0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Brisbane Primary North Term 1 A

Brisbane Primary North Term 1 2022 A – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Club         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Purohit, Dhairya    B     1050 Nundah 1     7        33.5  44.5   32.0
      Zou, Dimitri        B     1099 BGS 1        7        29.0  40.0   34.0
      Thai, Edward        B     752  BGS 1        7        28.0  38.5   33.0
  4   Han, Lucas          B     798  BGS 1        6.5      27.5  37.5   29.5
  5   Karkhanis, Rishad   B     905  Nundah 1     6        33.0  44.0   28.0
  6   Swan, Marcus        B     767  BGS 1        5.5      26.5  36.0   24.5
7-11  Parikh, Jack        B     595  Nundah 1     5        30.0  40.0   24.0
      Sud, Vivaan         B     583  Ascot 1      5        29.0  37.0   22.0
      Ha, Alexander       B     593  BGS 3        5        28.5  39.0   24.0
      Han, Anderson       B     596  BGS 2        5        25.5  35.5   23.0
      Anon, Anon          B     612  BGS 2        5        24.0  32.0   18.0
12-14 Leslie, Hugo        B     713  St Agathas 1 4.5      29.5  39.0   23.0
      Mossman, Andrew     B          Ascot 1      4.5      22.5  29.5   19.0
      Lorenz, Anton       B     542  Ashgrove SS  4.5      22.0  31.0   19.0
15-24 Wang, Max           B     624  BGS 2        4        29.5  39.5   22.0
      Rienstra, Charlie   B     543  Ascot 1      4        27.5  36.0   22.0
      Ryan, Rocco         B     502  Ashgrove SS  4        26.5  35.5   19.0
      Ryan, Quinn         B          Ashgrove SS  4        26.0  34.0   19.0
      Yang, Jia-Le (Leon) B     546  Wilston 1    4        24.5  32.5   19.0
      Hejeebu, Abhiram    B     500  Nundah 1     4        23.5  32.5   15.0
      Cheng, Aaron        B     510  BGS 3        4        22.5  31.5   18.0
      Dong, Ferrell       B     619  BGS 2        4        22.5  31.0   21.0
      Zellmer, Spencer    B     550  BGS 3        4        20.5  27.0   15.0
      Incani, Dominic     B     515  BGS 3        4        19.5  28.0   16.0
25-28 Ayoub, Marcus       B     611  St Eugenes 1 3.5      25.5  35.0   18.5
      Hooper, William     B     500  Wilston 1    3.5      23.0  29.5   14.5
      Elliot, Hugo        B          Nudgee 1     3.5      22.5  29.5   13.5
      Clement, Alistair   B          St Eugenes 1 3.5      21.5  29.0   10.5
29-33 Godinho, Isaac      B          Ascot 1      3        25.5  33.5   17.0
      Castley, George     B     500  St Agathas 1 3        21.5  28.5   15.0
      Shirolkar, Nilay    B     500  Nudgee 1     3        20.5  28.0   13.0
      Jacob, Lochlan      B          Wilston 1    3        18.5  24.0    9.0
      Dowling, Beau       B     524  St Eugenes 1 3        17.5  23.0   11.0
34-35 Johannes, Ethan     B     500  Nudgee 1     2.5      24.5  32.0   16.0
      Steggal, Sienna     B          St Agathas 1 2.5      19.5  25.0    7.5
36-38 Perales, Thomas     B          St Eugenes 1 2        18.5  23.5   10.0
      Harding, Mannix     B          St Agathas 1 2        17.5  22.5   11.0
      Hacking, Hamish     B          Wilston 1    2        16.5  22.0    6.5
 39   Omany, Isaiah       B          Nudgee 1     1.5      17.0  22.0    3.0
 40   Siriwardhane, Maya  B          Ashgrove SS  1        15.5  22.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Purohit, Dhairya    B     1050 Nundah 1     7     21:W  8:W  6:W  4:W  2:L  3:W 10:W 12:W
2  Zou, Dimitri        B     1099 BGS 1        7     24:W 10:W 15:W 16:W  1:W  9:W  5:L  7:W
3  Thai, Edward        B     752  BGS 1        7     20:W 14:W  5:W 25:W  7:W  1:L 12:W 15:W
4  Han, Lucas          B     798  BGS 1        6.5   31:W  7:W 25:W  1:L 16:W  5:D  8:W 22:W
5  Karkhanis, Rishad   B     905  Nundah 1     6     17:W  9:W  3:L  8:W 15:W  4:D  2:W  6:D
6  Swan, Marcus        B     767  BGS 1        5.5   26:W 19:W  1:L  9:L 34:W 16:W 17:W  5:D
7  Parikh, Jack        B     595  Nundah 1     5     27:W  4:L 17:W 29:W  3:L 24:W  9:W  2:L
8  Sud, Vivaan         B     583  Ascot 1      5     40:W  1:L 26:W  5:L 20:W 11:W  4:L 17:W
9  Ha, Alexander       B     593  BGS 3        5     28:W  5:L 20:W  6:W 22:W  2:L  7:L 18:W
10 Han, Anderson       B     596  BGS 2        5     29:W  2:L 31:W 30:W 12:L 18:W  1:L 21:W
11 Anon, Anon          B     612  BGS 2        5     18:L 12:L 28:W 26:W 31:W  8:L 14:W 19:W
12 Leslie, Hugo        B     713  St Agathas 1 4.5   34:D 11:W 16:L 13:W 10:W 15:W  3:L  1:L
13 Mossman, Andrew     B          Ascot 1      4.5   23:W 25:L 14:D 12:L 33:W 34:W 19:L 27:W
14 Lorenz, Anton       B     542  Ashgrove SS  4.5   38:W  3:L 13:D 34:L 27:W 29:W 11:L 26:W
15 Wang, Max           B     624  BGS 2        4     30:W 18:W  2:L 19:W  5:L 12:L 24:W  3:L
16 Rienstra, Charlie   B     543  Ascot 1      4     39:W 22:W 12:W  2:L  4:L  6:L 21:L 30:W
17 Ryan, Rocco         B     502  Ashgrove SS  4      5:L 28:W  7:L 32:W 25:W 22:W  6:L  8:L
18 Ryan, Quinn         B          Ashgrove SS  4     11:W 15:L 19:L 33:W 21:W 10:L 23:W  9:L
19 Yang, Jia-Le (Leon) B     546  Wilston 1    4     35:W  6:L 18:W 15:L 29:L 20:W 13:W 11:L
20 Hejeebu, Abhiram    B     500  Nundah 1     4      3:L 35:W  9:L 23:W  8:L 19:L 37:W 29:W
21 Cheng, Aaron        B     510  BGS 3        4      1:L 27:W 37:W 22:L 18:L 36:W 16:W 10:L
22 Dong, Ferrell       B     619  BGS 2        4     36:W 16:L 34:W 21:W  9:L 17:L 29:W  4:L
23 Zellmer, Spencer    B     550  BGS 3        4     13:L 36:W 30:L 20:L 32:W 31:W 18:L 25:W
24 Incani, Dominic     B     515  BGS 3        4      2:L 29:L 39:W 36:W 30:W  7:L 15:L 35:W
25 Ayoub, Marcus       B     611  St Eugenes 1 3.5   32:W 13:W  4:L  3:L 17:L 26:D 34:W 23:L
26 Hooper, William     B     500  Wilston 1    3.5    6:L 39:W  8:L 11:L 40:W 25:D 28:W 14:L
27 Elliot, Hugo        B          Nudgee 1     3.5    7:L 21:L 38:W 28:D 14:L 30:W 33:W 13:L
28 Clement, Alistair   B          St Eugenes 1 3.5    9:L 17:L 11:L 27:D 35:W 32:W 26:L 34:W
29 Godinho, Isaac      B          Ascot 1      3     10:L 24:W 33:W  7:L 19:W 14:L 22:L 20:L
30 Castley, George     B     500  St Agathas 1 3     15:L 38:W 23:W 10:L 24:L 27:L 36:W 16:L
31 Shirolkar, Nilay    B     500  Nudgee 1     3      4:L 40:W 10:L 37:W 11:L 23:L 35:L 38:W
32 Jacob, Lochlan      B          Wilston 1    3     25:L 33:L 35:W 17:L 23:L 28:L 39:W 37:W
33 Dowling, Beau       B     524  St Eugenes 1 3     37:L 32:W 29:L 18:L 13:L 38:W 27:L 40:W
34 Johannes, Ethan     B     500  Nudgee 1     2.5   12:D 37:W 22:L 14:W  6:L 13:L 25:L 28:L
35 Steggal, Sienna     B          St Agathas 1 2.5   19:L 20:L 32:L 38:D 28:L 39:W 31:W 24:L
36 Perales, Thomas     B          St Eugenes 1 2     22:L 23:L 40:W 24:L 37:W 21:L 30:L 39:L
37 Harding, Mannix     B          St Agathas 1 2     33:W 34:L 21:L 31:L 36:L 40:W 20:L 32:L
38 Hacking, Hamish     B          Wilston 1    2     14:L 30:L 27:L 35:D 39:D 33:L 40:W 31:L
39 Omany, Isaiah       B          Nudgee 1     1.5   16:L 26:L 24:L 40:L 38:D 35:L 32:L 36:W
40 Siriwardhane, Maya  B          Ashgrove SS  1      8:L 31:L 36:L 39:W 26:L 37:L 38:L 33:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Zou, Dimitri        B            1099 7.0/8 7.44    -4 678  1014
2.  Purohit, Dhairya    B            1050 7.0/8 6.96     0 727  1063
3.  Karkhanis, Rishad   B            905  6.0/8 6.00     0 715   908
4.  Han, Lucas          B            798  6.5/8 5.36    11 676   927
5.  Swan, Marcus        B            767  5.5/8 5.36     1 642   783
6.  Thai, Edward        B            752  7.0/8 4.64    24 693  1029
7.  Leslie, Hugo        B            713  3.5/7 3.92    -4 668   668
8.  Wang, Max           B            624  3.0/7 2.59     4 719   669
9.  Dong, Ferrell       B            619  2.0/6 3.36   -14 574   449
10. Anon, Anon          B            612  4.0/6 3.42     6 564   689
11. Ayoub, Marcus       B            611  1.5/6 3.12   -16 600   407
12. Han, Anderson       B            596  3.0/6 1.92    11 729   729
13. Parikh, Jack        B            595  3.0/6 2.04    10 710   710
14. Ha, Alexander       B            593  3.0/6 1.74    13 748   748
15. Sud, Vivaan         B            583  4.0/7 2.45    16 695   745
16. Zellmer, Spencer    B            550  2.0/4 2.12    -1 528   528
17. Yang, Jia-Le (Leon) B            546  1.0/4 1.56    -6 626   433
18. Rienstra, Charlie   B            543  3.0/7 1.89    11 715   665
19. Lorenz, Anton       B            542  1.0/4 1.72    -7 591   398
20. Dowling, Beau       B            524                     0     0
21. Incani, Dominic     B            515  1.0/4 1.00     0 705   512
22. Cheng, Aaron        B            510  1.0/4 1.00     0 702   509
23. Ryan, Rocco         B            502  2.0/6 1.62     4 680   555
24. Shirolkar, Nilay    B            500  0.0/4 1.24   -12 639     0
25. Hooper, William     B            500  0.5/5 1.65   -12 623   257
26. Hejeebu, Abhiram    B            500  1.0/5 1.80    -8 605   365
27. Johannes, Ethan     B            500  1.5/5 1.50     0 650   501
28. Castley, George     B            500  1.0/5 2.05   -11 566   326
29. Perales, Thomas     B                 0.0/5            539     0
30. Ryan, Quinn         B                 4.0/8            569   569
31. Jacob, Lochlan      B                 0.0/4            547     0
32. Godinho, Isaac      B                 3.0/8            555   468
33. Elliot, Hugo        B                 2.0/5            534   462
34. Clement, Alistair   B                 1.0/5            541   301
35. Siriwardhane, Maya  B                 0.0/4            527     0
36. Mossman, Andrew     B                 3.5/7            569   569
37. Steggal, Sienna     B                 1.0/4            515   322
38. Omany, Isaiah       B                 0.0/3            519     0
39. Hacking, Hamish     B                 0.0/4            517     0
40. Harding, Mannix     B                 1.0/5            507   267

Club Standings

Place Name         Score

  1   BGS 1        26   
  2   NUNDAH 1     22   
  3   BGS 2        18   
  4   BGS 3        17   
  5   ASCOT 1      16.5 
  6   ASHGROVE SS  13.5 
  7   WILSTON 1    12.5 
 8-9  ST AGATHAS 1 12   
      ST EUGENES 1 12   
 10   NUDGEE 1     10.5 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart