0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 3 Brisbane Primary West Open

Brisbane Primary West Term 3 2021 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Aaron Shreshtha      B         TSAC           7        21.5  29.0   28.0
  2   Yuvi Kilari          B     687 St Peters      5.5      20.5  26.5   21.0
 3-8  Lincoln Allen-Ankins B     539 Fernvale Black 5        23.0  32.5   22.0
      Spencer Chen         B         BBC 4          5        21.5  32.5   22.0
      Sam Tatt             B     623 Fernvale White 5        21.5  29.5   19.5
      Cooper Butler        B     538 Fernvale Black 5        20.5  29.0   21.0
      Adrian Wang          B     506 Good News 2    5        18.5  25.0   19.5
      Peter Hu             B     500 Good News 2    5        18.5  25.0   19.0
9-11  Jayden George        B         IGS 2          4.5      23.5  31.5   21.0
      Brandon Deng-Xia     B         BBC 5          4.5      22.5  30.5   21.5
      Liam Howard          B     550 Fernvale White 4.5      20.0  29.5   20.5
12-21 Seth Werner          B     612 Fernvale White 4        21.5  31.5   22.0
      Lucas Chan           B         IGS 3          4        21.5  30.0   18.0
      Thibishan Kanthurban B         IGS 3          4        20.0  27.0   16.0
      Aishmeen Kaur        B         GASS Team 3    4        19.5  26.5   18.0
      Lachlan Cheng        B         Good News 2    4        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Stuey Wellington     B         BBC 3          4        19.0  26.5   15.0
      James Aquino         B         IGS 2          4        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Cheyenne Smith       B     575 Fernvale White 4        17.5  25.0   13.0
      Lachlan Rayward      B     500 Fernvale Black 4        16.5  23.5   16.0
      Lachlan Farmer       B         IGS 3          4        16.0  20.5   15.0
22-24 Jacob Aquino         B         IGS 3          3.5      16.0  23.0   12.0
      Omesan Chandra       B     510 Good News 2    3.5      15.5  21.0   12.5
      Kaley Nisbett        B         GASS Team 3    3.5      11.5  15.5    9.5
25-30 Dylan Juta           B         BBC 6          3        20.5  27.5   13.0
      Dulan Liyanage       B         GASS Team 3    3        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Charlie Massey       B         BBC 3          3        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Eleanor Berting      B         GASS Team 3    3        16.5  21.5   13.0
      Ahmed Almuwali                                3        15.0  24.0   11.0
      Joshua Berting       B         GASS Team 4    3        14.0  18.0    9.0
31-35 Chris Li             B         BBC 4          2.5      16.0  23.0   10.5
      Zach Carvolth        B         IGS 2          2.5      16.0  21.0    6.5
      Samuel Brogan        B         BBC 3          2.5      15.5  20.5   11.5
      Mac Waddington-Kee   B         BBC 3          2.5      15.0  21.0   10.5
      Anant Josen          B         IGS 2          2.5      12.0  17.0    5.0
36-38 Khoi Tran            B         BBC 4          2        16.5  22.0    9.5
      Patrick Feng         B         BBC 5          2        14.0  19.0    4.0
      Bryton Spencer       B         Fernvale Black 2        13.5  19.0    8.0
39-40 Leo Bainton          B         BBC 4          1.5      15.0  22.0    8.5
      Hugo Chen            B         BBC 5          1.5      12.0  18.0    4.0
 41   Ben Fienbloom        B         BBC 6          1        15.5  22.5    6.0
 42   Charles McDougall    B         BBC 5          0        14.5  21.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Aaron Shreshtha      B         TSAC           7     29:W 31:W  3:W  6:W 12:W 11:W  4:W
2  Yuvi Kilari          B     687 St Peters      5.5   41:W 13:L 26:W 17:W  9:W  7:D  3:W
3  Lincoln Allen-Ankins B     539 Fernvale Black 5     32:W 14:W  1:L 13:W  8:W 10:W  2:L
4  Spencer Chen         B         BBC 4          5     19:W  5:D 18:W  9:D 17:W 12:W  1:L
5  Sam Tatt             B     623 Fernvale White 5     27:W  4:D 10:L 18:W 22:W  9:W  7:D
6  Cooper Butler        B     538 Fernvale Black 5     39:W 15:W 16:W  1:L 10:L 14:W 13:W
7  Adrian Wang          B     506 Good News 2    5     25:L 35:W 41:W 14:W 15:W  2:D  5:D
8  Peter Hu             B     500 Good News 2    5     40:W  9:L 25:W 28:W  3:L 19:W 12:W
9  Jayden George        B         IGS 2          4.5   34:W  8:W 11:W  4:D  2:L  5:L 15:W
10 Brandon Deng-Xia     B         BBC 5          4.5   28:W 21:W  5:W 12:L  6:W  3:L 11:D
11 Liam Howard          B     550 Fernvale White 4.5   35:W 25:W  9:L 16:W 20:W  1:L 10:D
12 Seth Werner          B     612 Fernvale White 4     30:W 26:W 13:W 10:W  1:L  4:L  8:L
13 Lucas Chan           B         IGS 3          4     24:W  2:W 12:L  3:L 28:W 16:W  6:L
14 Thibishan Kanthurban B         IGS 3          4     20:W  3:L 36:W  7:L 27:W  6:L 26:W
15 Aishmeen Kaur        B         GASS Team 3    4     38:W  6:L 22:W 34:W  7:L 20:W  9:L
16 Lachlan Cheng        B         Good News 2    4     22:W 17:W  6:L 11:L 25:W 13:L 34:W
17 Stuey Wellington     B         BBC 3          4     37:W 16:L 21:W  2:L  4:L 30:W 28:W
18 James Aquino         B         IGS 2          4     36:D 19:W  4:L  5:L 39:W 23:W 21:D
19 Cheyenne Smith       B     575 Fernvale White 4      4:L 18:L 32:W 26:W 33:W  8:L 25:W
20 Lachlan Rayward      B     500 Fernvale Black 4     14:L 32:W 33:W 27:W 11:L 15:L 29:W
21 Lachlan Farmer       B         IGS 3          4     42:W 10:L 17:L 36:W 23:D 31:W 18:D
22 Jacob Aquino         B         IGS 3          3.5   16:L 37:W 15:L 24:W  5:L 33:D 38:W
23 Omesan Chandra       B     510 Good News 2    3.5   26:L 30:W 27:L 39:W 21:D 18:L 31:W
24 Kaley Nisbett        B         GASS Team 3    3.5   13:L 41:L 42:W 22:L 32:D 37:W 33:W
25 Dylan Juta           B         BBC 6          3      7:W 11:L  8:L 38:W 16:L 27:W 19:L
26 Dulan Liyanage       B         GASS Team 3    3     23:W 12:L  2:L 19:L 34:W 38:W 14:L
27 Charlie Massey       B         BBC 3          3      5:L 29:W 23:W 20:L 14:L 25:L 36:W
28 Eleanor Berting      B         GASS Team 3    3     10:L 42:W 31:W  8:L 13:L 39:W 17:L
29 Ahmed Almuwali                                3      1:  27:L 35:W 30:W 31:L 36:W 20:L
30 Joshua Berting       B         GASS Team 4    3     12:L 23:L 37:W 29:L 42:W 17:L 40:W
31 Chris Li             B         BBC 4          2.5   33:D  1:L 28:L 42:W 29:W 21:L 23:L
32 Zach Carvolth        B         IGS 2          2.5    3:L 20:L 19:L 37:W 24:D 34:L 42:W
33 Samuel Brogan        B         BBC 3          2.5   31:D 36:D 20:L 41:W 19:L 22:D 24:L
34 Mac Waddington-Kee   B         BBC 3          2.5    9:L 40:W 39:D 15:L 26:L 32:W 16:L
35 Anant Josen          B         IGS 2          2.5   11:L  7:L 29:L 40:D 38:L 42:W 41:W
36 Khoi Tran            B         BBC 4          2     18:D 33:D 14:L 21:L 40:W 29:L 27:L
37 Patrick Feng         B         BBC 5          2     17:L 22:L 30:L 32:L 41:W 24:L 39:W
38 Bryton Spencer       B         Fernvale Black 2     15:L 39:L 40:W 25:L 35:W 26:L 22:L
39 Leo Bainton          B         BBC 4          1.5    6:L 38:W 34:D 23:L 18:L 28:L 37:L
40 Hugo Chen            B         BBC 5          1.5    8:L 34:L 38:L 35:D 36:L 41:W 30:L
41 Ben Fienbloom        B         BBC 6          1      2:L 24:W  7:L 33:L 37:L 40:L 35:L
42 Charles McDougall    B         BBC 5          0     21:L 28:L 24:L 31:L 30:L 35:L 32:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Kilari, Yuvi          B            687 1.5/2 1.44     1 523   716
2.  Tatt, Sam             B            623 0.5/1 0.66    -2 506   506
3.  Werner, Seth          B            612 0.0/1 0.65    -7 500     0
4.  Smith, Cheyenne       B            575 0.0/1 0.60    -6 500     0
5.  Howard, Liam          B            550 1.0/1 0.57     4 500  1499
6.  Allen-Ankins, Lincoln B            539 1.0/2 0.84     2 594   594
7.  Butler, Cooper        B            538                    0     0
8.  Chandra, Omesan       B            510                    0     0
9.  Wang, Adrian          B            506 1.0/2 0.60     4 655   655
10. Rayward, Lachlan      B            500 0.0/1 0.43    -4 550     0
11. Hu, Peter             B            500 2.0/3 1.20     8 575   700
12. Spencer, Bryton       B                                   0     0
13. Wellington, Stuey     B                0.0/1            687     0
14. Li, Chris             B                0.0/1            510     0
15. Deng-Xia, Brandon     B                2.5/5            572   572
16. Waddington-Kee, Mac   B                                   0     0
17. Chan, Lucas           B                1.0/4            594   401
18. Tran, Khoi            B                                   0     0
19. Aquino, Jacob         B                0.0/1            623     0
20. McDougall, Charles    B                                   0     0
21. Fienbloom, Ben        B                0.0/2            597     0
22. Massey, Charlie       B                1.0/3            544   419
23. Berting, Joshua       B                0.0/2            561     0
24. Chen, Spencer         B                2.5/3            603   628
25. Josen, Anant          B                0.0/2            528     0
26. Carvolth, Zach        B                0.0/3            538     0
27. Bainton, Leo          B                0.0/2            524     0
28. Liyanage, Dulan       B                1.0/4            596   403
29. Juta, Dylan           B                1.0/4            533   340
30. Kanthurban, Thibishan B                1.0/4            521   328
31. Chen, Hugo            B                0.0/1            500     0
32. Kaur, Aishmeen        B                1.0/3            515   390
33. Brogan, Samuel        B                0.0/2            538     0
34. Feng, Patrick         B                                   0     0
35. Berting, Eleanor      B                0.0/1            500     0
36. George, Jayden        B                2.0/4            590   590
37. Nisbett, Kaley        B                                   0     0
38. Aquino, James         B                2.0/3            569   582
39. Cheng, Lachlan        B                0.0/2            544     0
40. Farmer, Lachlan       B                0.5/1            510   510
41. Shreshtha, Aaron      B                4.0/4            560   610
42. Almuwali, Ahmed                        0.0/1            500     0

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

 1-2  FERNVALE WHITE 17.5 
      GOOD NEWS 2    17.5 
  3   FERNVALE BLACK 16   
  4   IGS 3          15.5 
 5-6  IGS 2          13.5 
      GASS TEAM 3    13.5 
  7   BBC 3          12   
  8   BBC 4          11   
  9   BBC 5          8    
 10   TSAC           7    
 11   ST PETERS      5.5  
 12   BBC 6          4    
 13   GASS TEAM 4    3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart