0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 3 Brisbane Primary Logan Open

Brisbane Primary Logan Term 3 2021 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club                           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Raiden Chiu               B     687 Sunnybank Hills Team 3         6        23.5  32.0   27.0
      Jason Shi                 B     686 Redeemer LC 1                  6        22.5  30.5   23.5
      Emma Ye                   B     622 Macgregor SS 3                 6        20.5  29.0   24.0
 4-6  Charlene Chen             B     649 Calamvale CC 1                 5.5      22.5  31.0   21.5
      Queena Chu                B     647 Macgregor SS 3                 5.5      22.0  31.0   23.0
      Terrence Li               B     643 Sunnybank Hills Team 3         5.5      22.0  30.5   24.0
7-13  Orlando Fan               B     559 JPC                            5        25.5  34.0   24.0
      Yuwei Wang                B     593 Our Lady of Lourdes            5        23.5  33.0   21.0
      Ethan Kao                 B     602 Our Lady of Lourdes            5        23.0  31.0   23.0
      William Liu               B     689 Sunnybank Hills Team 3         5        20.5  27.0   20.0
      Forrest Fang              B     740 Warrigal Road State School 1   5        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Emily Wang                B     636 Sunnybank Hills Team 4         5        19.0  27.0   20.0
      Mylo Huang                B     597 Macgregor SS 3                 5        17.0  25.5   19.0
14-19 Lewis Zhu                 B     588 Sunnybank Hills Team 5         4.5      25.5  32.0   23.0
      Kosta Zischke             B     544 Macgregor SS 3                 4.5      21.0  28.5   19.5
      Gavin Ning                B     602 JPC                            4.5      20.5  28.0   20.5
      Tian Cheng Cai            B     500 Macgregor SS 4                 4.5      19.0  26.5   16.5
      Daniel Ang                B     683 Warrigal Road State School 1   4.5      19.0  26.0   18.5
      Amy Ma                    B     640 Sunnybank Hills Team 4         4.5      17.0  24.5   18.0
20-32 Amy Zhao                  B         Warrigal Road State School 2   4        22.5  31.5   19.0
      Austin Sun                B     617 Our Lady of Lourdes            4        20.0  28.5   20.0
      Evan Wu                   B     636 Sunnybank Hills Team 4         4        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Ethan Yang                B     502 Macgregor SS 4                 4        19.5  28.5   16.0
      Alex Zhu                  B     518 Warrigal Road State School 1   4        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Thomas Ho                 B         Roberstson State School 3      4        18.5  26.5   16.0
      Anderson Han              B     583 Warrigal Road State School 1   4        18.5  25.0   17.0
      Amelia Chen               B     560 Calamvale CC 1                 4        17.5  25.5   16.0
      Hugo Chen                 B         Calamvale CC 1                 4        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Allen Yang                B     500 Redeemer LC 1                  4        17.0  23.5   16.0
      Jack Murphy               B         Bayview State School 1         4        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Elaine Ngai               B         Robertson State School 3       4        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Marcus Ning               B         JPC                            4        16.0  22.0   12.0
33-40 Marlon Chen               B         Stretton Statet College Team 3 3.5      21.5  30.0   17.5
      William Miao              B     603 Sunnybank Hills Team 4         3.5      20.5  29.5   18.5
      Moreton Higgs             B         Robertson State School 3       3.5      18.5  25.0   14.5
      Om Prasad                 B     523 Macgregor SS 4                 3.5      18.0  25.5   14.5
      James Cook                B         Bayview State School 1         3.5      18.0  25.0   14.0
      Martin Xu                 B     500 Macgregor SS 5                 3.5      16.0  21.5   11.5
      Caelin Dana               B     500 Robertson State School 3       3.5      15.0  21.0   13.0
      Arina Wen                 B         Warrigal Road State School 2   3.5      14.5  20.5   13.0
41-54 Evelyn Chen               B         Macgregor SS 5                 3        20.5  28.5   14.0
      Timothy Lee               B     510 Macgregor SS 4                 3        20.5  28.0   16.0
      Kevin Lu                  B         Stretton Statet College Team 3 3        19.5  28.5   14.5
      Jayden Fan                B     500 Stretton Statet College Team 3 3        18.5  25.0   12.0
      Ella Lau                  B         Warrigal Road State School 2   3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Nathan Chan               B         JPC                            3        18.0  23.5   12.0
      Jerry Yang                B         Macgregor SS 5                 3        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Lincoln Guidi             B         Bayview State School 2         3        16.0  23.5   10.0
      Adam Feng                 B         Redeemer LC 3                  3        15.5  22.0   13.0
      Janice Fan                B         Stretton Statet College Team 3 3        15.5  22.0   11.0
      Zen Yang                  B         Macgregor SS 5                 3        14.5  22.0   12.0
      Spencer Bennett           B         Bayview State School 1         3        14.0  20.0    9.0
      Huon Beasley              B         Bayview State School 3         3        13.5  20.5   10.0
      Henry Kao                 B         Our Lady of Lourdes            3        12.5  17.0    9.0
55-58 Dion Zeneldin             B         Redeemer LC 1                  2.5      17.0  23.5   11.0
      Landen Williams-Pilon     B         Bayview State School 2         2.5      16.0  21.5   11.0
      Naomi MacDonald           B         Redeemer LC 2                  2.5      15.5  21.5   10.5
      Tyler Corbett             B         Bayview State School 1         2.5      13.5  20.0    8.5
59-68 Lucas Dai                 B         Redeemer LC 3                  2        16.0  22.5    8.0
      Joe MacDonald             B         Redeemer LC 2                  2        16.0  21.5    5.0
      Helen Li                  B         Redeemer LC 2                  2        14.0  18.5    6.5
      Daniel Chen               B         Redeemer LC 3                  2        14.0  18.0    7.0
      Cooper Blyth              B         Bayview State School 2         2        13.5  19.0    6.0
      Aarya Korade              B         Roberstson Stte School 4       2        13.0  19.5    6.0
      Xavier Liang              B         Redeemer LC 3                  2        13.0  18.0    6.0
      Shane Lee                 B         Redeemer LC 2                  2        13.0  17.5    8.5
      Mac Golocino              B         Calamvale CC 2                 2        12.5  18.0    8.0
      Felix Fang                B         Warrigal Road State School 2   2        12.0  17.5    4.0
 69   Aley Elroudeny            B         Calamvale CC 1                 1.5      13.5  19.0    4.0
70-71 Peyton Williams-Pilon     B         Bayview State School 2         1        12.5  18.5    3.0
      Arapeta Tyler-Wiki-Pasene B         Calamvale CC 2                 1        12.5  18.5    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club                           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Raiden Chiu               B     687 Sunnybank Hills Team 3         6     48:W 26:W 34:W  3:W  7:W  9:W  2:L
2  Jason Shi                 B     686 Redeemer LC 1                  6     64:W 27:W  9:D 14:D 20:W  8:W  1:W
3  Emma Ye                   B     622 Macgregor SS 3                 6     58:W 43:W 20:W  1:L 23:W 14:W  7:W
4  Charlene Chen             B     649 Calamvale CC 1                 5.5    0:W 15:W 16:D  9:L 17:W 18:W 14:W
5  Queena Chu                B     647 Macgregor SS 3                 5.5   37:W 36:W  8:W  7:L 26:W  6:D 16:W
6  Terrence Li               B     643 Sunnybank Hills Team 3         5.5   51:W 24:W 13:W 21:W 14:L  5:D 15:W
7  Orlando Fan               B     559 JPC                            5     56:W 18:W 12:W  5:W  1:L 19:W  3:L
8  Yuwei Wang                B     593 Our Lady of Lourdes            5     28:W 11:W  5:L 25:W 12:W  2:L 22:W
9  Ethan Kao                 B     602 Our Lady of Lourdes            5     68:W 49:W  2:D  4:W 22:W  1:L 10:D
10 William Liu               B     689 Sunnybank Hills Team 3         5     60:W 14:L 47:W 16:W 15:D 21:W  9:D
11 Forrest Fang              B     740 Warrigal Road State School 1   5     50:W  8:L 17:W 23:L 47:W 25:W 27:W
12 Emily Wang                B     636 Sunnybank Hills Team 4         5     46:W 29:W  7:L 41:W  8:L 42:W 24:W
13 Mylo Huang                B     597 Macgregor SS 3                 5     53:W 35:W  6:L 33:L 45:W 41:W 20:W
14 Lewis Zhu                 B     588 Sunnybank Hills Team 5         4.5   71:W 10:W 22:W  2:D  6:W  3:L  4:L
15 Kosta Zischke             B     544 Macgregor SS 3                 4.5   32:W  4:L 59:W 35:W 10:D 33:W  6:L
16 Gavin Ning                B     602 JPC                            4.5   59:W 33:W  4:D 10:L 37:W 34:W  5:L
17 Tian Cheng Cai            B     500 Macgregor SS 4                 4.5   30:D 44:W 11:L 55:W  4:L 28:W 34:W
18 Daniel Ang                B     683 Warrigal Road State School 1   4.5   65:W  7:L 46:W 29:W 34:D  4:L 36:W
19 Amy Ma                    B     640 Sunnybank Hills Team 4         4.5   55:W 42:L 31:W 37:D 43:W  7:L 33:W
20 Amy Zhao                  B         Warrigal Road State School 2   4     38:W 30:W  3:L 42:W  2:L 26:W 13:L
21 Austin Sun                B     617 Our Lady of Lourdes            4     31:W 40:W 42:W  6:L 33:D 10:L 30:D
22 Evan Wu                   B     636 Sunnybank Hills Team 4         4     52:W 45:W 14:L 39:W  9:L 23:W  8:L
23 Ethan Yang                B     502 Macgregor SS 4                 4     35:L 32:W 50:W 11:W  3:L 22:L 43:W
24 Alex Zhu                  B     518 Warrigal Road State School 1   4     41:W  6:L 33:L 61:W 35:W 29:W 12:L
25 Thomas Ho                 B         Roberstson State School 3      4     44:W 34:L 38:W  8:L 40:W 11:L 45:W
26 Anderson Han              B     583 Warrigal Road State School 1   4     70:W  1:L 45:W 51:W  5:L 20:L 46:W
27 Amelia Chen               B     560 Calamvale CC 1                 4     61:W  2:L 41:L 36:W 46:W 44:W 11:L
28 Hugo Chen                 B         Calamvale CC 1                 4      8:L 31:L  0:W 62:W 57:W 17:L 52:W
29 Allen Yang                B     500 Redeemer LC 1                  4     69:W 12:L 56:W 18:L 49:W 24:L 41:W
30 Jack Murphy               B         Bayview State School 1         4     17:D 20:L 64:W 43:L 53:W 55:W 21:D
31 Elaine Ngai               B         Robertson State School 3       4     21:L 28:W 19:L 44:L 59:W 48:W 42:W
32 Marcus Ning               B         JPC                            4     15:L 23:L 60:W 38:W 42:L 57:W 44:W
33 Marlon Chen               B         Stretton Statet College Team 3 3.5   39:W 16:L 24:W 13:W 21:D 15:L 19:L
34 William Miao              B     603 Sunnybank Hills Team 4         3.5   47:W 25:W  1:L 49:W 18:D 16:L 17:L
35 Moreton Higgs             B         Robertson State School 3       3.5   23:W 13:L 57:W 15:L 24:L 63:W 38:D
36 Om Prasad                 B     523 Macgregor SS 4                 3.5   62:W  5:L 43:D 27:L 51:W 37:W 18:L
37 James Cook                B         Bayview State School 1         3.5    5:L 60:W 48:W 19:D 16:L 36:L 50:W
38 Martin Xu                 B     500 Macgregor SS 5                 3.5   20:L 68:W 25:L 32:L 60:W 58:W 35:D
39 Caelin Dana               B     500 Robertson State School 3       3.5   33:L 65:W 53:W 22:L 41:L 43:D 56:W
40 Arina Wen                 B         Warrigal Road State School 2   3.5   67:W 21:L 49:L 58:W 25:L 56:D 55:W
41 Evelyn Chen               B         Macgregor SS 5                 3     24:L 52:W 27:W 12:L 39:W 13:L 29:L
42 Timothy Lee               B     510 Macgregor SS 4                 3     57:W 19:W 21:L 20:L 32:W 12:L 31:L
43 Kevin Lu                  B         Stretton Statet College Team 3 3     54:W  3:L 36:D 30:W 19:L 39:D 23:L
44 Jayden Fan                B     500 Stretton Statet College Team 3 3     25:L 17:L 68:W 31:W 56:W 27:L 32:L
45 Ella Lau                  B         Warrigal Road State School 2   3     66:W 22:L 26:L 50:W 13:L 49:W 25:L
46 Nathan Chan               B         JPC                            3     12:L 70:W 18:L 48:W 27:L 51:W 26:L
47 Jerry Yang                B         Macgregor SS 5                 3     34:L 63:W 10:L 54:W 11:L 50:L 59:W
48 Lincoln Guidi             B         Bayview State School 2         3      1:L  0:W 37:L 46:L 69:W 31:L 65:W
49 Adam Feng                 B         Redeemer LC 3                  3     63:W  9:L 40:W 34:L 29:L 45:L 69:W
50 Janice Fan                B         Stretton Statet College Team 3 3     11:L 69:W 23:L 45:L 62:W 47:W 37:L
51 Zen Yang                  B         Macgregor SS 5                 3      6:L 61:W 66:W 26:L 36:L 46:L 62:W
52 Spencer Bennett           B         Bayview State School 1         3     22:L 41:L 55:L 68:W 65:W 54:W 28:L
53 Huon Beasley              B         Bayview State School 3         3     13:L 62:W 39:L 67:D 30:L 61:D 66:W
54 Henry Kao                 B         Our Lady of Lourdes            3     43:L 57:L 69:W 47:L 64:W 52:L 67:W
55 Dion Zeneldin             B         Redeemer LC 1                  2.5   19:L 64:D 52:W 17:L 67:W 30:L 40:L
56 Landen Williams-Pilon     B         Bayview State School 2         2.5    7:L 71:W 29:L 66:W 44:L 40:D 39:L
57 Naomi MacDonald           B         Redeemer LC 2                  2.5   42:L 54:W 35:L 59:W 28:L 32:L 58:D
58 Tyler Corbett             B         Bayview State School 1         2.5    3:L 66:L 71:W 40:L 61:W 38:L 57:D
59 Lucas Dai                 B         Redeemer LC 3                  2     16:L 67:W 15:L 57:L 31:L 64:W 47:L
60 Joe MacDonald             B         Redeemer LC 2                  2     10:L 37:L 32:L 71:W 38:L 69:L  0:W
61 Helen Li                  B         Redeemer LC 2                  2     27:L 51:L 70:W 24:L 58:L 53:D 63:D
62 Daniel Chen               B         Redeemer LC 3                  2     36:L 53:L 63:W 28:L 50:L 70:W 51:L
63 Cooper Blyth              B         Bayview State School 2         2     49:L 47:L 62:L  0:W 66:D 35:L 61:D
64 Aarya Korade              B         Roberstson Stte School 4       2      2:L 55:D 30:L 69:D 54:L 59:L 71:W
65 Xavier Liang              B         Redeemer LC 3                  2     18:L 39:L 67:L 70:W 52:L 68:W 48:L
66 Shane Lee                 B         Redeemer LC 2                  2     45:L 58:W 51:L 56:L 63:D 67:D 53:L
67 Mac Golocino              B         Calamvale CC 2                 2     40:L 59:L 65:W 53:D 55:L 66:D 54:L
68 Felix Fang                B         Warrigal Road State School 2   2      9:L 38:L 44:L 52:L 71:W 65:L 70:W
69 Aley Elroudeny            B         Calamvale CC 1                 1.5   29:L 50:L 54:L 64:D 48:L 60:W 49:L
70 Peyton Williams-Pilon     B         Bayview State School 2         1     26:L 46:L 61:L 65:L  0:W 62:L 68:L
71 Arapeta Tyler-Wiki-Pasene B         Calamvale CC 2                 1     14:L 56:L 58:L 60:L 68:L  0:W 64:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Bennett, Spencer           B                0.0/1            636     0
2.  Murphy, Jack               B                1.0/2            559   559
3.  Corbett, Tyler             B                0.0/2            561     0
4.  Cook, James                B                0.5/4            603   281
5.  Guidi, Lincoln             B                0.0/1            687     0
6.  Williams-Pilon, Landen     B                0.0/4            515     0
7.  Williams-Pilon, Peyton     B                0.0/1            583     0
8.  Blyth, Cooper              B                                   0     0
9.  Beasley, Huon              B                0.0/2            549     0
10. Chen, Amelia               B            560 2.0/4 1.72     3 612   612
11. Chen, Hugo                 B                0.0/2            547     0
12. Chen, Charlene             B            649 4.5/6 3.54    10 587   780
13. Elroudeny, Aley            B                0.0/1            500     0
14. Golocino, Mac              B                                   0     0
15. Tyler-Wiki-Pasene, Arapeta B                0.0/1            588     0
16. Ning, Marcus               B                2.0/5            511   439
17. Chan, Nathan               B                0.0/4            616     0
18. Fan, Orlando               B            559 4.0/6 2.22    18 653   778
19. Ning, Gavin                B            602 1.5/4 1.76    -3 647   560
20. Huang, Mylo                B            597 0.0/1 0.44    -4 643     0
21. Chu, Queena                B            647 4.5/6 3.54    10 584   777
22. Zischke, Kosta             B            544 0.5/3 1.02    -5 660   387
23. Ye, Emma                   B            622 3.0/4 2.20     8 584   777
24. Yang, Ethan                B            502 1.0/3 0.84     2 666   541
25. Prasad, Om                 B            523 0.0/3 1.05   -11 630     0
26. Lee, Timothy               B            510 1.0/3 1.02     0 631   506
27. Cai, Tian Cheng            B            500 2.0/4 1.32     7 623   623
28. Xu, Martin                 B            500                    0     0
29. Yang, Zen                  B                0.0/3            583     0
30. Chen, Evelyn               B                2.0/6            552   427
31. Yang, Jerry                B                0.0/3            677     0
32. Wang, Yuwei                B            593 3.0/5 2.00    10 669   741
33. Sun, Austin                B            617 1.0/3 1.50    -5 614   489
34. Kao, Ethan                 B            602 3.0/5 2.05    10 669   741
35. Kao, Henry                 B                                   0     0
36. Yang, Allen                B            500 0.0/3 1.05   -11 612     0
37. Zeneldin, Dion             B                0.0/2            570     0
38. Shi, Jason                 B            686 4.0/5 3.05    10 606   846
39. MacDonald, Naomi           B                0.0/1            510     0
40. MacDonald, Joe             B                0.0/2            595     0
41. Li, Helen                  B                0.0/2            539     0
42. Lee, Shane                 B                                   0     0
43. Dai, Lucas                 B                0.0/2            573     0
44. Liang, Xavier              B                0.0/2            592     0
45. Feng, Adam                 B                0.0/3            568     0
46. Chen, Daniel               B                0.0/1            523     0
47. Ho, Thomas                 B                2.0/5            587   515
48. Korade, Aarya              B                0.0/1            686     0
49. Dana, Caelin               B            500 0.0/1 0.32    -3 636     0
50. Higgs, Moreton             B                1.5/5            532   383
51. Ngai, Elaine               B                1.0/4            567   374
52. Lu, Kevin                  B                1.0/5            557   317
53. Fan, Janice                B                0.0/2            621     0
54. Fan, Jayden                B            500 0.0/2 0.92    -9 530     0
55. Chen, Marlon               B                3.5/7            574   574
56. Li, Terrence               B            643 4.5/6 3.48    10 585   778
57. Chiu, Raiden               B            687 5.0/6 3.66    13 609   882
58. Liu, William               B            689 3.0/5 3.15    -2 591   663
59. Wu, Evan                   B            636 2.0/5 3.05   -11 557   485
60. Wang, Emily                B            636 3.0/5 3.20    -2 536   608
61. Miao, William              B            603 0.5/4 1.92   -14 618   296
62. Ma, Amy                    B            640 0.0/2 1.28   -13 535     0
63. Zhu, Lewis                 B            588 3.5/6 2.46    10 654   711
64. Ang, Daniel                B            683 2.5/5 3.30    -8 567   567
65. Han, Anderson              B            583 0.0/2 0.76    -8 667     0
66. Fang, Forrest              B            740 2.0/4 3.04   -10 539   539
67. Zhu, Alex                  B            518 1.0/3 1.20    -2 593   468
68. Fang, Felix                B                0.0/3            534     0
69. Wen, Arina                 B                0.0/1            617     0
70. Zhao, Amy                  B                3.0/6            583   583
71. Lau, Ella                  B                0.0/3            605     0

Club Standings

Place Name                           Score

  1   MACGREGOR SS 3                 21   
  2   WARRIGAL ROAD STATE SCHOOL 1   17.5 
 3-4  OUR LADY OF LOURDES            17   
      SUNNYBANK HILLS TEAM 4         17   
 5-6  JPC                            16.5 
      SUNNYBANK HILLS TEAM 3         16.5 
 7-8  CALAMVALE CC 1                 15   
      MACGREGOR SS 4                 15   
  9   BAYVIEW STATE SCHOOL 1         13   
10-13 MACGREGOR SS 5                 12.5 
      REDEEMER LC 1                  12.5 
      STRETTON STATET COLLEGE TEAM 3 12.5 
      WARRIGAL ROAD STATE SCHOOL 2   12.5 
 14   ROBERTSON STATE SCHOOL 3       11   
 15   REDEEMER LC 3                  9    
16-17 REDEEMER LC 2                  8.5  
      BAYVIEW STATE SCHOOL 2         8.5  
 18   SUNNYBANK HILLS TEAM 5         4.5  
 19   ROBERSTSON STATE SCHOOL 3      4    
20-21 BAYVIEW STATE SCHOOL 3         3    
      CALAMVALE CC 2                 3    
 22   ROBERSTSON STTE SCHOOL 4       2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart