0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Brisbane Primary West Term 2 B

2022 T2 Brisbane Primary B – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ann Lu              B     584 Indooroopilly 2              8        31.0  40.0   36.0
  2   George Song         B         Moggil SS                    7        26.5  35.0   29.0
 3-5  William Fleming     B     537 Fernvale Yellow              6        29.5  39.0   27.0
      Maggie Williams     B     565 Fernvale White               6        27.5  39.0   28.0
      Jameson Lee         B         BBC 3                        6        25.5  33.5   23.0
6-12  Hunter Betts-Murphy B     560 Fernvale White               5.5      31.0  41.0   25.0
      Brandon Xia         B         BBC 5                        5.5      29.5  39.5   27.0
      Fynlay Cave         B     513 Fernvale Yellow              5.5      29.0  37.5   23.0
      Chris Li            B         BBC 2                        5.5      28.5  38.5   24.0
      Luka Djapovic       B         GASS Team 5                  5.5      26.5  37.5   26.5
      Blake English       B         GASS Team 4                  5.5      25.5  34.0   24.5
      Liam Hutchinson     B         Fernvale Gold                5.5      25.0  34.5   25.5
13-19 Xaviah Gosley       B     552 Fernvale Yellow              5        31.0  41.0   30.0
      Jayden George       B     536 IGS 2                        5        30.5  39.5   27.0
      Flynn Burstall      B     569 Fernvale White               5        27.5  38.5   28.0
      Joshua Berting      B         GASS Team 4                  5        25.5  36.5   20.0
      Bella Smith         B         Fernvale Gold                5        24.5  34.5   19.0
      Eric Lu             B         Indooroopilly 2              5        24.0  32.0   19.0
      Thorin Dale         B         Fernvale Silver              5        22.5  31.5   20.0
20-24 Jordan Proos        B     558 Fernvale Yellow              4.5      28.0  37.5   23.5
      Jadon Lin           B         GASS Team 5                  4.5      24.5  32.5   20.5
      Iris Wang           B         Chapel Hill SS               4.5      23.5  32.5   21.0
      Dhanush Athuorala   B         Spring Mountain State School 4.5      21.0  28.5   18.5
      Jacob Su            B         BBC 4                        4.5      20.0  28.0   18.0
25-37 Mustafa Almuwali    B         GASS Team 5                  4        29.0  38.5   22.0
      Eleanor Berting     B     500 GASS Team 3                  4        29.0  37.5   22.0
      Jack Gould          B     592 Fernvale White               4        28.5  37.0   20.0
      Callie Moore        B     507 Fernvale Gold                4        28.0  37.0   24.0
      Longard Ruttan      B         IGS 3                        4        27.0  36.0   20.0
      Jett Thompson       B         IGS 2                        4        26.5  35.5   22.0
      Ethan Zhang         B         BBC 2                        4        23.5  32.5   15.5
      Ezekiel Haukinima   B         GASS Team 3                  4        23.5  32.0   20.0
      Blake Turner        B         BBC 4                        4        21.5  28.5   17.0
      James Aquino        B         IGS 2                        4        21.0  27.5   17.5
      Dallas Spall        B         Fernvale Silver              4        21.0  27.5   11.0
      Leo Bainton         B         BBC 6                        4        20.5  28.5   17.0
      Cruz Hilton         B         GASS Team 3                  4        19.0  24.5   12.5
38-42 Robbin Han          B         BBC 2                        3.5      26.0  33.5   18.5
      Ahmed Almuwali      B         GASS Team 3                  3.5      25.0  32.5   16.0
      Chanuga Ranwatta    B         Spring Mountain State School 3.5      23.5  29.5   15.5
      Krishiv Kalra       B         IGS 3                        3.5      22.5  31.0   13.5
      Saathvick Chindam   B         Spring Mountain State School 3.5      19.0  24.5   11.0
43-53 Jacob Aquino        B         IGS 2                        3        29.5  38.0   19.0
      Claire Medek        B         Fernvale Gold                3        27.0  36.0   19.0
      Aston Jeffery                 BBC 2                        3        25.0  33.0   14.5
      Johann Libu         B         IGS 3                        3        24.0  32.0   12.0
      Stephy Cao          B         Indooroopilly 2              3        24.0  31.0   14.0
      Alex Chen           B         BBC 5                        3        23.0  29.0   13.0
      Khoi Tran           B         BBC 3                        3        22.0  29.5   11.0
      Matthew Bayliss     B         Fernvale Silver              3        20.5  29.5   10.0
      Owen Ou             B         BBC 5                        3        20.5  26.0   12.0
      Wei Wu              B         BBC 4                        3        20.0  27.5   12.0
      Kehan Wijekoon      B         GASS Team 4                  3        15.5  20.0   10.0
54-56 Annabelle Smith     B         Fernvale Sparkles            2.5      21.5  27.5   13.5
      Indyanah Flanagan   B         Fernvale Sparkles            2.5      20.5  26.5    9.0
      Benjamin Luft       B         BBC 5                        2.5      16.5  21.5    9.0
57-60 Giancarlo Scott     B         Fernvale Silver              2        21.0  28.5   13.0
      Seb Dwyer           B         BBC 3                        2        21.0  27.0    9.0
      Lucas Gu            B         BBC 3                        2        20.0  24.5    6.0
      Alfie Gourgard      B         IGS 3                        2        18.0  24.0    9.0
 61   Tom Falvey          B         BBC 4                        1        17.0  22.5    3.0
 62   Kaley Nisbett       B         GASS Team 4                  0         4.0   4.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Ann Lu              B     584 Indooroopilly 2              8     17:W 16:W 43:W 10:W 15:W 13:W  7:W  4:W
2  George Song         B         Moggil SS                    7     41:W  6:L 50:W 27:W 30:W 15:W 20:W 12:W
3  William Fleming     B     537 Fernvale Yellow              6     29:W 19:W 10:L  6:W 22:W  7:L 25:W 15:W
4  Maggie Williams     B     565 Fernvale White               6     36:W  9:L 38:W 17:W 32:W 28:W 13:W  1:L
5  Jameson Lee         B         BBC 3                        6     31:W 14:L 22:L 50:W 24:W 32:W 27:W 13:W
6  Hunter Betts-Murphy B     560 Fernvale White               5.5   46:W  2:W  9:D  3:L 23:W  8:L 14:W 20:W
7  Brandon Xia         B         BBC 5                        5.5   58:W 38:D  8:D 16:W 14:W  3:W  1:L 21:D
8  Fynlay Cave         B     513 Fernvale Yellow              5.5   11:L 49:W  7:D 45:W  9:W  6:W 12:L 27:W
9  Chris Li            B         BBC 2                        5.5   33:W  4:W  6:D 14:L  8:L 30:W 23:W 26:W
10 Luka Djapovic       B         GASS Team 5                  5.5   40:W 45:W  3:W  1:L 20:L 44:W 26:W 11:D
11 Blake English       B         GASS Team 4                  5.5    8:W 26:W 13:L 25:L 47:W 43:W 28:W 10:D
12 Liam Hutchinson     B         Fernvale Gold                5.5   14:L 52:W 47:W 43:W 25:W 20:D  8:W  2:L
13 Xaviah Gosley       B     552 Fernvale Yellow              5     18:W 57:W 11:W 21:W 26:W  1:L  4:L  5:L
14 Jayden George       B     536 IGS 2                        5     12:W  5:W 21:W  9:W  7:L 29:L  6:L 49:W
15 Flynn Burstall      B     569 Fernvale White               5     51:W 39:W 44:W 30:W  1:L  2:L 29:W  3:L
16 Joshua Berting      B         GASS Team 4                  5     35:W  1:L 31:W  7:L 18:L 46:W 32:W 29:W
17 Bella Smith         B         Fernvale Gold                5      1:L 35:W 45:W  4:L 27:L 58:W 30:W 25:W
18 Eric Lu             B         Indooroopilly 2              5     13:L 41:W 25:L 39:W 16:W 27:L 43:W 28:W
19 Thorin Dale         B         Fernvale Silver              5     20:W  3:L 39:W 28:L 43:L 40:W 44:W 33:W
20 Jordan Proos        B     558 Fernvale Yellow              4.5   19:L 56:W 54:W 29:W 10:W 12:D  2:L  6:L
21 Jadon Lin           B         GASS Team 5                  4.5   54:W 47:W 14:L 13:L 28:L 36:W 38:W  7:D
22 Iris Wang           B         Chapel Hill SS               4.5   48:W 44:L  5:W 40:W  3:L 26:L 34:D 43:W
23 Dhanush Athuorala   B         Spring Mountain State School 4.5   47:L 55:D 58:W 38:W  6:L 41:W  9:L 39:W
24 Jacob Su            B         BBC 4                        4.5   44:L 46:W 57:W 26:L  5:L 48:W 39:D 38:W
25 Mustafa Almuwali    B         GASS Team 5                  4     42:W 30:L 18:W 11:W 12:L 33:W  3:L 17:L
26 Eleanor Berting     B     500 GASS Team 3                  4     50:W 11:L 34:W 24:W 13:L 22:W 10:L  9:L
27 Jack Gould          B     592 Fernvale White               4     34:L 60:W 51:W  2:L 17:W 18:W  5:L  8:L
28 Callie Moore        B     507 Fernvale Gold                4     49:W 34:W 30:L 19:W 21:W  4:L 11:L 18:L
29 Longard Ruttan      B         IGS 3                        4      3:L 33:W 48:W 20:L 40:W 14:W 15:L 16:L
30 Jett Thompson       B         IGS 2                        4     55:W 25:W 28:W 15:L  2:L  9:L 17:L 46:W
31 Ethan Zhang         B         BBC 2                        4      5:L  0:W 16:L 51:D 46:D 37:D 42:W 34:D
32 Ezekiel Haukinima   B         GASS Team 3                  4     62:W 43:L 56:W 44:W  4:L  5:L 16:L 45:W
33 Blake Turner        B         BBC 4                        4      9:L 29:L 59:W 55:W 54:W 25:L 36:W 19:L
34 James Aquino        B         IGS 2                        4     27:W 28:L 26:L 52:W 44:L 57:W 22:D 31:D
35 Dallas Spall        B         Fernvale Silver              4     16:L 17:L 49:L  0:W 48:L 60:W 51:W 44:W
36 Leo Bainton         B         BBC 6                        4      4:L 53:W 40:L 48:W 57:W 21:L 33:L 52:W
37 Cruz Hilton         B         GASS Team 3                  4     45:L 51:L 46:D 42:W 38:L 31:D 58:W 48:W
38 Robbin Han          B         BBC 2                        3.5   59:W  7:D  4:L 23:L 37:W 47:W 21:L 24:L
39 Ahmed Almuwali      B         GASS Team 3                  3.5   53:W 15:L 19:L 18:L 49:W 52:W 24:D 23:L
40 Chanuga Ranwatta    B         Spring Mountain State School 3.5   10:L 61:W 36:W 22:L 29:L 19:L 54:W 41:D
41 Krishiv Kalra       B         IGS 3                        3.5    2:L 18:L 42:D 59:W 51:W 23:L 45:D 40:D
42 Saathvick Chindam   B         Spring Mountain State School 3.5   25:L 54:L 41:D 37:L 53:W 56:W 31:L 60:W
43 Jacob Aquino        B         IGS 2                        3     61:W 32:W  1:L 12:L 19:W 11:L 18:L 22:L
44 Claire Medek        B         Fernvale Gold                3     24:W 22:W 15:L 32:L 34:W 10:L 19:L 35:L
45 Aston Jeffery                 BBC 2                        3     37:W 10:L 17:L  8:L 50:W 54:D 41:D 32:L
46 Johann Libu         B         IGS 3                        3      6:L 24:L 37:D 56:W 31:D 16:L 47:W 30:L
47 Stephy Cao          B         Indooroopilly 2              3     23:W 21:L 12:L 49:W 11:L 38:L 46:L 59:W
48 Alex Chen           B         BBC 5                        3     22:L 59:W 29:L 36:L 35:W 24:L 53:W 37:L
49 Khoi Tran           B         BBC 3                        3     28:L  8:L 35:W 47:L 39:L 50:W 57:W 14:L
50 Matthew Bayliss     B         Fernvale Silver              3     26:L 58:W  2:L  5:L 45:L 49:L 55:W 54:W
51 Owen Ou             B         BBC 5                        3     15:L 37:W 27:L 31:D 41:L 55:D 35:L 61:W
52 Wei Wu              B         BBC 4                        3     57:L 12:L  0:W 34:L 55:W 39:L 56:W 36:L
53 Kehan Wijekoon      B         GASS Team 4                  3     39:L 36:L 61:W 57:L 42:L 59:W 48:L 58:W
54 Annabelle Smith     B         Fernvale Sparkles            2.5   21:L 42:W 20:L 60:W 33:L 45:D 40:L 50:L
55 Indyanah Flanagan   B         Fernvale Sparkles            2.5   30:L 23:D 60:D 33:L 52:L 51:D 50:L  0:W
56 Benjamin Luft       B         BBC 5                        2.5   60:D 20:L 32:L 46:L 61:W 42:L 52:L 57:W
57 Giancarlo Scott     B         Fernvale Silver              2     52:W 13:L 24:L 53:W 36:L 34:L 49:L 56:L
58 Seb Dwyer           B         BBC 3                        2      7:L 50:L 23:L 61:W 60:W 17:L 37:L 53:L
59 Lucas Gu            B         BBC 3                        2     38:L 48:L 33:L 41:L  0:W 53:L 61:W 47:L
60 Alfie Gourgard      B         IGS 3                        2     56:D 27:L 55:D 54:L 58:L 35:L  0:W 42:L
61 Tom Falvey          B         BBC 4                        1     43:L 40:L 53:L 58:L 56:L  0:W 59:L 51:L
62 Kaley Nisbett       B         GASS Team 4                  0     32:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Gould, Jack          B            592 0.0/1 0.61    -6 513     0
2.  Lu, Ann              B            584 3.0/3 1.59    14 562  1561
3.  Burstall, Flynn      B            569 0.0/2 1.02   -10 561     0
4.  Williams, Maggie     B            565 2.0/3 1.56     4 548   673
5.  Betts-Murphy, Hunter B            560 2.0/4 2.12    -1 536   536
6.  Proos, Jordan        B            558 0.0/1 0.50    -5 560     0
7.  Gosley, Xaviah       B            552 1.0/3 1.50    -5 550   425
8.  Fleming, William     B            537 2.0/2 0.92    11 565  1564
9.  George, Jayden       B            536 0.0/1 0.47    -5 560     0
10. Cave, Fynlay         B            513 2.0/2 0.82    12 576  1575
11. Moore, Callie        B            507 0.0/1 0.42    -4 565     0
12. Berting, Eleanor     B            500 0.0/1 0.43    -4 552     0
13. Aquino, Jacob        B                0.0/1            584     0
14. Nisbett, Kaley       B                                   0     0
15. Han, Robbin          B                0.0/1            565     0
16. Jeffery, Aston                        0.0/1            513     0
17. Cao, Stephy          B                                   0     0
18. Medek, Claire        B                0.0/1            569     0
19. Almuwali, Mustafa    B                0.0/1            537     0
20. Dwyer, Seb           B                                   0     0
21. Berting, Joshua      B                0.0/1            584     0
22. Ranwatta, Chanuga    B                                   0     0
23. Almuwali, Ahmed      B                0.0/1            569     0
24. Chen, Alex           B                                   0     0
25. Li, Chris            B                2.5/5            535   535
26. Song, George         B                3.0/4            570   595
27. Luft, Benjamin       B                0.0/1            558     0
28. Scott, Giancarlo     B                0.0/1            552     0
29. Flanagan, Indyanah   B                                   0     0
30. Lee, Jameson         B                2.0/3            560   573
31. Smith, Annabelle     B                0.0/1            558     0
32. Aquino, James        B                1.0/3            533   408
33. Smith, Bella         B                0.0/3            580     0
34. Ou, Owen             B                0.0/2            581     0
35. Bainton, Leo         B                0.0/1            565     0
36. Libu, Johann         B                0.0/1            560     0
37. Dale, Thorin         B                1.0/3            534   409
38. Lu, Eric             B                1.0/3            550   425
39. Ruttan, Longard      B                1.0/4            550   357
40. Hutchinson, Liam     B                1.5/3            536   536
41. English, Blake       B                3.0/4            518   543
42. Tran, Khoi           B                0.0/3            519     0
43. Bayliss, Matthew     B                0.0/1            500     0
44. Falvey, Tom          B                                   0     0
45. Haukinima, Ezekiel   B                0.0/1            565     0
46. Gu, Lucas            B                                   0     0
47. Hilton, Cruz         B                                   0     0
48. Athuorala, Dhanush   B                0.0/1            560     0
49. Su, Jacob            B                0.0/1            500     0
50. Chindam, Saathvick   B                                   0     0
51. Xia, Brandon         B                2.5/4            543   556
52. Spall, Dallas        B                                   0     0
53. Djapovic, Luka       B                2.0/4            545   545
54. Wijekoon, Kehan      B                                   0     0
55. Wang, Iris           B                0.0/2            519     0
56. Turner, Blake        B                                   0     0
57. Kalra, Krishiv       B                                   0     0
58. Gourgard, Alfie      B                0.0/1            592     0
59. Wu, Wei              B                                   0     0
60. Thompson, Jett       B                1.0/2            538   538
61. Zhang, Ethan         B                                   0     0
62. Lin, Jadon           B                0.0/3            532     0

Club Standings

Place Name                         Score

  1   FERNVALE YELLOW              21   
  2   FERNVALE WHITE               20.5 
  3   FERNVALE GOLD                17.5 
 4-6  INDOOROOPILLY 2              16   
      IGS 2                        16   
      BBC 2                        16   
  7   GASS TEAM 3                  15.5 
8-10  GASS TEAM 5                  14   
      FERNVALE SILVER              14   
      BBC 5                        14   
 11   GASS TEAM 4                  13.5 
 12   BBC 3                        13   
13-14 IGS 3                        12.5 
      BBC 4                        12.5 
 15   SPRING MOUNTAIN STATE SCHOOL 11.5 
 16   MOGGIL SS                    7    
 17   FERNVALE SPARKLES            5    
 18   CHAPEL HILL SS               4.5  
 19   BBC 6                        4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart