0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 3 Brisbane Primary Logan Premier

2021 Brisbane Logan Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   Sunnybank Hills Ss 1,  24.5  0.0-0.0 297.75    7
  2   Macgregor  Ss 1,       20    0.0-0.0 215.25    5
 3-4  Sunnybank Hills Ss 2,  16    0.0-0.0 188.75    4
      Macgregor Ss 2,        16    0.0-0.0 168.75    4
  5   Stretton Sc 1,         14.5  0.0-0.0 145.75    4
  6   Robertson Ss 1,        11    0.0-0.0 125.75    2
  7   Stretton Sc 2,         6.5   0.0-0.0  46.50    1
  8   Robertson Ss 2,        3.5   0.0-0.0  49.50    0

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Feder Loc Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 Sunnybank Hills Ss 1,   4054 24.5 * 3.5 3.0 3.5 3.5 3.0 4.0 4.0
2 Macgregor Ss 1,   4292 20.0 .5 * 1.5 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3 Sunnybank Hills Ss 2,   3040 16.0 1.0 2.5 * 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.5
4 Macgregor Ss 2,   3031 16.0 .5 1.0 2.0 * 3.0 2.5 3.0 4.0
5 Stretton Sc 1,   3211 14.5 .5 0.0 3.0 1.0 * 3.0 4.0 3.0
6 Robertson Ss 1,   2864 11.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 1.0 * 2.5 3.0
7 Stretton Sc 2,   2454 6.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.5 * 4.0
8 Robertson Ss 2,   2242 3.5 0.0 0.0 1.5 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 *

Brisbane Logan Premier IndividualTerm 3 2021 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Club                          Score Berg. M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Elaina Qiang         B     1057 Sunnybank Hills Team 1        6.5   19.25    15.5  21.5   27.0
      Xuyuan Zou           B     1077 Sunnybank Hills Team 1        6.5   19.25    15.5  20.5   26.5
  3   Isabella Guan        B     988  Sunnybank Hills Team 1        6     18.00    16.5  23.0   21.0
 4-5  Xintong Zhang        B     932  Sunnybank Hills Team 1        5.5   14.75    15.0  21.5   21.5
      John Kho             B     923  Macgregor SS 1                5.5   13.75    15.0  21.5   18.5
6-11  Muwei Bao            B     748  Sunnybank Hills Team 2        5     17.00    16.5  24.0   19.5
      Alex Yu              B     746  Macgregor SS 2                5     14.00    17.5  25.0   21.0
      Isaac Liu            B     1119 Macgregor SS 1                5     14.00    17.0  24.5   21.0
      Jayden Lam           B     807  Sunnybank Hills Team 2        5     12.50    15.5  22.0   15.0
      Micah Lo             B     1215 Macgregor SS 1                5     11.50    16.5  23.0   21.0
      Austin Chu           B     736  Macgregor SS 2                5     11.00    15.0  21.5   18.0
12-13 Kevin Tan            B     1035 Macgregor SS 1                4.5   12.00    14.5  22.0   16.0
      Xianzhe/ Shallon Lin B     848  Stretton State College Team 1 4.5   11.25    16.0  23.5   17.0
14-16 Ethen Qiang          B     770  Sunnybank Hills Team 2        4     13.00    16.5  24.0   14.0
      Edward Lu            B     761  Stretton State College Team 1 4     10.00    18.0  25.5   21.0
      Yunfan Shu           B     666  Robertson State School 1      4      9.50    17.0  23.5   14.0
 17   Basavaguru Prasad    B     767  Macgregor SS 2                3.5    7.25    17.0  24.5   14.5
18-20 Austin Li            B     861  Stretton State College Team 1 3      8.00    17.5  24.0   18.0
      Henry Wang           B     741  Stretton State College Team 1 3      5.50    16.0  22.5   16.0
      Lucas Lu             B     676  Stretton State College Team 2 3      4.50    17.5  24.0   12.0
21-22 Alice Yu             B     782  Macgregor SS 2                2.5    6.25    17.5  24.0    4.5
      Ka Wing To           B     751  Robertson State School 1      2.5    3.75    16.5  24.0   11.5
23-24 Alex Smith           B     773  Robertson State School 1      2      2.50    19.5  26.0   12.0
      Abby Tan             B     715  Sunnybank Hills Team 2        2      2.00    18.5  25.0    8.0
25-27 Josh Smith           B     674  Robertson State School 1      1.5    5.25    19.5  27.0    7.0
      Hans Wu              B     541  Robertson State School 2      1.5    4.00    20.0  27.5    8.5
      Martin Chen          B     578  Stretton State College Team 2 1.5    2.25    20.0  27.5    5.0
28-31 Andrew Shu           B     542  Robertson State School 2      1      4.00    19.5  27.0    3.0
      Kelvin Ngai          B     500  Robertson State School 2      1      3.00    19.5  26.0    5.0
      Deric Zou            B     634  Stretton State College Team 2 1      1.00    19.5  27.0    4.0
      Mason Lin            B          Stretton State College Team 2 1      1.00    19.5  26.0    4.0
 32   Eason Lo             B     659  Robertson State School 2      0      0.00    18.5  27.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Club                          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Elaina Qiang         B     1057 Sunnybank Hills Team 1        6.5   14:W 28:W  8:W 22:W 17:W 13:D 30:W
2  Xuyuan Zou           B     1077 Sunnybank Hills Team 1        6.5    9:W 32:W 10:W 23:W 21:D 18:W 20:W
3  Isabella Guan        B     988  Sunnybank Hills Team 1        6      6:L 26:W 12:W 25:W  7:W 15:W 27:W
4  Xintong Zhang        B     932  Sunnybank Hills Team 1        5.5   24:W 29:W  5:D 16:L 11:W 19:W 31:W
5  John Kho             B     923  Macgregor SS 1                5.5    7:L 16:W  4:D 19:W 31:W 24:W 29:W
6  Muwei Bao            B     748  Sunnybank Hills Team 2        5      3:W 15:L 27:W  7:W 26:D 12:D 25:W
7  Alex Yu              B     746  Macgregor SS 2                5      5:W 27:W 25:W  6:L  3:L 26:W 15:W
8  Isaac Liu            B     1119 Macgregor SS 1                5     11:W 22:W  1:L 13:W 30:W 14:L 28:W
9  Jayden Lam           B     807  Sunnybank Hills Team 2        5      2:L 18:L 20:W 21:W 32:W 10:W 23:W
10 Micah Lo             B     1215 Macgregor SS 1                5     17:W 23:W  2:L 18:W 20:W  9:L 32:W
11 Austin Chu           B     736  Macgregor SS 2                5      8:L 31:W 16:W 24:W  4:L 29:W 19:W
12 Kevin Tan            B     1035 Macgregor SS 1                4.5   21:W 25:L  3:L 15:W 27:W  6:D 26:W
13 Xianzhe/ Shallon Lin B     848  Stretton State College Team 1 4.5   30:W 14:L 28:W  8:L 22:W  1:D 17:W
14 Ethen Qiang          B     770  Sunnybank Hills Team 2        4      1:L 13:W 30:W 17:L 28:L  8:W 22:W
15 Edward Lu            B     761  Stretton State College Team 1 4     27:W  6:W 26:W 12:L 23:W  3:L  7:L
16 Yunfan Shu           B     666  Robertson State School 1      4     29:W  5:L 11:L  4:W  0:  31:W 24:W
17 Basavaguru Prasad    B     767  Macgregor SS 2                3.5   10:L 30:W 22:D 14:W  1:L 28:W 13:L
18 Austin Li            B     861  Stretton State College Team 1 3     20:W  9:W 32:W 10:L 23:L  2:L 21:L
19 Henry Wang           B     741  Stretton State College Team 1 3     31:W 24:W 29:L  5:L 22:W  4:L 11:L
20 Lucas Lu             B     676  Stretton State College Team 2 3     18:L 21:W  9:L 32:W 10:L 23:W  2:L
21 Alice Yu             B     782  Macgregor SS 2                2.5   12:L 20:L 23:L  9:L  2:D 32:W 18:W
22 Ka Wing To           B     751  Robertson State School 1      2.5   28:W  8:L 17:D  1:L 19:L 30:W 14:L
23 Alex Smith           B     773  Robertson State School 1      2     32:W 10:L 21:W  2:L 15:L 20:L  9:L
24 Abby Tan             B     715  Sunnybank Hills Team 2        2      4:L 19:L 31:W 11:L 29:W  5:L 16:L
25 Josh Smith           B     674  Robertson State School 1      1.5   26:L 12:W  7:L  3:L  0:  27:D  6:L
26 Hans Wu              B     541  Robertson State School 2      1.5   25:W  3:L 15:L 27:L  6:D  7:L 12:L
27 Martin Chen          B     578  Stretton State College Team 2 1.5   15:L  7:L  6:L 26:W 12:L 25:D  3:L
28 Andrew Shu           B     542  Robertson State School 2      1     22:L  1:L 13:L 30:L 14:W 17:L  8:L
29 Kelvin Ngai          B     500  Robertson State School 2      1     16:L  4:L 19:W 31:L 24:L 11:L  5:L
30 Deric Zou            B     634  Stretton State College Team 2 1     13:L 17:L 14:L 28:W  8:L 22:L  1:L
31 Mason Lin            B          Stretton State College Team 2 1     19:L 11:L 24:L 29:W  5:L 16:L  4:L
32 Eason Lo             B     659  Robertson State School 2      0     23:L  2:L 18:L 20:L  9:L 21:L 10:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lo, Micah             B            1215 5.0/7 6.51   -15 803   961
2.  Liu, Isaac            B            1119 5.0/7 6.23   -12 763   921
3.  Tan, Kevin            B            1035 4.5/7 6.02   -15 725   827
4.  Kho, John             B            923  4.5/6 4.56    -1 717   910
5.  Yu, Alice             B            782  2.5/7 2.94    -4 841   739
6.  Prasad, Basavaguru    B            767  3.5/7 2.87     6 831   831
7.  Yu, Alex              B            746  5.0/7 3.50    15 745   903
8.  Chu, Austin           B            736  4.0/6 2.64    14 779   904
9.  Smith, Alex           B            773  2.0/7 2.73    -7 854   696
10. To, Ka Wing           B            751  2.5/7 3.01    -5 804   702
11. Smith, Josh           B            674  1.5/6 2.16    -7 773   580
12. Shu, Yunfan           B            666  3.0/5 1.85    12 761   833
13. Lo, Eason             B            659  0.0/7 1.54   -15 884     0
14. Shu, Andrew           B            542  1.0/7 0.98     0 849   540
15. Wu, Hans              B            541  1.5/7 1.33     2 790   560
16. Ngai, Kelvin          B            500  1.0/6 0.96     0 786   513
17. Li, Austin            B            861  3.0/7 3.57    -6 856   806
18. Lin, Xianzhe/ Shallon B            848  4.5/7 3.92     6 806   908
19. Lu, Edward            B            761  4.0/7 3.36     6 773   823
20. Wang, Henry           B            741  2.0/6 2.82    -8 760   635
21. Lu, Lucas             B            676  3.0/7 1.68    13 882   832
22. Zou, Deric            B            634  1.0/7 1.68    -7 836   527
23. Chen, Martin          B            578  1.5/7 1.61    -1 785   555
24. Lin, Mason            B                 1.0/7            745   436
25. Zou, Xuyuan           B            1077 6.5/7 5.67     8 825  1247
26. Qiang, Elaina         B            1057 6.5/7 5.88     6 776  1198
27. Guan, Isabella        B            988  6.0/7 5.74     3 726  1035
28. Zhang, Xintong        B            932  4.5/6 4.68    -2 714   907
29. Lam, Jayden           B            807  5.0/7 2.94    21 863  1021
30. Qiang, Ethen          B            770  4.0/7 3.01    10 817   867
31. Bao, Muwei            B            748  5.0/7 3.36    16 760   918
32. Tan, Abby             B            715  1.0/6 2.70   -17 750   477
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart