0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Far North Queensland Primary D Term 2

Far North Queensland PrimaryD Term 2 2022 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Riley Peppler            FNQ       SGM Gold         7        20.0  25.5   28.0
  2   Maddy Sneddon            FNQ       TAS WRCP Hamaoka 6.5      20.0  28.0   27.5
  3   Emily Reeves             FNQ       TAS WRCP Hudson  6        23.5  30.5   23.0
 4-5  Gino Chiozzini           FNQ       TAS WRCP Kim     5.5      22.5  31.5   24.5
      Ryan Li                  FNQ       TAS WRCP Peacock 5.5      18.5  25.5   18.5
6-11  Albert Jindra            FNQ       TAS WRCP Hudson  5        24.5  34.5   25.0
      Aarika Sharma            FNQ       TAS WRCP Hamaoka 5        22.5  31.5   23.0
      Ahmet Turkman            FNQ       TAS WRCP Kim     5        21.5  31.5   23.0
      Chloe Smith              FNQ       TAS WRCP Peacock 5        21.5  28.0   20.0
      Alparen Pokharel         FNQ       St Thomas 6      5        21.0  28.5   21.0
      Ruzgar Gumus             FNQ       TAS WRCP Turkman 5        19.0  27.5   19.0
12-19 Hanako Hamaoka           FNQ       TAS WRCP Hamaoka 4.5      21.0  31.5   19.5
      Zac Miles                FNQ       SGM Maroon       4.5      21.0  29.5   19.5
      Luca Farquharson         FNQ       OLHOC 5          4.5      21.0  29.0   20.5
      Connor McGrath           FNQ       SGM Blue         4.5      19.0  26.5   20.5
      Amelia Stewart           FNQ       TAS WRCP Stewart 4.5      18.0  26.5   17.5
      Shane Dhat               FNQ       TAS WRCP Two     4.5      16.0  23.0   18.5
      Ayla Lampre              FNQ       OLHOC 5          4.5      16.0  21.5   14.0
      Audrey Hu                FNQ       TAS WRCP Stewart 4.5      13.5  20.0   14.0
20-26 Lauren Jenkins           FNQ       TAS WRCP Bijoor  4        21.0  30.0   17.0
      Eloise Dalmeyer          FNQ       SGM Gold         4        21.0  29.0   15.0
      Ali Turkman              FNQ       TAS WRCP Turkman 4        20.5  27.5   18.0
      Aidin Jerish             FNQ       SGM Maroon       4        19.0  26.0   18.0
      Asher Cervenak           FNQ       TAS WRCP Stewart 4        19.0  25.5   14.5
      Mitchel Hudson           FNQ       TAS WRCP Hudson  4        18.5  25.5   15.0
      Ned Warren               FNQ       St Thomas 7      4        15.0  24.0   14.0
27-40 Siaosi Tutoe             FNQ       SGM Blue         3.5      20.0  27.5   16.5
      Fletcher Hancock         FNQ       TAS WRCP Stewart 3.5      19.5  27.5   14.5
      Harper Twomey            FNQ       TAS WRCP Colman  3.5      18.5  26.0   13.0
      Se-A Kim                 FNQ       TAS WRCP Kim     3.5      18.0  25.5   14.5
      Morrison Taylor          FNQ       St Thomas 7      3.5      17.5  24.5   16.0
      Andre Rogato             FNQ       St Thomas 6      3.5      17.0  25.0   15.0
      Cameron Gower            FNQ       OLHOC 5          3.5      16.5  23.5   14.0
      Orlanda Twomey           FNQ       TAS WRCP Kim     3.5      16.0  22.5   11.5
      Tonoy Masud              FNQ       TAS WRCP Hudson  3.5      16.0  22.0   13.5
      Charlotte Koppen         FNQ       TAS WRCP Hamaoka 3.5      16.0  22.0   11.0
      Max Marvel               FNQ       TAS KBC Ali      3.5      15.0  24.0   14.0
      Sunny Cole               FNQ       St Thomas 6      3.5      15.0  20.5   11.5
      Mia Manoj                FNQ       SGM Maroon       3.5      14.5  21.5   14.0
      Lila Phillips            FNQ       TAS WRCP Bijoor  3.5       9.5  13.0   10.5
41-48 Ethan Emmerson           FNQ       TAS WRCP Peacock 3        22.0  30.0   15.0
      Lily Burns               FNQ       SGM Blue         3        17.5  23.5   14.0
      Leon Beguely             FNQ       St Thomas 7      3        17.5  22.5   14.0
      Ben Roll                 FNQ       TAS WRCP Colman  3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Isabella East Montagner  FNQ       TAS WRCP Colman  3        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Flynn Rowe               FNQ       TAS KBC Rowe     3        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Harvey Rees              FNQ       SGM Blue         3        15.0  21.0   12.0
      Lili Molloy-Webster      FNQ       TAS WRCP Two     3        14.0  20.5    8.0
49-56 Gethin Phillips          FNQ       OLHOC 5          2.5      19.0  27.0   12.5
      Emily Doherty            FNQ       SGM Gold         2.5      19.0  26.5   12.0
      Emily Peacock            FNQ       TAS WRCP Peacock 2.5      18.5  26.5   12.5
      Jasmine Martyn           FNQ       SGM Gold         2.5      17.0  24.0   10.5
      Josh Green               FNQ       TAS WRCP Turkman 2.5      16.5  25.0   12.0
      Aadidev Nair             FNQ       TAS WRCP Turkman 2.5      16.0  22.0   10.0
      Ferdi Osbourne           FNQ       St Thomas 6      2.5      15.5  20.5    9.0
      Eliza Wood               FNQ       SGM Maroon       2.5      13.0  19.5    7.5
57-63 Xavier Connolly          FNQ       St Michael's 2   2        19.0  24.5   10.0
      Tom Jasinski             FNQ       St Michael's 2   2        17.5  23.5    9.0
      Emmylou Ross             FNQ       TAS KBC Rowe     2        15.5  21.0    6.0
      Aarya Bijoor             FNQ       TAS WRCP Bijoor  2        14.5  20.0    7.0
      Millie Macfarlane        FNQ       TAS KBC Ali      2        13.5  20.0    7.0
      Alma Del Campo Lorentzen FNQ       TAS KBC Rowe     2        13.0  18.5    6.0
      Evie Azzopardi           FNQ       TAS WRCP Bijoor  2        13.0  18.0    6.0
64-66 Ben Colman               FNQ       TAS WRCP Colman  1.5      16.0  22.5    7.5
      Peter Du                 FNQ       TAS KBC Ali      1.5      14.5  21.0    2.5
      Issy MacDonald           FNQ       TAS KBC Rowe     1.5      12.5  20.5    5.0
 67   Sam McDonald             FNQ       TAS KBC Ali      1        14.5  23.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Peppler, Riley            FNQ       SGM Gold         7     67:W 37:W 41:W 26:W 12:W  8:W  6:W
2  Sneddon, Maddy            FNQ       TAS WRCP Hamaoka 6.5   51:W 49:W 15:W 41:W  8:W  6:W  4:D
3  Reeves, Emily             FNQ       TAS WRCP Hudson  6     66:W 16:W  4:L 11:W 20:W 10:W  7:W
4  Chiozzini, Gino           FNQ       TAS WRCP Kim     5.5   52:W 56:W  3:W 14:W  6:L 15:W  2:D
5  Li, Ryan                  FNQ       TAS WRCP Peacock 5.5   20:D 53:L 56:W 28:W 32:W 12:W 13:W
6  Jindra, Albert            FNQ       TAS WRCP Hudson  5     29:W 30:W 22:W  7:W  4:W  2:L  1:L
7  Sharma, Aarika            FNQ       TAS WRCP Hamaoka 5     48:W 13:W 10:W  6:L 27:W 17:W  3:L
8  Turkman, Ahmet            FNQ       TAS WRCP Kim     5     42:W 24:W 23:W 53:W  2:L  1:L 21:W
9  Smith, Chloe              FNQ       TAS WRCP Peacock 5     12:D 61:W 20:D 22:W 13:D 16:W 15:D
10 Pokharel, Alparen         FNQ       St Thomas 6      5     59:W 28:W  7:L 25:W 14:W  3:L 22:W
11 Gumus, Ruzgar             FNQ       TAS WRCP Turkman 5     21:W 39:W 14:L  3:L 45:W 49:W 23:W
12 Hamaoka, Hanako           FNQ       TAS WRCP Hamaoka 4.5    9:D 38:W 32:W 33:W  1:L  5:L 31:W
13 Miles, Zac                FNQ       SGM Maroon       4.5   25:W  7:L 21:W 47:W  9:D 42:W  5:L
14 Farquharson, Luca         FNQ       OLHOC 5          4.5   55:W 50:W 11:W  4:L 10:L 25:W 17:D
15 McGrath, Connor           FNQ       SGM Blue         4.5   64:W 54:W  2:L 30:W 41:W  4:L  9:D
16 Stewart, Amelia           FNQ       TAS WRCP Stewart 4.5   45:W  3:L 52:D 38:W 53:W  9:L 29:W
17 Dhat, Shane               FNQ       TAS WRCP Two     4.5   24:L 62:W 57:W 43:W 51:W  7:L 14:D
18 Lampre, Ayla              FNQ       OLHOC 5          4.5   28:L 21:L 65:W 59:W 24:W 19:D 41:W
19 Hu, Audrey                FNQ       TAS WRCP Stewart 4.5   27:L 57:L 63:W 58:W 50:W 18:D 37:W
20 Jenkins, Lauren           FNQ       TAS WRCP Bijoor  4      5:D 46:W  9:D 42:W  3:L 22:L 28:W
21 Dalmeyer, Eloise          FNQ       SGM Gold         4     11:L 18:W 13:L 46:W 31:W 27:W  8:L
22 Turkman, Ali              FNQ       TAS WRCP Turkman 4     43:W 27:W  6:L  9:L 57:W 20:W 10:L
23 Jerish, Aidin             FNQ       SGM Maroon       4     58:W 35:W  8:L 27:L 26:W 44:W 11:L
24 Cervenak, Asher           FNQ       TAS WRCP Stewart 4     17:W  8:L 35:D 39:D 18:L 60:W 43:W
25 Hudson, Mitchel           FNQ       TAS WRCP Hudson  4     13:L 48:W 58:W 10:L 33:W 14:L 42:W
26 Warren, Ned               FNQ       St Thomas 7      4     50:L 63:W 29:W  1:L 23:L 57:W 45:W
27 Tutoe, Siaosi             FNQ       SGM Blue         3.5   19:W 22:L 54:W 23:W  7:L 21:L 34:D
28 Hancock, Fletcher         FNQ       TAS WRCP Stewart 3.5   18:W 10:L 51:D  5:L 52:W 32:W 20:L
29 Twomey, Harper            FNQ       TAS WRCP Colman  3.5    6:L 34:W 26:L 36:D 55:W 53:W 16:L
30 Kim, Se-A                 FNQ       TAS WRCP Kim     3.5    0:W  6:L 40:W 15:L 43:L 56:W 39:D
31 Taylor, Morrison          FNQ       St Thomas 7      3.5   36:W 32:D 53:L 52:W 21:L 35:W 12:L
32 Rogato, Andre             FNQ       St Thomas 6      3.5   44:W 31:D 12:L 49:W  5:L 28:L 51:W
33 Gower, Cameron            FNQ       OLHOC 5          3.5   47:W 41:L 36:W 12:L 25:L 50:D 44:W
34 Twomey, Orlanda           FNQ       TAS WRCP Kim     3.5   38:D 29:L 46:D 44:L 48:W 47:W 27:D
35 Masud, Tonoy              FNQ       TAS WRCP Hudson  3.5   62:W 23:L 24:D 51:L 36:W 31:L 50:W
36 Koppen, Charlotte         FNQ       TAS WRCP Hamaoka 3.5   31:L 44:W 33:L 29:D 35:L 54:W 49:W
37 Marvel, Max               FNQ       TAS KBC Ali      3.5   63:W  1:L 43:L 55:D 54:W 51:W 19:L
38 Cole, Sunny               FNQ       St Thomas 6      3.5   34:D 12:L 61:W 16:L 49:L 64:W 52:W
39 Manoj, Mia                FNQ       SGM Maroon       3.5   57:W 11:L 49:D 24:D 42:L 58:W 30:D
40 Phillips, Lila            FNQ       TAS WRCP Bijoor  3.5   54:L 65:W 30:L 50:L 64:D 67:W 55:W
41 Emmerson, Ethan           FNQ       TAS WRCP Peacock 3     65:W 33:W  1:L  2:L 15:L 43:W 18:L
42 Burns, Lily               FNQ       SGM Blue         3      8:L 59:W 64:W 20:L 39:W 13:L 25:L
43 Beguely, Leon             FNQ       St Thomas 7      3     22:L 67:W 37:W 17:L 30:W 41:L 24:L
44 Roll, Ben                 FNQ       TAS WRCP Colman  3     32:L 36:L 62:W 34:W 47:W 23:L 33:L
45 East Montagner, Isabella  FNQ       TAS WRCP Colman  3     16:L 58:L 66:W 48:W 11:L 46:W 26:L
46 Rowe, Flynn               FNQ       TAS KBC Rowe     3     53:D 20:L 34:D 21:L 61:W 45:L 57:W
47 Rees, Harvey              FNQ       SGM Blue         3     33:L 55:W 50:W 13:L 44:L 34:L 60:W
48 Molloy-Webster, Lili      FNQ       TAS WRCP Two     3      7:L 25:L 60:W 45:L 34:L 59:W 58:W
49 Phillips, Gethin          FNQ       OLHOC 5          2.5   60:W  2:L 39:D 32:L 38:W 11:L 36:L
50 Doherty, Emily            FNQ       SGM Gold         2.5   26:W 14:L 47:L 40:W 19:L 33:D 35:L
51 Peacock, Emily            FNQ       TAS WRCP Peacock 2.5    2:L 60:W 28:D 35:W 17:L 37:L 32:L
52 Martyn, Jasmine           FNQ       SGM Gold         2.5    4:L 66:W 16:D 31:L 28:L 62:W 38:L
53 Green, Josh               FNQ       TAS WRCP Turkman 2.5   46:D  5:W 31:W  8:L 16:L 29:L  0: 
54 Nair, Aadidev             FNQ       TAS WRCP Turkman 2.5   40:W 15:L 27:L 61:D 37:L 36:L 66:W
55 Osbourne, Ferdi           FNQ       St Thomas 6      2.5   14:L 47:L 67:W 37:D 29:L 63:W 40:L
56 Wood, Eliza               FNQ       SGM Maroon       2.5   61:D  4:L  5:L 66:L 65:W 30:L 64:W
57 Connolly, Xavier          FNQ       St Michael's 2   2     39:L 19:W 17:L 64:W 22:L 26:L 46:L
58 Jasinski, Tom             FNQ       St Michael's 2   2     23:L 45:W 25:L 19:L 66:W 39:L 48:L
59 Ross, Emmylou             FNQ       TAS KBC Rowe     2     10:L 42:L  0:W 18:L 60:L 48:L 67:W
60 Bijoor, Aarya             FNQ       TAS WRCP Bijoor  2     49:L 51:L 48:L  0:W 59:W 24:L 47:L
61 Macfarlane, Millie        FNQ       TAS KBC Ali      2     56:D  9:L 38:L 54:D 46:L 66:D 62:D
62 Del Campo Lorentzen, Alma FNQ       TAS KBC Rowe     2     35:L 17:L 44:L 65:W 63:D 52:L 61:D
63 Azzopardi, Evie           FNQ       TAS WRCP Bijoor  2     37:L 26:L 19:L 67:W 62:D 55:L 65:D
64 Colman, Ben               FNQ       TAS WRCP Colman  1.5   15:L  0:W 42:L 57:L 40:D 38:L 56:L
65 Du, Peter                 FNQ       TAS KBC Ali      1.5   41:L 40:L 18:L 62:L 56:L  0:W 63:D
66 MacDonald, Issy           FNQ       TAS KBC Rowe     1.5    3:L 52:L 45:L 56:W 58:L 61:D 54:L
67 McDonald, Sam             FNQ       TAS KBC Ali      1      1:L 43:L 55:L 63:L  0:W 40:L 59:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Gower, Cameron            FNQ                                 0     0
2.  Lampre, Ayla              FNQ                                 0     0
3.  Phillips, Gethin          FNQ                                 0     0
4.  Farquharson, Luca         FNQ                                 0     0
5.  Burns, Lily               FNQ                                 0     0
6.  Rees, Harvey              FNQ                                 0     0
7.  Tutoe, Siaosi             FNQ                                 0     0
8.  McGrath, Connor           FNQ                                 0     0
9.  Martyn, Jasmine           FNQ                                 0     0
10. Doherty, Emily            FNQ                                 0     0
11. Peppler, Riley            FNQ                                 0     0
12. Dalmeyer, Eloise          FNQ                                 0     0
13. Miles, Zac                FNQ                                 0     0
14. Jerish, Aidin             FNQ                                 0     0
15. Manoj, Mia                FNQ                                 0     0
16. Wood, Eliza               FNQ                                 0     0
17. Jasinski, Tom             FNQ                                 0     0
18. Connolly, Xavier          FNQ                                 0     0
19. Pokharel, Alparen         FNQ                                 0     0
20. Rogato, Andre             FNQ                                 0     0
21. Cole, Sunny               FNQ                                 0     0
22. Osbourne, Ferdi           FNQ                                 0     0
23. Beguely, Leon             FNQ                                 0     0
24. Taylor, Morrison          FNQ                                 0     0
25. Warren, Ned               FNQ                                 0     0
26. McDonald, Sam             FNQ                                 0     0
27. Marvel, Max               FNQ                                 0     0
28. Macfarlane, Millie        FNQ                                 0     0
29. Du, Peter                 FNQ                                 0     0
30. Del Campo Lorentzen, Alma FNQ                                 0     0
31. Rowe, Flynn               FNQ                                 0     0
32. Ross, Emmylou             FNQ                                 0     0
33. MacDonald, Issy           FNQ                                 0     0
34. Jenkins, Lauren           FNQ                                 0     0
35. Phillips, Lila            FNQ                                 0     0
36. Bijoor, Aarya             FNQ                                 0     0
37. Azzopardi, Evie           FNQ                                 0     0
38. East Montagner, Isabella  FNQ                                 0     0
39. Twomey, Harper            FNQ                                 0     0
40. Colman, Ben               FNQ                                 0     0
41. Roll, Ben                 FNQ                                 0     0
42. Sharma, Aarika            FNQ                                 0     0
43. Sneddon, Maddy            FNQ                                 0     0
44. Hamaoka, Hanako           FNQ                                 0     0
45. Koppen, Charlotte         FNQ                                 0     0
46. Reeves, Emily             FNQ                                 0     0
47. Jindra, Albert            FNQ                                 0     0
48. Masud, Tonoy              FNQ                                 0     0
49. Hudson, Mitchel           FNQ                                 0     0
50. Twomey, Orlanda           FNQ                                 0     0
51. Kim, Se-A                 FNQ                                 0     0
52. Turkman, Ahmet            FNQ                                 0     0
53. Chiozzini, Gino           FNQ                                 0     0
54. Peacock, Emily            FNQ                                 0     0
55. Smith, Chloe              FNQ                                 0     0
56. Emmerson, Ethan           FNQ                                 0     0
57. Li, Ryan                  FNQ                                 0     0
58. Hu, Audrey                FNQ                                 0     0
59. Stewart, Amelia           FNQ                                 0     0
60. Cervenak, Asher           FNQ                                 0     0
61. Hancock, Fletcher         FNQ                                 0     0
62. Green, Josh               FNQ                                 0     0
63. Gumus, Ruzgar             FNQ                                 0     0
64. Turkman, Ali              FNQ                                 0     0
65. Nair, Aadidev             FNQ                                 0     0
66. Molloy-Webster, Lili      FNQ                                 0     0
67. Dhat, Shane               FNQ                                 0     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   TAS WRCP HAMAOKA 19.5 
  2   TAS WRCP HUDSON  18.5 
  3   TAS WRCP KIM     17.5 
  4   TAS WRCP STEWART 16.5 
 5-6  SGM GOLD         16   
      TAS WRCP PEACOCK 16   
  7   OLHOC 5          15   
 8-9  ST THOMAS 6      14.5 
      SGM MAROON       14.5 
10-11 TAS WRCP TURKMAN 14   
      SGM BLUE         14   
 12   TAS WRCP BIJOOR  11.5 
 13   TAS WRCP COLMAN  11   
 14   ST THOMAS 7      10.5 
 15   TAS KBC ROWE     8.5  
 16   TAS KBC ALI      8    
 17   TAS WRCP TWO     7.5  
 18   ST MICHAEL'S 2   4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart