0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Gold Coast Junior Rapid Novice Term 3

2022 Gold Coast Junior Rapid T3 Novice – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Chen, Ian                     8        31.0  40.5   36.0
 2-3  Beebe, Henry                  6        30.5  42.0   27.0
      Hadikusumo, Gabriel           6        29.5  40.5   28.0
 4-5  Chen, Joy                     5.5      29.5  38.0   28.0
      Hickey, Stan                  5.5      29.0  39.5   26.0
6-10  Ameer, Arshaan                5        28.5  39.5   25.0
      Zheng, Alan                   5        28.0  39.0   24.0
      Marsh, Alexander              5        26.5  32.5   20.5
      Liu, Taya                     5        25.0  33.0   20.0
      Boctor, Micah                 5        23.0  31.5   19.0
 11   Bennet, Kai                   4.5      26.5  35.0   22.5
12-17 Norvik, Noah                  4        28.5  38.5   23.0
      Carter, Matthew               4        25.0  33.0   19.0
      Kenworthy, Jasper             4        24.5  33.5   19.0
      Stewart, Orlando              4        23.0  30.0   18.0
      Zheng, Emma                   4        22.5  30.0   16.5
      Grammatico, Sam               4        21.0  29.0   15.0
18-21 Lee, Zac                      3.5      24.0  31.5   19.5
      Khoo, Ivan                    3.5      23.5  31.5   19.0
      Bruce, Hayden                 3.5      23.0  33.0   15.5
      Hu, Gorden                    3.5      20.0  26.5   14.0
22-25 Creek, Bryce                  3        21.5  29.0   13.5
      Huang, Jayden                 3        20.0  27.0   11.5
      Kennedy, Orin                 3        20.0  25.5   11.0
      Wang, Louis                   3        19.0  25.5   10.0
26-27 Bridle, James                 2.5      20.0  26.0   10.5
      Potumuthu, Ridhi              2.5      18.0  24.5   10.0
28-29 Griffin, Scott                2        20.0  24.5   10.0
      Duggan, Bailey                2        18.5  24.0    6.0
 30   Moore, Nate                   0.5      19.0  26.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Chen, Ian                     8     20:W 12:W  3:W  2:W  4:W  7:W  5:W  6:W
2  Beebe, Henry                  6     10:W 17:W  6:W  1:L  3:L 21:W  9:W  4:W
3  Hadikusumo, Gabriel           6     25:W 14:W  1:L  5:W  2:W 12:W  4:L 11:W
4  Chen, Joy                     5.5   30:W  7:W  5:D 19:W  1:L 18:W  3:W  2:L
5  Hickey, Stan                  5.5   16:W 26:W  4:D  3:L  8:W 11:W  1:L 14:W
6  Ameer, Arshaan                5      9:W 18:W  2:L 22:W  7:L 10:W 12:W  1:L
7  Zheng, Alan                   5      8:W  4:L 24:W 13:W  6:W  1:L 11:L 12:W
8  Marsh, Alexander              5      7:L 30:W  9:W 11:D  5:L 17:W 16:D 15:W
9  Liu, Taya                     5      6:L 29:W  8:L 24:W 15:W 13:W  2:L 16:W
10 Boctor, Micah                 5      2:L 23:W 12:L 26:W 20:W  6:L 13:W 19:W
11 Bennet, Kai                   4.5   27:D 21:W 13:D  8:D 19:W  5:L  7:W  3:L
12 Norvik, Noah                  4     28:W  1:L 10:W 14:W 18:W  3:L  6:L  7:L
13 Carter, Matthew               4     19:D 22:W 11:D  7:L 14:W  9:L 10:L 25:W
14 Kenworthy, Jasper             4     15:W  3:L 20:W 12:L 13:L 23:W 18:W  5:L
15 Stewart, Orlando              4     14:L 25:W 17:W 18:L  9:L 28:W 20:W  8:L
16 Zheng, Emma                   4      5:L 24:L 29:W 23:D 22:W 19:W  8:D  9:L
17 Grammatico, Sam               4     23:W  2:L 15:L 20:L 26:W  8:L 28:W 22:W
18 Lee, Zac                      3.5   29:W  6:L 21:W 15:W 12:L  4:L 14:L 20:D
19 Khoo, Ivan                    3.5   13:D 27:W 26:W  4:L 11:L 16:L 21:W 10:L
20 Bruce, Hayden                 3.5    1:L 28:W 14:L 17:W 10:L 27:W 15:L 18:D
21 Hu, Gorden                    3.5   22:D 11:L 18:L 30:W 24:W  2:L 19:L 27:W
22 Creek, Bryce                  3     21:D 13:L 27:W  6:L 16:L 25:D 23:W 17:L
23 Huang, Jayden                 3     17:L 10:L 25:W 16:D 28:D 14:L 22:L 29:W
24 Kennedy, Orin                 3     26:L 16:W  7:L  9:L 21:L 30:W 25:L 28:W
25 Wang, Louis                   3      3:L 15:L 23:L 29:D 30:W 22:D 24:W 13:L
26 Bridle, James                 2.5   24:W  5:L 19:L 10:L 17:L 29:D 27:L 30:W
27 Potumuthu, Ridhi              2.5   11:D 19:L 22:L 28:L 29:W 20:L 26:W 21:L
28 Griffin, Scott                2     12:L 20:L 30:D 27:W 23:D 15:L 17:L 24:L
29 Duggan, Bailey                2     18:L  9:L 16:L 25:D 27:L 26:D 30:W 23:L
30 Moore, Nate                   .5     4:L  8:L 28:D 21:L 25:L 24:L 29:L 26:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Griffin, Scott                                          0     0
2.  Hadikusumo, Gabriel                                     0     0
3.  Bruce, Hayden                                           0     0
4.  Kenworthy, Jasper                                       0     0
5.  Creek, Bryce                                            0     0
6.  Wang, Louis                                             0     0
7.  Duggan, Bailey                                          0     0
8.  Lee, Zac                                                0     0
9.  Chen, Joy                                               0     0
10. Carter, Matthew                                         0     0
11. Liu, Taya                                               0     0
12. Bridle, James                                           0     0
13. Huang, Jayden                                           0     0
14. Khoo, Ivan                                              0     0
15. Hickey, Stan                                            0     0
16. Hu, Gorden                                              0     0
17. Moore, Nate                                             0     0
18. Potumuthu, Ridhi                                        0     0
19. Grammatico, Sam                                         0     0
20. Bennet, Kai                                             0     0
21. Beebe, Henry                                            0     0
22. Kennedy, Orin                                           0     0
23. Chen, Ian                                               0     0
24. Zheng, Alan                                             0     0
25. Stewart, Orlando                                        0     0
26. Zheng, Emma                                             0     0
27. Norvik, Noah                                            0     0
28. Boctor, Micah                                           0     0
29. Marsh, Alexander                                        0     0
30. Ameer, Arshaan                                          0     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on [email protected]

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on [email protected] for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on [email protected]

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart