0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Central Queensland North Secondary Term 2

2022Term 2 Central Queensland North Secondary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Oliver Dunn             CQ    866 RGS Team Boland     6.5      24.0  31.5   25.0
 2-3  Nitesh Nair             CQ    780 Heights Secondary 1 6        24.5  35.0   27.0
      Javan Buenen            CQ        HS White Knights    6        20.5  27.0   22.0
 4-5  Angelo Enriquez         CQ    739 Emmaus Gold         5.5      22.5  32.5   20.5
      James Toman             CQ    546 Emmaus Gold         5.5      22.0  31.0   23.0
6-11  William Cappellone      CQ    578 INDIVIDUAL          5        22.0  30.5   22.0
      Neal Dhamsania          CQ    761 RGS Team Boland     5        21.0  30.0   22.0
      Thomas Cappellone       CQ    738 HS White Knights    5        20.0  28.5   22.0
      Joseph Buenen           CQ        HS White Knights    5        19.5  26.5   20.0
      Leo Pedrosa             CQ    569 Heights Secondary 1 5        19.0  27.0   20.0
      Josiah Lowe             CQ    527 Heights Secondary 2 5        16.0  22.5   18.0
12-16 Samuel Buenen           CQ        HS White Knights    4.5      24.0  34.0   20.5
      Daniel Gibbins          CQ    652 Heights Secondary 1 4.5      21.5  28.5   20.5
      Ryan Cowie                    568 TCC 1               4.5      19.5  28.0   19.5
      Justin Cowie                  537 TCC 1               4.5      18.5  27.0   16.5
      Arman Dharmalingam            672 TCC 1               4.5      17.5  23.0   17.0
17-28 Siyuan Liu              CQ    650 RGS Team Boland     4        24.0  33.0   22.0
      Jake Lucas              CQ        Emmaus Gold         4        22.5  30.5   18.0
      Nemiah Buenen           CQ        HS Black Knights    4        20.5  27.5   16.0
      Eric John Dennis        CQ    583 RGS Team Boland     4        20.0  29.0   20.0
      Lachlan Duggan          CQ        HS Black Knights    4        20.0  26.5   15.0
      Kai Heironymus          CQ    750 Emmaus Red          4        18.5  26.5   15.0
      Charlotte Thomas              623 TCC 1               4        18.0  27.0   17.0
      Abenaya Suntharavadivel CQ        RGS Team Palmer     4        17.5  25.0   17.0
      Adiel Labuschagne       CQ    743 Heights Secondary 1 4        16.5  25.0   16.0
      Kian Antillon           CQ    588 Emmaus Blue         4        16.5  23.5   16.0
      Shyam Ashokumar         CQ    560 RGS Team Palmer     4        16.5  22.5   14.0
      Sebastian Buchanan      CQ    578 Emmaus Gold         4        16.0  24.0   15.0
29-34 Hayden Whyte            CQ        Emmaus Red          3.5      20.0  27.0   17.0
      Ziran Lekha             CQ        RGS Team Palmer     3.5      19.0  26.0   13.5
      Caeleb Curtis           CQ    500 Heights Secondary 2 3.5      18.5  25.5   14.5
      Samuel Hawkins          CQ    670 Heights Secondary 2 3.5      17.0  25.0   15.0
      Brady Paroz                   500 TCC 2               3.5      15.5  21.5   11.5
      Lachlan Bell            CQ        RGS Team Woolcock   3.5      13.0  18.5   10.5
35-46 Kyan Milner             CQ        Emmaus Red          3        20.5  29.5   14.0
      Rivvienne Horan                   TCC 2               3        19.0  27.0   13.0
      Christian Masfield      CQ        Emmaus Solo         3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      William Redgen          CQ        Heights Secondary 4 3        17.5  24.5    9.0
      Keenan Van Moorsel      CQ        Emmaus Blue         3        17.5  23.0   12.0
      Dave Adove              CQ        Emmaus Blue         3        17.0  22.5   13.0
      Shelby Paroz                      TCC 2               3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Alexander Duggan        CQ        HS Knot Knights     3        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Christopher Ludlow      CQ        Emmaus Red          3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Max Mallinson           CQ        RGS Team Woolcock   3        15.5  20.0   10.0
      Angus Kucharski         CQ        HS Black Knights    3        14.0  20.0   10.0
      Joash Tan               CQ        Heights Secondary 2 3        13.5  18.0   10.0
47-50 Bhavik Bhardwaj         CQ        RGS Team Palmer     2.5      20.0  26.0   14.0
      Theodore Patson         CQ        Heights Secondary 2 2.5      17.0  22.5    8.5
      Emma Joubert            CQ        HS Knot Knights     2.5      15.5  21.5    9.0
      Nia Barry               CQ        Heights Secondary 3 2.5      10.5  15.0    5.5
51-56 Julianna Legaspi        CQ        Heights Secondary 3 2        15.0  21.0   11.0
      Peter McGrath           CQ        Heights Secondary 3 2        14.5  21.0    6.0
      Asaph Scott             CQ        HS Knot Knights     2        13.5  18.5    8.0
      Rohan Vasoya            CQ        RGS Team Woolcock   2        13.0  17.5    4.5
      Andrew Ramm             CQ        Heights Secondary 4 2        12.5  19.0    8.5
      Kaiden Travers          CQ        RGS Team Woolcock   2        10.0  14.5    4.0
57-58 Abigail Joubert         CQ        HS Black Knights    1.5      16.0  23.0    8.0
      Mitchell Brown          CQ        Heights Secondary 4 1.5      13.5  22.0    6.5
59-61 Eden Hattingh           CQ        Heights Secondary 4 1        16.0  24.0    5.0
      Dinara Blyton                     TCC 2               1        14.5  21.0    6.0
      Fay Page                CQ        Heights Secondary 5 1         7.5  12.5    3.0
 62   John Cook               CQ        HS Knot Knights     0         5.0  10.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Oliver Dunn             CQ    866 RGS Team Boland     6.5   58:W  5:D 32:W  4:W 12:W  8:W  2:W
2  Nitesh Nair             CQ    780 Heights Secondary 1 6     21:W  3:W 23:W  7:W 17:W  5:W  1:L
3  Javan Buenen            CQ        HS White Knights    6     59:W  2:L 35:W 28:W 20:W 14:W  6:W
4  Angelo Enriquez         CQ    739 Emmaus Gold         5.5   12:D 15:W 31:W  1:L 24:W 13:W 10:W
5  James Toman             CQ    546 Emmaus Gold         5.5   37:W  1:D 47:W 25:W 13:W  2:L 12:W
6  William Cappellone      CQ    578 INDIVIDUAL          5     38:W 16:W  8:L 19:W 29:W  7:W  3:L
7  Neal Dhamsania          CQ    761 RGS Team Boland     5     42:W 39:W 26:W  2:L 11:W  6:L 18:W
8  Thomas Cappellone       CQ    738 HS White Knights    5     55:W 35:W  6:W 17:L 18:W  1:L 21:W
9  Joseph Buenen           CQ        HS White Knights    5     52:W 22:W 17:L 16:W 10:L 36:W 20:W
10 Leo Pedrosa             CQ    569 Heights Secondary 1 5     18:L 48:W 39:W 37:W  9:W 17:W  4:L
11 Josiah Lowe             CQ    527 Heights Secondary 2 5     47:L 38:W 57:W 40:W  7:L 24:W 17:W
12 Samuel Buenen           CQ        HS White Knights    4.5    4:D 30:W 22:W 14:W  1:L 15:W  5:L
13 Daniel Gibbins          CQ    652 Heights Secondary 1 4.5   57:W 18:W 14:D 20:W  5:L  4:L 31:W
14 Ryan Cowie                    568 TCC 1               4.5   41:W 28:W 13:D 12:L 47:W  3:L 32:W
15 Justin Cowie                  537 TCC 1               4.5   33:D  4:L 41:W 31:W 30:W 12:L 29:W
16 Arman Dharmalingam            672 TCC 1               4.5   60:W  6:L 49:W  9:L 39:W 29:D 19:W
17 Siyuan Liu              CQ    650 RGS Team Boland     4     43:W 24:W  9:W  8:W  2:L 10:L 11:L
18 Jake Lucas              CQ        Emmaus Gold         4     10:W 13:L 21:W 23:W  8:L 43:W  7:L
19 Nemiah Buenen           CQ        HS Black Knights    4     22:L 52:W 27:W  6:L 26:W 23:W 16:L
20 Eric John Dennis        CQ    583 RGS Team Boland     4     46:W 29:W 25:W 13:L  3:L 35:W  9:L
21 Lachlan Duggan          CQ        HS Black Knights    4      2:L 59:W 18:L 44:W 27:W 22:W  8:L
22 Kai Heironymus          CQ    750 Emmaus Red          4     19:W  9:L 12:L 46:W 40:W 21:L 42:W
23 Charlotte Thomas              623 TCC 1               4     36:W 27:W  2:L 18:L 41:W 19:L 37:W
24 Abenaya Suntharavadivel CQ        RGS Team Palmer     4     50:W 17:L 36:W 51:W  4:L 11:L 44:W
25 Adiel Labuschagne       CQ    743 Heights Secondary 1 4     34:W 40:W 20:L  5:L 36:L 45:W 41:W
26 Kian Antillon           CQ    588 Emmaus Blue         4     48:W 49:W  7:L 29:L 19:L 30:W 36:W
27 Shyam Ashokumar         CQ    560 RGS Team Palmer     4     54:W 23:L 19:L 48:W 21:L 40:W 35:W
28 Sebastian Buchanan      CQ    578 Emmaus Gold         4     56:W 14:L 45:W  3:L 35:L 39:W 38:W
29 Hayden Whyte            CQ        Emmaus Red          3.5   51:W 20:L 42:W 26:W  6:L 16:D 15:L
30 Ziran Lekha             CQ        RGS Team Palmer     3.5   31:D 12:L 33:W 32:W 15:L 26:L 48:W
31 Caeleb Curtis           CQ    500 Heights Secondary 2 3.5   30:D 33:W  4:L 15:L 58:W 47:W 13:L
32 Samuel Hawkins          CQ    670 Heights Secondary 2 3.5   62:W 47:D  1:L 30:L 37:W 33:W 14:L
33 Brady Paroz                   500 TCC 2               3.5   15:D 31:L 30:L 54:W 57:W 32:L 43:W
34 Lachlan Bell            CQ        RGS Team Woolcock   3.5   25:L 53:W 37:L 35:L 48:D 57:W 47:W
35 Kyan Milner             CQ        Emmaus Red          3     45:W  8:L  3:L 34:W 28:W 20:L 27:L
36 Rivvienne Horan                   TCC 2               3     23:L 43:W 24:L 42:W 25:W  9:L 26:L
37 Christian Masfield      CQ        Emmaus Solo         3      5:L 58:W 34:W 10:L 32:L 53:W 23:L
38 William Redgen          CQ        Heights Secondary 4 3      6:L 11:L 44:L  0:W 52:W 51:W 28:L
39 Keenan Van Moorsel      CQ        Emmaus Blue         3     53:W  7:L 10:L 59:W 16:L 28:L 51:W
40 Dave Adove              CQ        Emmaus Blue         3     44:W 25:L 60:W 11:L 22:L 27:L 52:W
41 Shelby Paroz                      TCC 2               3     14:  62:W 15:L 49:W 23:L 58:W 25:L
42 Alexander Duggan        CQ        HS Knot Knights     3      7:L 44:W 29:L 36:L 54:W 55:W 22:L
43 Christopher Ludlow      CQ        Emmaus Red          3     17:L 36:L 52:W 45:W 51:W 18:L 33:L
44 Max Mallinson           CQ        RGS Team Woolcock   3     40:L 42:L 38:W 21:L 59:W 46:W 24:L
45 Angus Kucharski         CQ        HS Black Knights    3     35:L 55:W 28:L 43:L 49:W 25:L 53:W
46 Joash Tan               CQ        Heights Secondary 2 3     20:L 50:W 51:L 22:L 60:W 44:L 55:W
47 Bhavik Bhardwaj         CQ        RGS Team Palmer     2.5   11:W 32:D  5:L 60:W 14:L 31:L 34:L
48 Theodore Patson         CQ        Heights Secondary 2 2.5   26:L 10:L 56:W 27:L 34:D 59:W 30:L
49 Emma Joubert            CQ        HS Knot Knights     2.5    0:W 26:L 16:L 41:L 45:L 54:D 58:W
50 Nia Barry               CQ        Heights Secondary 3 2.5   24:L 46:L 54:D 53:L 56:L 60:W 57:W
51 Julianna Legaspi        CQ        Heights Secondary 3 2     29:L 54:W 46:W 24:L 43:L 38:L 39:L
52 Peter McGrath           CQ        Heights Secondary 3 2      9:L 19:L 43:L 62:W 38:L 56:W 40:L
53 Asaph Scott             CQ        HS Knot Knights     2     39:L 34:L 58:D 50:W 55:D 37:L 45:L
54 Rohan Vasoya            CQ        RGS Team Woolcock   2     27:L 51:L 50:D 33:L 42:L 49:D 60:W
55 Andrew Ramm             CQ        Heights Secondary 4 2      8:L 45:L 62:W 57:D 53:D 42:L 46:L
56 Kaiden Travers          CQ        RGS Team Woolcock   2     28:L 57:L 48:L 58:L 50:W 52:L 59:W
57 Abigail Joubert         CQ        HS Black Knights    1.5   13:L 56:W 11:L 55:D 33:L 34:L 50:L
58 Mitchell Brown          CQ        Heights Secondary 4 1.5    1:L 37:L 53:D 56:W 31:L 41:L 49:L
59 Eden Hattingh           CQ        Heights Secondary 4 1      3:L 21:L  0:W 39:L 44:L 48:L 56:L
60 Dinara Blyton                     TCC 2               1     16:L  0:W 40:L 47:L 46:L 50:L 54:L
61 Fay Page                CQ        Heights Secondary 5 1      0:   0:D  0:L  0:D  0:L  0:   0: 
62 John Cook               CQ        HS Knot Knights     0     32:L 41:L 55:L 52:L  0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Dunn, Oliver             CQ           866 4.5/5 3.65     9 695  1061
2.  Nair, Nitesh             CQ           780 4.0/5 3.10     9 689   929
3.  Dhamsania, Neal          CQ           761 2.0/4 2.76    -8 618   618
4.  Heironymus, Kai          CQ           750                    0     0
5.  Labuschagne, Adiel       CQ           743 0.0/2 1.46   -15 565     0
6.  Enriquez, Angelo         CQ           739 4.0/5 3.30     7 625   865
7.  Cappellone, Thomas       CQ           738 1.0/3 1.68    -7 698   573
8.  Dharmalingam, Arman                   672 0.0/1 0.63    -6 578     0
9.  Hawkins, Samuel          CQ           670 1.0/3 1.59    -6 645   520
10. Gibbins, Daniel          CQ           652 2.5/5 2.95    -5 587   587
11. Liu, Siyuan              CQ           650 1.0/4 1.96   -10 654   461
12. Thomas, Charlotte                     623 1.0/2 0.86     1 670   670
13. Antillon, Kian           CQ           588 0.0/1 0.27    -3 761     0
14. John Dennis, Eric        CQ           583 1.0/2 0.68     3 698   698
15. Buchanan, Sebastian      CQ           578 0.0/1 0.51    -5 568     0
16. Cappellone, William      CQ           578 2.0/3 0.90    11 724   849
17. Pedrosa, Leo             CQ           569 1.0/2 0.66     3 695   695
18. Cowie, Ryan                           568 2.5/3 1.23    13 633   906
19. Ashokumar, Shyam         CQ           560 0.0/1 0.41    -4 623     0
20. Toman, James             CQ           546 2.5/4 0.92    16 760   855
21. Cowie, Justin                         537 1.5/3 1.32     2 580   580
22. Lowe, Josiah             CQ           527 1.0/2 0.54     5 706   706
23. Curtis, Caeleb           CQ           500 1.0/4 1.40    -4 607   414
24. Paroz, Brady                          500 0.5/3 1.20    -7 569   296
25. Legaspi, Julianna        CQ                                  0     0
26. Blyton, Dinara                            0.0/1            672     0
27. Buenen, Joseph           CQ               3.0/5            645   658
28. Ramm, Andrew             CQ               0.0/1            738     0
29. Lucas, Jake              CQ               2.0/5            669   597
30. Bell, Lachlan            CQ               0.0/1            743     0
31. Whyte, Hayden            CQ               1.5/5            592   443
32. Scott, Asaph             CQ                                  0     0
33. Buenen, Javan            CQ               4.0/5            617   655
34. Travers, Kaiden          CQ               0.0/1            578     0
35. Mallinson, Max           CQ                                  0     0
36. Horan, Rivvienne                          1.0/3            651   526
37. Joubert, Emma            CQ               0.0/2            630     0
38. Barry, Nia               CQ                                  0     0
39. McGrath, Peter           CQ                                  0     0
40. Brown, Mitchell          CQ               0.0/2            683     0
41. Kucharski, Angus         CQ               0.0/2            661     0
42. Buenen, Nemiah           CQ               3.0/6            629   629
43. Van Moorsel, Keenan      CQ               0.0/4            645     0
44. Tan, Joash               CQ               0.0/2            667     0
45. Patson, Theodore         CQ               0.0/3            572     0
46. Joubert, Abigail         CQ               0.0/3            560     0
47. Adove, Dave              CQ               0.0/4            645     0
48. Cook, John               CQ               0.0/1            670     0
49. Bhardwaj, Bhavik         CQ               1.5/5            562   413
50. Milner, Kyan             CQ               1.0/4            615   422
51. Duggan, Alexander        CQ               0.0/2            756     0
52. Lekha, Ziran             CQ               2.5/5            559   559
53. Redgen, William          CQ               0.0/3            561     0
54. Vasoya, Rohan            CQ               0.0/2            530     0
55. Duggan, Lachlan          CQ               2.0/4            707   707
56. Page, Fay                CQ                                  0     0
57. Masfield, Christian      CQ               0.0/4            602     0
58. Suntharavadivel, Abenaya CQ               0.0/3            639     0
59. Paroz, Shelby                             0.0/3            634     0
60. Ludlow, Christopher      CQ               0.0/2            575     0
61. Hattingh, Eden           CQ                                  0     0
62. Buenen, Samuel           CQ               3.5/6            668   681

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   HS WHITE KNIGHTS    20.5 
 2-3  HEIGHTS SECONDARY 1 19.5 
      RGS TEAM BOLAND     19.5 
  4   EMMAUS GOLD         19   
  5   TCC 1               17.5 
  6   HEIGHTS SECONDARY 2 15   
  7   RGS TEAM PALMER     14   
  8   EMMAUS RED          13.5 
  9   HS BLACK KNIGHTS    12.5 
10-11 TCC 2               10.5 
      RGS TEAM WOOLCOCK   10.5 
 12   EMMAUS BLUE         10   
13-14 HEIGHTS SECONDARY 4 7.5  
      HS KNOT KNIGHTS     7.5  
 15   HEIGHTS SECONDARY 3 6.5  
 16   INDIVIDUAL          5    
 17   EMMAUS SOLO         3    
 18   HEIGHTS SECONDARY 5 1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart