0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Gold Coast Junior Rapid

2022 Gold Coast Junior Rapid – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Howard-Mowat, Oliver       B     1055 7        30.0  39.5   30.5
  2   Fu, Charles                B     1133 6.5      33.0  44.0   30.0
 3-6  Fu, Neil                   B     1155 6        31.5  42.5   30.5
      Inukai, Kotaro             GC    1139 6        30.0  39.5   28.0
      Tong, Max                  GC    759  6        28.5  37.5   25.0
      Huang, Kyle                GC    711  6        24.5  33.0   24.0
 7-9  Inukai, Rentaro            GC    1070 5.5      32.0  41.0   30.0
      Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar GC    990  5.5      29.5  38.0   27.0
      Wang, Yuwei                B     749  5.5      27.5  37.5   25.0
10-15 Feldblyum, Alexander       GC    1157 5        32.0  42.5   26.0
      Qu, Harrison               GC    919  5        27.5  35.0   25.0
      Frost, Angus               B     638  5        26.0  32.0   24.0
      Liu, Paris                 GC    677  5        25.5  35.5   22.0
      Kao, Ethan                 B     689  5        25.0  34.0   22.0
      Lim, Annika                GC    737  5        23.0  32.0   21.0
16-21 Hadikusumo, Elijah         GC    1003 4.5      32.0  41.5   25.0
      Mapabandara, Ruhara        GC    965  4.5      30.0  39.0   25.0
      Tong, Justin               GC    1056 4.5      29.5  39.0   25.0
      Chilumkurti, Aditya        B     624  4.5      29.0  40.0   21.5
      Liu, Rocky                 GC    802  4.5      27.0  35.0   20.5
      Turner, Jenson             GC    571  4.5      25.0  32.5   22.0
22-31 Rao, Anthony                     741  4        24.5  31.0   20.0
      Mapabandara, Sanaaya       GC    641  4        24.0  33.5   18.0
      Wang, Eric (B)             B     694  4        24.0  33.0   19.0
      Pu, Dylan                             4        24.0  33.0   17.0
      Mercer, James              GC    545  4        23.5  32.5   16.0
      Yang, Louis                GC    518  4        23.0  31.5   17.0
      Ku, Nadia                             4        23.0  30.0   17.0
      Qin, Max                              4        22.5  29.5   17.0
      Fei, Gary                             4        22.0  30.0   17.0
      Vemulapali, Sree Krishna              4        19.5  25.5   16.0
32-33 Shan, Anqi                            3.5      22.5  29.0   17.0
      Austin, Jett                          3.5      21.5  27.0   15.5
34-41 Kao, Henry                            3        25.0  34.5   14.5
      Ling, George                          3        24.0  31.5   14.0
      Li, Owen                              3        24.0  31.5   13.0
      Sang Yum, Paul                        3        23.5  31.5   14.0
      Kadiyala, Hrishi           GC    517  3        20.0  27.0   12.0
      Vemulapalli, Sree Roja                3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Kadiyala, Poojith                     3        18.0  24.0   12.0
      Stewart, Orlando                      3        18.0  24.0   11.0
42-43 Hsu, Julian                           2.5      19.0  25.0   11.0
      Rasti, Rose                           2.5      14.5  20.5    6.0
44-45 Green, Andrew                         2        18.5  25.0    9.0
      Harish, Ekansh                        2        18.5  25.0    5.0
46-47 Robertson, Archer                     1.5      18.5  25.0    6.0
      Leahy, Cara                           1.5      15.0  21.0    6.0
48-49 Wang, Ethan                GC         1        16.5  22.0    3.0
      Ijdo, Johannes                        1         7.0  15.0    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                       Feder Rtg Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Howard-Mowat, Oliver       B         7     34:W 23:W  9:D  2:D 19:W 18:W  3:W  7:W
2  Fu, Charles                B         6.5   25:W 15:W  8:D  1:D  5:W  7:W 10:W  4:D
3  Fu, Neil                   B         6     27:W  5:W 16:W 18:W  7:D  4:D  1:L 10:W
4  Inukai, Kotaro             GC        6     38:W  6:W 17:L 24:W 11:W  3:D 16:W  2:D
5  Tong, Max                  GC        6     49:W  3:L 26:W 23:W  2:L 19:W 14:W 11:W
6  Huang, Kyle                GC        6     39:W  4:L 36:W 10:L 34:W 30:W 13:W 16:W
7  Inukai, Rentaro            GC        5.5   44:W 14:W 20:W 17:W  3:D  2:L  8:W  1:L
8  Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar GC        5.5   45:W 19:W  2:D  9:W 10:L 17:W  7:L 18:W
9  Wang, Yuwei                B         5.5   35:W 10:W  1:D  8:L 20:W 16:L 32:W 17:W
10 Feldblyum, Alexander       GC        5     26:W  9:L 27:W  6:W  8:W 12:W  2:L  3:L
11 Qu, Harrison               GC        5     47:W 37:W 18:L 13:W  4:L 21:W 12:W  5:L
12 Frost, Angus               B         5     46:W 17:L 28:W 20:W 29:W 10:L 11:L 22:W
13 Liu, Paris                 GC        5     29:W 16:L 25:W 11:L 28:W 26:W  6:L 27:W
14 Kao, Ethan                 B         5     41:W  7:L 40:W 16:L 35:W 15:W  5:L 28:W
15 Lim, Annika                GC        5     43:W  2:L 37:W 19:L 38:W 14:L 31:W 25:W
16 Hadikusumo, Elijah         GC        4.5   33:W 13:W  3:L 14:W 21:D  9:W  4:L  6:L
17 Mapabandara, Ruhara        GC        4.5   40:W 12:W  4:W  7:L 18:D  8:L 22:W  9:L
18 Tong, Justin               GC        4.5   42:W 24:W 11:W  3:L 17:D  1:L 21:W  8:L
19 Chilumkurti, Aditya        B         4.5   22:W  8:L 31:W 15:W  1:L  5:L 30:W 20:D
20 Liu, Rocky                 GC        4.5   32:W 21:W  7:L 12:L  9:L 36:W 29:W 19:D
21 Turner, Jenson             GC        4.5   36:W 20:L 30:W 22:W 16:D 11:L 18:L 33:W
22 Rao, Anthony                         4     19:L 47:W 34:W 21:L 27:W 24:W 17:L 12:L
23 Mapabandara, Sanaaya       GC        4     28:W  1:L 39:W  5:L 30:L 35:W 25:L 36:W
24 Wang, Eric (B)             B         4     30:W 18:L 35:W  4:L 25:W 22:L 28:L 32:W
25 Pu, Dylan                            4      2:L 43:W 13:L 41:W 24:L 38:W 23:W 15:L
26 Mercer, James              GC        4     10:L 31:W  5:L 40:W 32:D 13:L 34:D 39:W
27 Yang, Louis                GC        4      3:L 49:W 10:L 33:W 22:L 40:W 42:W 13:L
28 Ku, Nadia                            4     23:L 45:W 12:L 36:W 13:L 37:W 24:W 14:L
29 Qin, Max                             4     13:L 33:D 32:W 44:W 12:L 34:D 20:L 35:W
30 Fei, Gary                            4     24:L 42:W 21:L 45:W 23:W  6:L 19:L 37:W
31 Vemulapali, Sree Krishna             4     48:W 26:L 19:L 35:L 45:W 41:W 15:L 34:W
32 Shan, Anqi                           3.5   20:L 48:W 29:L 37:W 26:D 33:W  9:L 24:L
33 Austin, Jett                         3.5   16:L 29:D 48:W 27:L 42:W 32:L 41:W 21:L
34 Kao, Henry                           3      1:L 41:W 22:L 49:W  6:L 29:D 26:D 31:L
35 Ling, George                         3      9:L 38:W 24:L 31:W 14:L 23:L 44:W 29:L
36 Li, Owen                             3     21:L  0:W  6:L 28:L 47:W 20:L 38:W 23:L
37 Sang Yum, Paul                       3      0:W 11:L 15:L 32:L 39:W 28:L 40:W 30:L
38 Kadiyala, Hrishi           GC        3      4:L 35:L 46:W 39:W 15:L 25:L 36:L 42:W
39 Vemulapalli, Sree Roja               3      6:L 44:W 23:L 38:L 37:L 46:W 43:W 26:L
40 Kadiyala, Poojith                    3     17:L 46:W 14:L 26:L 44:W 27:L 37:L 48:W
41 Stewart, Orlando                     3     14:L 34:L 47:W 25:L 46:W 31:L 33:L 44:W
42 Hsu, Julian                          2.5   18:L 30:L 45:D 43:W 33:L 47:W 27:L 38:L
43 Rasti, Rose                          2.5   15:L 25:L 44:L 42:L 48:D 45:W 39:L 46:W
44 Green, Andrew                        2      7:L 39:L 43:W 29:L 40:L 48:W 35:L 41:L
45 Harish, Ekansh                       2      8:L 28:L 42:D 30:L 31:L 43:L 48:D 47:W
46 Robertson, Archer                    1.5   12:L 40:L 38:L  0:W 41:L 39:L 47:D 43:L
47 Leahy, Cara                          1.5   11:L 22:L 41:L 48:W 36:L 42:L 46:D 45:L
48 Wang, Ethan                GC        1     31:L 32:L 33:L 47:L 43:D 44:L 45:D 40:L
49 Ijdo, Johannes                       1      5:L 27:L  0:W 34:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Feldblyum, Alexander       GC           1157 5.0/8 7.12   -21  805   900
2.  Fu, Neil                   B            1155 6.0/8 5.92     1  970  1163
3.  Inukai, Kotaro             GC           1139 6.0/8 6.48    -5  887  1080
4.  Fu, Charles                B            1133 5.5/7 4.90     6  987  1217
5.  Inukai, Rentaro            GC           1070 4.5/7 4.48     0  970  1072
6.  Tong, Justin               GC           1056 3.5/7 4.90   -14  907   907
7.  Howard-Mowat, Oliver       B            1055 6.0/7 4.76    12  918  1227
8.  Hadikusumo, Elijah         GC           1003 3.5/7 5.25   -18  813   813
9.  Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar GC           990  4.5/7 3.71     8  965  1067
10. Mapabandara, Ruhara        GC           965  3.5/7 3.99    -5  912   912
11. Qu, Harrison               GC           919  3.0/6 3.90    -9  807   807
12. Liu, Rocky                 GC           802  1.5/5 3.00   -15  730   581
13. Tong, Max                  GC           759  5.0/7 2.94    21  815   973
14. Wang, Yuwei                B            749  3.5/6 1.14    24  995  1052
15. Rao, Anthony                            741  2.0/6 3.60   -16  668   543
16. Lim, Annika                GC           737  1.0/4 1.96   -10  741   548
17. Huang, Kyle                GC           711  2.0/4 0.64    14  994   994
18. Wang, Eric (B)             B            694  0.0/3 0.48    -5  979     0
19. Kao, Ethan                 B            689  1.0/4 0.96     0  892   699
20. Liu, Paris                 GC           677  2.0/5 2.05    -1  739   667
21. Mapabandara, Sanaaya       GC           641  0.0/2 0.36    -4  907     0
22. Frost, Angus               B            638  2.0/5 0.80    12  917   845
23. Chilumkurti, Aditya        B            624  2.5/6 1.32    12  847   790
24. Turner, Jenson             GC           571  1.5/5 0.60     9  904   755
25. Mercer, James              GC           545  0.0/3 0.39    -4  864     0
26. Yang, Louis                GC           518  0.0/4 0.28    -3  933     0
27. Kadiyala, Hrishi           GC           517  0.0/2 0.14    -1  938     0
28. Rasti, Rose                                  0.0/1             737     0
29. Wang, Ethan                GC                                    0     0
30. Kao, Henry                                   0.5/4             763   441
31. Leahy, Cara                                  0.0/2             830     0
32. Hsu, Julian                                  0.0/3             697     0
33. Robertson, Archer                            0.0/2             578     0
34. Green, Andrew                                0.0/1            1070    71
35. Sang Yum, Paul                               0.0/2             828     0
36. Stewart, Orlando                             0.0/1             689     0
37. Li, Owen                                     1.0/5             648   408
38. Ling, George                                 1.0/5             658   418
39. Kadiyala, Poojith                            0.0/4             679     0
40. Pu, Dylan                                    2.0/6             733   608
41. Harish, Ekansh                               0.0/1             990     0
42. Ku, Nadia                                    1.0/5             668   428
43. Vemulapalli, Sree Roja                       0.0/4             604     0
44. Fei, Gary                                    1.0/5             648   408
45. Ijdo, Johannes                               0.0/2             639     0
46. Shan, Anqi                                   0.5/4             698   376
47. Qin, Max                                     0.0/3             706     0
48. Austin, Jett                                 0.0/3             697     0
49. Vemulapali, Sree Krishna                     0.0/3             635     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart