0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Far North Queensland Secondary Premier Term 2

Far North Queensland Secondary Premier Term 2 2022 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Andrew Robertson    FNQ   972  St A Black Knights 6        23.0  31.0   26.5
      Yuta Ma             FNQ   1018 St A Black Knights 6        21.5  28.5   23.5
 3-6  Mohammad Romies     FNQ   959  TAS WRS Adeepa     5        23.0  31.5   23.0
      Adeepa Keerthiratne FNQ   1275 TAS WRS Adeepa     5        21.5  29.5   19.5
      Hayden Coombs       FNQ   930  St A Black Knights 5        19.5  26.5   20.0
      Jackson Ma          FNQ   771  St A Black Knights 5        16.5  23.5   18.0
7-10  Aiki Amamoto        FNQ   811  Cairns High A Team 4.5      22.5  31.5   19.5
      Rodney Perkowicz    FNQ   846  St Stephen's 1     4.5      22.5  30.5   20.5
      Joanna Chen         FNQ   888  TAS WRS Adeepa     4.5      20.5  28.5   22.0
      Matthew Williams    FNQ   755  St A Saints Cerese 4.5      16.0  23.5   14.5
11-15 Sami Abdalla        FNQ   824  St Stephen's 1     4        21.0  30.0   19.0
      Artyom Prenski      FNQ   665  TAS WRS Adeepa     4        19.5  26.5   15.0
      Carrott Nguyen      FNQ   589  Cairns High B Team 4        19.0  26.0   17.0
      Thomas Fenner       FNQ   734  St Stephen's 1     4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Jayde Telford       FNQ        Cairns High A Team 4        16.5  23.0   15.0
16-17 Rhys Avolio         FNQ   607  St Stephen's 2     3.5      15.5  21.5   12.0
      Rohit R             FNQ        Cairns High A Team 3.5      15.0  21.0    9.0
18-23 Angus Carpenter     FNQ   719  Cairns High A Team 3        22.0  28.5   17.0
      Minjin McInnes      FNQ   747  Mareeba 1          3        18.5  27.0   14.0
      Bryn Swain          FNQ   768  St A Saints Cerese 3        15.5  22.5   13.0
      Jamie Masasso       FNQ        St Stephen's 2     3        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Patrick McCarthy    FNQ   562  St Stephen's 2     3        14.5  20.0    9.0
      James Dixon-Mills   FNQ   856  St Stephen's 1     3        13.5  19.0    6.0
24-25 Matthew Heggie      FNQ   633  Mareeba 1          2.5      15.5  21.5   10.0
      Samuel Veit         FNQ        Cairns High B Team 2.5      15.0  21.5   10.0
26-29 Dylan Tatti         FNQ   659  St A Saints Cerese 2        20.5  28.0   10.0
      Jack Kruse          FNQ   593  Mareeba 1          2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Ashley King         FNQ   751  St Stephen's 2     2        12.0  19.0    9.0
      Luke Bradley        FNQ   586  Mareeba 1          2        12.0  17.5    5.0
30-31 Joshua Le Cong      FNQ        Cairns High B Team 1.5      13.5  19.0    2.5
      David Hamilton      FNQ        Cairns High B Team 1.5      12.5  18.5    6.5
 32   Sam Holzhauser      FNQ        St A Saints Cerese 1        13.5  19.0    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Robertson, Andrew    FNQ   972  St A Black Knights 6     10:W 19:W  7:W  3:W  8:W  9:D  4:D
2  Ma, Yuta             FNQ   1018 St A Black Knights 6     12:W 28:W  8:D  4:D 11:W 14:W  3:W
3  Romies, Mohammad     FNQ   959  TAS WRS Adeepa     5     24:W  6:W 11:W  1:L 18:W  5:W  2:L
4  Keerthiratne, Adeepa FNQ   1275 TAS WRS Adeepa     5     26:W  7:L 16:W  2:D 20:W  8:W  1:D
5  Coombs, Hayden       FNQ   930  St A Black Knights 5     16:W 18:L 26:W 14:W  7:W  3:L  9:W
6  Ma, Jackson          FNQ   771  St A Black Knights 5     17:W  3:L 27:W 13:L 26:W 18:W 11:W
7  Amamoto, Aiki        FNQ   811  Cairns High A Team 4.5   21:W  4:W  1:L 12:W  5:L 13:W 10:D
8  Perkowicz, Rodney    FNQ   846  St Stephen's 1     4.5   29:W 15:W  2:D  9:W  1:L  4:L 18:W
9  Chen, Joanna         FNQ   888  TAS WRS Adeepa     4.5   27:W 14:W 18:W  8:L 13:W  1:D  5:L
10 Williams, Matthew    FNQ   755  St A Saints Cerese 4.5    1:L 25:L 30:W 21:W 27:W 12:W  7:D
11 Abdalla, Sami        FNQ   824  St Stephen's 1     4     22:W 13:W  3:L 15:W  2:L 19:W  6:L
12 Prenski, Artyom      FNQ   665  TAS WRS Adeepa     4      2:L 17:W 32:W  7:L 15:W 10:L 20:W
13 Nguyen, Carrott      FNQ   589  Cairns High B Team 4     23:W 11:L 28:W  6:W  9:L  7:L 19:W
14 Fenner, Thomas       FNQ   734  St Stephen's 1     4     31:W  9:L 22:W  5:L 24:W  2:L 21:W
15 Telford, Jayde       FNQ        Cairns High A Team 4     20:W  8:L 19:W 11:L 12:L 26:W 24:W
16 Avolio, Rhys         FNQ   607  St Stephen's 2     3.5    5:L 30:W  4:L 32:W 19:L 17:D 25:W
17 R, Rohit             FNQ        Cairns High A Team 3.5    6:L 12:L 24:L 23:W 32:W 16:D 26:W
18 Carpenter, Angus     FNQ   719  Cairns High A Team 3     30:W  5:W  9:L 20:W  3:L  6:L  8:L
19 McInnes, Minjin      FNQ   747  Mareeba 1          3     25:W  1:L 15:L 22:W 16:W 11:L 13:L
20 Swain, Bryn          FNQ   768  St A Saints Cerese 3     15:L 29:W 25:W 18:L  4:L 27:W 12:L
21 Masasso, Jamie       FNQ        St Stephen's 2     3      7:L 26:L 23:W 10:L 29:W 31:W 14:L
22 McCarthy, Patrick    FNQ   562  St Stephen's 2     3     11:L 23:W 14:L 19:L 25:L 29:W 31:W
23 Dixon-Mills, James   FNQ   856  St Stephen's 1     3     13:L 22:L 21:L 17:L 30:W 28:W 27:W
24 Heggie, Matthew      FNQ   633  Mareeba 1          2.5    3:L 32:L 17:W 31:W 14:L 25:D 15:L
25 Veit, Samuel         FNQ        Cairns High B Team 2.5   19:L 10:W 20:L 26:L 22:W 24:D 16:L
26 Tatti, Dylan         FNQ   659  St A Saints Cerese 2      4:L 21:W  5:L 25:W  6:L 15:L 17:L
27 Kruse, Jack          FNQ   593  Mareeba 1          2      9:L 31:W  6:L 28:W 10:L 20:L 23:L
28 King, Ashley         FNQ   751  St Stephen's 2     2     32:W  2:L 13:L 27:L 31:D 23:L 30:D
29 Bradley, Luke        FNQ   586  Mareeba 1          2      8:L 20:L 31:L 30:W 21:L 22:L 32:W
30 Le Cong, Joshua      FNQ        Cairns High B Team 1.5   18:L 16:L 10:L 29:L 23:L 32:W 28:D
31 Hamilton, David      FNQ        Cairns High B Team 1.5   14:L 27:L 29:W 24:L 28:D 21:L 22:L
32 Holzhauser, Sam      FNQ        St A Saints Cerese 1     28:L 24:W 12:L 16:L 17:L 30:L 29:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Keerthiratne, Adeepa FNQ          1275 5.0/7 6.65   -17 812   970
2.  Ma, Yuta             FNQ          1018 6.0/7 4.90    11 865  1174
3.  Robertson, Andrew    FNQ          972  6.0/7 4.20    18 897  1206
4.  Romies, Mohammad     FNQ          959  5.0/7 4.62     4 838   996
5.  Coombs, Hayden       FNQ          930  5.0/7 4.97     0 768   926
6.  Chen, Joanna         FNQ          888  4.5/7 4.62    -1 769   871
7.  Dixon-Mills, James   FNQ          856  2.0/4 3.16   -12 624   624
8.  Perkowicz, Rodney    FNQ          846  3.5/6 2.46    10 910   967
9.  Abdalla, Sami        FNQ          824  3.0/6 3.42    -4 774   774
10. Amamoto, Aiki        FNQ          811  3.5/6 2.58     9 864   921
11. Ma, Jackson          FNQ          771  4.0/6 3.42     6 724   849
12. Swain, Bryn          FNQ          768  2.0/5 2.50    -5 768   696
13. Williams, Matthew    FNQ          755  2.5/4 1.96     5 760   855
14. King, Ashley         FNQ          751  0.0/4 1.92   -19 764     0
15. McInnes, Minjin      FNQ          747  2.0/5 2.75    -8 711   639
16. Fenner, Thomas       FNQ          734  2.0/5 2.00     0 806   734
17. Carpenter, Angus     FNQ          719  2.0/6 1.86     1 860   735
18. Prenski, Artyom      FNQ          665  1.0/4 1.08    -1 838   645
19. Tatti, Dylan         FNQ          659  0.0/3 0.36    -4 992     0
20. Heggie, Matthew      FNQ          633  0.0/2 0.46    -5 847     0
21. Avolio, Rhys         FNQ          607  0.0/3 0.27    -3 984     0
22. Kruse, Jack          FNQ          593  1.0/6 1.44    -4 798   525
23. Nguyen, Carrott      FNQ          589  4.0/7 1.54    25 807   857
24. Bradley, Luke        FNQ          586  0.0/3 0.93    -9 725     0
25. McCarthy, Patrick    FNQ          562  2.0/5 1.30     7 749   677
26. R, Rohit             FNQ               2.5/6            699   642
27. Hamilton, David      FNQ               1.5/6            643   450
28. Le Cong, Joshua      FNQ               0.5/6            712   311
29. Telford, Jayde       FNQ               4.0/7            735   748
30. Holzhauser, Sam      FNQ               1.0/5            648   408
31. Veit, Samuel         FNQ               2.5/7            676   574
32. Masasso, Jamie       FNQ               2.0/6            734   609

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   ST A BLACK KNIGHTS 22   
  2   TAS WRS ADEEPA     18.5 
  3   ST STEPHEN'S 1     15.5 
  4   CAIRNS HIGH A TEAM 15   
  5   ST STEPHEN'S 2     11.5 
  6   ST A SAINTS CERESE 10.5 
 7-8  MAREEBA 1          9.5  
      CAIRNS HIGH B TEAM 9.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart