0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Central Queensland North Primary Term 2

2022Term 2 Central Queensland North Primary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Zachary Holtzman    CQ    521 RGS 1             7        21.5  29.0   28.0
  2   Elsa Li             CQ        RGS 1             6.5      20.5  27.5   25.5
  3   Shivam Karthikeyan  CQ        RGS 1             6        20.0  28.0   26.0
 4-6  Ethan Virzintas     CQ        Sacred Heart Red  5        24.5  33.0   20.0
      Darcy Collins       CQ        St Peters 1       5        20.0  30.5   21.0
      Jack Coughlan       CQ        Sacred Heart Red  5        17.5  24.0   16.0
7-11  Liam Rietmuller     CQ        St Peters 1       4.5      22.5  32.5   20.5
      Yashmit Kumar       CQ        St Peters 1       4.5      18.5  27.0   17.5
      Noah Marshall       CQ        Sacred Heart Blue 4.5      18.5  25.5   18.0
      Nathaniel Ytterland CQ        Heights Primary 1 4.5      18.0  26.5   19.5
      Prhas Peddireddy    CQ        RGS 2             4.5      17.0  23.0   15.0
12-19 Gloria Buenen       CQ        PS Golden Knights 4        24.0  34.0   19.0
      Samuel Cappellone   CQ    529 PS Golden Knights 4        24.0  33.5   20.0
      Mahi Syed           CQ        RGS 3             4        22.0  31.5   19.0
      Toby Janes          CQ        RGS 1             4        18.5  26.5   16.0
      Mitchell Graham     CQ        Heights Primary 1 4        18.0  27.0   16.0
      Pramoth Vaudevan    CQ        RGS 2             4        17.5  25.5   18.0
      Elliott Guhr        CQ        Sacred Heart Red  4        17.0  25.5   12.0
      Piper Kitchen       CQ        RGS 2             4        17.0  24.0   16.5
20-26 Sebastien Hatte     CQ        Sacred Heart Red  3.5      18.0  25.0   15.0
      Samuel Limpus       CQ        Heights Primary 2 3.5      17.0  24.0   13.5
      Zac Griffin         CQ        St Peters 2       3.5      16.5  22.0   13.0
      Angus Press         CQ        St Peters 2       3.5      15.5  22.5   13.0
      Harper McMillan     CQ        RGS 3             3.5      15.0  20.5    9.0
      Rana Basnet         CQ        Heights Primary 2 3.5      14.5  21.0   13.0
      Aaryav Vasoya       CQ        RGS 2             3.5      14.0  19.5   11.5
27-33 Ben Hanrahan        CQ        St Peters 1       3        19.5  28.5   18.0
      Isobel Cook         CQ        PS Golden Knights 3        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Kees Nowland        CQ        RGS 3             3        17.5  24.0   16.0
      Brenton Gaka        CQ        Heights Primary 3 3        17.0  24.5   13.0
      Ashlyn Buenen       CQ        PS Golden Knights 3        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Jyerah Stanley      CQ        Heights Primary 2 3        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Archer Rooney       CQ        St Peters 2       3        14.5  20.5   11.0
34-41 Noah Todd           CQ        Sacred Heart Blue 2.5      17.0  25.0   10.5
      Ayla Richardson     CQ        St Peters 2       2.5      17.0  24.5   13.5
      Alex Todd           CQ        Sacred Heart Blue 2.5      17.0  24.0   10.5
      Daniel Kay          CQ        Heights Primary 2 2.5      17.0  22.5   11.0
      Samuel Thompson     CQ        Heights Primary 1 2.5      14.5  20.5    9.0
      Bentley Gaka        CQ        Heights Primary 3 2.5      14.0  18.5    9.5
      Kiana Wheoki        CQ        Sacred Heart Blue 2.5      13.0  17.5    9.5
      Amelia Birt         CQ        Heights Primary 1 2.5      12.0  16.0    7.5
 42   Owen Smith          CQ        Heights Primary 3 2        16.0  22.0    3.0
43-44 David Oteng         CQ        Heights Primary 3 1.5      14.5  21.5    4.0
      Mahi Babu           CQ        RGS 3             1.5      14.0  20.0    8.0
 45   Ella West           CQ        INDIVIDUAL        1        14.5  22.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Zachary Holtzman    CQ    521 RGS 1             7     34:W 12:W  5:W 13:W  7:W 10:W  4:W
2  Elsa Li             CQ        RGS 1             6.5    4:W 35:W  7:D 14:W 13:W 12:W 16:W
3  Shivam Karthikeyan  CQ        RGS 1             6     18:W 30:W  6:W 27:W  8:W  4:L 13:W
4  Ethan Virzintas     CQ        Sacred Heart Red  5      2:L  0:W 44:W 15:W 11:W  3:W  1:L
5  Darcy Collins       CQ        St Peters 1       5     11:W 22:W  1:L 17:W 14:W 16:L 12:W
6  Jack Coughlan       CQ        Sacred Heart Red  5     12:L 45:W  3:L 37:W 34:W  7:W 15:W
7  Liam Rietmuller     CQ        St Peters 1       4.5   24:W 31:W  2:D 19:W  1:L  6:L 17:W
8  Yashmit Kumar       CQ        St Peters 1       4.5   13:L 32:W 36:W 20:W  3:L 14:W 10:D
9  Noah Marshall       CQ        Sacred Heart Blue 4.5   28:W 16:W 14:L 12:L 23:W 20:D 21:W
10 Nathaniel Ytterland CQ        Heights Primary 1 4.5   42:W 14:L 28:W 23:W 27:W  1:L  8:D
11 Prhas Peddireddy    CQ        RGS 2             4.5    5:L 43:D 38:W 21:W  4:L 33:W 20:W
12 Gloria Buenen       CQ        PS Golden Knights 4      6:W  1:L 30:W  9:W 29:W  2:L  5:L
13 Samuel Cappellone   CQ    529 PS Golden Knights 4      8:W 37:W 19:W  1:L  2:L 29:W  3:L
14 Mahi Syed           CQ        RGS 3             4     26:W 10:W  9:W  2:L  5:L  8:L 31:W
15 Toby Janes          CQ        RGS 1             4     30:L 18:W 22:W  4:L 25:W 27:W  6:L
16 Mitchell Graham     CQ        Heights Primary 1 4     39:D  9:L 40:W 26:W 35:D  5:W  2:L
17 Pramoth Vaudevan    CQ        RGS 2             4      0:W 25:W 27:L  5:L 28:W 30:W  7:L
18 Elliott Guhr        CQ        Sacred Heart Red  4      3:L 15:L 24:W 34:D 39:W 19:D 28:W
19 Piper Kitchen       CQ        RGS 2             4     32:W 36:W 13:L  7:L  0:D 18:D 27:W
20 Sebastien Hatte     CQ        Sacred Heart Red  3.5   27:L 41:W 37:W  8:L 22:W  9:D 11:L
21 Samuel Limpus       CQ        Heights Primary 2 3.5   29:L 24:W 26:D 11:L 40:W 35:W  9:L
22 Zac Griffin         CQ        St Peters 2       3.5   45:W  5:L 15:L 31:W 20:L 24:D 38:W
23 Angus Press         CQ        St Peters 2       3.5   31:L 40:W 39:W 10:L  9:L 37:D 29:W
24 Harper McMillan     CQ        RGS 3             3.5    7:L 21:L 18:L 42:W 43:W 22:D 35:W
25 Rana Basnet         CQ        Heights Primary 2 3.5   33:W 17:L 29:L 36:W 15:L 38:D 40:W
26 Aaryav Vasoya       CQ        RGS 2             3.5   14:L 42:W 21:D 16:L 36:L 44:W 37:W
27 Ben Hanrahan        CQ        St Peters 1       3     20:W 29:W 17:W  3:L 10:L 15:L 19:L
28 Isobel Cook         CQ        PS Golden Knights 3      9:L 33:W 10:L 32:W 17:L 36:W 18:L
29 Kees Nowland        CQ        RGS 3             3     21:W 27:L 25:W 35:W 12:L 13:L 23:L
30 Brenton Gaka        CQ        Heights Primary 3 3     15:W  3:L 12:L 44:W 33:D 17:L 32:D
31 Ashlyn Buenen       CQ        PS Golden Knights 3     23:W  7:L 35:L 22:L 41:W 34:W 14:L
32 Jyerah Stanley      CQ        Heights Primary 2 3     19:L  8:L  0:W 28:L 44:D 39:W 30:D
33 Archer Rooney       CQ        St Peters 2       3     25:L 28:L 42:W 41:W 30:D 11:L 36:D
34 Noah Todd           CQ        Sacred Heart Blue 2.5    1:L 38:D 43:W 18:D  6:L 31:L 41:D
35 Ayla Richardson     CQ        St Peters 2       2.5   43:W  2:L 31:W 29:L 16:D 21:L 24:L
36 Alex Todd           CQ        Sacred Heart Blue 2.5   41:W 19:L  8:L 25:L 26:W 28:L 33:D
37 Daniel Kay          CQ        Heights Primary 2 2.5   38:W 13:L 20:L  6:L 45:W 23:D 26:L
38 Samuel Thompson     CQ        Heights Primary 1 2.5   37:L 34:D 11:L 39:D 42:W 25:D 22:L
39 Bentley Gaka        CQ        Heights Primary 3 2.5   16:D 44:D 23:L 38:D 18:L 32:L 45:W
40 Kiana Wheoki        CQ        Sacred Heart Blue 2.5   44:D 23:L 16:L 43:W 21:L 45:W 25:L
41 Amelia Birt         CQ        Heights Primary 1 2.5   36:L 20:L 45:W 33:L 31:L 43:W 34:D
42 Owen Smith          CQ        Heights Primary 3 2     10:L 26:L 33:L 24:L 38:L  0:W 44:W
43 David Oteng         CQ        Heights Primary 3 1.5   35:L 11:D 34:L 40:L 24:L 41:L  0:W
44 Mahi Babu           CQ        RGS 3             1.5   40:D 39:D  4:L 30:L 32:D 26:L 42:L
45 Ella West           CQ        INDIVIDUAL        1     22:L  6:L 41:L  0:W 37:L 40:L 39:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Cappellone, Samuel   CQ           529 0.0/1 0.51    -5 521     0
2.  Holtzman, Zachary    CQ           521 1.0/1 0.49     5 529  1528
3.  Richardson, Ayla     CQ                                  0     0
4.  Guhr, Elliott        CQ                                  0     0
5.  Rietmuller, Liam     CQ               0.0/1            521     0
6.  Coughlan, Jack       CQ                                  0     0
7.  Press, Angus         CQ                                  0     0
8.  Gaka, Brenton        CQ                                  0     0
9.  Peddireddy, Prhas    CQ                                  0     0
10. Griffin, Zac         CQ                                  0     0
11. Limpus, Samuel       CQ                                  0     0
12. Hanrahan, Ben        CQ                                  0     0
13. Graham, Mitchell     CQ                                  0     0
14. Birt, Amelia         CQ                                  0     0
15. Syed, Mahi           CQ                                  0     0
16. Basnet, Rana         CQ                                  0     0
17. Smith, Owen          CQ                                  0     0
18. Kitchen, Piper       CQ               0.0/1            529     0
19. Cook, Isobel         CQ                                  0     0
20. Kay, Daniel          CQ               0.0/1            529     0
21. Babu, Mahi           CQ                                  0     0
22. Li, Elsa             CQ               1.0/1            529   542
23. Kumar, Yashmit       CQ               0.0/1            529     0
24. Todd, Noah           CQ               0.0/1            521     0
25. Oteng, David         CQ                                  0     0
26. Karthikeyan, Shivam  CQ               1.0/1            529   542
27. McMillan, Harper     CQ                                  0     0
28. Buenen, Gloria       CQ               0.0/1            521     0
29. Buenen, Ashlyn       CQ                                  0     0
30. Janes, Toby          CQ                                  0     0
31. Collins, Darcy       CQ               0.0/1            521     0
32. West, Ella           CQ                                  0     0
33. Nowland, Kees        CQ               0.0/1            529     0
34. Hatte, Sebastien     CQ                                  0     0
35. Gaka, Bentley        CQ                                  0     0
36. Todd, Alex           CQ                                  0     0
37. Vasoya, Aaryav       CQ                                  0     0
38. Rooney, Archer       CQ                                  0     0
39. Ytterland, Nathaniel CQ               0.0/1            521     0
40. Stanley, Jyerah      CQ                                  0     0
41. Marshall, Noah       CQ                                  0     0
42. Thompson, Samuel     CQ                                  0     0
43. Wheoki, Kiana        CQ                                  0     0
44. Virzintas, Ethan     CQ               0.0/1            521     0
45. Vaudevan, Pramoth    CQ                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   RGS 1             23.5 
  2   SACRED HEART RED  17.5 
  3   ST PETERS 1       17   
  4   RGS 2             16   
  5   PS GOLDEN KNIGHTS 14   
  6   HEIGHTS PRIMARY 1 13.5 
 7-8  ST PETERS 2       12.5 
      HEIGHTS PRIMARY 2 12.5 
9-10  RGS 3             12   
      SACRED HEART BLUE 12   
 11   HEIGHTS PRIMARY 3 9    
 12   INDIVIDUAL        1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart