0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Gold Coast Junior Rapid Open Term 3

2022 Gold Coast Junior Rapid T3 Open – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Hadikusumo, Elijah         GC    1113 7.5      27.0  37.0   32.5
  2   Tong, Justin               GC    1042 7        24.5  35.0   30.0
  3   Hu, Luke                   GC    1111 6        28.5  39.5   28.0
 4-5  Yang, Louis                GC    608  5        24.0  33.0   22.0
      Ferguson, Ethan            GC    555  5        21.5  28.0   17.0
 6-7  Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar GC    1076 4.5      27.0  38.0   22.5
      Liu, Rocky                 GC    836  4.5      23.0  32.5   21.5
8-12  Huang, Kyle                GC    749  4        29.5  39.0   22.0
      Harley, Jensen             B     688  4        29.5  37.5   21.0
      Tong, Max                  GC    752  4        28.0  35.5   17.0
      SangYum, Paul              GC    658  4        24.5  32.5   19.0
      Wang, Jonathon (2008)      GC    629  4        20.5  28.0   11.5
13-16 Qu, Harrison               GC    941  3.5      23.5  31.0   17.5
      Que, Peter                 GC    579  3.5      22.5  31.5   17.0
      Mapabandara, Sanaaya       GC    707  3.5      20.5  28.0   14.5
      Reilly, Benjamin           GC    705  3.5      20.0  28.0   11.5
 17   Hu, Zeke                   GC    516  3        23.0  30.5   14.0
 18   Hsu, Julian                           2.5      21.0  26.0   14.5
 19   Lu, Yipin                             1        21.0  27.0    7.0

Cross Table

No Name                       Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Hadikusumo, Elijah         GC    1113 7.5   16:W  8:D  2:W  3:W  9:W  7:W 11:W  6:W
2  Tong, Justin               GC    1042 7     12:W 15:W  1:L 10:W 14:W  3:W  9:W  8:W
3  Hu, Luke                   GC    1111 6      9:W 10:W  6:W  1:L  8:W  2:L  4:W 11:W
4  Yang, Louis                GC    608  5     13:W  6:L 15:W  7:L 10:W  8:W  3:L  9:W
5  Ferguson, Ethan            GC    555  5     10:L  9:L 16:W 12:W 11:L  0:W 17:W 14:W
6  Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar GC    1076 4.5   11:W  4:W  3:L  8:D  7:L 10:W 13:W  1:L
7  Liu, Rocky                 GC    836  4.5   14:W 18:D 13:L  4:W  6:W  1:L  8:L 17:W
8  Huang, Kyle                GC    749  4     17:W  1:D 18:W  6:D  3:L  4:L  7:W  2:L
9  Harley, Jensen             B     688  4      3:L  5:W 19:W 13:W  1:L 14:W  2:L  4:L
10 Tong, Max                  GC    752  4      5:W  3:L 11:W  2:L  4:L  6:L  0:W 19:W
11 SangYum, Paul              GC    658  4      6:L 17:W 10:L 19:W  5:W 13:W  1:L  3:L
12 Wang, Jonathon (2008)      GC    629  4      2:L 13:L 14:D  5:L  0:W 15:D 19:W 18:W
13 Qu, Harrison               GC    941  3.5    4:L 12:W  7:W  9:L 17:W 11:L  6:L 16:D
14 Que, Peter                 GC    579  3.5    7:L 16:W 12:D 18:W  2:L  9:L 15:W  5:L
15 Mapabandara, Sanaaya       GC    707  3.5   19:W  2:L  4:L 17:L 18:W 12:D 14:L  0:W
16 Reilly, Benjamin           GC    705  3.5    1:L 14:L  5:L  0:W 19:W 17:L 18:W 13:D
17 Hu, Zeke                   GC    516  3      8:L 11:L  0:W 15:W 13:L 16:W  5:L  7:L
18 Hsu, Julian                           2.5    0:W  7:D  8:L 14:L 15:L 19:W 16:L 12:L
19 Lu, Yipin                             1     15:L  0:W  9:L 11:L 16:L 18:L 12:L 10:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hadikusumo, Elijah         GC           1113 7.5/8 6.48    10 858  1302
2.  Hu, Luke                   GC           1111 6.0/8 6.64    -6 836  1029
3.  Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar GC           1076 4.5/8 6.32   -18 846   889
4.  Tong, Justin               GC           1042 7.0/8 6.48     5 791  1127
5.  Qu, Harrison               GC           941  3.5/8 6.32   -28 715   672
6.  Liu, Rocky                 GC           836  4.0/7 3.85     2 797   847
7.  Tong, Max                  GC           752  2.0/6 2.28    -3 842   717
8.  Huang, Kyle                GC           749  3.0/7 2.10     9 900   850
9.  Mapabandara, Sanaaya       GC           707  0.5/5 2.70   -22 675   309
10. Reilly, Benjamin           GC           705  0.5/5 2.25   -18 741   375
11. Harley, Jensen             B            688  3.0/7 2.03    10 850   800
12. SangYum, Paul              GC           658  3.0/7 1.61    14 866   816
13. Wang, Jonathon (2008)      GC           629  1.0/5 1.60    -6 765   525
14. Yang, Louis                GC           608  5.0/8 1.52    35 858   953
15. Que, Peter                 GC           579  2.5/7 2.03     5 737   635
16. Ferguson, Ethan            GC           555  4.0/7 2.59    14 647   697
17. Hu, Zeke                   GC           516  2.0/7 1.54     5 736   578
18. Lu, Yipin                                    0.0/6            690     0
19. Hsu, Julian                                  0.5/6            701   300
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on [email protected]

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on [email protected] for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on [email protected]

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart