 
      ST AUGUSTINES 3 12.5 
  7   BENOWA SS 1     12   
  8   ST V SOLO       7    
  9   ST AUGUSTINES 4 4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart