0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Far North Queensland Primary A Term 2

Far North Queensland Primary A Term 2 2022 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                        Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Kaito Zalkans               FNQ   530 TAS WRCP Critchley 7        20.5  28.5   28.0
  2   Larry Dang                  FNQ   500 TAS WRCP  Lawie    6        22.5  32.5   25.0
 3-5  Hugh Yu                     FNQ       TAS WRCP  Yu       5        23.5  33.5   22.0
      Lucas Kroijmans             FNQ   500 TAS WRCP  Yu       5        20.5  28.5   19.0
      Sienna Edwards              FNQ   541 TAS WRCP Edwards   5        20.0  28.0   19.0
6-10  Noah Kim                    FNQ       TAS WRCP  Yu       4.5      24.0  31.5   22.0
      Viyaan Jindal               FNQ   500 TAS WRCP Critchley 4.5      21.5  29.5   20.0
      Jacob Ly                    FNQ       FCC 1 - B Grade    4.5      19.5  26.5   17.5
      Charlie Del Campo Lorentzen FNQ       TAS KBC Baker      4.5      18.5  26.0   15.0
      Thomas Boyd                 FNQ       FCC 1 - B Grade    4.5      17.5  23.5   15.0
11-16 Harvey Nguyen               FNQ       TAS WRCP  Yu       4        20.0  30.0   18.0
      Scarlet Twomey              FNQ   527 TAS WRCP Edwards   4        19.5  26.0   18.0
      Ted Lawie                   FNQ       TAS WRCP  Lawie    4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Liana Wright                FNQ       TAS KBC Baker      4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Lachlan Baker               FNQ       TAS KBC Baker      4        18.5  26.0   14.0
      Luke Critchley              FNQ   500 TAS WRCP Critchley 4        16.5  23.0   14.0
17-20 Minchu Marjunath            FNQ       TAS KBC Baker      3.5      20.0  27.5   18.5
      Harrison Ly                 FNQ       FCC 1 - B Grade    3.5      16.0  22.5   10.0
      Evie Gargett                FNQ       OLHOC 2            3.5      15.5  20.5   12.5
      Ava Nguyen                  FNQ   500 TAS WRCP  Lawie    3.5      15.0  21.0   12.0
21-28 Jack Harris                 FNQ       St Thomas 3        3        19.5  27.0   15.0
      Ryker Leary                 FNQ       St Thomas 3        3        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Kobi Tippet                 FNQ   522 TAS WRCP Critchley 3        18.0  25.0   10.0
      Nate Todd                   FNQ       FCC 1 - B Grade    3        16.5  21.5   15.0
      Clancy Ross                 FNQ       TAS KBC Wright     3        16.0  24.5   11.0
      Ben Limpus                  FNQ       TAS KBC Wright     3        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Angelina Francini O'Hagan   FNQ       TAS WRCP  Lawie    3        14.0  18.0   12.0
      Griffin Hillier             FNQ   509 TAS WRCP Edwards   3        13.5  18.5    9.0
29-31 Celia Pramana               FNQ   559 TAS WRCP Edwards   2.5      17.0  23.5    9.5
      Koko Kono                   FNQ       OLHOC 2            2.5      14.5  19.0    7.5
      Charlie Brien               FNQ       OLHOC 2            2.5      13.0  20.0    9.5
32-33 Finn Watson                 FNQ       OLHOC 2            2        18.0  27.0   13.0
      Oscar Fabian                FNQ       TAS KBC Wright     2        11.0  14.0    5.0
 34   Asha Jones                  FNQ       TAS KBC Wright     1.5      14.5  19.0    7.0
 35   Jack Cummings               FNQ       St Thomas 3        0.5      14.0  20.0    3.0
 36   Logan Parker                FNQ       St Thomas 3        0        13.5  19.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                         Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Zalkans, Kaito               FNQ   530 TAS WRCP Critchley 7      8:W 31:W 32:W  3:W  2:W 11:W  6:W
2  Dang, Larry                  FNQ   500 TAS WRCP  Lawie    6     18:W 25:W  4:W  6:W  1:L  3:W  7:W
3  Yu, Hugh                     FNQ       TAS WRCP  Yu       5     23:W  7:W 14:W  1:L  5:W  2:L 15:W
4  Kroijmans, Lucas             FNQ   500 TAS WRCP  Yu       5     15:W  9:W  2:L  8:L 32:W 19:W 12:W
5  Edwards, Sienna              FNQ   541 TAS WRCP Edwards   5     21:W  6:L 13:W 14:W  3:L 17:W 11:W
6  Kim, Noah                    FNQ       TAS WRCP  Yu       4.5   35:W  5:W 12:W  2:L  8:W  7:D  1:L
7  Jindal, Viyaan               FNQ   500 TAS WRCP Critchley 4.5   11:W  3:L  9:W 32:W 17:W  6:D  2:L
8  Ly, Jacob                    FNQ       FCC 1 - B Grade    4.5    1:L 36:W 22:W  4:W  6:L 21:W 13:D
9  Del Campo Lorentzen, Charlie FNQ       TAS KBC Baker      4.5   29:W  4:L  7:L 10:D 18:W 28:W 24:W
10 Boyd, Thomas                 FNQ       FCC 1 - B Grade    4.5   30:W 12:L 11:L  9:D 34:W 20:W 17:W
11 Nguyen, Harvey               FNQ       TAS WRCP  Yu       4      7:L 23:W 10:W 24:W 21:W  1:L  5:L
12 Twomey, Scarlet              FNQ   527 TAS WRCP Edwards   4     34:W 10:W  6:L 17:L 14:W 24:W  4:L
13 Lawie, Ted                   FNQ       TAS WRCP  Lawie    4     17:D 28:W  5:L 27:W 16:W 15:L  8:D
14 Wright, Liana                FNQ       TAS KBC Baker      4     22:W 16:W  3:L  5:L 12:L 23:W 21:W
15 Baker, Lachlan               FNQ       TAS KBC Baker      4      4:L 29:L 18:W 25:W 23:W 13:W  3:L
16 Critchley, Luke              FNQ   500 TAS WRCP Critchley 4     19:W 14:L 21:L 31:W 13:L 26:W 22:W
17 Marjunath, Minchu            FNQ       TAS KBC Baker      3.5   13:D 26:W 29:W 12:W  7:L  5:L 10:L
18 Ly, Harrison                 FNQ       FCC 1 - B Grade    3.5    2:L 20:D 15:L 35:W  9:L 34:W 30:W
19 Gargett, Evie                FNQ       OLHOC 2            3.5   16:L 22:L 36:W 29:W 26:W  4:L 25:D
20 Nguyen, Ava                  FNQ   500 TAS WRCP  Lawie    3.5   24:L 18:D 34:W 23:L 22:W 10:L 29:W
21 Harris, Jack                 FNQ       St Thomas 3        3      5:L 30:W 16:W 26:W 11:L  8:L 14:L
22 Leary, Ryker                 FNQ       St Thomas 3        3     14:L 19:W  8:L 28:W 20:L 27:W 16:L
23 Tippet, Kobi                 FNQ   522 TAS WRCP Critchley 3      3:L 11:L 30:W 20:W 15:L 14:L 33:W
24 Todd, Nate                   FNQ       FCC 1 - B Grade    3     20:W 32:L 35:W 11:L 27:W 12:L  9:L
25 Ross, Clancy                 FNQ       TAS KBC Wright     3     28:W  2:L 27:L 15:L 30:D 31:W 19:D
26 Limpus, Ben                  FNQ       TAS KBC Wright     3     27:W 17:L 31:W 21:L 19:L 16:L 32:W
27 Francini O'Hagan, Angelina   FNQ       TAS WRCP  Lawie    3     26:L 33:W 25:W 13:L 24:L 22:L 36:W
28 Hillier, Griffin             FNQ   509 TAS WRCP Edwards   3     25:L 13:L 33:W 22:L 35:W  9:L 34:W
29 Pramana, Celia               FNQ   559 TAS WRCP Edwards   2.5    9:L 15:W 17:L 19:L 31:D 32:W 20:L
30 Kono, Koko                   FNQ       OLHOC 2            2.5   10:L 21:L 23:L 33:W 25:D 36:W 18:L
31 Brien, Charlie               FNQ       OLHOC 2            2.5   36:W  1:L 26:L 16:L 29:D 25:L 35:W
32 Watson, Finn                 FNQ       OLHOC 2            2     33:W 24:W  1:L  7:L  4:L 29:L 26:L
33 Fabian, Oscar                FNQ       TAS KBC Wright     2     32:L 27:L 28:L 30:L 36:W 35:W 23:L
34 Jones, Asha                  FNQ       TAS KBC Wright     1.5   12:L 35:D 20:L 36:W 10:L 18:L 28:L
35 Cummings, Jack               FNQ       St Thomas 3        .5     6:L 34:D 24:L 18:L 28:L 33:L 31:L
36 Parker, Logan                FNQ       St Thomas 3        0     31:L  8:L 19:L 34:L 33:L 30:L 27:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                         Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Pramana, Celia               FNQ          559 0.0/1 0.58    -6 500     0
2.  Edwards, Sienna              FNQ          541                    0     0
3.  Zalkans, Kaito               FNQ          530 1.0/1 0.54     5 500  1499
4.  Twomey, Scarlet              FNQ          527 0.0/1 0.54    -5 500     0
5.  Tippet, Kobi                 FNQ          522 1.0/1 0.53     5 500  1499
6.  Hillier, Griffin             FNQ          509                    0     0
7.  Critchley, Luke              FNQ          500                    0     0
8.  Jindal, Viyaan               FNQ          500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
9.  Dang, Larry                  FNQ          500 2.0/3 1.47     5 510   635
10. Kroijmans, Lucas             FNQ          500 1.0/2 0.96     0 514   514
11. Nguyen, Ava                  FNQ          500 1.0/2 0.88     1 541   541
12. Parker, Logan                FNQ                                 0     0
13. Marjunath, Minchu            FNQ              2.0/4            532   532
14. Francini O'Hagan, Angelina   FNQ                                 0     0
15. Boyd, Thomas                 FNQ              1.0/2            514   514
16. Limpus, Ben                  FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
17. Wright, Liana                FNQ              2.0/4            523   523
18. Ross, Clancy                 FNQ              1.0/2            505   505
19. Jones, Asha                  FNQ              0.0/3            512     0
20. Brien, Charlie               FNQ              0.5/3            530   257
21. Baker, Lachlan               FNQ              1.0/3            527   402
22. Nguyen, Harvey               FNQ              1.0/4            523   330
23. Todd, Nate                   FNQ              1.0/2            514   514
24. Ly, Jacob                    FNQ              1.0/2            515   515
25. Watson, Finn                 FNQ              0.0/4            522     0
26. Ly, Harrison                 FNQ              0.5/2            500   307
27. Harris, Jack                 FNQ              1.0/2            521   521
28. Yu, Hugh                     FNQ              3.0/5            519   532
29. Del Campo Lorentzen, Charlie FNQ              2.0/4            517   517
30. Leary, Ryker                 FNQ              1.0/3            503   378
31. Lawie, Ted                   FNQ              2.0/3            517   530
32. Kim, Noah                    FNQ              2.5/5            520   520
33. Cummings, Jack               FNQ              0.0/1            509     0
34. Kono, Koko                   FNQ              0.0/1            522     0
35. Fabian, Oscar                FNQ              0.0/2            516     0
36. Gargett, Evie                FNQ              1.0/3            520   395

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

 1-2  TAS WRCP CRITCHLEY 18.5 
      TAS WRCP  YU       18.5 
  3   TAS WRCP  LAWIE    16.5 
  4   TAS KBC BAKER      16   
  5   FCC 1 - B GRADE    15.5 
  6   TAS WRCP EDWARDS   14.5 
  7   OLHOC 2            10.5 
  8   TAS KBC WRIGHT     9.5  
  9   ST THOMAS 3        6.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart